Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 2: Division I (DreamLeague Season 17)

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 2: Division I
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Mar 15 - Apr 21, 2022
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$205,000 USD
Pro Circuit Points:
920
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Netherlands Sheever (Jorien van der Heijden)
  • Commentators:
  • Observers:
    • Germany JJ (Jonathan Liebig)
    • Sweden Skrff (Rikard Holm Melin)
  • Off-site Commentators:
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Haon (Rômulo Capazzo)
    • Brazil Tay (Taynara Sousa)
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil Lil_kin6 (Marcio Rodrigues)
    • Brazil Kaxanga (Pablo Oliveira Franco Menin)
    • Brazil Sherlock (Alisson Maximo)
    • Brazil baLones (Felipe Augusto Rodrigues dos Santos)
    • Brazil Flerya (Day Beregula Araujo)
    • Brazil Kaxanga (Pablo Oliveira Franco Menin)
    • Brazil Mentirinha (Matheus Ayala Batista)
    • Brazil Warss (Renan Moura)

The talent for the Spanish broadcast was announced on March 12th, 2022.[1]

  • Host & Analyst:
  • Commentators:
    • Peru Vadare (Christian Andrade)
    • Peru Nois (Jeancarlo Gamarra)

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $205,000 USD and 920 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

Player Info
1 Team Tickles is signed by Gaimin Gladiators on February 8th.[2]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators Gaimin Gladiators1-02-0
1.OGOG OG1-02-0
1.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret1-02-0
1.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports1-02-1
5.BrameBrame Brame0-10-2
5.EntityEntity Entity0-11-2
5.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy0-10-2
5.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid0-10-2
1.Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators Gaimin Gladiators2-04-1
1.OGOG OG2-15-2
1.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret2-14-3
1.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports2-04-1
5.EntityEntity Entity1-24-4
6.BrameBrame Brame▼10-20-4
6.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy▼10-10-2
6.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid▼10-20-4
1.Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators Gaimin Gladiators4-08-2
2.OGOG OG▼13-17-2
2.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports▼13-16-3
4.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret▼32-24-5
5.BrameBrame Brame▲11-32-6
5.EntityEntity Entity1-24-4
5.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid▲11-22-4
8.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy▼20-41-8
1.Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators Gaimin Gladiators4-18-4
1.OGOG OG▲14-19-2
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid▲23-26-6
3.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports▼13-27-5
5.BrameBrame Brame2-34-7
5.EntityEntity Entity2-37-6
5.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret▼12-35-7
8.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy0-51-10
1.Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators Gaimin Gladiators5-110-5
1.OGOG OG5-111-2
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid4-28-6
4.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret▲13-48-10
4.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports▼13-38-7
6.BrameBrame Brame▼12-44-9
6.EntityEntity Entity▼12-48-8
8.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy1-63-13
1.OGOG OG6-113-2
2.Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators Gaimin Gladiators▼16-112-6
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid4-39-8
4.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports4-310-7
5.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret▼13-48-10
6.EntityEntity Entity2-58-10
7.BrameBrame Brame▼12-54-11
8.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy1-63-13
Team LiquidTeam Liquid1-2Apr 202-1Apr 90-2Mar 240-2Mar 152-0Apr 122-1Apr 52-0Mar 29
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators2-1Apr 202-1Apr 160-2Apr 62-0Mar 302-1Apr 32-1Mar 262-0Mar 19
Tundra EsportsTundra Esports1-2Apr 91-2Apr 160-2Apr 22-0Mar 222-0Mar 292-1Mar 162-0Apr 19
OGOG2-0Mar 242-0Apr 62-0Apr 21-2Mar 262-0Mar 152-0Apr 192-0Apr 12
Team SecretTeam Secret2-0Mar 150-2Mar 300-2Mar 222-1Mar 261-2Apr 162-1Apr 131-2Apr 5
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy0-2Apr 121-2Apr 30-2Mar 290-2Mar 152-1Apr 160-2Apr 90-2Apr 2
EntityEntity1-2Apr 51-2Mar 261-2Mar 160-2Apr 191-2Apr 132-0Apr 92-0Mar 23
BrameBrame0-2Mar 290-2Mar 190-2Apr 190-2Apr 122-1Apr 52-0Apr 20-2Mar 23
Team LiquidTeam LiquidGaimin GladiatorsGaimin GladiatorsTundra EsportsTundra EsportsOGOGTeam SecretTeam SecretNigma GalaxyNigma GalaxyEntityEntityBrameBrame

