Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 2: Division II (DreamLeague Season 17)

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 2: Division II
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Round-robin
Prize pool:
$75,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-03-14
End Date:
2022-04-23
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams are qualified to Division I for the next tour
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
    • Remaining teams remain in current division for the next tour
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker matches will be played
    • Division I/remain
    • remain/elimination
  • Tiebreaker matches;
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way or more tie: Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Netherlands Sheever (Jorien van der Heijden)
  • Commentators:
  • Off-site Commentators:
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Haon (Rômulo Capazzo)
    • Brazil Tay (Taynara Sousa)
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil Lil_kin6 (Marcio Rodrigues)
    • Brazil Kaxanga (Pablo Oliveira Franco Menin)
    • Brazil Sherlock (Alisson Maximo)
    • Brazil baLones (Felipe Augusto Rodrigues dos Santos)
    • Brazil Flerya (Daiani Beregula Araujo)
    • Brazil Kaxanga (Pablo Oliveira Franco Menin)
    • Brazil Mentirinha (Matheus Ayala Batista)
    • Brazil Warss (Renan Moura)

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Coolguys disbanded on January 28th,[1] adding an extra qualifier slot.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.Chicken FightersChicken Fighters Chicken Fighters2-04-1
2.AllianceAlliance Alliance1-02-0
2.goonsquadgoonsquad goonsquad1-02-0
2.Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Team Bald Reborn1-02-0
5.CHILLAXCHILLAX CHILLAX0-10-2
5.Into The BreachInto The Breach Into The Breach0-10-2
5.IVYIVY IVY0-10-2
5.Winter BearWinter Bear Winter Bear0-21-4
1.goonsquadgoonsquad goonsquad▲13-06-0
2.AllianceAlliance Alliance2-04-1
2.Chicken FightersChicken Fighters Chicken Fighters▼12-14-3
4.CHILLAXCHILLAX CHILLAX▲11-12-2
4.Into The BreachInto The Breach Into The Breach▲11-22-4
4.Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Team Bald Reborn▼21-23-4
7.IVYIVY IVY▼20-20-4
7.Winter BearWinter Bear Winter Bear▼20-21-4
1.goonsquadgoonsquad goonsquad4-08-0
2.AllianceAlliance Alliance3-16-3
2.Chicken FightersChicken Fighters Chicken Fighters3-16-3
2.CHILLAXCHILLAX CHILLAX▲23-16-2
5.Into The BreachInto The Breach Into The Breach▼11-32-6
5.Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Team Bald Reborn▼11-33-6
7.IVYIVY IVY0-30-6
7.Winter BearWinter Bear Winter Bear0-31-6
1.goonsquadgoonsquad goonsquad5-010-0
2.AllianceAlliance Alliance4-18-3
2.Chicken FightersChicken Fighters Chicken Fighters4-18-4
4.CHILLAXCHILLAX CHILLAX▼23-26-4
5.Into The BreachInto The Breach Into The Breach2-34-6
6.IVYIVY IVY▲11-42-8
6.Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Team Bald Reborn▼11-44-8
8.Winter BearWinter Bear Winter Bear▼10-51-10
1.goonsquadgoonsquad goonsquad6-012-0
2.AllianceAlliance Alliance6-112-3
3.CHILLAXCHILLAX CHILLAX▲14-28-5
4.Chicken FightersChicken Fighters Chicken Fighters▼24-39-8
5.Into The BreachInto The Breach Into The Breach2-44-8
5.Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Team Bald Reborn▲12-46-9
7.IVYIVY IVY▼11-53-10
8.Winter BearWinter Bear Winter Bear0-61-12
1.goonsquadgoonsquad goonsquad7-014-0
2.AllianceAlliance Alliance6-112-3
3.CHILLAXCHILLAX CHILLAX4-39-7
4.Chicken FightersChicken Fighters Chicken Fighters4-39-8
5.Into The BreachInto The Breach Into The Breach3-46-8
6.IVYIVY IVY▲12-55-11
7.Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Team Bald Reborn▼22-56-11
8.Winter BearWinter Bear Winter Bear0-71-14
AllianceAlliance2-0Apr 162-0Apr 62-1Mar 232-0Mar 162-0Apr 120-2Apr 22-0Mar 29
Chicken FightersChicken Fighters0-2Apr 161-2Apr 112-1Apr 52-0Mar 302-1Mar 190-2Mar 232-0Mar 14
CHILLAXCHILLAX0-2Apr 62-1Apr 112-0Mar 302-0Mar 222-0Mar 280-2Mar 161-2Apr 19
Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn1-2Mar 231-2Apr 50-2Mar 300-2Mar 262-0Mar 150-2Apr 182-1Apr 13
Into The BreachInto The Breach0-2Mar 160-2Mar 300-2Mar 222-0Mar 262-0Apr 200-2Apr 132-0Apr 9
Winter BearWinter Bear0-2Apr 121-2Mar 190-2Mar 280-2Mar 150-2Apr 200-2Apr 60-2Apr 4
goonsquadgoonsquad2-0Apr 22-0Mar 232-0Mar 162-0Apr 182-0Apr 132-0Apr 62-0Mar 21
IVYIVY0-2Mar 290-2Mar 142-1Apr 191-2Apr 130-2Apr 92-0Apr 40-2Mar 21
AllianceAllianceChicken FightersChicken FightersCHILLAXCHILLAXTeam Bald RebornTeam Bald RebornInto The BreachInto The BreachWinter BearWinter BeargoonsquadgoonsquadIVYIVY

