Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC SA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC SA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
League Information
Server:
Brazil/Peru/Argentina
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$75,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-06-06
End Date:
2022-07-16
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams are qualified to Division I for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
    • Remaining teams remain in current division for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker matches will be played
    • Division I/remain
    • remain/elimination
  • Tiebreaker matches;
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way or more tie: Bo1
  • For other ties (in order of importance):
    1. Points amassed between the tied participants
    2. Map difference between the tied participants
    3. Tiebreaker matches

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Adekvat (Rustam Mavliutov)
    • Russia Eiritel (Dariya Morozova)
    • Belarus Lex (Alexey Filippov)
    • Belarus Mila (Mila Alieva)
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Luhl (Luiza Von Glehn)
    • Brazil Tay (Taynara Sousa)
    • Brazil Puba (Fernando Emmanuell Soares de Oliveira)
    • Brazil baLones (Felipe Augusto Rodrigues dos Santos)
    • Brazil Sherlock (Alisson Maximo Dobosz)
    • Brazil Haon (Rômulo Capazzo)
    • Brazil Flerya (Daiani Beregula Araujo)
    • Brazil Patty (Patrícia Cristina Alves Souza)
  • Analysts:
    • Spain RoD (Alberto Polo Jordán)
    • Peru MiHawk (Leonardo Astete)

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 APU King of Kings released their roster on April 22nd, the team reformed as Spirits which were then signed by Coritiba Esports.[1][2][3]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.RavensRavens Ravens2-04-0
2.Coritiba EsportsCoritiba Esports Coritiba Esports1-02-0
2.Dreamers EsportsDreamers Esports Dreamers Esports1-02-0
2.Mad KingsMad Kings Mad Kings1-02-0
5.BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs0-10-2
5.Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride Gorillaz-Pride0-20-4
5.NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sports NoPing e-sports0-10-2
5.South TeamSouth Team South Team0-10-2
1.RavensRavens Ravens3-06-0
2.Coritiba EsportsCoritiba Esports Coritiba Esports2-14-2
2.Dreamers EsportsDreamers Esports Dreamers Esports2-04-0
4.Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride Gorillaz-Pride▲11-22-4
4.Mad KingsMad Kings Mad Kings▼21-12-2
4.South TeamSouth Team South Team▲11-12-2
7.BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs▼20-30-6
7.NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sports NoPing e-sports▼20-20-4
1.RavensRavens Ravens4-08-0
2.Coritiba EsportsCoritiba Esports Coritiba Esports3-16-3
2.Dreamers EsportsDreamers Esports Dreamers Esports3-16-3
4.South TeamSouth Team South Team2-14-2
5.Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride Gorillaz-Pride▼11-32-6
5.Mad KingsMad Kings Mad Kings▼11-23-4
5.NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sports NoPing e-sports▲21-33-6
8.BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs▼10-40-8
1.Coritiba EsportsCoritiba Esports Coritiba Esports▲14-18-3
1.Dreamers EsportsDreamers Esports Dreamers Esports▲14-18-3
1.RavensRavens Ravens4-18-2
4.Mad KingsMad Kings Mad Kings▲13-27-4
5.South TeamSouth Team South Team▼12-34-6
6.BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs▲21-42-8
6.Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride Gorillaz-Pride▼11-42-8
6.NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sports NoPing e-sports▼11-43-8
1.Coritiba EsportsCoritiba Esports Coritiba Esports5-110-4
1.Dreamers EsportsDreamers Esports Dreamers Esports5-110-3
1.RavensRavens Ravens5-110-2
4.Mad KingsMad Kings Mad Kings4-29-5
5.Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride Gorillaz-Pride▲12-54-11
5.South TeamSouth Team South Team2-45-8
7.BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs▼11-53-10
7.NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sports NoPing e-sports▼11-64-12
1.Coritiba EsportsCoritiba Esports Coritiba Esports6-112-4
2.RavensRavens Ravens▼16-112-2
3.Dreamers EsportsDreamers Esports Dreamers Esports▼25-210-5
4.Mad KingsMad Kings Mad Kings4-39-7
5.South TeamSouth Team South Team2-55-10
6.BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs▲12-55-10
7.Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride Gorillaz-Pride▼22-54-11
8.NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sports NoPing e-sports▼11-64-12
Coritiba EsportsCoritiba Esports2-0Jun 92-0Jul 20-2Jun 182-0Jul 142-1Jun 262-0Jun 132-1Jul 9
BalrogsBalrogs0-2Jun 90-2Jun 192-0Jun 270-2Jun 160-2Jun 231-2Jul 72-0Jul 11
RavensRavens0-2Jul 22-0Jun 192-0Jun 112-0Jun 232-0Jul 72-0Jul 142-0Jun 9
Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride2-0Jun 180-2Jun 270-2Jun 110-2Jul 42-1Jul 100-2Jun 60-2Jun 20
Dreamers EsportsDreamers Esports0-2Jul 142-0Jun 160-2Jun 232-0Jul 42-0Jun 122-1Jun 252-0Jun 30
NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sports1-2Jun 262-0Jun 230-2Jul 71-2Jul 100-2Jun 120-2Jun 300-2Jun 16
Mad KingsMad Kings0-2Jun 132-1Jul 70-2Jul 142-0Jun 61-2Jun 252-0Jun 302-0Jul 3
South TeamSouth Team1-2Jul 90-2Jul 110-2Jun 92-0Jun 200-2Jun 302-0Jun 160-2Jul 3
Coritiba EsportsCoritiba EsportsBalrogsBalrogsRavensRavensGorillaz-PrideGorillaz-PrideDreamers EsportsDreamers EsportsNoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sportsMad KingsMad KingsSouth TeamSouth Team

