Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC NA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I (ESL One Summer 2022)

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC NA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
US East
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Format:
Round-robin
Prize pool:
$205,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-06-07
End Date:
2022-07-13
Version:
Teams:
8
Pro Circuit Points:
1,150
Liquipedia tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
felt feltfeltvs.5RATFORCESTAFF5RATFORCESTAFF 5RFS
June 28, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
DPC NA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
QC Quincy CrewQuincy Crewvs.nounsnouns nouns
June 29, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
DPC NA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
Cut The CutThe Cutvs.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming WG
June 29, 2022 - 22:00 UTC
DPC NA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
EG Evil GeniusesEvil Geniusesvs.5RATFORCESTAFF5RATFORCESTAFF 5RFS
July 02, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
DPC NA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
TSM TSMTSMvs.feltfelt felt
July 02, 2022 - 22:00 UTC
DPC NA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st and 2nd place teams are qualified to PGL Arlington Major 2022
    • 1st to 6th place teams remain in current division for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Bottom two teams are relegated to Division II for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker matches will be played
    • Major/remain
    • remain/relegation
  • Tiebreaker matches;
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way tie and up: Bo1 round-robin
  • For ties that are not resolved via tiebreakers, the following metrics will be used to seed the teams:
    1. Head-to-head record of the tied teams
    2. Number of 2-0 series in the league in general
    3. Record vs. the first team below the tied teams, continuing to each subsequent team below the tied teams until the tie is resolved.
    4. Coinflip/randomisation
    • If a tie is partially broken, the process resets and the remaining teams are evaluated based on the list in order.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Brazil baLones (Felipe Augusto Rodrigues dos Santos)
    • Brazil Sherlock (Alisson Maximo)
    • Brazil Aedrons (João Hugo Carvalho)

The talent for the Spanish broadcast was announced on June 6th, 2022.[1]

  • Commentators:
    • Peru Nois (Jeancarlo Gamarra)
    • Peru Vadare (Christian Andrade)
    • Peru Maverick (Aaron Gálvez)
    • Peru Lucky (Kevin Nahyr Muñoz)

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $205,000 USD and 1,150 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

Player Info
1 4 Zoomers were signed by nouns on May 4th.[2]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.nounsnouns nouns2-04-1
2.Quincy CrewQuincy Crew Quincy Crew1-02-0
2.TSMTSM TSM1-02-0
2.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming1-02-0
5.5RATFORCESTAFF5RATFORCESTAFF 5RATFORCESTAFF0-10-2
5.Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses0-11-2
5.feltfelt felt0-20-4
5.The CutThe Cut The Cut0-10-2
1.Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses▲42-15-2
1.nounsnouns nouns2-04-1
1.Quincy CrewQuincy Crew Quincy Crew▲12-04-0
1.TSMTSM TSM▲12-14-2
5.The CutThe Cut The Cut1-22-5
5.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming▼31-12-2
7.5RATFORCESTAFF5RATFORCESTAFF 5RATFORCESTAFF▼20-31-6
7.feltfelt felt▼20-20-4
1.nounsnouns nouns4-08-3
1.Quincy CrewQuincy Crew Quincy Crew4-08-0
3.Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses▼23-17-3
4.TSMTSM TSM▼32-25-4
5.The CutThe Cut The Cut1-33-7
5.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming1-33-6
7.5RATFORCESTAFF5RATFORCESTAFF 5RATFORCESTAFF0-31-6
7.feltfelt felt0-30-6
1.nounsnouns nouns4-08-3
1.Quincy CrewQuincy Crew Quincy Crew4-08-0
3.Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses Evil Geniuses3-17-3
4.TSMTSM TSM2-25-4
5.The CutThe Cut The Cut1-33-7
5.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming1-33-6
7.5RATFORCESTAFF5RATFORCESTAFF 5RATFORCESTAFF0-31-6
7.feltfelt felt0-30-6
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses2-1Jun 22Jul 132-0Jun 141-2Jun 72-0Jun 18Jul 2Jul 5
TSMTSM1-2Jun 220-2Jun 15Jul 13Jul 62-0Jun 112-0Jun 18Jul 2
Quincy CrewQuincy CrewJul 132-0Jun 152-0Jun 25Jun 29Jul 62-0Jun 82-0Jun 22
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming0-2Jun 14Jul 130-2Jun 251-2Jun 21Jun 29Jul 92-0Jun 8
nounsnouns2-1Jun 7Jul 6Jun 292-1Jun 212-1Jun 25Jul 122-0Jun 11
The CutThe Cut0-2Jun 180-2Jun 11Jul 6Jun 291-2Jun 252-1Jun 15Jul 9
5RATFORCESTAFF5RATFORCESTAFFJul 20-2Jun 180-2Jun 8Jul 9Jul 121-2Jun 15Jun 28
feltfeltJul 5Jul 20-2Jun 220-2Jun 80-2Jun 11Jul 9Jun 28
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesTSMTSMQuincy CrewQuincy CrewWildcard GamingWildcard GamingnounsnounsThe CutThe Cut5RATFORCESTAFF5RATFORCESTAFFfeltfelt

