Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC SEA 2021/2022 Tour 2: Division I

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC SEA 2021/2022 Tour 2: Division I
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Mar 16 - Apr 23, 2022
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$205,000 USD
Pro Circuit Points:
920
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st to 3rd place teams are qualified to ESL One Stockholm 2022
    • 1st to 6th place teams remain in current division for the next tour
    • Bottom two teams are relegated to Division II for the next tour
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie in these situations, tiebreaker matches will be played
    • 1st/2nd, 2nd/3rd, 3rd/4th, 6th/7th
  • Tiebreaker matches;
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way tie: Bo1 round-robin
    • Four-way tie: a bracket will be played
      • Bo3 single-elimination if competing for one slot
      • Bo1 GSL if competing for two slots
  • For other ties, the following metrics will be used to seed the teams:
    1. Head-to-head matchup of the tied teams
    2. Number of map wins
    3. Neustadtl score (combined score of the teams you’ve beaten)
    4. Comparative results against each team from the top down
    5. Coin toss

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on March 12th, 2022.[1]

  • Host:
  • Guest Commentator:
  • Commentators:

The official Spanish broadcast was announced on March 15th, 2022.[2]

  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $205,000 USD and 920 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

Player Info

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports2-04-0
2.FnaticFnatic Fnatic1-02-1
2.Nigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEA Nigma Galaxy SEA1-12-2
2.Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG1-02-0
5.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports0-10-2
5.ExecrationExecration Execration0-10-2
5.Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports0-11-2
5.T1T1 T10-10-2
1.FnaticFnatic Fnatic▲12-04-2
1.Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports2-15-2
1.T1T1 T1▲42-14-3
4.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports▲11-12-3
4.Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports▲11-13-3
4.Nigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEA Nigma Galaxy SEA▼21-23-4
4.Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG▼21-12-2
8.ExecrationExecration Execration▼30-32-6
1.FnaticFnatic Fnatic3-06-2
1.T1T1 T13-16-3
1.Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG▲33-16-3
4.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports2-14-3
4.Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports▼32-26-4
6.Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports▼21-33-7
6.Nigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEA Nigma Galaxy SEA▼21-33-6
8.ExecrationExecration Execration0-42-8
1.FnaticFnatic Fnatic4-08-3
1.T1T1 T14-18-3
3.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports▲13-16-4
3.Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports▲13-39-7
3.Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG▼23-26-5
6.Nigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEA Nigma Galaxy SEA2-35-6
7.Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports▼11-43-9
8.ExecrationExecration Execration0-64-12
1.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports▲25-110-6
1.FnaticFnatic Fnatic5-111-5
3.Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports4-311-7
3.T1T1 T1▼24-29-5
5.Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG▼23-36-7
6.Nigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEA Nigma Galaxy SEA2-46-8
7.Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports1-53-11
8.ExecrationExecration Execration1-66-13
1.FnaticFnatic Fnatic6-113-6
2.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports▼16-112-6
3.T1T1 T14-310-7
4.Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports▼14-311-7
5.Nigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEA Nigma Galaxy SEA▲13-48-9
6.Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG▼13-46-9
7.Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports1-64-13
8.ExecrationExecration Execration1-66-13
BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports2-1Apr 162-1Apr 142-0Apr 212-0Mar 302-1Apr 92-1Mar 23FF-WMar 19
FnaticFnatic1-2Apr 162-1Apr 202-0Apr 132-1Mar 162-1Mar 262-1Apr 92-0Apr 2
T1T11-2Apr 141-2Apr 202-0Mar 262-0Apr 72-0Mar 310-2Mar 192-1Mar 23
Team SMGTeam SMG0-2Apr 210-2Apr 130-2Mar 262-0Apr 22-0Mar 172-1Mar 300-2Apr 6
Neon EsportsNeon Esports0-2Mar 301-2Mar 160-2Apr 70-2Apr 22-1Mar 240-2Apr 161-2Apr 20
ExecrationExecration1-2Apr 91-2Mar 260-2Mar 310-2Mar 171-2Mar 241-2Apr 62-1Apr 13
Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports1-2Mar 231-2Apr 92-0Mar 191-2Mar 302-0Apr 162-1Apr 62-0Mar 16
Nigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEAW-FFMar 190-2Apr 21-2Mar 232-0Apr 62-1Apr 201-2Apr 130-2Mar 16
BOOM EsportsBOOM EsportsFnaticFnaticT1T1Team SMGTeam SMGNeon EsportsNeon EsportsExecrationExecrationPolaris EsportsPolaris EsportsNigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEA