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
June 6
Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-PrideG-Pride
0
2
Mad KingsMad KingsMK
June 6, 2022 - 17:00 PET
Hoodwink
Sand King
Bane
Bloodseeker
Invoker
24m39s
Wraith King
Leshrac
Abaddon
Death Prophet
Tiny
Tiny
Chaos Knight
Shadow Demon
Leshrac
Viper
37m16s
Weaver
Queen of Pain
Winter Wyvern
Earth Spirit
Death Prophet
June 9
RavensRavensRavens
2
0
South TeamSouth TeamSouth
June 9, 2022 - 11:00 PET
Doom
Viper
Void Spirit
Grimstroke
Faceless Void
48m13s
Brewmaster
Terrorblade
Treant Protector
Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light
Monkey King
Enchantress
Rubick
Underlord
Invoker
26m10s
Tiny
Storm Spirit
Grimstroke
Chaos Knight
Doom
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
0
2
Coritiba EsportsCoritiba EsportsCoritiba
June 9, 2022 - 14:00 PET
Mirana
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
Void Spirit
Wraith King
51m04s
Centaur Warrunner
Treant Protector
Spectre
Pangolier
Jakiro
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
Pangolier
Kunkka
Nature's Prophet
46m57s
Faceless Void
Puck
Phoenix
Snapfire
Tiny
Peru SoLe stand-in for Peru Kingteka
June 11
Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-PrideG-Pride
0
2
RavensRavensRavens
June 11, 2022 - 11:15 PET
Mars
Kunkka
Snapfire
Clockwerk
Puck
38m19s
Wraith King
Invoker
Bane
Enchantress
Beastmaster
Hoodwink
Dragon Knight
Enigma
Alchemist
Viper
45m02s
Bloodseeker
Invoker
Abaddon
Beastmaster
Monkey King
June 12
NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sportsNoPing
0
2
Dreamers EsportsDreamers EsportsDream
June 12, 2022 - 11:25 PET
Tiny
Batrider
Dazzle
Juggernaut
Ember Spirit
37m38s
Faceless Void
Void Spirit
Grimstroke
Mirana
Dragon Knight
Tiny
Witch Doctor
Batrider
Terrorblade
Slardar
33m18s
Juggernaut
Dragon Knight
Bane
Death Prophet
Doom

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
June 13
Coritiba EsportsCoritiba EsportsCoritiba
2
0
Mad KingsMad KingsMK
June 13, 2022 - 17:00 PET
Treant Protector
Kunkka
Night Stalker
Skywrath Mage
Medusa
30m23s
Terrorblade
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Enchantress
Beastmaster
Tiny
Snapfire
Warlock
Nyx Assassin
Sven
47m50s
Chaos Knight
Enchantress
Puck
Hoodwink
Dragon Knight
June 16
NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sportsNoPing
0
2
South TeamSouth TeamSouth
June 16, 2022 - 11:10 PET
Doom
Lich
Tidehunter
Phantom Lancer
Void Spirit
30m24s
Pangolier
Hoodwink
Undying
Lycan
Tiny
Enchantress
Doom
Batrider
Ursa
Alchemist
32m48s
Keeper of the Light
Pudge
Grimstroke
Lycan
Tiny
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
0
2
Dreamers EsportsDreamers EsportsDream
June 16, 2022 - 14:05 PET
Beastmaster
Snapfire
Grimstroke
Void Spirit
Bloodseeker
26m44s
Mars
Bristleback
Dawnbreaker
Kunkka
Mirana
Death Prophet
Clockwerk
Witch Doctor
Bristleback
Pangolier
29m37s
Juggernaut
Void Spirit
Bane
Beastmaster
Snapfire
Peru SoLe stand-in for Peru Kingteka
June 18
Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-PrideG-Pride
2
0
Coritiba EsportsCoritiba EsportsCoritiba
June 18, 2022 - 11:00 PET
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
Void Spirit
Grimstroke
Medusa
33m31s
Faceless Void
Dawnbreaker
Warlock
Snapfire
Marci
Tiny
Puck
Zeus
Underlord
Juggernaut
73m00s
Snapfire
Crystal Maiden
Wraith King
Kunkka
Marci
June 19
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
0
2
RavensRavensRavens
June 19, 2022 - 11:00 PET
Crystal Maiden
Timbersaw
Clockwerk
Lina
Terrorblade
41m38s
Marci
Zeus
Death Prophet
Monkey King
Enchantress
Crystal Maiden
Kunkka
Centaur Warrunner
Windranger
Phantom Assassin
31m28s
Ember Spirit
Templar Assassin
Bane
Snapfire
Beastmaster
Brazil H1j4ck stand-in for Peru Kingteka

