Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC CN 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I (中国联赛S级)

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
This tournament does not currently meet our Notability Guidelines, particularly regarding transparency and competitive integrity.

The following issues are still outstanding:

  • No up-to-date rulebook has been published. Rules setting out how the event will be run in its entirety must be publicly available; these rules must not be changed without explanation while the event is ongoing.


Why do we have these guidelines?
[e][h]DPC CN 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
PW Unicom/Guangdong
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Format:
Round-robin
Prize pool:
$205,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-06-07
End Date:
2022-07-15
Version:
Teams:
8
Pro Circuit Points:
1,150
Liquipedia tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
EHOME EHOMEEHOMEvs.Aster.AriesAster.Aries Aries
June 28, 2022 - 07:00 UTC
DPC CN 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
Xtreme Xtreme GamingXtreme Gamingvs.Dandelion Esport ClubDandelion Esport Club DEC
June 28, 2022 - 10:00 UTC
DPC CN 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
VG Vici GamingVici Gamingvs.Dandelion Esport ClubDandelion Esport Club DEC
June 30, 2022 - 07:00 UTC
DPC CN 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
Aster Team AsterTeam Astervs.Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up RNG
July 03, 2022 - 07:00 UTC
DPC CN 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
PSG.LGD PSG.LGDPSG.LGDvs.Xtreme GamingXtreme Gaming Xtreme
July 03, 2022 - 10:00 UTC
DPC CN 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st to 4th place teams are qualified to PGL Arlington Major 2022
    • 1st to 6th place teams remain in current division for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Bottom two teams are relegated to Division II for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker matches will be played
    • Major/remain
    • remain/relegation
  • Tiebreaker matches;
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way or more tie: Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Hosts:
  • Commentators:
  • Translator:
  • Commentators:
  • Hosts:
    • China Mashall (Ma Shaowei)
    • China Ams (Chen Juan)
    • China 78 (Du Junnan)
  • Commentators:
    • China Wind (Wang Zhibo)
    • China CC (Shi Cancan)
    • China AA (Li Qiming)
    • China Yuno (Wang Jing)
    • China Ero (Li Yao)
    • China FreeAgain (Hao Peng)
    • China Mad (Cheng Han)
    • China Sdn (Shi Danni)
    • China M4 (Sun Yabin)
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil guipepe (Guilherme Tedesco)
    • Brazil Lil_kin6 (Marcio Rodrigues)
    • Brazil Ayala (Matheus Ayala Batista)
    • Brazil Melo (Eduardo Melo Viana)

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $205,000 USD and 1,150 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

