Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC SA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC SA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Argentina
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Format:
Double-elimination
Start Date:
2022-05-26
End Date:
2022-05-28
Teams:
8
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Warss (Renan Moura)
    • Brazil Tay (Taynara Sousa)
    • Brazil Patty (Patrícia Souza)
    • Brazil Puba (Fernando de Oliveira)
    • Brazil MrDanielz (Daniel Cordeiro Freire)
  • Commentators:
  • Analysts:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
2
1
May 26, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Grimstroke
Mars
Rubick
Kunkka
Bloodseeker
42m32s
Batrider
Puck
Monkey King
Windranger
Tiny
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Wraith King
Keeper of the Light
32m55s
Beastmaster
Skywrath Mage
Windranger
Templar Assassin
Tiny
Grimstroke
Templar Assassin
Spirit Breaker
Snapfire
Dragon Knight
47m47s
Earth Spirit
Puck
Beastmaster
Monkey King
Windranger
2
0
May 26, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Pugna
Beastmaster
Hoodwink
Wraith King
Underlord
26m26s
Alchemist
Night Stalker
Abaddon
Grimstroke
Tiny
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Tiny
Phantom Lancer
Ancient Apparition
42m44s
Necrophos
Earth Spirit
Death Prophet
Chaos Knight
Pugna
0
2
May 27, 2022 - 01:00UTC
Chaos Knight
Pugna
Skywrath Mage
Ember Spirit
Faceless Void
26m16s
Wraith King
Batrider
Winter Wyvern
Tiny
Death Prophet
Tiny
Enchantress
Phantom Assassin
Snapfire
Sand King
28m23s
Faceless Void
Puck
Hoodwink
Pugna
Beastmaster
2
0
May 26, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Tiny
Pugna
Beastmaster
Storm Spirit
Bloodseeker
25m37s
Bristleback
Io
Ember Spirit
Hoodwink
Mars
Tiny
Enchantress
Storm Spirit
Medusa
Night Stalker
31m54s
Dragon Knight
Gyrocopter
Io
Snapfire
Mars
1
2
May 26, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Snapfire
Mars
Dragon Knight
Death Prophet
Bloodseeker
55m30s
Underlord
Terrorblade
Silencer
Mirana
Kunkka
Tiny
Brewmaster
Phoenix
Kunkka
Bloodseeker
37m10s
Lycan
Earth Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Grimstroke
Chaos Knight
Mars
Mirana
Gyrocopter
Kunkka
Necrophos
25m16s
Ember Spirit
Doom
Tiny
Visage
Pugna
0
2
May 27, 2022 - 01:00UTC
Enchantress
Beastmaster
Weaver
Ember Spirit
Sven
36m05s
Phantom Lancer
Mirana
Kunkka
Lycan
Pugna
Beastmaster
Enchantress
Mirana
Ember Spirit
Morphling
24m26s
Sven
Keeper of the Light
Doom
Lycan
Pugna
2
0
May 28, 2022 - 01:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Mars
Tusk
Sven
Night Stalker
24m50s
Phantom Assassin
Lycan
Doom
Kunkka
Pugna
Death Prophet
Mars
Enchantress
Tiny
Razor
32m30s
Luna
Leshrac
Hoodwink
Beastmaster
Pugna
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
0
2
May 26, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Tiny
Timbersaw
Kunkka
Undying
Lina
49m36s
Medusa
Invoker
Mirana
Enchantress
Beastmaster
Chaos Knight
Grimstroke
Lina
Snapfire
Tiny
32m40s
Templar Assassin
Storm Spirit
Phoenix
Mirana
Beastmaster
0
2
May 27, 2022 - 18:25UTC
Death Prophet
Templar Assassin
Void Spirit
Nyx Assassin
Oracle
30m54s
Terrorblade
Queen of Pain
Jakiro
Grimstroke
Pangolier
Death Prophet
Medusa
Storm Spirit
Doom
Keeper of the Light
32m09s
Invoker
Terrorblade
Mirana
Dragon Knight
Enchantress
2
1
May 26, 2022 - 22:00UTC
Tiny
Beastmaster
Silencer
Windranger
Morphling
23m57s
Ember Spirit
Phantom Assassin
Weaver
Brewmaster
Keeper of the Light
Chaos Knight
Mirana
Grimstroke
Storm Spirit
Wraith King
41m38s
Underlord
Puck
Dawnbreaker
Jakiro
Dragon Knight
Chaos Knight
Enchantress
Io
Monkey King
Leshrac
38m52s
Faceless Void
Storm Spirit
Dawnbreaker
Jakiro
Underlord
2
0
May 27, 2022 - 21:40UTC
Tiny
Grimstroke
Spirit Breaker
Viper
Kunkka
27m03s
Leshrac
Terrorblade
Lycan
Snapfire
Monkey King
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
Spirit Breaker
Templar Assassin
Kunkka
34m37s
Puck
Brewmaster
Mirana
Enchantress
Tiny
2
0
May 28, 2022 - 21:45UTC
Pangolier
Grimstroke
Enchantress
Razor
Dragon Knight
21m14s
Invoker
Luna
Treant Protector
Rubick
Mars
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
Lich
Timbersaw
Sven
36m25s
Luna
Mars
Shadow Demon
Hoodwink
Chaos Knight
2
0
May 29, 2022 - 01:00UTC
Chaos Knight
Keeper of the Light
Tiny
Snapfire
Silencer
24m20s
Wraith King
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Timbersaw
Enchantress
Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit
Bane
Wraith King
Brewmaster
31m37s
Medusa
Sand King
Disruptor
Tiny
Keeper of the Light

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguagePortuguese SpeakingSpanish SpeakingEnglish Speaking
Streams



References[edit]