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
June 20
Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-PrideG-Pride
0
2
South TeamSouth TeamSouth
June 20, 2022 - 17:00 PET
Underlord
Windranger
Treant Protector
Ursa
Leshrac
36m10s
Keeper of the Light
Winter Wyvern
Rubick
Lycan
Tiny
Tiny
Puck
Grimstroke
Juggernaut
Dragon Knight
50m57s
Sven
Silencer
Void Spirit
Doom
Visage
June 23
Dreamers EsportsDreamers EsportsDream
0
2
RavensRavensRavens
June 23, 2022 - 11:00 PET
Mirana
Dragon Knight
Dawnbreaker
Void Spirit
Templar Assassin
33m30s
Timbersaw
Zeus
Bane
Razor
Tiny
Tiny
Death Prophet
Grimstroke
Void Spirit
Bristleback
38m50s
Hoodwink
Kunkka
Io
Doom
Razor
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
0
2
NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sportsNoPing
June 23, 2022 - 14:00 PET
Dawnbreaker
Death Prophet
Ogre Magi
Puck
Templar Assassin
39m40s
Anti-Mage
Lina
Monkey King
Visage
Marci
Dawnbreaker
Puck
Chaos Knight
Jakiro
Razor
38m59s
Weaver
Underlord
Dragon Knight
Visage
Monkey King
Brazil H1j4ck stand-in for Peru Kingteka
United States Brax stand-in for Peru Luis.[4]
June 25
Dreamers EsportsDreamers EsportsDream
2
1
Mad KingsMad KingsMK
June 25, 2022 - 11:00 PET
Mars
Snapfire
Phoenix
Timbersaw
Phantom Assassin
27m17s
Leshrac
Windranger
Bloodseeker
Beastmaster
Dawnbreaker
Dawnbreaker
Mars
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Chaos Knight
43m24s
Sven
Batrider
Marci
Visage
Tiny
Beastmaster
Snapfire
Doom
Bristleback
Viper
34m42s
Underlord
Razor
Tiny
Enchantress
Death Prophet
June 26
NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sportsNoPing
1
2
Coritiba EsportsCoritiba EsportsCoritiba
June 26, 2022 - 11:00 PET
Monkey King
Enigma
Rubick
Void Spirit
Luna
34m28s
Medusa
Kunkka
Weaver
Jakiro
Mars
Beastmaster
Hoodwink
Marci
Alchemist
Dragon Knight
42m11s
Slardar
Wraith King
Snapfire
Enchantress
Keeper of the Light
Beastmaster
Puck
Io
Gyrocopter
Zeus
50m02s
Monkey King
Centaur Warrunner
Lion
Kunkka
Keeper of the Light
United States Brax stand-in for Peru Luis

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
June 27
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
2
0
Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-PrideG-Pride
June 27, 2022 - 17:00 PET
Dawnbreaker
Tiny
Undying
Monkey King
Enigma
34m50s
Terrorblade
Invoker
Marci
Skywrath Mage
Chaos Knight
Skywrath Mage
Mars
Undying
Puck
Luna
31m48s
Bloodseeker
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
Dragon Knight
Dawnbreaker
June 30
Dreamers EsportsDreamers EsportsDream
2
0
South TeamSouth TeamSouth
June 30, 2022 - 11:00 PET
Dawnbreaker
Mars
Phoenix
Puck
Sven
43m31s
Tiny
Winter Wyvern
Ember Spirit
Lycan
Doom
Mars
Zeus
Phoenix
Troll Warlord
Timbersaw
34m09s
Pudge
Templar Assassin
Silencer
Lycan
Tiny
NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sportsNoPing
0
2
Mad KingsMad KingsMK
June 30, 2022 - 14:25 PET
Dawnbreaker
Enchantress
Snapfire
Faceless Void
Void Spirit
32m11s
Underlord
Wraith King
Crystal Maiden
Enigma
Tiny
Beastmaster
Snapfire
Marci
Morphling
Timbersaw
37m24s
Night Stalker
Razor
Weaver
Enchantress
Tiny
United States Brax stand-in for Peru Luis
July 2
Coritiba EsportsCoritiba EsportsCoritiba
2
0
RavensRavensRavens
July 2, 2022 - 11:00 PET
Enchantress
Puck
Mars
Snapfire
Juggernaut
36m08s
Templar Assassin
Dragon Knight
Ogre Magi
Zeus
Monkey King
Dawnbreaker
Beastmaster
Luna
Rubick
Ancient Apparition
36m05s
Kunkka
Alchemist
Snapfire
Razor
Tiny