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
March 15
0
2
March 15, 2022 - 13:55UTC
Enchantress
Monkey King
Weaver
Tidehunter
Puck
51m40s
Gyrocopter
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Mirana
Sand King
Shadow Demon
Monkey King
Invoker
Tiny
Omniknight
31m57s
Venomancer
Faceless Void
Enchantress
Pangolier
Death Prophet
2
0
March 15, 2022 - 16:55UTC
Keeper of the Light
Void Spirit
Enchantress
Terrorblade
Centaur Warrunner
32m38s
Gyrocopter
Weaver
Earth Spirit
Death Prophet
Invoker
Enchantress
Templar Assassin
Vengeful Spirit
Ogre Magi
Mars
35m04s
Medusa
Jakiro
Sand King
Clockwerk
Invoker
March 16
2
1
March 16, 2022 - 13:55UTC
Monkey King
Sand King
Weaver
Chaos Knight
Templar Assassin
47m19s
Lina
Spirit Breaker
Bane
Huskar
Death Prophet
Death Prophet
Pangolier
Io
Gyrocopter
Hoodwink
24m41s
Venomancer
Huskar
Winter Wyvern
Invoker
Shadow Shaman
Io
Gyrocopter
Monkey King
Pangolier
Batrider
26m23s
Luna
Lycan
Clockwerk
Lina
Winter Wyvern
March 19
0
2
March 19, 2022 - 14:30UTC
Chen
Beastmaster
Shadow Shaman
Templar Assassin
Timbersaw
42m37s
Mars
Tiny
Crystal Maiden
Tidehunter
Weaver
Io
Mars
Gyrocopter
Mirana
Void Spirit
29m31s
Leshrac
Legion Commander
Bane
Tiny
Enchantress

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
March 22
0
2
March 22, 2022 - 13:55UTC
Keeper of the Light
Brewmaster
Hoodwink
Phantom Assassin
Invoker
24m14s
Tiny
Monkey King
Death Prophet
Gyrocopter
Io
Io
Sand King
Snapfire
Omniknight
Shadow Fiend
35m11s
Keeper of the Light
Luna
Abaddon
Hoodwink
Necrophos
March 23
0
2
March 23, 2022 - 13:55UTC
Enchantress
Beastmaster
Shadow Shaman
Death Prophet
Juggernaut
28m45s
Skywrath Mage
Undying
Tiny
Pugna
Sand King
Death Prophet
Pugna
Monkey King
Abaddon
Wraith King
36m50s
Bloodseeker
Skywrath Mage
Lina
Bane
Sand King
March 24
0
2
March 24, 2022 - 16:55UTC
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Mirana
Lone Druid
Pangolier
44m55s
Nature's Prophet
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight
Huskar
Pugna
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Earth Spirit
Nature's Prophet
Tiny
40m28s
Mars
Templar Assassin
Enigma
Shadow Demon
Dragon Knight
The match was originally scheduled for March 19, but was postponed due to an in-game bug.[3][4]
March 26
2
1
March 26, 2022 - 13:55UTC
Io
Gyrocopter
Nyx Assassin
Batrider
Ember Spirit
31m32s
Juggernaut
Invoker
Snapfire
Enigma
Timbersaw
Mirana
Dragon Knight
Bane
Lina
Chaos Knight
34m25s
Tusk
Abaddon
Monkey King
Huskar
Enchantress
Death Prophet
Faceless Void
Snapfire
Earth Spirit
Ember Spirit
52m39s
Batrider
Terrorblade
Vengeful Spirit
Shadow Demon
Sand King
2
1
March 26, 2022 - 17:35UTC
Weaver
Tidehunter
Enchantress
Phantom Assassin
Mars
42m06s
Skywrath Mage
Razor
Death Prophet
Bane
Sand King
Enchantress
Weaver
Mars
Jakiro
Anti-Mage
35m02s
Skywrath Mage
Bane
Templar Assassin
Sand King
Pugna
Weaver
Tidehunter
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Phantom Assassin
33m41s
Templar Assassin
Visage
Skywrath Mage
Bane
Sand King

