Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 1: Division I (DreamLeague Season 16)

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 1: Division I
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe West
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$205,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-11-30
End Date:
2022-01-21
Version:
Teams:
8
Pro Circuit Points:
690
Liquipedia Tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Six teams from the Upper Division of Season 2 of previous DPC season
    • Two teams from the Lower Division of Season 2 of previous DPC season
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st to 4th place teams advance to the regional finals
    • 1st to 6th place teams remain in current division for the next tour
    • Bottom two teams are relegated to Division II for the next tour
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie in these situations, tiebreaker matches will be played
    • 1st/2nd, 2nd/3rd, 4th/5th
    • remain/relegation
  • Tiebreaker matches;
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way or more tie: Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on November 28th, 2021.[1]

  • Host:
    • Netherlands Sheever (Jorien van der Heijden)
  • Analysts:
    • Jordan Ephey (Mira Riad)
    • United States SVG (Avery Silverman)
    • United States Purge (Kevin Godec)
  • Observers:
    • Sweden Skrff (Rikard Holm Melin)
    • Germany JJ (Jonathan Liebig)
    • Sweden Weppas (Johan Westberg)
    • Sweden PTP (Patrik Björgell)
  • Commentators:

The talent for the Portuguese broadcast was announced on November 29th, 2021.[2]

  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Haon (Rômulo Capazzo)
    • Brazil baLones (Felipe Augusto Rodrigues dos Santos)
    • Brazil Lil_kin6 (Marcio Rodrigues)
    • Brazil Mentirinha (Matheus Ayala Batista)
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil Sherlock (Alisson Maximo Dobosz)
    • Brazil Kaxanga (Pablo Oliveira Franco Menin)
    • Brazil Flytable (Tógo Menezes)
    • Brazil Luiziin (Luiz Eduardo Alves Costa)
    • Brazil Arjarath (Igor Rodrigues)
    • Brazil Flerya (Daiani Beregula Araujo)

The talent for the Spanish broadcast was announced on December 13th, 2021.[3]

  • Commentators:
    • Peru Nois (Jeancarlo Hernan Gamarra Antonio)
    • Peru Vadare (Christian Andrade)
    • Ecuador Dorayaki (Jhonatan López Quinga)

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $205,000 USD and 690 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

Player Info
1 The roster of Level UP parted ways with the organization, the players will continue as Coolguys.[4][5]
2 Vikin.gg released its roster, the players will continue as Team Tickles.[6][7]
3 Team Nigma merged with the competitive division of Galaxy Racer to form Nigma Galaxy.[8]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.OGOG OG1-02-0
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid1-02-0
1.Team TicklesTeam Tickles Team Tickles1-02-0
1.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports1-02-0
5.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret1-12-2
6.CoolguysCoolguys Coolguys0-10-2
6.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy0-10-2
8.AllianceAlliance Alliance0-20-4
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid3-06-2
2.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret▲32-14-3
2.Team TicklesTeam Tickles Team Tickles▼12-15-2
2.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports▼12-15-2
5.OGOG OG▼41-13-2
6.AllianceAlliance Alliance▲20-20-4
6.CoolguysCoolguys Coolguys0-20-4
6.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy0-20-4
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid4-08-2
2.Team TicklesTeam Tickles Team Tickles3-17-2
3.OGOG OG▲22-15-2
4.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret▼22-24-5
4.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports▼22-25-4
6.AllianceAlliance Alliance1-32-6
6.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy1-32-6
8.CoolguysCoolguys Coolguys▼20-30-6
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid5-010-3
2.Team TicklesTeam Tickles Team Tickles4-19-3
3.OGOG OG3-28-5
3.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports▲13-27-4
5.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy▲12-34-6
5.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret▼12-35-7
7.AllianceAlliance Alliance▼11-42-8
8.CoolguysCoolguys Coolguys0-51-10
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid5-111-5
1.Team TicklesTeam Tickles Team Tickles▲15-111-3
3.OGOG OG4-210-5
4.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy▲14-38-7
5.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret3-37-7
5.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports▼23-37-6
7.AllianceAlliance Alliance1-52-10
8.CoolguysCoolguys Coolguys0-71-14
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid6-113-6
2.Team TicklesTeam Tickles Team Tickles▼15-211-5
3.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports▲24-39-6
4.OGOG OG▼14-310-7
5.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret4-39-7
6.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy▼24-38-7
7.AllianceAlliance Alliance1-63-12
8.CoolguysCoolguys Coolguys0-71-14
AllianceAlliance1-2Jan 180-2Jan 50-2Dec 40-2Nov 300-2Jan 120-2Dec 182-0Dec 14
Team LiquidTeam Liquid2-1Jan 181-2Jan 112-1Dec 212-0Dec 152-1Dec 72-1Dec 112-0Dec 1
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy2-0Jan 52-1Jan 112-0Dec 180-2Dec 70-2Dec 140-2Dec 42-0Jan 15
Team SecretTeam Secret2-0Dec 41-2Dec 210-2Dec 182-1Dec 110-2Nov 302-0Jan 182-0Jan 11
Tundra EsportsTundra Esports2-0Nov 300-2Dec 152-0Dec 71-2Dec 112-0Jan 190-2Jan 152-0Jan 8
OGOG2-0Jan 121-2Dec 72-0Dec 142-0Nov 300-2Jan 191-2Jan 82-1Dec 21
Team TicklesTeam Tickles2-0Dec 181-2Dec 112-0Dec 40-2Jan 182-0Jan 152-1Jan 82-0Dec 8
CoolguysCoolguys0-2Dec 140-2Dec 10-2Jan 150-2Jan 110-2Jan 81-2Dec 210-2Dec 8
AllianceAllianceTeam LiquidTeam LiquidNigma GalaxyNigma GalaxyTeam SecretTeam SecretTundra EsportsTundra EsportsOGOGTeam TicklesTeam TicklesCoolguysCoolguys