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
March 16
2
0
March 16, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Weaver
Shadow Demon
Medusa
Legion Commander
Doom
42m07s
Troll Warlord
Dark Seer
Nyx Assassin
Ember Spirit
Death Prophet
Pangolier
Medusa
Keeper of the Light
Dragon Knight
Abaddon
38m14s
Terrorblade
Brewmaster
Hoodwink
Weaver
Kunkka
2
1
March 16, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Tusk
Gyrocopter
Dragon Knight
Morphling
Hoodwink
38m38s
Terrorblade
Grimstroke
Sand King
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Kunkka
Shadow Demon
Shadow Shaman
Razor
Brewmaster
35m15s
Leshrac
Beastmaster
Monkey King
Weaver
Templar Assassin
Keeper of the Light
Ember Spirit
Hoodwink
Chaos Knight
Timbersaw
48m06s
Legion Commander
Tiny
Io
Sand King
Weaver
March 17
2
0
March 17, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Io
Gyrocopter
Bane
Queen of Pain
Leshrac
31m16s
Puck
Hoodwink
Mars
Tiny
Death Prophet
Bane
Tiny
Keeper of the Light
Ember Spirit
Lina
37m26s
Kunkka
Medusa
Snapfire
Lion
Dawnbreaker
March 19
0
2
March 19, 2022 - 07:15UTC
Sand King
Hoodwink
Enchantress
Phantom Assassin
Ember Spirit
28m35s
Doom
Tiny
Shadow Demon
Pangolier
Io
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
Dragon Knight
Morphling
Doom
36m47s
Legion Commander
Weaver
Terrorblade
Keeper of the Light
Pangolier
FF
W
March 19, 2022 - 10:00UTC
BOOM Esports received default loss due to technical issues.[3]

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
March 23
2
1
March 23, 2022 - 07:15UTC
Treant Protector
Tiny
Vengeful Spirit
Queen of Pain
Abaddon
24m27s
Lifestealer
Dark Willow
Pangolier
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Dragon Knight
Medusa
Phoenix
Undying
Death Prophet
40m10s
Drow Ranger
Storm Spirit
Monkey King
Mars
Keeper of the Light
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
Gyrocopter
Pangolier
Riki
41m10s
Ember Spirit
Ogre Magi
Shadow Demon
Medusa
Mars
Malaysia 343 stand-in for Singapore poloson in game 1.[4]
2
1
March 23, 2022 - 10:40UTC
Io
Gyrocopter
Monkey King
Invoker
Viper
41m58s
Void Spirit
Death Prophet
Vengeful Spirit
Medusa
Sand King
Io
Gyrocopter
Sand King
Hoodwink
Ember Spirit
31m56s
Anti-Mage
Tidehunter
Weaver
Shadow Demon
Pangolier
Io
Gyrocopter
Death Prophet
Monkey King
Puck
33m44s
Tiny
Bane
Grimstroke
Terrorblade
Sand King
March 24
1
2
March 24, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Ember Spirit
Bane
Wraith King
Mars
31m46s
Leshrac
Night Stalker
Shadow Shaman
Templar Assassin
Enchantress
Enchantress
Tiny
Hoodwink
Ember Spirit
Mars
26m30s
Dragon Knight
Broodmother
Tidehunter
Templar Assassin
Weaver
Tidehunter
Templar Assassin
Snapfire
Sand King
Gyrocopter
31m38s
Queen of Pain
Winter Wyvern
Phantom Lancer
Beastmaster
Weaver
March 26
2
1
March 26, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Ember Spirit
Monkey King
Razor
Underlord
45m03s
Leshrac
Queen of Pain
Abaddon
Tiny
Vengeful Spirit
Templar Assassin
Weaver
Undying
Storm Spirit
Legion Commander
33m40s
Chaos Knight
Snapfire
Pangolier
Leshrac
Io
Death Prophet
Monkey King
Gyrocopter
Dragon Knight
Lone Druid
24m06s
Phantom Assassin
Grimstroke
Ember Spirit
Mars
Io
2
0
March 26, 2022 - 10:25UTC
Io
Gyrocopter
Monkey King
Death Prophet
Storm Spirit
29m13s
Leshrac
Morphling
Bane
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Bane
Necrophos
Abaddon
Luna
Tusk
39m59s
Drow Ranger
Oracle
Sand King
Leshrac
Grimstroke