Player Info

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.Dandelion Esport ClubDandelion Esport Club Dandelion Esport Club1-13-2
1.EHOMEEHOME EHOME1-02-1
1.PSG.LGDPSG.LGD PSG.LGD1-13-3
1.Team AsterTeam Aster Team Aster1-02-0
1.Xtreme GamingXtreme Gaming Xtreme Gaming1-02-0
6.Aster.AriesAster.Aries Aster.Aries0-10-2
6.Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up0-10-2
6.Vici GamingVici Gaming Vici Gaming0-10-2
1.Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up▲52-14-3
1.Vici GamingVici Gaming Vici Gaming▲52-14-3
3.Aster.AriesAster.Aries Aster.Aries▲31-22-4
3.Dandelion Esport ClubDandelion Esport Club Dandelion Esport Club▼21-13-2
3.EHOMEEHOME EHOME▼21-13-3
3.PSG.LGDPSG.LGD PSG.LGD▼21-23-5
3.Team AsterTeam Aster Team Aster▼21-13-2
3.Xtreme GamingXtreme Gaming Xtreme Gaming▼21-12-2
1.Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up3-16-3
1.Team AsterTeam Aster Team Aster▲23-17-2
3.PSG.LGDPSG.LGD PSG.LGD2-25-5
3.Vici GamingVici Gaming Vici Gaming▼22-24-5
3.Xtreme GamingXtreme Gaming Xtreme Gaming2-14-2
6.Aster.AriesAster.Aries Aster.Aries▼31-32-6
6.Dandelion Esport ClubDandelion Esport Club Dandelion Esport Club▼31-23-4
6.EHOMEEHOME EHOME▼31-33-7
1.Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up3-16-3
1.Team AsterTeam Aster Team Aster3-17-2
3.PSG.LGDPSG.LGD PSG.LGD2-25-5
3.Vici GamingVici Gaming Vici Gaming2-24-5
3.Xtreme GamingXtreme Gaming Xtreme Gaming2-14-2
6.Aster.AriesAster.Aries Aster.Aries1-32-6
6.Dandelion Esport ClubDandelion Esport Club Dandelion Esport Club1-23-4
6.EHOMEEHOME EHOME1-33-7
PSG.LGDPSG.LGDJul 30-2Jun 191-2Jun 72-1Jun 122-0Jun 24
Xtreme GamingXtreme GamingJul 32-0Jun 122-0Jun 21Jun 280-2Jun 14
Team AsterTeam AsterJul 31-2Jun 142-0Jun 262-0Jun 212-0Jun 7
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give UpJul 32-0Jun 262-1Jun 170-2Jun 102-0Jun 19
Vici GamingVici Gaming2-0Jun 190-2Jun 122-1Jun 140-2Jun 26Jun 30
EHOMEEHOME2-1Jun 70-2Jun 210-2Jun 261-2Jun 17Jun 28
Dandelion Esport ClubDandelion Esport Club1-2Jun 12Jun 280-2Jun 212-0Jun 10Jun 30
Aster.AriesAster.Aries0-2Jun 242-0Jun 140-2Jun 70-2Jun 19Jun 28
PSG.LGDPSG.LGDXtreme GamingXtreme GamingTeam AsterTeam AsterRoyal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give UpVici GamingVici GamingEHOMEEHOMEDandelion Esport ClubDandelion Esport ClubAster.AriesAster.Aries

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
June 7
2
0
June 7, 2022 - 06:55UTC
Clockwerk
Enigma
Underlord
Chaos Knight
Lina
32m49s
Dawnbreaker
Razor
Io
Kunkka
Shadow Shaman
Tiny
Visage
Crystal Maiden
Nature's Prophet
Puck
29m31s
Timbersaw
Queen of Pain
Dragon Knight
Brewmaster
Shadow Shaman
2
1
June 7, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Pangolier
Crystal Maiden
Visage
Morphling
Earthshaker
32m15s
Templar Assassin
Treant Protector
Razor
Bane
Tiny
Pangolier
Visage
Monkey King
Juggernaut
Windranger
33m50s
Phantom Assassin
Crystal Maiden
Phoenix
Ember Spirit
Doom
Tiny
Visage
Pugna
Puck
Beastmaster
41m19s
Mars
Faceless Void
Jakiro
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
June 10
0
2
June 10, 2022 - 08:30UTC
Tiny
Puck
Enchantress
Monkey King
Timbersaw
37m18s
Ogre Magi
Medusa
Tusk
Hoodwink
Dawnbreaker
Tiny
Death Prophet
Pangolier
Morphling
Omniknight
53m28s
Void Spirit
Viper
Brewmaster
Medusa
Marci
June 12
2
1
June 12, 2022 - 06:55UTC
Marci
Lina
Nature's Prophet
Lich
Juggernaut
44m06s
Spectre
Mars
Dazzle
Death Prophet
Treant Protector
Monkey King
Puck
Warlock
Doom
Faceless Void
35m02s
Weaver
Brewmaster
Void Spirit
Medusa
Dawnbreaker
Monkey King
Phoenix
Puck
Centaur Warrunner
Windranger
32m23s
Mars
Ursa
Io
Visage
Doom
0
2
June 12, 2022 - 10:15UTC
Doom
Winter Wyvern
Void Spirit
Juggernaut
Grimstroke
29m04s
Snapfire
Monkey King
Puck
Visage
Tiny
Tiny
Monkey King
Mars
Snapfire
Terrorblade
32m51s
Elder Titan
Templar Assassin
Puck
Doom
Visage

