Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
League Information
Server:
Stockholm
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
Round-robin
Prize pool:
$75,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-06-06
End Date:
2022-07-15
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
Nemiga Nemiga GamingNemiga Gamingvs.HellRaisersHellRaisers HR
June 27, 2022 - 13:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
Nemiga Nemiga GamingNemiga Gamingvs.No SorryNo Sorry Sorry
June 30, 2022 - 10:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
ccats cybercatscybercatsvs.HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA
June 30, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
Empire Team EmpireTeam Empirevs.PuckChampPuckChamp PC
July 01, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
X3 X3X3vs.cybercatscybercats ccats
July 03, 2022 - 10:00 UTC
DPC EEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams are qualified to Division I for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
    • Remaining teams remain in current division for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker matches will be played
    • Division I/remain
    • remain/elimination
  • Tiebreaker matches;
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way tie: Bo1 round-robin
    • Four-way tie: Bo3 single-elimination bracket for one slot, Bo1 GSL for two slot
  • For ties that are not resolved via tiebreakers, the following metrics will be used to seed the teams:
    1. Head-to-head matchup of the tied teams
    2. Number of map wins
    3. Neustadtl score (combined score of the teams you’ve beaten)
    4. Comparative results against each team from the top down
    5. Coin toss

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil ace (Paulo Camerino)
    • Brazil Haon (Rômulo Capazzo)
    • Brazil Melo (Eduardo Melo Viana)
    • Brazil Ayala (Matheus Ayala Batista)
    • Brazil Patty (Patrícia Souza)
    • Brazil Kaxanga (Pablo Oliveira Franco Menin)
    • Brazil Puba (Fernando de Oliveira)
    • Brazil Luhl (Luiza Von Glehn)

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Player Info

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.cybercatscybercats cybercats1-02-1
1.Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming1-02-0
1.No SorryNo Sorry No Sorry1-02-0
1.PuckChampPuckChamp PuckChamp1-13-3
1.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire1-02-1
6.HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers0-10-2
6.HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA0-10-2
6.X3X3 X30-22-4
1.Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming3-06-0
2.cybercatscybercats cybercats▼12-04-2
3.HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers▲31-12-2
3.HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA▲31-12-2
3.No SorryNo Sorry No Sorry▼21-13-2
3.PuckChampPuckChamp PuckChamp▼21-23-5
3.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire▼21-22-5
8.X3X3 X3▼20-32-6
1.Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming4-08-0
2.cybercatscybercats cybercats2-14-4
2.HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers▲12-14-2
2.HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA▲12-24-4
2.No SorryNo Sorry No Sorry▲12-25-4
2.PuckChampPuckChamp PuckChamp▲12-25-5
7.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire▼41-32-7
8.X3X3 X30-42-8
1.Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming4-08-0
2.cybercatscybercats cybercats2-14-4
2.HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers2-14-2
2.HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA2-24-4
2.No SorryNo Sorry No Sorry2-25-4
2.PuckChampPuckChamp PuckChamp2-25-5
7.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire1-32-7
8.X3X3 X30-42-8
HellRaisersHellRaisers2-0Jun 230-2Jun 102-0Jun 17Jun 27
PuckChampPuckChamp1-2Jun 9Jul 12-0Jun 232-1Jun 120-2Jun 19
HYDRAHYDRAJun 302-0Jun 160-2Jun 202-0Jun 260-2Jun 9
cybercatscybercats2-1Jun 9Jun 302-1Jun 16Jul 30-2Jun 24
Team EmpireTeam Empire0-2Jun 23Jul 10-2Jun 162-1Jun 60-2Jun 13
No SorryNo Sorry2-0Jun 100-2Jun 232-0Jun 201-2Jun 16Jun 30
X3X30-2Jun 171-2Jun 120-2Jun 26Jul 31-2Jun 6
Nemiga GamingNemiga GamingJun 272-0Jun 192-0Jun 92-0Jun 242-0Jun 13Jun 30
HellRaisersHellRaisersPuckChampPuckChampHYDRAHYDRAcybercatscybercatsTeam EmpireTeam EmpireNo SorryNo SorryX3X3Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
June 6
2
1
June 6, 2022 - 13:40UTC
Enigma
Tiny
Void Spirit
Windranger
Bloodseeker
39m51s
Brewmaster
Weaver
Monkey King
Treant Protector
Keeper of the Light
Visage
Clockwerk
Abaddon
Leshrac
Tiny
33m55s
Underlord
Shadow Demon
Ember Spirit
Weaver
Treant Protector
Visage
Puck
Treant Protector
Phoenix
Spectre
28m57s
Viper
Pugna
Tiny
Enigma
Monkey King
June 9
2
0
June 9, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Tusk
Zeus
Winter Wyvern
Alchemist
Pangolier
35m16s
Lifestealer
Lich
Rubick
Void Spirit
Beastmaster
Dragon Knight
Skywrath Mage
Winter Wyvern
Juggernaut
Necrophos
35m51s
Tiny
Monkey King
Hoodwink
Abaddon
Mars
1
2
June 9, 2022 - 16:45UTC
Enigma
Tusk
Leshrac
Winter Wyvern
Wraith King
30m35s
Sand King
Weaver
Clockwerk
Hoodwink
Alchemist
Chen
Beastmaster
Chaos Knight
Rubick
Keeper of the Light
41m52s
Bloodseeker
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Enigma
Doom
Beastmaster
Viper
Bristleback
Skywrath Mage
Void Spirit
43m37s
Kunkka
Slark
Grimstroke
Visage
Doom
June 10
0
2
June 10, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Ogre Magi
Timbersaw
Nyx Assassin
Invoker
Morphling
34m40s
Ember Spirit
Templar Assassin
Bane
Batrider
Marci
Snapfire
Monkey King
Doom
Visage
Pangolier
36m16s
Invoker
Terrorblade
Bane
Centaur Warrunner
Hoodwink
June 12
2
1
June 12, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
Mirana
Windranger
Terrorblade
40m44s
Beastmaster
Ember Spirit
Juggernaut
Viper
Doom
Treant Protector
Lina
Chaos Knight
Skywrath Mage
Lifestealer
58m26s
Terrorblade
Brewmaster
Puck
Jakiro
Alchemist
Viper
Marci
Kunkka
Phoenix
Mars
35m16s
Nature's Prophet
Chaos Knight
Bane
Puck
Monkey King

