Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 2: Division I Playoffs

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 2: Division I Playoffs
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Apr 27 - May 2, 2022
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$102,500 USD
Pro Circuit Points:
920
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

The tournament was orignally scheduled to be held from March 17th to April 22nd by organizer Epic Esports Events before being postponed indefinitely.[1][2] Beyond The Summit is revealed as the replacement organizer on April 26th along with a revamped format.[3][4]

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil Sherlock (Alisson Maximo)
    • Brazil Warss (Renan Moura)
    • Brazil guipepe (Guilherme Tedesco)
  • Commentators:
    • Ukraine v1lat (Vitalii Volochai)
    • Ukraine Skevich (Roman Paskevich)
    • Ukraine BafiK (Alexey Bafadarov)
    • Ukraine STORM (Alexey Tumanov)
    • Ukraine Olsior (Mykhailo Zvieriev)

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $102,500 USD and 920 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

Player Info
1 HellRaisers released their roster on March 2nd, the team announced the roster's return on April 25th.[5][6]
2 Winstrike Team released their roster on March 24th, the roster joined BetBoom Team on April 18th.[7][8]
3 The roster of Virtus.pro will compete under the tag Outsiders.[9]
4 Outsiders were disqualified on April 29th.[10]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
1
2
April 27, 2022 - 17:50UTC
Storm Spirit
Chaos Knight
Shadow Demon
Hoodwink
Faceless Void
55m05s
Snapfire
Spirit Breaker
Grimstroke
Bane
Nature's Prophet
Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Clockwerk
Tiny
Night Stalker
31m54s
Leshrac
Necrophos
Pugna
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
Bane
Chaos Knight
Hoodwink
Lina
Magnus
54m59s
Terrorblade
Chen
Pangolier
Leshrac
Io
0
2
April 27, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Death Prophet
Tiny
Clockwerk
Viper
Snapfire
39m17s
Puck
Terrorblade
Shadow Shaman
Dragon Knight
Enchantress
Dragon Knight
Bane
Invoker
Skywrath Mage
Faceless Void
28m00s
Beastmaster
Phantom Lancer
Death Prophet
Pangolier
Enchantress
2
1
April 28, 2022 - 18:05UTC
Storm Spirit
Visage
Mars
Jakiro
Undying
44m33s
Leshrac
Medusa
Treant Protector
Pugna
Dragon Knight
Mars
Visage
Grimstroke
Pangolier
Chen
33m03s
Wraith King
Disruptor
Chaos Knight
Storm Spirit
Pugna
Mars
Visage
Shadow Demon
Bane
Windranger
44m50s
Abaddon
Medusa
Storm Spirit
Dragon Knight
Pugna
2
1
April 27, 2022 - 14:00UTC
Enchantress
Timbersaw
Snapfire
Storm Spirit
Sniper
52m54s
Nature's Prophet
Leshrac
Undying
Mirana
Sand King
Mars
Keeper of the Light
Abaddon
Leshrac
Troll Warlord
34m45s
Queen of Pain
Weaver
Nature's Prophet
Chaos Knight
Bane
Dragon Knight
Mirana
Ember Spirit
Dazzle
Drow Ranger
39m12s
Pangolier
Medusa
Bane
Invoker
Enchantress
1
2
April 28, 2022 - 14:00UTC
Enchantress
Mars
Dragon Knight
Skywrath Mage
Underlord
27m11s
Viper
Wraith King
Hoodwink
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Storm Spirit
Hoodwink
Mars
Keeper of the Light
Kunkka
41m46s
Invoker
Disruptor
Chaos Knight
Dragon Knight
Pugna
Pugna
Storm Spirit
Tiny
Snapfire
Timbersaw
86m28s
Bloodseeker
Puck
Bane
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
DQ
W
April 29, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Ember Spirit
Mars
Anti-Mage
Bane
36m56s
Underlord
Disruptor
Storm Spirit
Medusa
Pugna
Dragon Knight
Bane
Lina
Shadow Demon
Sniper
33m04s
Broodmother
Monkey King
Death Prophet
Pugna
Mars
