Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC SEA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC SEA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
League Information
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Format:
Round-robin
Prize pool:
$205,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-06-08
End Date:
2022-07-14
Version:
Teams:
8
Pro Circuit Points:
1,150
Liquipedia tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
Fnatic FnaticFnaticvs.Team SMGTeam SMG SMG
July 02, 2022 - 10:00 UTC
DPC SEA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
SMG Team SMGTeam SMGvs.Talon EsportsTalon Esports Talon
July 06, 2022 - 07:00 UTC
DPC SEA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
Fnatic FnaticFnaticvs.Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris
July 06, 2022 - 10:00 UTC
DPC SEA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
BOOM BOOM EsportsBOOM Esportsvs.T1T1 T1
July 07, 2022 - 10:00 UTC
DPC SEA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
T1 T1T1vs.Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris
July 09, 2022 - 07:00 UTC
DPC SEA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st to 3rd place teams are qualified to PGL Arlington Major 2022
    • 1st to 6th place teams remain in current division for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Bottom two teams are relegated to Division II for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker matches will be played
    • 1st/2nd
    • Major/remain
    • remain/relegation
  • Tiebreaker matches;
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way tie: Bo1 round-robin
    • Four-way tie:
      • One slot - Bo3 single-elimination bracket
      • Two slot - Bo1 GSL
  • For ties that are not resolved via tiebreakers, the following metrics will be used to seed the teams:
    1. Head-to-head matchup of the tied teams
    2. Number of map wins
    3. Neustadtl score (combined score of the teams you’ve beaten)
    4. Comparative results against each team from the top down
    5. Coin toss

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil guipepe (Guilherme Tedesco)
    • Brazil Flerya (Daiani Beregula Araujo)
    • Brazil Melo (Eduardo Melo Viana)
    • Brazil Tay (Taynara Sousa)

The Spanish broadcast was announced on June 7th, 2022.[1]

  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $205,000 USD and 1,150 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

Player Info

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports1-02-1
1.FnaticFnatic Fnatic1-02-1
1.Nigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEA Nigma Galaxy SEA1-13-3
1.RSGRSG RSG1-02-1
1.Talon EsportsTalon Esports Talon Esports1-02-1
6.Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports0-22-4
6.T1T1 T10-11-2
6.Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG0-11-2
1.Talon EsportsTalon Esports Talon Esports3-06-3
2.FnaticFnatic Fnatic▼12-04-2
3.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports▼21-13-3
3.Nigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEA Nigma Galaxy SEA▼21-34-7
3.RSGRSG RSG▼21-13-3
3.T1T1 T1▲31-13-2
3.Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG▲31-13-2
8.Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports▼20-32-6
1.FnaticFnatic Fnatic▲13-06-2
1.RSGRSG RSG▲23-17-4
1.Talon EsportsTalon Esports Talon Esports3-16-5
4.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports▼12-15-4
4.T1T1 T1▼12-15-3
6.Nigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEA Nigma Galaxy SEA▼31-45-9
6.Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG▼31-34-6
8.Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports0-43-8
1.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports▲34-19-4
1.RSGRSG RSG4-29-6
1.Talon EsportsTalon Esports Talon Esports4-18-5
4.FnaticFnatic Fnatic▼33-16-4
5.T1T1 T1▼12-25-5
5.Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG▲12-36-6
7.Nigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEA Nigma Galaxy SEA▼11-55-11
8.Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports0-53-10
1.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports4-19-4
1.RSGRSG RSG4-29-6
1.Talon EsportsTalon Esports Talon Esports4-18-5
4.FnaticFnatic Fnatic3-16-4
5.T1T1 T12-25-5
5.Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG2-36-6
7.Nigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEA Nigma Galaxy SEA1-55-11
8.Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports0-53-10
FnaticFnaticJul 9Jul 13Jul 62-1Jun 90-2Jul 22-1Jun 182-0Jun 23
BOOM EsportsBOOM EsportsJul 9Jul 72-0Jun 292-1Jun 252-1Jun 82-0Jul 21-2Jun 18
T1T1Jul 13Jul 7Jul 92-0Jun 162-1Jun 221-2Jun 110-2Jun 30
Polaris EsportsPolaris EsportsJul 60-2Jun 29Jul 91-2Jun 110-2Jun 151-2Jun 221-2Jun 8
Nigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEA1-2Jun 91-2Jun 250-2Jun 162-1Jun 11Jul 130-2Jun 291-2Jun 15
Team SMGTeam SMG2-0Jul 21-2Jun 81-2Jun 222-0Jun 15Jul 130-2Jun 25Jul 6
RSGRSG1-2Jun 180-2Jul 22-1Jun 112-1Jun 222-0Jun 292-0Jun 25Jul 14
Talon EsportsTalon Esports0-2Jun 232-1Jun 182-0Jun 302-1Jun 82-1Jun 15Jul 6Jul 14
FnaticFnaticBOOM EsportsBOOM EsportsT1T1Polaris EsportsPolaris EsportsNigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEATeam SMGTeam SMGRSGRSGTalon EsportsTalon Esports