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
November 30
AllianceAlliance[A]
0
2
Tundra EsportsTundra EsportsTundra
November 30, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Lion
Mars
Shadow Fiend
Tusk
Wraith King
34m31s
Earth Spirit
Faceless Void
Gyrocopter
Doom
Snapfire
Weaver
Mars
Lina
Ogre Magi
Wraith King
39m26s
Earth Spirit
Faceless Void
Gyrocopter
Doom
Snapfire
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
0
2
OGOGOG
November 30, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Weaver
Pudge
Winter Wyvern
Terrorblade
Grimstroke
45m56s
Invoker
Timbersaw
Jakiro
Razor
Nyx Assassin
Monkey King
Void Spirit
Ancient Apparition
Pangolier
Phantom Assassin
36m46s
Ember Spirit
Templar Assassin
Dark Willow
Shadow Demon
Mars
December 1
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
2
0
CoolguysCoolguysCOOL
December 1, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Io
Pudge
Dazzle
Phantom Assassin
Leshrac
25m52s
Wraith King
Timbersaw
Grimstroke
Doom
Snapfire
Spirit Breaker
Mirana
Jakiro
Naga Siren
Storm Spirit
25m13s
Ember Spirit
Kunkka
Disruptor
Beastmaster
Snapfire
December 4
Nigma GalaxyNigma GalaxyNGX
0
2
Team TicklesTeam TicklesTickles
December 4, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Dark Willow
Mars
Disruptor
Luna
Dazzle
30m55s
Kunkka
Shadow Fiend
Undying
Tidehunter
Bane
Dark Willow
Batrider
Winter Wyvern
Terrorblade
Beastmaster
33m00s
Storm Spirit
Night Stalker
Treant Protector
Shadow Fiend
Snapfire
Germany rmN stand-in for Jordan Miracle-
AllianceAlliance[A]
0
2
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
December 4, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Ember Spirit
Bane
Monkey King
Doom
Medusa
40m38s
Leshrac
Abaddon
Shadow Fiend
Skywrath Mage
Mars
Weaver
Tidehunter
Luna
Abaddon
Void Spirit
22m43s
Outworld Destroyer
Troll Warlord
Rubick
Mars
Bane