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
June 13
0
2
June 13, 2022 - 13:20UTC
Dragon Knight
Snapfire
Clockwerk
Invoker
Lone Druid
63m03s
Terrorblade
Void Spirit
Pugna
Zeus
Treant Protector
Tiny
Snapfire
Abaddon
Lina
Slardar
33m18s
Centaur Warrunner
Juggernaut
Winter Wyvern
Huskar
Treant Protector
June 16
2
1
June 16, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Doom
Visage
Jakiro
Ember Spirit
Slark
48m19s
Underlord
Snapfire
Storm Spirit
Medusa
Marci
Hoodwink
Lycan
Clockwerk
Weaver
Void Spirit
45m39s
Storm Spirit
Templar Assassin
Mars
Marci
Bane
Hoodwink
Alchemist
Juggernaut
Grimstroke
Sand King
35m10s
Anti-Mage
Batrider
Jakiro
Mars
Skywrath Mage
0
2
June 16, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Tiny
Puck
Snapfire
Enigma
Chaos Knight
30m57s
Bristleback
Dragon Knight
Shadow Shaman
Viper
Marci
Tiny
Viper
Winter Wyvern
Alchemist
Pangolier
31m06s
Void Spirit
Weaver
Rubick
Beastmaster
Marci
June 17
2
0
June 17, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Puck
Dawnbreaker
Hoodwink
Terrorblade
Mars
28m14s
Shadow Shaman
Bane
Monkey King
Templar Assassin
Beastmaster
Enigma
Pangolier
Enchantress
Earth Spirit
Phantom Lancer
19m42s
Leshrac
Terrorblade
Winter Wyvern
Visage
Clockwerk
June 19
2
0
June 19, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Tusk
Skywrath Mage
Chaos Knight
Bane
Slardar
34m15s
Dawnbreaker
Monkey King
Clockwerk
Marci
Puck
Centaur Warrunner
Techies
Winter Wyvern
Bristleback
Puck
41m01s
Keeper of the Light
Dragon Knight
Skywrath Mage
Razor
Marci

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
June 20
0
2
June 20, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Mars
Rubick
Winter Wyvern
Tiny
Bloodseeker
25m08s
Slardar
Keeper of the Light
Ember Spirit
Juggernaut
Marci
Mars
Skywrath Mage
Ember Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Ursa
36m21s
Tidehunter
Invoker
Bane
Juggernaut
Marci
June 23
2
0
June 23, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Enchantress
Puck
Bane
Chaos Knight
Slardar
47m40s
Templar Assassin
Jakiro
Mars
Storm Spirit
Io
Dawnbreaker
Enchantress
Bane
Ember Spirit
Lone Druid
24m35s
Centaur Warrunner
Juggernaut
Jakiro
Storm Spirit
Io
Russia RodjER stand-in for Belarus Astral.[1]
0
2
June 23, 2022 - 17:15UTC
Io
Leshrac
Void Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Mars
29m11s
Bloodseeker
Enigma
Rubick
Dawnbreaker
Puck
Tiny
Viper
Abaddon
Phantom Lancer
Clockwerk
32m25s
Windranger
Razor
Rubick
Io
Beastmaster
Russia Illidan stand-in for Russia Retrograde
June 24
2
0
June 24, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Tusk
Zeus
Bane
Bristleback
Tidehunter
31m02s
Chaos Knight
Lycan
Hoodwink
Razor
Io
Pangolier
Puck
Pugna
Medusa
Techies
44m07s
Void Spirit
Slark
Marci
Hoodwink
Sand King
June 26
0
2
June 26, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Dawnbreaker
Juggernaut
Enchantress
Bane
Ember Spirit
60m27s
Mirana
Ursa
Winter Wyvern
Zeus
Mars
Dawnbreaker
Puck
Monkey King
Jakiro
Lone Druid
35m56s
Phoenix
Faceless Void
Shadow Shaman
Zeus
Mars

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
June 27
June 27, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
June 30
June 30, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
June 30, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 1
July 1, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 3
July 3, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
July 4
July 4, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 7
July 7, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 7, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 8
July 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 10
July 10, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
July 11
July 11, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 14
July 14, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 14, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaPortuguese SpeakingUkraine
Streams


Other VODs[edit]