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
June 7
1
2
June 7, 2022 - 18:55UTC
Chaos Knight
Io
Puck
Timbersaw
Windranger
55m45s
Dragon Knight
Monkey King
Mirana
Crystal Maiden
Beastmaster
Doom
Chen
Bloodseeker
Kunkka
Razor
31m40s
Medusa
Hoodwink
Tusk
Beastmaster
Enchantress
Enchantress
Doom
Razor
Monkey King
Underlord
47m35s
Nature's Prophet
Crystal Maiden
Mirana
Dragon Knight
Enigma
June 8
0
2
June 8, 2022 - 18:55UTC
Dragon Knight
Skywrath Mage
Abaddon
Weaver
Leshrac
22m22s
Tiny
Tusk
Razor
Visage
Chaos Knight
Weaver
Kunkka
Viper
Pudge
Wraith King
35m05s
Venomancer
Bloodseeker
Timbersaw
Tiny
Storm Spirit
2
0
June 8, 2022 - 21:55UTC
Enigma
Templar Assassin
Abaddon
Void Spirit
Dragon Knight
25m28s
Juggernaut
Night Stalker
Jakiro
Grimstroke
Tiny
Io
Leshrac
Pangolier
Nature's Prophet
Brewmaster
42m05s
Terrorblade
Timbersaw
Viper
Tiny
Pugna
June 11
0
2
June 11, 2022 - 19:15UTC
Grimstroke
Beastmaster
Clockwerk
Medusa
Void Spirit
23m57s
Chen
Storm Spirit
Lycan
Kunkka
Doom
Enigma
Templar Assassin
Ember Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Underlord
27m18s
Morphling
Beastmaster
Chen
Pudge
Techies
0
2
June 11, 2022 - 21:55UTC
Treant Protector
Weaver
Timbersaw
Windranger
Lina
22m45s
Lone Druid
Rubick
Monkey King
Beastmaster
Marci
Enchantress
Viper
Phantom Lancer
Kunkka
Skywrath Mage
20m23s
Clinkz
Pudge
Mirana
Dragon Knight
Marci