Outsiders were disqualified on April 29th, Mind Games will receive a retroactive forfeit win.[10]
2
0
April 30, 2022 - 17:35UTC
Mars
Visage
Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon
Jakiro
38m39s
Underlord
Invoker
Grimstroke
Pugna
Chaos Knight
Storm Spirit
Visage
Underlord
Ancient Apparition
Chen
26m36s
Slardar
Ursa
Disruptor
Death Prophet
Io
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
2
0
April 29, 2022 - 14:00UTC
Bane
Sand King
Techies
Sven
Dragon Knight
30m48s
Ember Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Tiny
Enchantress
Mars
Bane
Sand King
Pangolier
Weaver
Phantom Assassin
39m01s
Templar Assassin
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Mars
Enchantress
DQ
W
April 30, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Outsiders were disqualified on April 29th.[10]
2
1
April 29, 2022 - 17:00UTC
Io
Leshrac
Doom
Bane
Gyrocopter
46m29s
Pangolier
Bloodseeker
Grimstroke
Storm Spirit
Enchantress
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Grimstroke
Ember Spirit
Kunkka
35m04s
Wraith King
Skywrath Mage
Lina
Sand King
Pugna
Sand King
Skywrath Mage
Jakiro
Lifestealer
Windranger
63m38s
Razor
Grimstroke
Tiny
Mars
Enchantress
2
1
April 30, 2022 - 14:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Pangolier
Shadow Shaman
Timbersaw
Phantom Assassin
30m06s
Storm Spirit
Medusa
Skywrath Mage
Sand King
Death Prophet
Keeper of the Light
Pangolier
Shadow Shaman
Terrorblade
Puck
39m00s
Faceless Void
Lina
Grimstroke
Mars
Death Prophet
Enchantress
Timbersaw
Bloodseeker
Lina
Oracle
48m19s
Nature's Prophet
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Sand King
Death Prophet
2
0
May 1, 2022 - 14:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Storm Spirit
Clockwerk
Templar Assassin
Underlord
51m19s
Phantom Assassin
Ember Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Enchantress
Sand King
Keeper of the Light
Storm Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Tiny
Beastmaster
41m18s
Templar Assassin
Death Prophet
Hoodwink
Puck
Dragon Knight
0
2
May 1, 2022 - 17:10UTC
Sand King
Enchantress
Chaos Knight
Death Prophet
Disruptor
35m17s
Doom
Rubick
Tiny
Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Dragon Knight
Medusa
Grimstroke
Bane
Void Spirit
15m59s
Ursa
Night Stalker
Enchantress
Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Third Slot Decider[edit]
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
W
DQ
May 2, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Outsiders were disqualified on April 29th.[10]
1
2
May 2, 2022 - 14:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Storm Spirit
Bane
Bloodseeker
Underlord
25m45s
Wraith King
Templar Assassin
Shadow Shaman
Death Prophet
Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light
Ember Spirit
Enchantress
Chaos Knight
Templar Assassin
34m28s
Faceless Void
Timbersaw
Shadow Shaman
Bane
Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Dragon Knight
Clockwerk
Leshrac
Troll Warlord
45m42s
Doom
Bloodseeker
Shadow Shaman
Grimstroke
Storm Spirit
2
1
May 2, 2022 - 17:40UTC
Storm Spirit
Enchantress
Clockwerk
Doom
Templar Assassin
57m51s
Centaur Warrunner
Anti-Mage
Shadow Shaman
Invoker
Bane
Mars
Enchantress
Death Prophet
Ursa
Disruptor
42m25s
Phantom Assassin
Leshrac
Mirana
Timbersaw
Bane
Storm Spirit
Timbersaw
Medusa
Treant Protector
Shadow Shaman
37m35s
Necrophos
Lina
Bane
Mars
Io

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaUkrainePortuguese Speaking
Streams

Other VODs[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 157 405
Average Viewers 85 000
Hours Watched 4 342 064

