Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC NA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II (ESL One Summer 2022)

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC NA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
US East
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Format:
Round-robin
Prize pool:
$75,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-06-06
End Date:
2022-07-15
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
sT simply TOOBASEDsimply TOOBASEDvs.Team DogChampTeam DogChamp Dog
June 26, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
DPC NA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
Arkosh Arkosh GamingArkosh Gamingvs.Happy SealsHappy Seals HS
June 26, 2022 - 22:00 UTC
DPC NA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
5MM 5ManMidas5ManMidasvs.AlphaAlpha Alpha
June 27, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
DPC NA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
KBU.US KBU.USKBU.USvs.Happy SealsHappy Seals HS
June 28, 2022 - 22:00 UTC
DPC NA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
Arkosh Arkosh GamingArkosh Gamingvs.EternityEternity Eternity
July 01, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
DPC NA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams are qualified to Division I for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
    • Remaining teams remain in current division for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker matches will be played
    • Division I/remain
    • remain/elimination
  • Tiebreaker matches;
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way tie and up: Bo1 round-robin
  • For ties that are not resolved via tiebreakers, the following metrics will be used to seed the teams:
    1. Head-to-head record of the tied teams
    2. Number of 2-0 series in the league in general
    3. Record vs. the first team below the tied teams, continuing to each subsequent team below the tied teams until the tie is resolved.
    4. Coinflip/randomisation
    • If a tie is partially broken, the process resets and the remaining teams are evaluated based on the list in order.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Brazil baLones (Felipe Augusto Rodrigues dos Santos)
    • Brazil ace (Paulo Camerino)
    • Brazil Sherlock (Alisson Maximo)
    • Brazil Patty (Patrícia Souza)
    • Brazil Tay (Taynara Sousa)
    • Brazil RefreshPatch (Gédison Júnior)
    • Brazil Haon (Rômulo Capazzo)
    • Brazil Kaxanga (Pablo Oliveira Franco Menin)
  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Player Info
1 The Mystery Machine renamed to Happy Seals.[1]
2 Black N Yellow became Eternity.[Citation needed]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.KBU.USKBU.US KBU.US2-04-0
2.AlphaAlpha Alpha1-02-0
2.Arkosh GamingArkosh Gaming Arkosh Gaming1-02-0
2.EternityEternity Eternity1-02-0
5.5ManMidas5ManMidas 5ManMidas0-20-4
5.Happy SealsHappy Seals Happy Seals0-10-2
5.simply TOOBASEDsimply TOOBASED simply TOOBASED0-10-2
5.Team DogChampTeam DogChamp Team DogChamp0-10-2
1.AlphaAlpha Alpha▲13-06-1
2.EternityEternity Eternity2-15-2
2.KBU.USKBU.US KBU.US▼12-04-0
4.Arkosh GamingArkosh Gaming Arkosh Gaming▼21-13-2
4.simply TOOBASEDsimply TOOBASED simply TOOBASED▲11-22-5
4.Team DogChampTeam DogChamp Team DogChamp▲11-22-4
7.5ManMidas5ManMidas 5ManMidas▼20-20-4
7.Happy SealsHappy Seals Happy Seals▼20-20-4
1.KBU.USKBU.US KBU.US▲14-08-0
2.AlphaAlpha Alpha▼13-06-1
3.EternityEternity Eternity▼12-25-4
4.5ManMidas5ManMidas 5ManMidas▲31-22-4
4.Arkosh GamingArkosh Gaming Arkosh Gaming1-23-4
4.simply TOOBASEDsimply TOOBASED simply TOOBASED1-22-5
4.Team DogChampTeam DogChamp Team DogChamp1-22-4
8.Happy SealsHappy Seals Happy Seals▼10-30-6
1.KBU.USKBU.US KBU.US4-08-0
2.AlphaAlpha Alpha3-06-1
3.EternityEternity Eternity2-25-4
4.5ManMidas5ManMidas 5ManMidas1-22-4
4.Arkosh GamingArkosh Gaming Arkosh Gaming1-23-4
4.simply TOOBASEDsimply TOOBASED simply TOOBASED1-22-5
4.Team DogChampTeam DogChamp Team DogChamp1-22-4
8.Happy SealsHappy Seals Happy Seals0-30-6
Team DogChampTeam DogChampJun 262-0Jun 14Jul 15Jul 80-2Jun 70-2Jun 19Jul 3
simply TOOBASEDsimply TOOBASEDJun 26Jul 112-1Jun 130-2Jun 60-2Jun 19Jul 3Jul 5
Happy SealsHappy Seals0-2Jun 14Jul 11Jun 26Jun 28Jul 40-2Jun 120-2Jun 22
Arkosh GamingArkosh GamingJul 151-2Jun 13Jun 260-2Jun 20Jul 1Jul 102-0Jun 10
KBU.USKBU.USJul 82-0Jun 6Jun 282-0Jun 202-0Jun 24Jul 122-0Jun 12
EternityEternity2-0Jun 72-0Jun 19Jul 4Jul 10-2Jun 241-2Jun 17Jul 10
AlphaAlpha2-0Jun 19Jul 32-0Jun 12Jul 10Jul 122-1Jun 17Jun 27
5ManMidas5ManMidasJul 3Jul 52-0Jun 220-2Jun 100-2Jun 12Jul 10Jun 27
Team DogChampTeam DogChampsimply TOOBASEDsimply TOOBASEDHappy SealsHappy SealsArkosh GamingArkosh GamingKBU.USKBU.USEternityEternityAlphaAlpha5ManMidas5ManMidas

