Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC SA 2021/2022 Tour 2: Division I

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC SA 2021/2022 Tour 2: Division I
League Information
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Brazil/Peru/Argentina
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Mar 17 - Apr 24, 2022
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$205,000 USD
Pro Circuit Points:
920
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st and 2nd place teams are qualified to ESL One Stockholm 2022
    • 1st to 6th place teams remain in current division for the next tour
    • Bottom two teams are relegated to Division II for the next tour
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie in these situations, tiebreaker matches will be played
    • 1st/2nd, 2nd/3rd, 6th/7th
  • For other ties, the following metrics will be used to seed the teams:
    1. Points amassed between the tied participants
    2. Map difference between the tied participants
    3. Overall map difference

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on March 14th, 2022.[1]

  • Hosts:
  • Analysts:
    • Brazil Astini (Filipe Astini)
    • Brazil Rayuur (Gabriel Pinheiro De Morais)
    • Brazil Lelis (Rodrigo Lelis Santos)
    • Brazil RdO (Leonardo Fernandes de Gusmão)
    • Brazil Duster (Heitor Pereira Liberado)
    • Malaysia Winter (Chan Litt Binn)
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Warss (Renan Moura)
    • Brazil Guipepe (Guilherme Tedesco)
    • Brazil baLones (Felipe Augusto Rodrigues dos Santos)
    • Brazil Kaxanga (Pablo Oliveira Franco Menin)
    • Brazil Haon (Rômulo Capazzo)
    • Brazil Tay (Taynara Sousa)
  • Hosts:
    • Peru Blue (Marco Espinoza Oliveros)
    • Spain Swadow (Ramón López)
  • Observer:
  • Analysts:
  • Guest Analysts:
    • Peru Mr.Jeans (Jean Franco Natividad)
    • Peru Pandaboo (Jose Leonardo Padilla Hernandez)
    • Peru Cara (Alejandro Guzmán Mendoza)
    • Peru D1smar (José Dismar Carhuajulca Levano)
    • Peru NaoG (Eduardo David Valencia Sánchez)
    • Peru Robo-Z (Sebastian Cerralta Velarde)

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $205,000 USD and 920 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

Player Info
1 Infamous announced Bolivia Michael- as a stand-in on April 3rd.[2]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.beastcoastbeastcoast beastcoast2-04-1
2.InfamousInfamous Infamous1-02-1
2.LavaLava Lava1-02-1
2.Thunder AwakenThunder Awaken Thunder Awaken1-02-0
5.BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs0-11-2
5.HokoriHokori Hokori0-10-2
5.InfinityInfinity Infinity0-21-4
5.APU King of KingsAPU King of Kings APU King of Kings0-11-2
1.beastcoastbeastcoast beastcoast3-06-2
2.LavaLava Lava2-14-3
2.Thunder AwakenThunder Awaken Thunder Awaken2-04-0
4.HokoriHokori Hokori▲11-23-4
4.InfamousInfamous Infamous▼21-22-5
4.APU King of KingsAPU King of Kings APU King of Kings▲11-13-2
7.BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs▼20-21-4
7.InfinityInfinity Infinity▼20-21-4
1.beastcoastbeastcoast beastcoast4-08-2
2.Thunder AwakenThunder Awaken Thunder Awaken3-06-0
3.HokoriHokori Hokori▲12-25-5
3.InfamousInfamous Infamous▲12-24-5
3.LavaLava Lava▼12-24-5
6.InfinityInfinity Infinity▲11-23-5
6.APU King of KingsAPU King of Kings APU King of Kings▼21-35-6
8.BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs▼10-41-8
1.beastcoastbeastcoast beastcoast5-010-2
1.Thunder AwakenThunder Awaken Thunder Awaken▲15-010-1
3.HokoriHokori Hokori3-27-5
3.LavaLava Lava3-26-6
5.InfamousInfamous Infamous▼22-34-7
6.InfinityInfinity Infinity1-44-9
6.APU King of KingsAPU King of Kings APU King of Kings1-45-8
8.BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs0-52-10
1.Thunder AwakenThunder Awaken Thunder Awaken6-012-1
2.beastcoastbeastcoast beastcoast▼15-110-4
2.HokoriHokori Hokori▲15-211-6
4.LavaLava Lava▼14-39-9
5.InfamousInfamous Infamous3-36-7
6.InfinityInfinity Infinity1-55-11
6.APU King of KingsAPU King of Kings APU King of Kings1-55-10
8.BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs0-62-12
1.Thunder AwakenThunder Awaken Thunder Awaken7-014-1
2.beastcoastbeastcoast beastcoast5-210-6
3.HokoriHokori Hokori▼15-211-6
4.LavaLava Lava4-39-9
5.InfamousInfamous Infamous4-38-7
6.InfinityInfinity Infinity2-57-12
7.APU King of KingsAPU King of Kings APU King of Kings▼11-65-12
8.BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs0-73-14
Thunder AwakenThunder Awaken2-0Apr 102-0Apr 222-0Apr 172-0Mar 252-0Mar 182-1Apr 72-0Mar 31
InfamousInfamous0-2Apr 102-0Apr 152-0Apr 210-2Mar 270-2Mar 242-1Mar 182-0Apr 3
beastcoastbeastcoast0-2Apr 220-2Apr 152-0Apr 102-0Apr 12-1Mar 272-0Mar 202-1Mar 17
APU King of KingsAPU King of Kings0-2Apr 170-2Apr 210-2Apr 101-2Mar 201-2Apr 31-2Apr 12-0Mar 25
LavaLava0-2Mar 252-0Mar 270-2Apr 12-1Mar 201-2Apr 172-1Apr 142-1Apr 8
HokoriHokori0-2Mar 182-0Mar 241-2Mar 272-1Apr 32-1Apr 172-0Apr 82-0Apr 15
InfinityInfinity1-2Apr 71-2Mar 180-2Mar 202-1Apr 11-2Apr 140-2Apr 82-1Apr 22
BalrogsBalrogs0-2Mar 310-2Apr 31-2Mar 170-2Mar 251-2Apr 80-2Apr 151-2Apr 22
Thunder AwakenThunder AwakenInfamousInfamousbeastcoastbeastcoastAPU King of KingsAPU King of KingsLavaLavaHokoriHokoriInfinityInfinityBalrogsBalrogs

