Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
League Information
Server:
Stockholm
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
Round-robin
Prize pool:
$205,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-06-09
End Date:
2022-07-15
Version:
Teams:
8
Pro Circuit Points:
1,150
Liquipedia tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
RE Rune EatersRune Eatersvs.OutsidersOutsiders Otsd
July 03, 2022 - 13:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
Pari Pari ParniPari Parnivs.BetBoom TeamBetBoom Team BB
July 03, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
TSpirit Team SpiritTeam Spiritvs.OutsidersOutsiders Otsd
July 07, 2022 - 13:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
OM One MoveOne Movevs.Pari ParniPari Parni Pari
July 08, 2022 - 10:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
NAVI Natus VincereNatus Vincerevs.Rune EatersRune Eaters RE
July 08, 2022 - 13:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st to 3rd place teams are qualified to PGL Arlington Major 2022
    • 1st to 6th place teams remain in current division for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Bottom two teams are relegated to Division II for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker matches will be played
    • 1st/2nd
    • Major/remain
    • remain/relegation
  • Tiebreaker matches;
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way tie: Bo1 round-robin
    • Four-way tie:
      • One slot - Bo3 single-elimination bracket
      • Two slot - Bo1 GSL
  • For ties that are not resolved via tiebreakers, the following metrics will be used to seed the teams:
    1. Head-to-head matchup of the tied teams
    2. Number of map wins
    3. Neustadtl score (combined score of the teams you’ve beaten)
    4. Comparative results against each team from the top down
    5. Coin toss

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Hosts:
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Ayala (Matheus Ayala Batista)
    • Brazil Patty (Patrícia Souza)
    • Brazil Flerya (Daiani Beregula Araujo)
    • Brazil ace (Paulo Camerino)
    • Brazil Kaxanga (Pablo Oliveira Franco Menin)
    • Brazil RefreshPatch (Gédison Júnior)
    • Brazil Aedrons (João Hugo Carvalho)

The Spanish broadcast was announced on June 7th, 2022.[1]

  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $205,000 USD and 1,150 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

Player Info
1 Pari Parni signs CIS Rejects on June 12th, 2022.[2]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere2-04-0
2.OutsidersOutsiders Outsiders1-02-0
2.Rune EatersRune Eaters Rune Eaters1-02-0
2.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit1-02-0
5.BetBoom TeamBetBoom Team BetBoom Team0-10-2
5.Mind GamesMind Games Mind Games0-10-2
5.One MoveOne Move One Move0-10-2
5.Pari ParniPari Parni Pari Parni0-20-4
1.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere2-14-2
1.One MoveOne Move One Move▲42-14-2
1.OutsidersOutsiders Outsiders▲12-04-0
1.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit▲12-04-0
5.BetBoom TeamBetBoom Team BetBoom Team1-12-2
5.Rune EatersRune Eaters Rune Eaters▼31-12-2
7.Mind GamesMind Games Mind Games▼20-30-6
7.Pari ParniPari Parni Pari Parni▼20-30-6
1.BetBoom TeamBetBoom Team BetBoom Team▲43-16-3
1.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere3-16-2
1.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit3-06-0
4.One MoveOne Move One Move▼32-24-4
4.OutsidersOutsiders Outsiders▼32-14-2
6.Mind GamesMind Games Mind Games▲11-32-6
6.Rune EatersRune Eaters Rune Eaters▼11-33-6
8.Pari ParniPari Parni Pari Parni▼10-40-8
1.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere4-18-3
1.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit4-08-0
3.BetBoom TeamBetBoom Team BetBoom Team▼23-16-3
4.One MoveOne Move One Move2-34-6
4.OutsidersOutsiders Outsiders2-14-2
6.Mind GamesMind Games Mind Games1-43-8
6.Pari ParniPari Parni Pari Parni▲21-42-9
6.Rune EatersRune Eaters Rune Eaters1-44-8
1.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere4-18-3
1.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit4-08-0
3.BetBoom TeamBetBoom Team BetBoom Team3-16-3
4.One MoveOne Move One Move2-34-6
4.OutsidersOutsiders Outsiders2-14-2
6.Mind GamesMind Games Mind Games1-43-8
6.Pari ParniPari Parni Pari Parni1-42-9
6.Rune EatersRune Eaters Rune Eaters1-44-8
BetBoom TeamBetBoom TeamJul 140-2Jun 122-0Jun 19Jul 10Jul 32-0Jun 262-1Jun 23
Team SpiritTeam SpiritJul 142-0Jun 17Jul 10Jul 72-0Jun 122-0Jul 12-0Jun 26
Natus VincereNatus Vincere2-0Jun 120-2Jun 172-1Jul 12-0Jun 242-0Jun 9Jul 15Jul 8
Mind GamesMind Games0-2Jun 19Jul 101-2Jul 1Jul 152-0Jun 240-2Jun 160-2Jun 10
OutsidersOutsidersJul 10Jul 70-2Jun 24Jul 152-0Jun 172-0Jun 10Jul 3
Pari ParniPari ParniJul 30-2Jun 120-2Jun 90-2Jun 240-2Jun 17Jul 82-1Jun 30
One MoveOne Move0-2Jun 260-2Jul 1Jul 152-0Jun 160-2Jun 10Jul 82-0Jun 19
Rune EatersRune Eaters1-2Jun 230-2Jun 26Jul 82-0Jun 10Jul 31-2Jun 300-2Jun 19
BetBoom TeamBetBoom TeamTeam SpiritTeam SpiritNatus VincereNatus VincereMind GamesMind GamesOutsidersOutsidersPari ParniPari ParniOne MoveOne MoveRune EatersRune Eaters

