Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC SEA 2021/22 Tour 1: Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC SEA 2021/22 Tour 1: Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Nov 23 - 24, 2021
Teams:
71
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Semifinals and Grand Final are Bo3, all other matches are Bo1
  • One team qualifies to Division II

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Australia Ares (Lachlan Williams)
    • Australia Danog (Matt Joyce)
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil Guipepe (Guilherme Tedesco)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Talon EsportsTalon Esports Talon Esports
1
November 23, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
Snapfire Tidehunter Terrorblade Bane Queen of Pain
Mars Undying Lion Ember Spirit Arc Warden
45m06s
M YM Y M Y
0
KOD VultureKOD Vulture KOD Vulture
W
Nakiri-GumiNakiri-Gumi Nakiri-Gumi
0
November 23, 2021 - 15:25 SGT
Grimstroke Viper Ogre Magi Lina Wraith King
Pangolier Silencer Windranger Invoker Faceless Void
24m22s
XenoGenesisXenoGenesis XenoGenesis
1
Team RelaxTeam Relax Team Relax
0
November 23, 2021 - 15:19 SGT
Treant Protector Ursa Mars Mirana Shadow Fiend
Monkey King Viper Ember Spirit Grimstroke Terrorblade
22m24s
TWN-EsportTWN-Esport TWN-Esport
1
Morvis GamingMorvis Gaming Morvis Gaming
0
November 23, 2021 - 15:22 SGT
Dawnbreaker Abaddon Luna Void Spirit Pangolier
Bane Mirana Tidehunter Terrorblade Queen of Pain
31m40s
Team T-SuTeam T-Su Team T-Su
1
Team VeteranTeam Veteran Team Veteran
0
November 23, 2021 - 15:22 SGT
Mars Lion Spectre Viper Dragon Knight
Snapfire Grimstroke Lina Spirit Breaker Phantom Assassin
34m25s
InterActive PhilippinesInterActive Philippines InterActive Philippines
1
UD VessuwanUD Vessuwan UD Vessuwan
1
November 23, 2021 - 15:17 SGT
Tidehunter Weaver Rubick Leshrac Anti-Mage
Undying Phantom Lancer Death Prophet Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit
38m30s
LookingForSponsorLookingForSponsor LookingForSponsor
0
Tiger GodTiger God Tiger God
0
November 23, 2021 - 16:25 SGT
Mars Bane Rubick Slark Queen of Pain
Snapfire Tidehunter Abaddon Drow Ranger Leshrac
38m25s
Dream MakerDream Maker Dream Maker
1
Intelligent Nomadic GuysIntelligent Nomadic Guys Intelligent Nomadic Guys
W
UDV.RubyUDV.Ruby UDV.Ruby
FF
Burmese GhoulsBurmese Ghouls Burmese Ghouls
0
November 23, 2021 - 15:20 SGT
Grimstroke Magnus Earth Spirit Naga Siren Batrider
Weaver Beastmaster Dawnbreaker Dragon Knight Alchemist
38m41s
Atomic EsportsAtomic Esports Atomic Esports
1
OrcasOrcas Orcas
0
November 23, 2021 - 15:12 SGT
Void Spirit Grimstroke Lion Lifestealer Doom
Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit Weaver Dark Willow Spectre
35m38s
Team RenewalTeam Renewal Team Renewal
1
CIINXCIINX CIINX
0
November 23, 2021 - 16:02 SGT
Earth Spirit Viper Void Spirit Phantom Assassin Dark Seer
Monkey King Abaddon Drow Ranger Mars Invoker
52m03s
freaksdvfreaksdv freaksdv
1
ALPHA Esports ProALPHA Esports Pro ALPHA Esports Pro
0
November 23, 2021 - 15:19 SGT
Snapfire Earth Spirit Lifestealer Leshrac Dark Seer
Mars Windranger Bane Dark Willow Juggernaut
28m10s
Summit GamingSummit Gaming Summit Gaming
1
YBSYBS YBS
0
November 23, 2021 - 15:36 SGT
Undying Dark Willow Clinkz Puck Timbersaw
Lion Mars Ogre Magi Void Spirit Luna
22m00s
ReaperReaper Reaper
1
PatriotsPatriots Patriots
1
November 23, 2021 - 15:06 SGT
Bane Pangolier Storm Spirit Dark Seer Troll Warlord
Weaver Wraith King Grimstroke Ember Spirit Legion Commander
26m54s
Team M11Team M11 Team M11
0
INNO GamingINNO Gaming INNO Gaming
0
November 23, 2021 - 15:20 SGT
Abaddon Drow Ranger Underlord Shadow Shaman Windranger
Io Gyrocopter Tusk Invoker Vengeful Spirit
30m11s
KOBOLDSKOBOLDS KOBOLDS
1
Round of 16
Talon EsportsTalon Esports Talon Esports
1
November 23, 2021 - 16:45 SGT