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
March 17
1
2
March 17, 2022 - 22:05UTC
Mars
Phoenix
Io
Razor
Tiny
37m45s
Terrorblade
Storm Spirit
Undying
Tusk
Snapfire
Tusk
Viper
Pangolier
Puck
Tiny
34m08s
Void Spirit
Snapfire
Clockwerk
Phantom Lancer
Shadow Demon
Death Prophet
Tusk
Jakiro
Ursa
Tiny
39m21s
Chaos Knight
Phoenix
Earth Spirit
Lina
Mars
March 18
2
1
March 18, 2022 - 19:10UTC
Weaver
Queen of Pain
Centaur Warrunner
Snapfire
Terrorblade
38m27s
Underlord
Templar Assassin
Nature's Prophet
Monkey King
Bane
Death Prophet
Weaver
Tusk
Lina
Terrorblade
32m22s
Timbersaw
Tiny
Mirana
Monkey King
Bane
Grimstroke
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Sand King
Phantom Assassin
35m49s
Gyrocopter
Luna
Dark Willow
Invoker
Death Prophet
Bolivia Michael- stand-in for Peru Pamplona
2
0
March 18, 2022 - 22:30UTC
Shadow Demon
Tiny
Tusk
Death Prophet
Gyrocopter
43m45s
Zeus
Bloodseeker
Silencer
Mirana
Sand King
Weaver
Ember Spirit
Oracle
Templar Assassin
Batrider
34m28s
Queen of Pain
Dragon Knight
Ogre Magi
Mirana
Kunkka
March 20
2
1
March 20, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Mars
Leshrac
Rubick
Ogre Magi
Tiny
23m51s
Shadow Fiend
Beastmaster
Snapfire
Kunkka
Bane
Tidehunter
Rubick
Batrider
Ogre Magi
Phantom Lancer
41m46s
Terrorblade
Undying
Vengeful Spirit
Leshrac
Mars
Ogre Magi
Tiny
Shadow Demon
Beastmaster
Queen of Pain
25m58s
Lina
Gyrocopter
Abaddon
Sand King
Hoodwink
0
2
March 20, 2022 - 22:10UTC
Tidehunter
Weaver
Ember Spirit
Templar Assassin
Broodmother
30m25s
Luna
Clockwerk
Silencer
Storm Spirit
Mars
Sand King
Weaver
Mirana
Ember Spirit
Tiny
37m54s
Juggernaut
Centaur Warrunner
Earth Spirit
Void Spirit
Shadow Demon
Bolivia Michael- stand-in for Peru Pamplona