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

PicksRadiant SideDire SideBansPicks & Bans
HeroWLWR%TWLWRWLWR%T%TDetails
1Storm Spirit Storm Spirit22121054.55%61.11%126650.00%106460.00%925.00%3186.11%
Storm Spirit Storm Spirit Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit65183.33%
2BetBoom TeamBetBoom Team BB Team32166.67%
3CIS RejectsCIS Rejects CIS-R32166.67%
4Mind GamesMind Games MG32166.67%
5Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI31233.33%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Keeper of the Light Keeper of the Light76185.71%
2Shadow Shaman Shadow Shaman440100.00%
3Tiny Tiny43175.00%
4Underlord Underlord43175.00%
5Enchantress Enchantress42250.00%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Dragon Knight Dragon Knight85362.50%
2Bane Bane83537.50%
3Grimstroke Grimstroke63350.00%
4Leshrac Leshrac52340.00%
5Death Prophet Death Prophet440100.00%
2Bane Bane1811761.11%50.00%96366.67%95455.56%1130.56%2980.56%
Bane Bane Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1CIS RejectsCIS Rejects CIS-R73442.86%
2Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit32166.67%
3BetBoom TeamBetBoom Team BB Team220100.00%
4OutsidersOutsiders Otsd220100.00%
5Mind GamesMind Games MG21150.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Dragon Knight Dragon Knight53260.00%
2Grimstroke Grimstroke32166.67%
3Mars Mars32166.67%
4Lina Lina31233.33%
5Invoker Invoker3030.00%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Enchantress Enchantress85362.50%
2Storm Spirit Storm Spirit85362.50%
3Mars Mars54180.00%
4Pugna Pugna440100.00%
5Death Prophet Death Prophet43175.00%
3Dragon Knight Dragon Knight168850.00%44.44%106460.00%62433.33%1850.00%3494.44%
Dragon Knight Dragon Knight Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI52340.00%
2Mind GamesMind Games MG32166.67%
3OutsidersOutsiders Otsd220100.00%
4CIS RejectsCIS Rejects CIS-R2020.00%
5PuckChampPuckChamp PC110100.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Bane Bane53260.00%
2Pugna Pugna42250.00%
3Grimstroke Grimstroke41325.00%
4Puck Puck32166.67%
5Leshrac Leshrac31233.33%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Storm Spirit Storm Spirit83537.50%
2Keeper of the Light Keeper of the Light62433.33%
3Mars Mars54180.00%
4Tiny Tiny53260.00%
5Enchantress Enchantress42250.00%
4Enchantress Enchantress1661037.50%44.44%95455.56%71614.29%1336.11%2980.56%
Enchantress Enchantress Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI53260.00%
2Mind GamesMind Games MG31233.33%
3PuckChampPuckChamp PC31233.33%
4HellRaisersHellRaisers HR2020.00%
5Team SpiritTeam Spirit TSpirit110100.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Mars Mars51420.00%
2Storm Spirit Storm Spirit42250.00%
3Ember Spirit Ember Spirit4040.00%
4Death Prophet Death Prophet31233.33%
5Pangolier Pangolier31233.33%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Bane Bane83537.50%
2Sand King Sand King51420.00%
3Dragon Knight Dragon Knight42250.00%
4Mirana Mirana41325.00%
5Ember Spirit Ember Spirit32166.67%
5Mars Mars157846.67%41.67%53260.00%104640.00%2055.56%3597.22%
Mars Mars Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1BetBoom TeamBetBoom Team BB Team43175.00%
2PuckChampPuckChamp PC31233.33%
3OutsidersOutsiders Otsd220100.00%
4CIS RejectsCIS Rejects CIS-R21150.00%
5HellRaisersHellRaisers HR2020.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Enchantress Enchantress51420.00%
2Visage Visage43175.00%
3Bane Bane32166.67%
4Grimstroke Grimstroke32166.67%
5Keeper of the Light Keeper of the Light32166.67%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Pugna Pugna64266.67%
2Bane Bane51420.00%
3Dragon Knight Dragon Knight51420.00%
4Chaos Knight Chaos Knight43175.00%
5Storm Spirit Storm Spirit43175.00%
36 games played19W - 17L (52.78%)17W - 19L (47.22%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia25 / 40 (63%)Collapse, Daxak, depressed kid, Dinozavrik, DM, Dukalis, Forcemajor, Gilgir, gpk, Krylat, Larl, Limitless, MieRo`, Miposhka, Noticed, Pure, RAMZES666, re1bl, RodjER, Solo, SoNNeikO, swedenstrong, TORONTOTOKYO, Xakoda, yamich
2Ukraine Ukraine7 / 40 (18%)Bignum, laise, Mira, No[o]ne-, Slayer, V-Tune, Yatoro
3Belarus Belarus5 / 40 (13%)Ainkrad, Astral, Fng, Petushara, young G
4Kazakhstan Kazakhstan3 / 40 (8%)Malady, Malik, watson

References[edit]