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
June 9
2
0
June 9, 2022 - 14:15UTC
Zeus
Beastmaster
Snapfire
Tiny
Lifestealer
27m24s
Dawnbreaker
Doom
Storm Spirit
Pugna
Monkey King
Snapfire
Pangolier
Mars
Pugna
Lifestealer
27m06s
Windranger
Juggernaut
Jakiro
Hoodwink
Beastmaster
June 10
0
2
June 10, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Razor
Clockwerk
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight
Timbersaw
39m10s
Lycan
Snapfire
Bloodseeker
Puck
Io
Pugna
Chaos Knight
Pangolier
Mirana
Medusa
44m08s
Terrorblade
Kunkka
Phoenix
Snapfire
Doom
0
2
June 10, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Marci
Viper
Terrorblade
Enchantress
Sand King
27m45s
Kunkka
Nature's Prophet
Bane
Dragon Knight
Skywrath Mage
Doom
Lina
Bloodseeker
Grimstroke
Dark Willow
25m57s
Wraith King
Templar Assassin
Mirana
Timbersaw
Bane
June 12
2
0
June 12, 2022 - 14:15UTC
Snapfire
Puck
Rubick
Terrorblade
Lycan
28m39s
Wraith King
Hoodwink
Dragon Knight
Lina
Io
Viper
Doom
Kunkka
Phantom Assassin
Snapfire
60m19s
Ember Spirit
Terrorblade
Rubick
Beastmaster
Windranger
2
0
June 12, 2022 - 17:25UTC
Enigma
Night Stalker
Snapfire
Ember Spirit
Lifestealer
40m15s
Gyrocopter
Mirana
Clockwerk
Keeper of the Light
Beastmaster
Enigma
Night Stalker
Puck
Clockwerk
Bristleback
43m48s
Huskar
Shadow Shaman
Snapfire
Keeper of the Light
Beastmaster

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
June 16
0
2
June 16, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Beastmaster
Rubick
Zeus
Batrider
Phantom Assassin
40m38s
Ember Spirit
Sniper
Enchantress
Pudge
Skywrath Mage
Doom
Zeus
Faceless Void
Ancient Apparition
Rubick
30m18s
Bristleback
Venomancer
Io
Mirana
Sand King
June 17
0
2
June 17, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Dawnbreaker
Viper
Hoodwink
Shadow Fiend
Slardar
37m35s
Snapfire
Lifestealer
Skywrath Mage
Visage
Marci
Dawnbreaker
Invoker
Skywrath Mage
Snapfire
Nature's Prophet
55m40s
Lifestealer
Disruptor
Void Spirit
Viper
Marci
0
2
June 17, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Tiny
Clockwerk
Venomancer
Nature's Prophet
52m35s
Abaddon
Rubick
Faceless Void
Zeus
Beastmaster
Keeper of the Light
Dawnbreaker
Winter Wyvern
Ember Spirit
Chaos Knight
48m22s
Disruptor
Void Spirit
Snapfire
Beastmaster
Monkey King
June 19
2
0
June 19, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Sand King
Mirana
Bane
Legion Commander
Sniper
26m14s
Doom
Snapfire
Puck
Bloodseeker
Viper
Skywrath Mage
Beastmaster
Zeus
Hoodwink
Terrorblade
65m11s
Alchemist
Invoker
Enchantress
Monkey King
Viper
0
2
June 19, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Tiny
Winter Wyvern
Beastmaster
Weaver
Necrophos
41m19s
Underlord
Dawnbreaker
Enchantress
Visage
Marci
Dawnbreaker
Crystal Maiden
Jakiro
Underlord
Tiny
36m42s
Disruptor
Snapfire
Puck
Nature's Prophet
Beastmaster