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
March 24
0
2
March 24, 2022 - 22:30UTC
Grimstroke
Templar Assassin
Sand King
Ogre Magi
Queen of Pain
33m12s
Invoker
Tiny
Undying
Shadow Shaman
Tidehunter
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Snapfire
Juggernaut
Dragon Knight
32m03s
Faceless Void
Rubick
Ogre Magi
Invoker
Mars
March 25
0
2
March 25, 2022 - 19:05UTC
Ogre Magi
Leshrac
Beastmaster
Techies
Razor
29m04s
Tusk
Medusa
Weaver
Tiny
Abaddon
Ogre Magi
Leshrac
Shadow Shaman
Templar Assassin
Axe
39m21s
Ursa
Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin
Weaver
Abaddon
0
2
March 25, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Bane
Tiny
Snapfire
Luna
Puck
31m41s
Morphling
Enchantress
Sand King
Invoker
Weaver
Tiny
Snapfire
Undying
Luna
Legion Commander
29m19s
Wraith King
Enchantress
Ember Spirit
Weaver
Mars
Snapfire
Tiny
Io
Razor
Windranger
48m39s
Terrorblade
Ogre Magi
Skywrath Mage
Monkey King
Mars
Peru Arzent stand-in for Peru Kingteka
The series score was changed to a 2-0 in favor of APU King of Kings due to a penalty.[3]
March 27
1
2
March 27, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Tidehunter
Shadow Shaman
Undying
Queen of Pain
Luna
42m51s
Abaddon
Gyrocopter
Earth Spirit
Kunkka
Snapfire
Death Prophet
Broodmother
Rubick
Puck
Faceless Void
40m07s
Naga Siren
Templar Assassin
Sand King
Clockwerk
Shadow Demon
Ogre Magi
Broodmother
Tiny
Grimstroke
Void Spirit
33m36s
Underlord
Phantom Lancer
Leshrac
Clockwerk
Shadow Demon
Peru Yadomi stand-in for Peru Stinger
0
2
March 27, 2022 - 22:30UTC
Mirana
Tidehunter
Ogre Magi
Queen of Pain
Ursa
38m15s
Tiny
Vengeful Spirit
Tusk
Leshrac
Mars
Snapfire
Kunkka
Earth Spirit
Viper
Medusa
65m33s
Terrorblade
Ember Spirit
Undying
Rubick
Centaur Warrunner

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
March 31
0
2
March 31, 2022 - 22:10UTC
Keeper of the Light
Sand King
Bane
Medusa
Puck
42m17s
Monkey King
Mirana
Ogre Magi
Kunkka
Mars
Shadow Demon
Death Prophet
Clockwerk
Kunkka
Terrorblade
38m24s
Faceless Void
Storm Spirit
Ogre Magi
Snapfire
Tiny
Balrogs get level 3 penalty (-110 second reserve time).[3]
April 1
2
1
April 1, 2022 - 19:05UTC
Chen
Enchantress
Disruptor
Troll Warlord
Pangolier
31m15s
Razor
Legion Commander
Snapfire
Kunkka
Weaver
Shadow Demon
Tiny
Ogre Magi
Monkey King
Underlord
32m32s
Phantom Assassin
Void Spirit
Hoodwink
Treant Protector
Mars
Bane
Monkey King
Tusk
Tiny
Axe
29m32s
Morphling
Hoodwink
Storm Spirit
Sand King
Treant Protector
0
2
April 1, 2022 - 22:10UTC
Death Prophet
Tiny
Phoenix
Terrorblade
Legion Commander
43m58s
Phantom Lancer
Earth Spirit
Venomancer
Ancient Apparition
Mars
Queen of Pain
Shadow Shaman
Clockwerk
Medusa
Axe
31m07s
Terrorblade
Sand King
Mirana
Lina
Shadow Demon
April 3
0
2
April 3, 2022 - 19:05UTC
Keeper of the Light
Medusa
Clockwerk
Dragon Knight
Chaos Knight
28m03s
Templar Assassin
Storm Spirit
Nyx Assassin
Sand King
Hoodwink
Hoodwink
Tiny
Io
Gyrocopter
Underlord
33m13s
Troll Warlord
Storm Spirit
Undying
Sand King
Keeper of the Light
Bolivia Michael- stand-in for Ecuador sl4d1n-
2
1
April 3, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Sand King
Keeper of the Light
Ogre Magi
Chaos Knight
Zeus
39m34s
Gyrocopter
Snapfire
Nyx Assassin
Monkey King
Treant Protector
Mars
Abaddon
Snapfire
Luna
Void Spirit
37m11s
Kunkka
Wraith King
Phoenix
Mirana
Sand King
Tidehunter
Shadow Shaman
Undying
Chaos Knight
Ember Spirit
52m52s
Keeper of the Light
Tiny
Ogre Magi
Weaver
Sand King

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
April 7
2
1
April 7, 2022 - 22:10UTC
Monkey King
Templar Assassin
Abaddon
Tiny
Snapfire
32m44s
Sand King
Terrorblade
Jakiro
Mars
Shadow Demon
Monkey King
Kunkka
Ogre Magi
Snapfire
Medusa
44m39s
Dark Seer
Batrider
Tusk
Tiny
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demon
Batrider
Mirana
Sand King
Faceless Void
32m46s
Tidehunter
Pangolier
Snapfire
Tiny
Death Prophet
April 8
1
2
April 8, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Sand King
Hoodwink
Shadow Demon
Anti-Mage
Void Spirit
52m43s
Puck
Morphling
Rubick
Abaddon
Mars
Hoodwink
Tiny
Undying
Brewmaster
Luna
45m12s
Phantom Assassin
Tusk
Necrophos
Phoenix
Mars
Keeper of the Light
Tiny
Dark Willow
Lina
Juggernaut
40m18s
Lifestealer
Viper
Nyx Assassin
Phoenix
Mars
Brazil tavo stand-in for Peru Kingteka
0
2