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
December 7
Tundra EsportsTundra EsportsTundra
2
0
Nigma GalaxyNigma GalaxyNGX
December 7, 2021 - 15:25 CET
Spirit Breaker
Bane
Monkey King
Dark Seer
Phantom Assassin
24m33s
Lina
Luna
Warlock
Beastmaster
Weaver
Spirit Breaker
Queen of Pain
Gyrocopter
Outworld Destroyer
Ursa
41m26s
Nature's Prophet
Morphling
Tidehunter
Weaver
Monkey King
Germany rmN stand-in for Jordan Miracle-.
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
2
1
OGOGOG
December 7, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Io
Storm Spirit
Pangolier
Lion
Troll Warlord
45m03s
Dragon Knight
Templar Assassin
Snapfire
Ember Spirit
Shadow Demon
Weaver
Magnus
Dazzle
Razor
Ember Spirit
32m36s
Puck
Tidehunter
Shadow Fiend
Slardar
Snapfire
Kunkka
Weaver
Snapfire
Enigma
Wraith King
74m20s
Underlord
Dark Willow
Luna
Bane
Invoker
December 8
CoolguysCoolguysCOOL
0
2
Team TicklesTeam TicklesTickles
December 8, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Mars
Hoodwink
Jakiro
Templar Assassin
Puck
28m40s
Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit
Tidehunter
Shadow Fiend
Treant Protector
Bane
Queen of Pain
Hoodwink
Luna
Centaur Warrunner
22m28s
Wraith King
Disruptor
Invoker
Beastmaster
Weaver
December 11
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
2
1
Team TicklesTeam TicklesTickles
December 11, 2021 - 15:20 CET
Mars
Mirana
Dazzle
Razor
Batrider
44m48s
Kunkka
Night Stalker
Undying
Shadow Fiend
Snapfire
Snapfire
Mars
Spirit Breaker
Timbersaw
Juggernaut
23m22s
Outworld Destroyer
Phantom Assassin
Disruptor
Tidehunter
Treant Protector
Snapfire
Beastmaster
Undying
Luna
Ember Spirit
27m51s
Sniper
Storm Spirit
Tusk
Night Stalker
Disruptor
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
2
1
Tundra EsportsTundra EsportsTundra
December 11, 2021 - 18:30 CET
Monkey King
Outworld Destroyer
Skywrath Mage
Ogre Magi
Clockwerk
48m13s
Faceless Void
Queen of Pain
Bane
Timbersaw
Snapfire
Bane
Outworld Destroyer
Snapfire
Troll Warlord
Puck
54m02s
Faceless Void
Hoodwink
Monkey King
Beastmaster
Weaver
Bane
Razor
Nyx Assassin
Timbersaw
Naga Siren
55m15s
Bloodseeker
Wraith King
Clockwerk
Batrider
Snapfire

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
December 14
AllianceAlliance[A]
2
0
CoolguysCoolguysCOOL
December 14, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Mars
Bane
Dark Willow
Queen of Pain
Lifestealer
29m26s
Kunkka
Razor
Disruptor
Pangolier
Snapfire
Snapfire
Shadow Fiend
Treant Protector
Legion Commander
Invoker
31m16s
Queen of Pain
Lina
Nyx Assassin
Mars
Io
OGOGOG
2
0
Nigma GalaxyNigma GalaxyNGX
December 14, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Snapfire
Razor
Centaur Warrunner
Shadow Demon
Void Spirit
41m36s
Slark
Puck
Doom
Lion
Bane
Nyx Assassin
Razor
Jakiro
Kunkka
Weaver
31m00s
Viper
Monkey King
Luna
Storm Spirit
Io
December 15
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
2
0
Tundra EsportsTundra EsportsTundra
December 15, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Spirit Breaker
Rubick
Enigma
Queen of Pain
Monkey King
42m51s
Hoodwink
Visage
Clockwerk
Luna
Shadow Demon
Monkey King
Outworld Destroyer
Oracle
Kunkka
Lina
37m19s
Queen of Pain
Visage
Hoodwink
Luna
Spirit Breaker
December 18
AllianceAlliance[A]
0
2
Team TicklesTeam TicklesTickles
December 18, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Mars
Shadow Demon
Treant Protector
Shadow Fiend
Ember Spirit
25m45s
Invoker
Disruptor
Razor
Night Stalker
Snapfire
Snapfire
Mars
Lina
Wraith King
Silencer
50m59s
Timbersaw
Shadow Fiend
Vengeful Spirit
Razor
Bane
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
0
2
Nigma GalaxyNigma GalaxyNGX
December 18, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Monkey King
Snapfire
Invoker
Wraith King
Necrophos
40m54s
Kunkka
Clockwerk
Doom
Queen of Pain
Bane
Io
Spirit Breaker
Puck
Rubick
Wraith King
38m16s
Medusa
Dark Seer
Earth Spirit
Queen of Pain
Bane

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
December 21
OGOGOG
2
1
CoolguysCoolguysCOOL
December 21, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Mars
Bane
Enchantress
Kunkka
Terrorblade
24m56s
Gyrocopter
Disruptor
Spirit Breaker
Queen of Pain
Io
Lion
Timbersaw
Puck
Enchantress
Morphling
42m04s
Viper
Lina
Snapfire
Nyx Assassin
Queen of Pain
Bane
Kunkka
Mars
Snapfire
Storm Spirit
56m24s
Death Prophet
Templar Assassin
Treant Protector
Beastmaster
Weaver
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
2
1
Team SecretTeam SecretSecret
December 21, 2021 - 18:30 CET
Nyx Assassin
Razor
Winter Wyvern
Invoker
Bristleback
59m08s
Luna
Queen of Pain
Lion
Beastmaster
Io
Io
Razor
Lion
Tidehunter
Puck
41m43s
Void Spirit
Templar Assassin
Mirana
Mars
Bane
Bane
Kunkka
Mirana
Slardar
Beastmaster
52m19s
Shadow Fiend
Abaddon
Storm Spirit
Doom
Io
January 5
AllianceAlliance[A]
0
2
Nigma GalaxyNigma GalaxyNGX