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
June 6
0
2
June 6, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Pugna
Pangolier
Tiny
Death Prophet
Faceless Void
52m19s
Dawnbreaker
Medusa
Ember Spirit
Dragon Knight
Snapfire
Grimstroke
Mars
Rubick
Void Spirit
Bloodseeker
33m57s
Lycan
Dawnbreaker
Lina
Skywrath Mage
Chaos Knight
June 7
2
0
June 7, 2022 - 22:54UTC
Doom
Shadow Shaman
Timbersaw
Void Spirit
Clinkz
37m41s
Ember Spirit
Bloodseeker
Mars
Bane
Winter Wyvern
Doom
Timbersaw
Ember Spirit
Jakiro
Clinkz
43m08s
Ursa
Puck
Zeus
Dragon Knight
Bane
June 10
2
0
June 10, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Witch Doctor
Void Spirit
Earth Spirit
Batrider
Phantom Lancer
44m11s
Ember Spirit
Faceless Void
Razor
Grimstroke
Tusk
Nature's Prophet
Pudge
Crystal Maiden
Pangolier
Sniper
32m24s
Bloodseeker
Leshrac
Dawnbreaker
Enchantress
Tiny
June 12
0
2
June 12, 2022 - 18:55UTC
Marci
Kunkka
Winter Wyvern
Razor
Nature's Prophet
32m09s
Templar Assassin
Queen of Pain
Bane
Mirana
Beastmaster
Beastmaster
Pangolier
Crystal Maiden
Mirana
Medusa
28m06s
Alchemist
Mars
Treant Protector
Leshrac
Io
0
2
June 12, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Underlord
Shadow Shaman
Wraith King
Clockwerk
31m24s
Brewmaster
Alchemist
Skywrath Mage
Kunkka
Bane
Bane
Bounty Hunter
Void Spirit
Morphling
Sand King
31m39s
Viper
Snapfire
Dragon Knight
Nature's Prophet
Marci
Canada Ugd- standin for United States Fayde