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
March 29
0
2
March 29, 2022 - 12:55UTC
Io
Gyrocopter
Oracle
Tidehunter
Leshrac
42m29s
Pangolier
Razor
Bane
Keeper of the Light
Sand King
Death Prophet
Enchantress
Tusk
Void Spirit
Phantom Assassin
29m20s
Necrophos
Chaos Knight
Weaver
Pangolier
Keeper of the Light
2
0
March 29, 2022 - 15:55UTC
Io
Gyrocopter
Mirana
Sand King
Batrider
48m54s
Void Spirit
Morphling
Dark Willow
Earth Spirit
Death Prophet
Sand King
Mirana
Crystal Maiden
Necrophos
Bristleback
27m39s
Invoker
Tiny
Hoodwink
Beastmaster
Chen
March 30
0
2
March 30, 2022 - 12:55UTC
Enchantress
Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin
Queen of Pain
Anti-Mage
27m34s
Meepo
Mars
Keeper of the Light
Storm Spirit
Io
Mars
Enchantress
Snapfire
Huskar
Timbersaw
32m02s
Chaos Knight
Weaver
Ember Spirit
Tidehunter
Io
April 2
0
2
April 2, 2022 - 12:55UTC
Mars
Mirana
Dazzle
Huskar
Snapfire
25m39s
Windranger
Chaos Knight
Skywrath Mage
Grimstroke
Sand King
Lina
Tusk
Bane
Luna
Bloodseeker
32m20s
Phantom Assassin
Clockwerk
Beastmaster
Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light
2
0
April 2, 2022 - 15:55UTC
Bane
Ember Spirit
Enigma
Weaver
Timbersaw
38m55s
Chaos Knight
Batrider
Abaddon
Pangolier
Keeper of the Light
Enigma
Mars
Snapfire
Monkey King
Void Spirit
38m30s
Kunkka
Necrophos
Shadow Demon
Gyrocopter
Io
April 3
1
2
April 3, 2022 - 14:55UTC
Ember Spirit
Enchantress
Elder Titan
Viper
Lifestealer
26m32s
Mirana
Tiny
Bane
Mars
Keeper of the Light
Io
Death Prophet
Sand King
Undying
Ursa
36m18s
Snapfire
Tidehunter
Bane
Tiny
Enchantress
Keeper of the Light
Weaver
Chaos Knight
Huskar
Pangolier
38m38s
Ursa
Jakiro
Earth Spirit
Ember Spirit
Io
The match was originally scheduled for March 22, but was postponed due to COVID complications.[5][6]

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
April 5
2
1
April 5, 2022 - 13:40UTC
Bane
Mars
Keeper of the Light
Medusa
Kunkka
58m09s
Tiny
Invoker
Abaddon
Skywrath Mage
Sand King
Enchantress
Mars
Necrophos
Shadow Demon
Weaver
35m05s
Venomancer
Spirit Breaker
Batrider
Huskar
Bane
Mars
Death Prophet
Necrophos
Shadow Demon
Naga Siren
58m06s
Winter Wyvern
Visage
Venomancer
Bloodseeker
Bane
1
2
April 5, 2022 - 17:50UTC
Rubick
Axe
Chen
Wraith King
Void Spirit
40m51s
Windranger
Phantom Assassin
Crystal Maiden
Skywrath Mage
Sand King
Pugna
Mars
Skywrath Mage
Medusa
Monkey King
59m25s
Anti-Mage
Chaos Knight
Clockwerk
Mirana
Sand King
Ember Spirit
Bane
Hoodwink
Tiny
Brewmaster
42m45s
Terrorblade
Dark Willow
Mars
Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light
April 6
2
0
April 6, 2022 - 12:55UTC
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Lich
Phantom Lancer
Underlord
29m28s
Ember Spirit
Techies
Chaos Knight
Mars
Io
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Lich
Templar Assassin
Kunkka
26m01s
Wraith King
Vengeful Spirit
Pangolier
Storm Spirit
Io
April 9
2
1
April 9, 2022 - 12:55UTC
Io
Razor
Mirana
Axe
Queen of Pain
52m34s
Lina
Faceless Void
Pugna
Monkey King
Death Prophet
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Grimstroke
Void Spirit
Bristleback
37m03s
Chaos Knight
Abaddon
Shadow Shaman
Pangolier
Death Prophet
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Lich
Lone Druid
Timbersaw
39m45s
Terrorblade
Invoker
Techies
Abaddon
Sand King