Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC EEU 2021/22 Tour 1: Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC EEU 2021/22 Tour 1: Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Nov 27 - 28, 2021
Teams:
176
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket
  • Upper and Lower Bracket Final are Bo3, all other matches are Bo1
  • Two teams qualify to Division II

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R6
HYDRA JRHYDRA JR HYDRA JR
0
November 27, 2021 - 16:00 CET
Mars Dark Willow Winter Wyvern Void Spirit Phantom Lancer
Snapfire Doom Silencer Storm Spirit Juggernaut
30m08s
ПасекаПасека Пасека
1
KhanKhan Khan
0
November 27, 2021 - 17:15 CET
Io Razor Spirit Breaker Void Spirit Juggernaut
Snapfire Tidehunter Disruptor Batrider Anti-Mage
39m15s
TropicThunderTropicThunder TropicThunder
1
Team GmDTeam GmD Team GmD
0
November 27, 2021 - 17:20 CET
Spirit Breaker Magnus Dawnbreaker Tiny Void Spirit
Shadow Demon Mars Faceless Void Silencer Viper
30m52s
V-GamingV-Gaming V-Gaming
1
HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA
0
November 27, 2021 - 17:15 CET
Monkey King Invoker Dark Willow Brewmaster Drow Ranger
Spirit Breaker Grimstroke Disruptor Ursa Timbersaw
36m59s
EnclaveEnclave Enclave
1
Upper Bracket R7
ПасекаПасека Пасека
0
November 27, 2021 - 18:20 CET
Snapfire Doom Silencer Invoker Luna
Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Disruptor Phantom Lancer
55m37s
TropicThunderTropicThunder TropicThunder
1
V-GamingV-Gaming V-Gaming
1
November 27, 2021 - 19:20 CET
Bane Lina Lion Beastmaster Medusa
Mars Ursa Dark Willow Storm Spirit Grimstroke
31m42s
EnclaveEnclave Enclave
0
Upper Bracket Final
TropicThunderTropicThunder TropicThunder
0
November 28, 2021 - 14:10 CET
Tidehunter Snapfire Void Spirit Wraith King Jakiro
Monkey King Lina Faceless Void Grimstroke Razor
33m46s
Mars Shadow Shaman Abaddon Luna Storm Spirit
Faceless Void Jakiro Dark Willow Beastmaster Outworld Destroyer
12m51s
V-GamingV-Gaming V-Gaming
2
Qualified
V-GamingV-Gaming V-Gaming
Lower Bracket R9
X3X3 X3
0
November 27, 2021 - 19:45 CET
Grimstroke Spirit Breaker Treant Protector Medusa Tinker
Disruptor Razor Slardar Snapfire Drow Ranger
48m26s
TheOwlsTheOwls TheOwls
1
HFHF HF
0
November 27, 2021 - 20:40 CET
Mars Invoker Drow Ranger Dawnbreaker Nyx Assassin
Snapfire Faceless Void Jakiro Nature's Prophet Lina
43m39s
CybercatsCybercats Cybercats
1
NOVANOVA NOVA
0
November 27, 2021 - 21:25 CET
Mars Rubick Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
Weaver Tidehunter Terrorblade Treant Protector Storm Spirit
49m12s
DisRespecTDisRespecT DisRespecT
1
WITCHWITCH WITCH
1
November 27, 2021 - 18:35 CET
Io Mars Abaddon Anti-Mage Batrider
Ancient Apparition Mirana Sand King Terrorblade Puck
25m54s
ApenarApenar Apenar
0
Lower Bracket R10
HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA
1
November 28, 2021 - 14:05 CET
Bane Earth Spirit Dark Willow Night Stalker Lifestealer
Mars Razor Snapfire Oracle Wraith King
36m04s
TheOwlsTheOwls TheOwls
0
Team GmDTeam GmD Team GmD
0
November 28, 2021 - 14:00 CET
Elder Titan Snapfire Doom Phantom Assassin Necrophos
Weaver Faceless Void Tidehunter Grimstroke Broodmother
30m52s
CybercatsCybercats Cybercats
1
KhanKhan Khan
0
November 28, 2021 - 14:10 CET
Mars Undying Dark Willow Void Spirit Terrorblade
Tidehunter Treant Protector Lina Templar Assassin Naga Siren
32m26s
DisRespecTDisRespecT DisRespecT
1
HYDRA JRHYDRA JR HYDRA JR
1
November 28, 2021 - 14:00 CET
Magnus Winter Wyvern Lion Terrorblade Puck
Weaver Storm Spirit Undying Slardar Ursa
34m59s
WITCHWITCH WITCH
0
Lower Bracket R11
HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA
1
November 28, 2021 - 15:15 CET
Disruptor Ember Spirit Dark Willow Underlord Wraith King
Magnus Riki Jakiro Shadow Demon Lina
61m32s
CybercatsCybercats Cybercats
0
DisRespecTDisRespecT DisRespecT
1
November 28, 2021 - 15:15 CET
Grimstroke Doom Juggernaut Bane Void Spirit
Mars Lion Phoenix Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
40m25s
HYDRA JRHYDRA JR HYDRA JR
0
Lower Bracket R12
ПасекаПасека Пасека
0
November 28, 2021 - 16:50 CET
Ember Spirit Jakiro Tidehunter Snapfire Phantom Assassin
Chen Beastmaster Mirana Slark Batrider
30m31s
HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA
1
EnclaveEnclave Enclave
1
November 28, 2021 - 16:25 CET
Mars Io Phoenix Faceless Void Ember Spirit
Grimstroke Monkey King Lina Legion Commander Wraith King
44m19s
DisRespecTDisRespecT DisRespecT
0
Lower Bracket R13
HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA
1
November 28, 2021 - 17:45 CET
Weaver Ember Spirit Tidehunter Bane Morphling
Mars Rubick Faceless Void Phoenix Necrophos
31m35s
EnclaveEnclave Enclave
0
Lower Bracket Final
TropicThunderTropicThunder TropicThunder
0
November 28, 2021 - 18:40 CET
Snapfire Tidehunter Lina Grimstroke Phantom Lancer
Ember Spirit Chen Dark Willow Slark Underlord
35m18s
Faceless Void Snapfire Grimstroke Tinker Mars
Weaver Tidehunter Wraith King Lion Zeus
31m59s
HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA
2
Qualified
HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA

References[edit]