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
June 14
2
0
June 14, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Tiny
Pangolier
Keeper of the Light
Alchemist
Morphling
31m14s
Dark Seer
Lifestealer
Ember Spirit
Visage
Clockwerk
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
Monkey King
Pudge
Faceless Void
35m31s
Templar Assassin
Visage
Snapfire
Puck
Marci
2
1
June 14, 2022 - 09:55UTC
Monkey King
Templar Assassin
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Pudge
44m25s
Timbersaw
Slark
Warlock
Puck
Tiny
Marci
Viper
Treant Protector
Faceless Void
Razor
39m06s
Brewmaster
Juggernaut
Crystal Maiden
Pangolier
Tiny
Tiny
Razor
Windranger
Lycan
Rubick
21m29s
Wraith King
Lina
Clockwerk
Death Prophet
Marci
June 17
1
2
June 17, 2022 - 07:20UTC
Tiny
Puck
Phoenix
Rubick
Troll Warlord
29m23s
Ursa
Nature's Prophet
Nyx Assassin
Dragon Knight
Marci
Tiny
Windranger
Nature's Prophet
Chaos Knight
Pangolier
29m08s
Centaur Warrunner
Shadow Shaman
Juggernaut
Death Prophet
Marci
Tiny
Keeper of the Light
Windranger
Lycan
Brewmaster
32m47s
Queen of Pain
Kunkka
Earth Spirit
Nature's Prophet
Marci
June 19
2
0
June 19, 2022 - 06:55UTC
Dawnbreaker
Lion
Marci
Void Spirit
Juggernaut
34m35s
Necrophos
Winter Wyvern
Chaos Knight
Pangolier
Tiny
Marci
Razor
Lina
Tiny
Lone Druid
33m17s
Phantom Assassin
Treant Protector
Queen of Pain
Mars
Alchemist
0
2
June 19, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Dawnbreaker
Keeper of the Light
Hoodwink
Phoenix
Nature's Prophet
33m56s
Batrider
Juggernaut
Treant Protector
Tusk
Viper
Winter Wyvern
Death Prophet
Sand King
Pudge
Doom
36m44s
Brewmaster
Windranger
Queen of Pain
Nature's Prophet
Tiny

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
June 21
2
0
June 21, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Warlock
Tiny
Pudge
Dark Seer
Sven
23m47s
Lone Druid
Elder Titan
Necrophos
Nature's Prophet
Marci
Warlock
Faceless Void
Earth Spirit
Visage
Underlord
24m02s
Broodmother
Wraith King
Dragon Knight
Marci
Zeus
0
2
June 21, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Pangolier
Nature's Prophet
Phoenix
Marci
Leshrac
36m19s
Snapfire
Ember Spirit
Treant Protector
Visage
Monkey King
Dawnbreaker
Void Spirit
Crystal Maiden
Lion
Templar Assassin
30m27s
Underlord
Keeper of the Light
Enchantress
Pangolier
Monkey King
June 24
2
0
June 24, 2022 - 08:00UTC
Warlock
Void Spirit
Windranger
Mars
Alchemist
29m08s
Spectre
Rubick
Treant Protector
Dawnbreaker
Tiny
Tiny
Warlock
Zeus
Beastmaster
Luna
20m02s
Chaos Knight
Alchemist
Death Prophet
Razor
Tusk
June 26
0
2
June 26, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Dawnbreaker
Lion
Warlock
Void Spirit
Phantom Assassin
24m20s
Ember Spirit
Ursa
Winter Wyvern
Nature's Prophet
Nyx Assassin
Marci
Razor
Warlock
Spectre
Tidehunter
38m48s
Lycan
Ogre Magi
Bloodseeker
Zeus
Tiny
0
2
June 26, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Warlock
Pangolier
Beastmaster
Rubick
Spectre
43m05s
Bristleback
Treant Protector
Puck
Razor
Tiny
Void Spirit
Visage
Grimstroke
Mars
Medusa
37m24s
Chaos Knight
Beastmaster
Enchantress
Pudge
Winter Wyvern

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
June 28
June 28, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
June 28, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
June 30
June 30, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 3
July 3, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 3, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
July 5
July 5, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 5, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 8
July 8, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 10
July 10, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 10, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
July 12
July 12, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 12, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 15
July 15, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish SpeakingUkraine
Streams

Other VODs[edit]