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
March 30
2
1
March 30, 2022 - 07:25UTC
Bane
Tiny
Grimstroke
Storm Spirit
Night Stalker
52m36s
Viper
Medusa
Snapfire
Ember Spirit
Monkey King
Bane
Grimstroke
Sand King
Lina
Razor
29m47s
Tusk
Leshrac
Mars
Gyrocopter
Io
Bane
Elder Titan
Death Prophet
Batrider
Terrorblade
30m41s
Doom
Razor
Hoodwink
Storm Spirit
Io
2
0
March 30, 2022 - 10:55UTC
Treant Protector
Razor
Shadow Shaman
Invoker
Faceless Void
35m12s
Anti-Mage
Bane
Mars
Storm Spirit
Io
Weaver
Sand King
Storm Spirit
Abaddon
Phantom Assassin
23m37s
Bloodseeker
Anti-Mage
Puck
Tusk
Shadow Shaman
March 31
2
0
March 31, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Sand King
Bane
Necrophos
Luna
28m01s
Leshrac
Anti-Mage
Abaddon
Dragon Knight
Gyrocopter
Keeper of the Light
Pangolier
Treant Protector
Necrophos
Terrorblade
34m49s
Clinkz
Batrider
Vengeful Spirit
Kunkka
Bane
April 2
2
0
April 2, 2022 - 07:10UTC
Weaver
Beastmaster
Lina
Vengeful Spirit
Leshrac
36m42s
Puck
Phantom Lancer
Earthshaker
Death Prophet
Bane
Io
Gyrocopter
Bane
Necrophos
Winter Wyvern
36m21s
Leshrac
Nature's Prophet
Tusk
Tiny
Weaver
2
0
April 2, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Death Prophet
Monkey King
Lion
Anti-Mage
Magnus
39m14s
Jakiro
Mars
Medusa
Storm Spirit
Grimstroke
Io
Tiny
Tusk
Omniknight
Huskar
33m20s
Ursa
Pangolier
Techies
Storm Spirit
Grimstroke

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
April 6
1
2
April 6, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Storm Spirit
Sand King
Ogre Magi
Drow Ranger
32m14s
Shadow Shaman
Necrophos
Gyrocopter
Mars
Io
Io
Storm Spirit
Magnus
Ogre Magi
Razor
37m30s
Nature's Prophet
Omniknight
Ember Spirit
Snapfire
Mars
Io
Leshrac
Bane
Templar Assassin
Legion Commander
28m40s
Lina
Dark Willow
Mars
Tiny
Grimstroke
0
2
April 6, 2022 - 10:30UTC
Bane
Tiny
Keeper of the Light
Tusk
Lina
62m34s
Pangolier
Lifestealer
Queen of Pain
Weaver
Monkey King
Pugna
Tusk
Grimstroke
Queen of Pain
Faceless Void
29m56s
Phantom Assassin
Monkey King
Storm Spirit
Pangolier
Keeper of the Light
Malaysia YamateH stand-in for Philippines Raging Potato.[5]
April 7
2
0
April 7, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Io
Gyrocopter
Sand King
Bane
Void Spirit
47m42s
Hoodwink
Terrorblade
Dragon Knight
Death Prophet
Treant Protector
Bane
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
Tiny
Invoker
33m01s
Queen of Pain
Sand King
Ancient Apparition
Templar Assassin
Weaver
April 9
2
1
April 9, 2022 - 07:30UTC
Templar Assassin
Weaver
Rubick
Tidehunter
Kunkka
30m28s
Void Spirit
Nature's Prophet
Dark Willow
Omniknight
Pangolier
Death Prophet
Monkey King
Lone Druid
Pugna
Tusk
73m52s
Queen of Pain
Drow Ranger
Treant Protector
Sand King
Shadow Demon
Shadow Demon
Templar Assassin
Hoodwink
Mars
Naga Siren
63m20s
Wraith King
Ember Spirit
Monkey King
Viper