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
March 14
0
2
March 14, 2022 - 17:00UTC
Weaver
Ember Spirit
Clockwerk
Viper
Razor
37m03s
Juggernaut
Dawnbreaker
Rubick
Mars
Death Prophet
Weaver
Mars
Bane
Viper
Clinkz
52m11s
Terrorblade
Void Spirit
Ogre Magi
Wraith King
Snapfire
March 15
2
0
March 15, 2022 - 10:55UTC
Vengeful Spirit
Monkey King
Keeper of the Light
Lone Druid
Juggernaut
20m57s
Wraith King
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Earth Spirit
Mars
Vengeful Spirit
Monkey King
Oracle
Faceless Void
Timbersaw
31m40s
Kunkka
Phantom Assassin
Weaver
Dark Seer
Earth Spirit
March 16
0
2
March 16, 2022 - 17:15UTC
Io
Tiny
Vengeful Spirit
Sand King
Void Spirit
43m29s
Pangolier
Terrorblade
Weaver
Keeper of the Light
Mars
Monkey King
Bane
Pangolier
Terrorblade
Necrophos
61m08s
Timbersaw
Disruptor
Clockwerk
Tiny
Death Prophet
2
0
March 16, 2022 - 20:10UTC
Weaver
Tidehunter
Tusk
Luna
Windranger
35m08s
Ember Spirit
Monkey King
Enchantress
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Mars
Mirana
Enchantress
Necrophos
Wraith King
49m28s
Terrorblade
Kunkka
Snapfire
Omniknight
Tiny
March 19
2
1
March 19, 2022 - 10:55UTC
Tiny
Keeper of the Light
Jakiro
Terrorblade
Windranger
49m57s
Shadow Demon
Storm Spirit
Hoodwink
Tusk
Monkey King
Tiny
Undying
Keeper of the Light
Puck
Pangolier
27m41s
Treant Protector
Medusa
Storm Spirit
Brewmaster
Io
Monkey King
Undying
Faceless Void
Snapfire
Queen of Pain
34m50s
Void Spirit
Wraith King
Weaver
Mars
Keeper of the Light

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
March 21
0
2
March 21, 2022 - 17:00UTC
Io
Mars
Medusa
Pudge
Legion Commander
31m15s
Necrophos
Anti-Mage
Omniknight
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
Enchantress
Terrorblade
Pangolier
Batrider
Centaur Warrunner
26m33s
Juggernaut
Timbersaw
Grimstroke
Storm Spirit
Tiny
March 22
2
0
March 22, 2022 - 10:55UTC
Omniknight
Sand King
Monkey King
Drow Ranger
Batrider
35m27s
Mars
Morphling
Bane
Undying
Death Prophet
Sand King
Keeper of the Light
Vengeful Spirit
Medusa
Tusk
29m25s
Pangolier
Luna
Enchantress
Doom
Grimstroke
March 23
2
1
March 23, 2022 - 16:55UTC
Pugna
Clockwerk
Axe
Necrophos
Juggernaut
50m04s
Phoenix
Vengeful Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Storm Spirit
Tiny
Clockwerk
Pugna
Necrophos
Wraith King
Beastmaster
39m15s
Juggernaut
Centaur Warrunner
Rubick
Storm Spirit
Io
Weaver
Tidehunter
Tusk
Luna
Windranger
35m58s
Dragon Knight
Medusa
Hoodwink
Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light
0
2
March 23, 2022 - 20:30UTC
Undying
Sand King
Techies
Ursa
Shadow Fiend
27m38s
Leshrac
Shadow Shaman
Anti-Mage
Omniknight
Tiny
Monkey King
Undying
Lina
Lifestealer
Doom
26m12s
Necrophos
Mars
Jakiro
Storm Spirit
Tiny
March 26
0
2
March 26, 2022 - 10:55UTC
Death Prophet
Monkey King
Rubick
Pangolier
Juggernaut
69m17s
Mars
Terrorblade
Ogre Magi
Shadow Demon
Invoker
Death Prophet
Nature's Prophet
Earth Spirit
Tiny
Juggernaut
50m11s
Phantom Assassin
Necrophos
Enchantress
Monkey King
Invoker

