Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC NA 2021/22 Tour 1: Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC NA 2021/22 Tour 1: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
US East
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Dates:
Nov 22 - 24, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams from open qualifiers
  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Three teams qualify to Division II

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil BaLones (Felipe Augusto Rodrigues dos Santos)
    • Brazil Luiziin (Luiz Eduardo Alves Costa)
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 murd0c left Teletubbies, the slot was then given to DD Gaming from the first open qualifier as no substitute is allowed.[Inside Source]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Team MagnusTeam Magnus Team Magnus
1
November 22, 2021 - 17:10 PST
Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Phantom Lancer Venomancer
Weaver Kunkka Hoodwink Beastmaster Monkey King
46m57s
Sand King Pangolier Jakiro Brewmaster Phantom Lancer
Clockwerk Kunkka Rubick Medusa Storm Spirit
27m36s
Clockwerk Void Spirit Snapfire Legion Commander Morphling
Bane Tidehunter Ember Spirit Weaver Gyrocopter
39m43s
TeletubbiesTeletubbies Teletubbies
2
HellraisinsHellraisins Hellraisins
1
November 22, 2021 - 17:10 PST
Snapfire Earthshaker Medusa Ogre Magi Invoker
Hoodwink Ancient Apparition Wraith King Sand King Nyx Assassin
46m18s
Earthshaker Jakiro Ogre Magi Faceless Void Batrider
Disruptor Lifestealer Clockwerk Void Spirit Outworld Destroyer
44m53s
Earthshaker Jakiro Dazzle Bristleback Sand King
Disruptor Wraith King Night Stalker Keeper of the Light Death Prophet
41m31s
DD GamingDD Gaming DD Gaming
2
Black Ice eSportsBlack Ice eSports Black Ice eSports
2
November 22, 2021 - 20:25 PST
Bane Storm Spirit Medusa Treant Protector Beastmaster
Void Spirit Ogre Magi Tidehunter Silencer Ursa
34m52s
Bane Magnus Lich Anti-Mage Lina
Mars Medusa Abaddon Hoodwink Invoker
33m17s
Dai dream teamDai dream team Dai dream team
0
team 1team 1 team 1
2
November 22, 2021 - 20:50 PST
Mars Dark Willow Bane Naga Siren Necrophos
Snapfire Terrorblade Abaddon Night Stalker Ember Spirit
27m40s
Pangolier Hoodwink Abaddon Medusa Storm Spirit
Mars Lina Winter Wyvern Luna Void Spirit
34m52s
Tidehunter Hoodwink Omniknight Chaos Knight Puck
Mars Abaddon Gyrocopter Dark Willow Storm Spirit
32m03s
Legalize PotmLegalize Potm Legalize Potm
1
Upper Bracket R2
TeletubbiesTeletubbies Teletubbies
2
November 23, 2021 - 17:05 PST
Snapfire Earth Spirit Clockwerk Medusa Storm Spirit
Sand King Ancient Apparition Wraith King Hoodwink Skywrath Mage
39m00s
Dawnbreaker Lion Clockwerk Ursa Puck
Snapfire Jakiro Nyx Assassin Faceless Void Pugna
37m28s
Grimstroke Doom Ogre Magi Void Spirit Luna
Snapfire Monkey King Night Stalker Oracle Tinker
35m54s
DD GamingDD Gaming DD Gaming
1
Black Ice eSportsBlack Ice eSports Black Ice eSports
1
November 23, 2021 - 17:05 PST
Tiny Medusa Dark Seer Ogre Magi Death Prophet
Tidehunter Hoodwink Abaddon Faceless Void Queen of Pain
43m00s
Tiny Viper Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit Ancient Apparition
Tidehunter Hoodwink Morphling Abaddon Ember Spirit
40m16s
Tiny Death Prophet Lich Sven Legion Commander
Tidehunter Snapfire Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
55m52s
team 1team 1 team 1
2
Qualified
TeletubbiesTeletubbies Teletubbies
team 1team 1 team 1
Lower Bracket R1
Team MagnusTeam Magnus Team Magnus
2
November 23, 2021 - 17:00 PST
Weaver Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Luna Storm Spirit
Snapfire Tidehunter Bane Terrorblade Tiny
49m10s
Clockwerk Sand King Mars Shadow Demon Drow Ranger
Bane Luna Snapfire Queen of Pain Dragon Knight
51m39s
HellraisinsHellraisins Hellraisins
0
Dai dream teamDai dream team Dai dream team
0
November 23, 2021 - 17:00 PST
Silencer Monkey King Ursa Templar Assassin Spirit Breaker
Snapfire Mars Dark Willow Batrider Terrorblade
29m51s
Game 2 was postponed due to ticket error.
November 24, 2021 - 15:00 PST
Mars Ursa Silencer Hoodwink Void Spirit
Snapfire Tidehunter Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Outworld Destroyer
32m48s
Legalize PotmLegalize Potm Legalize Potm
2
Lower Bracket R2
Black Ice eSportsBlack Ice eSports Black Ice eSports
1
November 24, 2021 - 17:00 PST
Bane Batrider Magnus Silencer Lifestealer
Disruptor Kunkka Shadow Demon Void Spirit Drow Ranger
36m44s
Bane Medusa Night Stalker Undying Queen of Pain
Clockwerk Tidehunter Shadow Demon Luna Ember Spirit
30m04s
Disruptor Bloodseeker Leshrac Faceless Void Abaddon
Weaver Pangolier Ember Spirit Wraith King Outworld Destroyer
63m09s
Team MagnusTeam Magnus Team Magnus
2
DD GamingDD Gaming DD Gaming
FF
November 24, 2021 - 17:00 PST
Legalize PotmLegalize Potm Legalize Potm
W
Lower Bracket R3
Team MagnusTeam Magnus Team Magnus
2
November 24, 2021 - 20:40 PST
Nyx Assassin Tidehunter Bane Luna Lina
Snapfire Terrorblade Undying Legion Commander Void Spirit
33m27s
Tidehunter Shadow Demon Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Lifestealer
Abaddon Luna Hoodwink Outworld Destroyer Timbersaw
35m31s
Tidehunter Pangolier Bane Sven Ember Spirit
Snapfire Luna Abaddon Night Stalker Lina
47m39s
Legalize PotmLegalize Potm Legalize Potm
1
Team MagnusTeam Magnus Team Magnus

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaPortuguese Speaking
Streams

Miscellaneous[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 5 565
Average Viewers 2 016
Hours Watched 41 327
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams.

References[edit]