Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC CN 2021/2022 Tour 2: Regional Final

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC CN 2021/2022 Tour 2: Regional Final
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
PW Unicom/Guangdong
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
May 6 - 8, 2022
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Pro Circuit Points:
750
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

The DPC CN 2021/2022 tour 2 regional final was announced as teams from China are unable to attend the second major.[1][2]

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Hosts:
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
    • China Wind (Wang Zhibo)
    • China Mad (Cheng Han)
    • China Yuno (Wang Jing)
    • China CC (Shi Cancan)
    • China FreeAgain (Hao Peng)
    • China Ero (Li Yao)
    • China AA (Li Qiming)

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $100,000 USD and 750 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
2
0
May 6, 2022 - 08:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Abaddon
Doom
Monkey King
Templar Assassin
24m09s
Juggernaut
Night Stalker
Hoodwink
Grimstroke
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Doom
Dragon Knight
Faceless Void
Queen of Pain
34m12s
Razor
Ogre Magi
Templar Assassin
Mars
Shadow Shaman
1
2
May 6, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Pangolier
Lina
Wraith King
Lion
Witch Doctor
33m21s
Phantom Assassin
Timbersaw
Shadow Shaman
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Pangolier
Lina
Lion
Elder Titan
Morphling
34m22s
Brewmaster
Dragon Knight
Treant Protector
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Shadow Shaman
Dragon Knight
Undying
Puck
Morphling
34m38s
Lion
Grimstroke
Terrorblade
Brewmaster
Keeper of the Light
0
2
May 7, 2022 - 11:50UTC
Io
Storm Spirit
Mars
Silencer
Ursa
28m13s
Death Prophet
Chaos Knight
Phoenix
Dragon Knight
Shadow Shaman
Io
Mars
Undying
Lina
Ember Spirit
38m01s
Medusa
Brewmaster
Bane
Phoenix
Dragon Knight
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
1
2
May 7, 2022 - 08:00UTC
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
Lion
Necrophos
Lifestealer
42m07s
Batrider
Wraith King
Rubick
Abaddon
Pangolier
Dragon Knight
Medusa
Phoenix
Bane
Tusk
43m26s
Huskar
Underlord
Nyx Assassin
Abaddon
Templar Assassin
Keeper of the Light
Abaddon
Lion
Brewmaster
Ursa
46m05s
Weaver
Juggernaut
Pangolier
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
2
1
May 8, 2022 - 08:00UTC
Bane
Doom
Phoenix
Puck
Phantom Lancer
40m09s
Clinkz
Lina
Treant Protector
Shadow Shaman
Dragon Knight
Shadow Shaman
Pangolier
Death Prophet
Brewmaster
Monkey King
29m30s
Juggernaut
Phoenix
Chaos Knight
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
Shadow Shaman
Brewmaster
Lina
Shadow Demon
Monkey King
27m29s
Centaur Warrunner
Templar Assassin
Death Prophet
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
0
3
May 8, 2022 - 11:25UTC
Abaddon
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Faceless Void
Mars
34m03s
Leshrac
Brewmaster
Omniknight
Monkey King
Shadow Shaman
Pugna
Pangolier
Shadow Demon
Mars
Tiny
34m05s
Phoenix
Chaos Knight
Omniknight
Dragon Knight
Snapfire
Pugna
Brewmaster
Dragon Knight
Templar Assassin
Lifestealer
40m07s
Underlord
Kunkka
Witch Doctor
Anti-Mage
Shadow Shaman

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish Speaking
Streams

Other VODs[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 75 655
Average Viewers 27 899
Hours Watched 553 313
Viewership stats for this page exclude the Chinese platforms.

References[edit]