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
March 28
0
2
March 28, 2022 - 15:55UTC
Ember Spirit
Tusk
Snapfire
Drow Ranger
Abaddon
24m50s
Batrider
Bane
Pugna
Sand King
Tiny
Keeper of the Light
Invoker
Dragon Knight
Weaver
Gyrocopter
29m55s
Centaur Warrunner
Faceless Void
Enchantress
Death Prophet
Monkey King
March 29
2
0
March 29, 2022 - 09:55UTC
Keeper of the Light
Pugna
Tusk
Mars
Anti-Mage
32m49s
Faceless Void
Storm Spirit
Bane
Grimstroke
Sand King
Crystal Maiden
Mars
Undying
Luna
Kunkka
18m36s
Outworld Destroyer
Faceless Void
Snapfire
Omniknight
Tiny
March 30
2
0
March 30, 2022 - 15:55UTC
Tiny
Ancient Apparition
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Dragon Knight
53m31s
Ursa
Sand King
Clockwerk
Invoker
Death Prophet
Keeper of the Light
Sand King
Bane
Wraith King
Queen of Pain
25m14s
Death Prophet
Rubick
Mars
Faceless Void
Pugna
Germany 5up stand-in for Sweden Bengan.
0
2
March 30, 2022 - 18:55UTC
Keeper of the Light
Tidehunter
Earth Spirit
Lina
Dark Seer
43m07s
Mars
Templar Assassin
Rubick
Bane
Sand King
Death Prophet
Lone Druid
Snapfire
Centaur Warrunner
Tiny
38m02s
Windranger
Chaos Knight
Shadow Shaman
Mars
Ancient Apparition
April 2
0
2
April 2, 2022 - 09:55UTC
Death Prophet
Clockwerk
Crystal Maiden
Juggernaut
Kunkka
38m49s
Terrorblade
Ember Spirit
Enchantress
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
Death Prophet
Tusk
Luna
Clockwerk
Puck
35m48s
Razor
Chaos Knight
Jakiro
Mars
Io

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
April 4
2
0
April 4, 2022 - 15:55UTC
Enchantress
Mars
Phoenix
Medusa
Timbersaw
49m12s
Visage
Vengeful Spirit
Tiny
Nature's Prophet
Sand King
Enchantress
Mars
Phoenix
Timbersaw
Tiny
31m22s
Grimstroke
Earth Spirit
Legion Commander
Nature's Prophet
Sand King
April 5
1
2
April 5, 2022 - 09:55UTC
Keeper of the Light
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Pangolier
Ursa
27m49s
Venomancer
Medusa
Bane
Storm Spirit
Monkey King
Io
Mars
Death Prophet
Morphling
Nyx Assassin
62m11s
Tidehunter
Bane
Razor
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Monkey King
Timbersaw
Chaos Knight
Grimstroke
Windranger
44m21s
Puck
Medusa
Bane
Mars
Keeper of the Light
Germany 5up stand-in for Sweden Bengan
April 6
2
0
April 6, 2022 - 15:55UTC
Io
Leshrac
Shadow Demon
Centaur Warrunner
Tiny
50m01s
Undying
Morphling
Mirana
Sand King
Death Prophet
Death Prophet
Mars
Hoodwink
Ember Spirit
Templar Assassin
45m17s
Dragon Knight
Tiny
Pugna
Ancient Apparition
Sand King
0
2
April 6, 2022 - 18:55UTC
Mars
Pugna
Rubick
Pangolier
Drow Ranger
30m08s
Queen of Pain
Huskar
Omniknight
Shadow Demon
Sand King
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Mars
Hoodwink
Meepo
20m05s
Doom
Chaos Knight
Mirana
Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light
April 9
0
2
April 9, 2022 - 09:55UTC
Weaver
Mars
Shadow Demon
Kunkka
Storm Spirit
28m06s
Magnus
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Bane
Tiny
Sand King
Mirana
Lich
Huskar
Timbersaw
31m01s
Bristleback
Bane
Ember Spirit
Tiny
Io
Russia Otaker stand-in for United Kingdom Bill.

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
April 11
1
2