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
June 23
2
1
June 23, 2022 - 13:15UTC
Beastmaster
Nature's Prophet
Void Spirit
Grimstroke
Winter Wyvern
36m18s
Sand King
Terrorblade
Shadow Shaman
Zeus
Dawnbreaker
Nature's Prophet
Doom
Puck
Jakiro
Mars
30m06s
Medusa
Shadow Shaman
Tiny
Visage
Dawnbreaker
Beastmaster
Keeper of the Light
Winter Wyvern
Weaver
Snapfire
52m14s
Night Stalker
Tiny
Io
Doom
Visage
Russia Limitless stand-in for Russia Cloud.
June 24
2
0
June 24, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Puck
Enchantress
Snapfire
Timbersaw
Alchemist
36m04s
Nature's Prophet
Hoodwink
Mars
Lina
Marci
Dawnbreaker
Lycan
Snapfire
Enchantress
Ursa
27m37s
Centaur Warrunner
Alchemist
Hoodwink
Clockwerk
Zeus
2
0
June 24, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Dawnbreaker
Tiny
Io
Gyrocopter
Enchantress
25m39s
Terrorblade
Viper
Clockwerk
Bane
Puck
Tiny
Puck
Clockwerk
Lycan
Medusa
29m07s
Monkey King
Templar Assassin
Shadow Shaman
Doom
Keeper of the Light
June 26
2
0
June 26, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Zeus
Tiny
Warlock
Bristleback
Axe
52m37s
Necrophos
Weaver
Alchemist
Beastmaster
Marci
Dawnbreaker
Ancient Apparition
Winter Wyvern
Sven
Rubick
22m56s
Void Spirit
Enigma
Razor
Pudge
Io
0
2
June 26, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Tiny
Enigma
Io
Gyrocopter
Void Spirit
26m49s
Alchemist
Snapfire
Disruptor
Beastmaster
Dawnbreaker
Dawnbreaker
Puck
Winter Wyvern
Snapfire
Lycan
53m52s
Keeper of the Light
Gyrocopter
Io
Enigma
Marci

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
June 30
2
1
June 30, 2022 - 13:05UTC
Io
Leshrac
Tiny
Chaos Knight
Slardar
25m46s
Phoenix
Medusa
Beastmaster
Puck
Dawnbreaker
Viper
Puck
Enchantress
Phantom Lancer
Axe
45m21s
Crystal Maiden
Mirana
Terrorblade
Tiny
Beastmaster
Dawnbreaker
Winter Wyvern
Void Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Phantom Assassin
38m10s
Terrorblade
Phoenix
Zeus
Marci
Beastmaster
July 1
2
0
July 1, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Viper
Tiny
Lycan
Rubick
Juggernaut
33m13s
Chaos Knight
Pangolier
Oracle
Hoodwink
Alchemist
Beastmaster
Winter Wyvern
Monkey King
Kunkka
Mirana
26m20s
Luna
Hoodwink
Night Stalker
Enchantress
Tiny
2
1
July 1, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Marci
Void Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Axe
Sniper
51m34s
Centaur Warrunner
Medusa
Snapfire
Viper
Puck
Puck
Lycan
Pugna
Snapfire
Lifestealer
44m25s
Doom
Bristleback
Winter Wyvern
Skywrath Mage
Void Spirit
Tiny
Keeper of the Light
Enchantress
Visage
Lifestealer
36m39s
Razor
Jakiro
Clockwerk
Bloodseeker
Zeus
July 3
July 3, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 3, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
July 7
July 7, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 8
July 8, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 8, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3