Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC WEU 2021/22 Tour 1: Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC WEU 2021/22 Tour 1: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Europe West
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Nov 22 - 24, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Two invited teams
  • Six teams from open qualifiers
  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Two teams qualify to Division II

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Haon (Rômulo Capazzo)
    • Brazil Luiziin (Luiz Eduardo Alves Costa)
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil Mentirinha (Matheus Ayala Batista)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Chicken FightersChicken Fighters Chicken Fighters
2
November 22, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Mars Storm Spirit Bane Dark Willow Phantom Assassin
Ogre Magi Snapfire Pangolier Void Spirit Luna
52m00s
Tidehunter Disruptor Lina Monkey King Terrorblade
Ogre Magi Pangolier Tusk Invoker Phantom Assassin
35m55s
Monkey King Void Spirit Abaddon Luna Enigma
Mars Bane Phoenix Outworld Destroyer Gyrocopter
33m26s
Slot SeekersSlot Seekers Slot Seekers
1
IVYIVY IVY
2
November 22, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Snapfire Night Stalker Lion Wraith King Pugna
Slardar Grimstroke Dragon Knight Drow Ranger Necrophos
31m47s
Tidehunter Snapfire Clockwerk Invoker Medusa
Tusk Lina Doom Grimstroke Phantom Assassin
36m02s
MonaspaMonaspa Monaspa
0
EURONICS GamingEURONICS Gaming EURONICS Gaming
1
November 22, 2021 - 22:05 CET
Tusk Viper Morphling Dark Willow Timbersaw
Monkey King Jakiro Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer Pangolier
27m39s
Viper Pudge Silencer Troll Warlord Visage
Jakiro Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Razor
29m02s
Pudge Legion Commander Grimstroke Necrophos Wraith King
Jakiro Monkey King Queen of Pain Shadow Demon Sand King
46m01s
CHILLAXCHILLAX CHILLAX
2
Wisła KrakówWisła Kraków Wisła Kraków
1
November 22, 2021 - 21:40 CET
Weaver Invoker Shadow Demon Venomancer Gyrocopter
Grimstroke Spirit Breaker Faceless Void Void Spirit Outworld Destroyer
48m25s
Snapfire Lycan Kunkka Phantom Assassin Ogre Magi
Grimstroke Sven Ember Spirit Dark Willow Omniknight
53m08s
Snapfire Medusa Disruptor Storm Spirit Underlord
Night Stalker Weaver Invoker Bane Ursa
35m05s
HippomaniacsHippomaniacs Hippomaniacs
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
Chicken FightersChicken Fighters Chicken Fighters
2
November 23, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Tidehunter Snapfire Void Spirit Lion Faceless Void
Mars Storm Spirit Dark Willow Undying Luna
35m21s
Weaver Storm Spirit Doom Rubick Terrorblade
Tidehunter Snapfire Lion Leshrac Naga Siren
31m41s
Mars Lina Dark Willow Treant Protector Terrorblade
Storm Spirit Grimstroke Undying Spirit Breaker Drow Ranger
43m39s
IVYIVY IVY
1
CHILLAXCHILLAX CHILLAX
2
November 23, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Kunkka Jakiro Shadow Demon Naga Siren Windranger
Grimstroke Night Stalker Lina Rubick Juggernaut
25m43s
Jakiro Shadow Demon Medusa Mars Ember Spirit
Kunkka Skywrath Mage Snapfire Faceless Void Outworld Destroyer
36m41s
HippomaniacsHippomaniacs Hippomaniacs
0
Upper Bracket Final
Chicken FightersChicken Fighters Chicken Fighters
2
November 23, 2021 - 21:30 CET
Tidehunter Rubick Abaddon Medusa Leshrac
Jakiro Mars Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Necrophos
26m17s
Tidehunter Templar Assassin Earthshaker Snapfire Vengeful Spirit
Lina Rubick Disruptor Faceless Void Pangolier
35m14s
CHILLAXCHILLAX CHILLAX
0
Qualified
Chicken FightersChicken Fighters Chicken Fighters
Lower Bracket Round 1
Slot SeekersSlot Seekers Slot Seekers
2
November 23, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Ogre Magi Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Tidehunter Templar Assassin
Shadow Demon Snapfire Void Spirit Drow Ranger Viper
38m03s
Shadow Demon Pangolier Io Void Spirit Drow Ranger
Spirit Breaker Snapfire Invoker Tidehunter Death Prophet
33m05s
MonaspaMonaspa Monaspa
0
EURONICS GamingEURONICS Gaming EURONICS Gaming
2
November 23, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Weaver Doom Jakiro Phantom Assassin Tiny
Spirit Breaker Sand King Grimstroke Wraith King Skywrath Mage
29m54s
Weaver Batrider Silencer Tidehunter Gyrocopter
Disruptor Kunkka Puck Slark Snapfire
21m40s
Wisła KrakówWisła Kraków Wisła Kraków
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
HippomaniacsHippomaniacs Hippomaniacs
0
November 23, 2021 - 21:00 CET
Mars Dark Willow Bane Lina Terrorblade
Grimstroke Pangolier Silencer Kunkka Juggernaut
52m52s
Weaver Bloodseeker Invoker Wraith King Skywrath Mage
Snapfire Pangolier Grimstroke Puck Naga Siren
43m34s
Slot SeekersSlot Seekers Slot Seekers
2
IVYIVY IVY
2
November 23, 2021 - 21:30 CET
Io Lina Clockwerk Monkey King Nature's Prophet
Viper Silencer Earthshaker Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
46m04s
Legion Commander Io Snapfire Phantom Lancer Pugna
Viper Winter Wyvern Pudge Ursa Necrophos
34m56s
EURONICS GamingEURONICS Gaming EURONICS Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
Slot SeekersSlot Seekers Slot Seekers
2
November 24, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Snapfire Undying Timbersaw Void Spirit Faceless Void
Io Legion Commander Bane Batrider Ursa
41m08s
Tidehunter Grimstroke Lich Wraith King Kunkka
Snapfire Monkey King Faceless Void Invoker Skywrath Mage
42m42s
Snapfire Tidehunter Windranger Disruptor Bloodseeker
Weaver Lina Timbersaw Lion Faceless Void
39m19s
IVYIVY IVY
1
Lower Bracket Final
CHILLAXCHILLAX CHILLAX
2
November 24, 2021 - 21:40 CET
Weaver Kunkka Disruptor Necrophos Slark
Snapfire Tidehunter Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Batrider
29m29s
Weaver Disruptor Legion Commander Medusa Void Spirit
Snapfire Tidehunter Bane Terrorblade Razor
39m30s
Slot SeekersSlot Seekers Slot Seekers
0
Qualified
CHILLAXCHILLAX CHILLAX

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaPortuguese Speaking
Streams
Secondary
LanguageRussiaPortuguese Speaking
Streams

References[edit]