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
June 13
1
2
June 13, 2022 - 19:45UTC
Beastmaster
Mirana
Crystal Maiden
Leshrac
Templar Assassin
55m47s
Juggernaut
Lich
Void Spirit
Timbersaw
Grimstroke
Marci
Enigma
Enchantress
Necrophos
Death Prophet
39m23s
Juggernaut
Pangolier
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
Lina
Beastmaster
Snapfire
Clockwerk
Sniper
Pudge
31m34s
Ember Spirit
Crystal Maiden
Phantom Assassin
Lina
Dragon Knight
June 14
2
0
June 14, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Ogre Magi
Void Spirit
Hoodwink
Chaos Knight
Brewmaster
1h08m09s
Lina
Bloodseeker
Snapfire
Beastmaster
Marci
Marci
Void Spirit
Crystal Maiden
Venomancer
Alchemist
21m09s
Phantom Lancer
Treant Protector
Templar Assassin
Beastmaster
Tiny
June 17
1
2
June 17, 2022 - 18:55UTC
Tiny
Viper
Leshrac
Ogre Magi
Ursa
44m40s
Ember Spirit
Medusa
Hoodwink
Enchantress
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
Void Spirit
Brewmaster
Jakiro
Weaver
33m20s
Templar Assassin
Death Prophet
Puck
Tusk
Viper
Io
Leshrac
Dragon Knight
Shadow Shaman
Juggernaut
42m56s
Razor
Viper
Puck
Weaver
Mars
June 19
2
0
June 19, 2022 - 18:55UTC
Earth Spirit
Viper
Faceless Void
Brewmaster
Ember Spirit
39m25s
Puck
Jakiro
Dragon Knight
Lina
Dawnbreaker
Viper
Earth Spirit
Jakiro
Ursa
Templar Assassin
30m25s
Monkey King
Lina
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
Dawnbreaker
0
2
June 19, 2022 - 21:55UTC
Winter Wyvern
Viper
Void Spirit
Alchemist
Dragon Knight
51m43s
Weaver
Bane
Leshrac
Mars
Io
Tiny
Alchemist
Grimstroke
Hoodwink
Brewmaster
41m50s
Queen of Pain
Bloodseeker
Phoenix
Mirana
Mars

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
June 20
0
2
June 20, 2022 - 18:55UTC
Clockwerk
Visage
Timbersaw
Earth Spirit
Ember Spirit
32m18s
Underlord
Grimstroke
Kunkka
Snapfire
Chaos Knight
Dawnbreaker
Templar Assassin
Rubick
Beastmaster
Enigma
35m12s
Tiny
Terrorblade
Jakiro
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight
United States Cap stand-in for United States Monkey
June 21
2
0
June 22, 2022 - 00:45UTC
Lycan
Snapfire
Nature's Prophet
Clockwerk
Batrider
26m57s
Kunkka
Winter Wyvern
Pangolier
Dawnbreaker
Marci
Clockwerk
Nature's Prophet
Nyx Assassin
Dragon Knight
Enigma
37m19s
Pangolier
Juggernaut
Puck
Tiny
Snapfire
June 24
0
2
June 24, 2022 - 18:55UTC
Doom
Jakiro
Timbersaw
Clinkz
Sand King
39m57s
Enigma
Luna
Death Prophet
Puck
Tiny
Earth Spirit
Puck
Timbersaw
Terrorblade
Snapfire
67m16s
Death Prophet
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight
Medusa
Tiny
June 26
June 26, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
June 26, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
June 27
June 27, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
June 28
June 28, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 1
July 1, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 3
July 3, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 3, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
July 4
July 4, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 5
July 5, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 8
July 8, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 10
July 10, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 10, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
July 11
July 11, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 12
July 12, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
July 15
July 15, 2022 - 19:00UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingUkraine
Streams

Other VODs[edit]

Miscellaneous[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

PicksRadiant SideDire SideBansPicks & Bans
HeroWLWR%TWLWRWLWR%T%TDetails
1Dragon Knight Dragon Knight137653.85%46.43%64266.67%73442.86%621.43%1967.86%
Dragon Knight Dragon Knight Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1KBU.USKBU.US KBU.US440100.00%
2simply TOOBASEDsimply TOOBASED sT42250.00%
3Team DogChampTeam DogChamp Dog2020.00%
45ManMidas5ManMidas 5MM110100.00%
5AlphaAlpha Alpha1010.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Lina Lina42250.00%
2Ember Spirit Ember Spirit32166.67%
3Medusa Medusa32166.67%
4Dawnbreaker Dawnbreaker31233.33%
5