Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC CN 2021/2022 Tour 3: Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC CN 2021/2022 Tour 3: Open Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Shanghai/Guongdong
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Format:
Single-elimination &
Double-elimination
Start Date:
2022-05-28
End Date:
2022-05-29
Version:
Teams:
19
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket, Round of 8 onwards is a double-elimination bracket
  • Single-elimination bracket is Bo1, double-elimination bracket is Bo3
  • Two teams qualify to Division II

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • China Ero (Li Yao)
    • China M4 (Sun Yabin)
    • China SF (He Linli)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
0
2
May 28, 2022 - 07:03UTC
Mirana
Mars
Tiny
Omniknight
Zeus
39m13s
Razor
Shadow Demon
Death Prophet
Enigma
Chaos Knight
Pugna
Death Prophet
Puck
Tusk
Phantom Assassin
30m27s
Void Spirit
Medusa
Earth Spirit
Mars
Phoenix
2
0
May 28, 2022 - 07:08UTC
Pugna
Keeper of the Light
Spectre
Shadow Shaman
Beastmaster
24m32s
Puck
Faceless Void
Zeus
Skywrath Mage
Chaos Knight
Shadow Shaman
Chaos Knight
Gyrocopter
Storm Spirit
Templar Assassin
32m00s
Drow Ranger
Queen of Pain
Techies
Dragon Knight
Undying
2
0
May 28, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Chaos Knight
Enigma
Clockwerk
Razor
Nature's Prophet
47m08s
Ember Spirit
Beastmaster
Shadow Shaman
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
Phoenix
Death Prophet
Mirana
Kunkka
Lifestealer
33m53s
Ursa
Sand King
Snapfire
Pangolier
Pugna
2
0
May 28, 2022 - 06:57UTC
Grimstroke
Doom
Visage
Anti-Mage
Monkey King
17m02s
Batrider
Slardar
Medusa
Clockwerk
Shadow Shaman
Keeper of the Light
Chaos Knight
Timbersaw
Snapfire
Tiny
17m16s
Crystal Maiden
Void Spirit
Pudge
Undying
Lina
2
0
May 28, 2022 - 06:56UTC
Tusk
Snapfire
Medusa
Enigma
Queen of Pain
37m12s
Sniper
Ursa
Enchantress
Shadow Shaman
Brewmaster
Brewmaster
Templar Assassin
Tusk
Queen of Pain
Slardar
25m30s
Doom
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Enchantress
Anti-Mage
2
0
May 28, 2022 - 09:50UTC
Grimstroke
Pangolier
Mirana
Sand King
Clinkz
34m26s
Viper
Shadow Shaman
Ember Spirit
Templar Assassin
Brewmaster
Brewmaster
Medusa
Mirana
Clockwerk
Mars
37m47s
Void Spirit
Batrider
Tusk
Shadow Shaman
Chaos Knight
2
0
May 29, 2022 - 06:00UTC
Chaos Knight
Phoenix
Mirana
Razor
Spectre
33m49s
Windranger
Tiny
Grimstroke
Medusa
Keeper of the Light
Chaos Knight
Pugna
Kunkka
Shadow Demon
Beastmaster
33m33s
Underlord
Morphling
Bane
Mirana
Sand King
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
2
0
May 28, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Game 1
Brewmaster
Shadow Shaman
Puck
Chaos Knight
Alchemist
45m16s
Pudge
Dragon Knight
Nature's Prophet
Doom
Grimstroke
2
1
May 29, 2022 - 03:00UTC
Death Prophet
Abaddon
Medusa
Doom
Lion
39m47s
Leshrac
Faceless Void
Phoenix
Shadow Shaman
Brewmaster
Snapfire
Medusa
Clockwerk
Beastmaster
Ember Spirit
22m14s
Magnus
Storm Spirit
Nyx Assassin
Chaos Knight
Shadow Shaman
Mars
Snapfire
Winter Wyvern
Razor
Wraith King
26m34s
Night Stalker
Omniknight
Leshrac
Chaos Knight
Shadow Shaman
FF
W
May 28, 2022 - 10:00UTC
W
FF
May 29, 2022 - 03:00UTC
2
0
May 29, 2022 - 06:00UTC
Mars
Medusa
Abaddon
Ember Spirit
Enigma
43m04s
Night Stalker
Juggernaut
Hoodwink
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
Snapfire
Templar Assassin
Queen of Pain
Tusk
Centaur Warrunner
38m21s
Underlord
Jakiro
Razor
Shadow Shaman
Death Prophet
2
1
May 29, 2022 - 09:00UTC
Clockwerk
Medusa
Kunkka
Shadow Demon
Dragon Knight
56m29s
Terrorblade
Timbersaw
Mirana
Chaos Knight
Snapfire
Sand King
Grimstroke
Phoenix
Terrorblade
Keeper of the Light
42m33s
Batrider
Death Prophet
Tusk
Templar Assassin
Brewmaster
Mirana
Dragon Knight
Clockwerk
Death Prophet
Spectre
43m17s
Batrider
Templar Assassin
Razor
Phoenix
Mars

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]