Bane Terrorblade Dragon Knight Mirana Beastmaster
Night Stalker Disruptor Invoker Abaddon Medusa
16m19s
KOD VultureKOD Vulture KOD Vulture
0
XenoGenesisXenoGenesis XenoGenesis
0
November 23, 2021 - 16:22 SGT
Dawnbreaker Windranger Brewmaster Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
Silencer Monkey King Invoker Timbersaw Earth Spirit
25m11s
TWN-EsportTWN-Esport TWN-Esport
1
Team T-SuTeam T-Su Team T-Su
0
November 23, 2021 - 16:26 SGT
Bane Snapfire Terrorblade Legion Commander Storm Spirit
Monkey King Tidehunter Ember Spirit Grimstroke Shadow Demon
41m58s
InterActive PhilippinesInterActive Philippines InterActive Philippines
1
UD VessuwanUD Vessuwan UD Vessuwan
1
November 23, 2021 - 17:32 SGT
Tidehunter Weaver Storm Spirit Earth Spirit Luna
Mars Rubick Disruptor Invoker Sven
36m32s
Dream MakerDream Maker Dream Maker
0
Intelligent Nomadic GuysIntelligent Nomadic Guys Intelligent Nomadic Guys
0
November 23, 2021 - 17:09 SGT
Bane Clockwerk Medusa Timbersaw Storm Spirit
Tiny Snapfire Lycan Phantom Lancer Lion
32m40s
Atomic EsportsAtomic Esports Atomic Esports
1
Team RenewalTeam Renewal Team Renewal
1
November 23, 2021 - 17:18 SGT
Bane Tidehunter Dark Willow Medusa Lina
Weaver Viper Bounty Hunter Terrorblade Mars
51m07s
freaksdvfreaksdv freaksdv
0
Summit GamingSummit Gaming Summit Gaming
1
November 23, 2021 - 16:23 SGT
Monkey King Ember Spirit Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter
Lion Windranger Snapfire Pangolier Razor
29m50s
ReaperReaper Reaper
0
PatriotsPatriots Patriots
0
November 23, 2021 - 16:22 SGT
Tidehunter Snapfire Winter Wyvern Kunkka Drow Ranger
Io Gyrocopter Invoker Shadow Demon Death Prophet
48m02s
KOBOLDSKOBOLDS KOBOLDS
1
Quarterfinals
Talon EsportsTalon Esports Talon Esports
1
November 23, 2021 - 17:28 SGT
Bane Terrorblade Ember Spirit Grimstroke Doom
Lion Mars Winter Wyvern Void Spirit Wraith King
26m38s
TWN-EsportTWN-Esport TWN-Esport
0
InterActive PhilippinesInterActive Philippines InterActive Philippines
1
November 23, 2021 - 10:39 UTC
Snapfire Spirit Breaker Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Leshrac
Tidehunter Ember Spirit Rubick Clockwerk Terrorblade
35m55s
UD VessuwanUD Vessuwan UD Vessuwan
0
Atomic EsportsAtomic Esports Atomic Esports
1
November 23, 2021 - 18:32 SGT
Enchantress Tiny Brewmaster Alchemist Ember Spirit
Spirit Breaker Grimstroke Dawnbreaker Wraith King Void Spirit
33m50s
Team RenewalTeam Renewal Team Renewal
0
Summit GamingSummit Gaming Summit Gaming
0
November 23, 2021 - 17:42 SGT
Grimstroke Timbersaw Bane Ember Spirit Medusa
Tidehunter Ogre Magi Mirana Outworld Destroyer Templar Assassin
39m34s
KOBOLDSKOBOLDS KOBOLDS
1
Semifinals
Talon EsportsTalon Esports Talon Esports
2
November 24, 2021 - 14:05 SGT
Tidehunter Dark Willow Bane Invoker Troll Warlord
Lina Spirit Breaker Phantom Assassin Disruptor Lion
34m06s
Doom Bane Dark Willow Kunkka Phantom Assassin
Tidehunter Lina Spirit Breaker Rubick Nature's Prophet
32m25s
InterActive PhilippinesInterActive Philippines InterActive Philippines
0
Atomic EsportsAtomic Esports Atomic Esports
0
November 24, 2021 - 14:05 SGT
Gyrocopter Grimstroke Ember Spirit Timbersaw Luna
Io Mars Ogre Magi Kunkka Ursa
30m17s
Tidehunter Void Spirit Rubick Ogre Magi Lifestealer
Weaver Invoker Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Razor
24m36s
KOBOLDSKOBOLDS KOBOLDS
2
Grand Final
Talon EsportsTalon Esports Talon Esports
2
November 24, 2021 - 16:10 SGT
Bane Doom Luna Grimstroke Void Spirit
Tidehunter Weaver Ogre Magi Medusa Ember Spirit
47m54s
Weaver Terrorblade Ember Spirit Bane Mars
Grimstroke Void Spirit Earth Spirit Dark Seer Wraith King
25m03s
KOBOLDSKOBOLDS KOBOLDS
0
Qualified
Talon EsportsTalon Esports Talon Esports

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaPortuguese Speaking
Streams
Secondary
LanguageRussia
Streams

References[edit]