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
June 14
2
0
June 14, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Puck
Tusk
Phoenix
Mars
Terrorblade
40m08s
Juggernaut
Grimstroke
Bloodseeker
Tiny
Enchantress
Puck
Tusk
Ancient Apparition
Terrorblade
Doom
42m05s
Spectre
Snapfire
Ember Spirit
Timbersaw
Enchantress
June 15
2
0
June 15, 2022 - 19:20UTC
Puck
Tusk
Zeus
Wraith King
Centaur Warrunner
45m43s
Nature's Prophet
Windranger
Tiny
Night Stalker
Clockwerk
Io
Necrophos
Chaos Knight
Snapfire
Ursa
32m06s
Sven
Underlord
Ancient Apparition
Mirana
Pudge
2
1
June 15, 2022 - 21:55UTC
Clockwerk
Necrophos
Zeus
Spectre
Underlord
54m17s
Juggernaut
Death Prophet
Grimstroke
Tiny
Crystal Maiden
Zeus
Dragon Knight
Marci
Puck
Clinkz
40m14s
Alchemist
Void Spirit
Abaddon
Hoodwink
Beastmaster
Clockwerk
Bristleback
Skywrath Mage
Ember Spirit
Abaddon
48m48s
Phantom Assassin
Pudge
Crystal Maiden
Hoodwink
Beastmaster
Canada pingu stand-in for Lebanon Rajjix in Game 2
June 18
2
0
June 18, 2022 - 18:55UTC
Puck
Marci
Death Prophet
Lycan
Alchemist
21m22s
Mars
Rubick
Razor
Necrophos
Io
Marci
Razor
Warlock
Batrider
Tiny
34m28s
Clockwerk
Medusa
Ember Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Dawnbreaker
2
0
June 18, 2022 - 21:55UTC
Visage
Clockwerk
Pugna
Luna
Ember Spirit
21m13s
Puck
Crystal Maiden
Chaos Knight
Timbersaw
Zeus
Marci
Arc Warden
Phoenix
Faceless Void
Undying
28m28s
Pudge
Wraith King
Abaddon
Razor
Monkey King

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
June 21
1
2
June 21, 2022 - 20:40UTC
Enigma
Dawnbreaker
Snapfire
Lycan
Morphling
61m04s
Naga Siren
Earth Spirit
Warlock
Razor
Marci
Chen
Razor
Zeus
Mars
Chaos Knight
44m43s
Keeper of the Light
Juggernaut
Snapfire
Dragon Knight
Mirana
Dawnbreaker
Snapfire
Viper
Tiny
Morphling
32m23s
Invoker
Lifestealer
Winter Wyvern
Dragon Knight
Enigma
June 22
2
0
June 22, 2022 - 18:55UTC
Dawnbreaker
Lina
Snapfire
Bane
Alchemist
22m08s
Leshrac
Wraith King
Treant Protector
Skywrath Mage
Axe
Weaver
Tiny
Snapfire
Beastmaster
Batrider
23m35s
Drow Ranger
Vengeful Spirit
Templar Assassin
Pudge
Dawnbreaker
2
1
June 22, 2022 - 21:55UTC
Dawnbreaker
Tiny
Ember Spirit
Viper
Sniper
28m14s
Legion Commander
Jakiro
Bristleback
Beastmaster
Zeus
Puck
Dawnbreaker
Chen
Lion
Lone Druid
32m36s
Death Prophet
Enchantress
Nyx Assassin
Tiny
Sniper
Marci
Ember Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Razor
Troll Warlord
36m33s
Chaos Knight
Monkey King
Chen
Dawnbreaker
Puck
June 25
2
0
June 25, 2022 - 20:50UTC
Marci
Viper
Snapfire
Dragon Knight
Medusa
38m01s
Hoodwink
Grimstroke
Chaos Knight
Puck
Dawnbreaker
Dawnbreaker
Templar Assassin
Puck
Bane
Death Prophet
41m24s
Faceless Void
Dragon Knight
Snapfire
Timbersaw
Nyx Assassin
1
2
June 25, 2022 - 23:15UTC
Dawnbreaker
Puck
Warlock
Zeus
Juggernaut
42m39s
Sven
Viper
Tiny
Enigma
Marci
Dawnbreaker
Necrophos
Shadow Shaman
Beastmaster
Clinkz
63m45s
Zeus
Lycan
Winter Wyvern
Enigma
Marci
Clockwerk
Necrophos
Skywrath Mage
Earthshaker
Spectre
53m26s
Pangolier
Templar Assassin
Snapfire
Tiny
Enigma

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
June 28
June 28, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
June 29
June 29, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
June 29, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 2
July 2, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 2, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
July 5
July 5, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 6
July 6, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 6, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 9
July 9, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 9, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
July 12