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
June 8
1
2
June 8, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Pangolier
Chaos Knight
Visage
Tidehunter
Witch Doctor
37m30s
Ember Spirit
Monkey King
Snapfire
Mars
Bane
Enigma
Pangolier
Treant Protector
Kunkka
Nature's Prophet
42m35s
Viper
Tiny
Puck
Bloodseeker
Bane
Keeper of the Light
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
Juggernaut
Queen of Pain
41m17s
Storm Spirit
Brewmaster
Enchantress
Medusa
Snapfire
2
1
June 8, 2022 - 11:30UTC
Mars
Snapfire
Tiny
Nyx Assassin
Lifestealer
31m22s
Brewmaster
Monkey King
Leshrac
Storm Spirit
Pugna
Grimstroke
Razor
Timbersaw
Tiny
Abaddon
26m12s
Earth Spirit
Batrider
Treant Protector
Troll Warlord
Io
Enigma
Mars
Pangolier
Hoodwink
Juggernaut
35m28s
Night Stalker
Void Spirit
Monkey King
Enchantress
Kunkka
June 9
2
1
June 9, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Timbersaw
Mirana
Kunkka
Medusa
Enchantress
42m02s
Visage
Ember Spirit
Bane
Bloodseeker
Tiny
Pugna
Storm Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Chaos Knight
Legion Commander
50m47s
Night Stalker
Abaddon
Puck
Bloodseeker
Tiny
Timbersaw
Mirana
Bane
Luna
Keeper of the Light
49m59s
Dragon Knight
Snapfire
Death Prophet
Monkey King
Marci
June 11
1
2
June 11, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Mars
Treant Protector
Keeper of the Light
Bloodseeker
Tiny
36m56s
Leshrac
Lion
Night Stalker
Razor
Marci
Mars
Medusa
Snapfire
Marci
Razor
32m03s
Puck
Juggernaut
Nature's Prophet
Grimstroke
Tiny
Tiny
Keeper of the Light
Juggernaut
Jakiro
Mars
43m19s
Phantom Assassin
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
Nature's Prophet
Doom
1
2
June 11, 2022 - 10:35UTC
Treant Protector
Viper
Dawnbreaker
Magnus
Templar Assassin
58m39s
Venomancer
Mars
Hoodwink
Bloodseeker
Keeper of the Light
Marci
Visage
Dragon Knight
Dawnbreaker
Ember Spirit
34m15s
Phantom Assassin
Batrider
Snapfire
Mars
Shadow Shaman
Enigma
Windranger
Tiny
Templar Assassin
Void Spirit
32m56s
Leshrac
Terrorblade
Winter Wyvern
Rubick
Pangolier

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
June 15
1
2
June 15, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Tiny
Enigma
Grimstroke
Juggernaut
Void Spirit
41m04s
Lina
Faceless Void
Dawnbreaker
Mars
Bane
Doom
Bane
Dragon Knight
Terrorblade
Broodmother
81m39s
Grimstroke
Clockwerk
Razor
Puck
Marci
Doom
Pugna
Dragon Knight
Dark Seer
Monkey King
33m49s
Ember Spirit
Clockwerk
Death Prophet
Medusa
Bane
2
0
June 15, 2022 - 11:20UTC
Enigma
Monkey King
Warlock
Beastmaster
Keeper of the Light
37m03s
Batrider
Kunkka
Treant Protector
Snapfire
Dawnbreaker
Enigma
Enchantress
Ember Spirit
Death Prophet
Winter Wyvern
47m48s
Pudge
Mirana
Dragon Knight
Lion
Mars
June 16
2
0
June 16, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Dawnbreaker
Terrorblade
Ember Spirit
Bane
Visage
33m41s
Faceless Void
Elder Titan
Puck
Nature's Prophet
Tiny
Monkey King
Visage
Treant Protector
Tiny
Bane
28m44s
Night Stalker
Keeper of the Light
Ember Spirit
Medusa
Dawnbreaker
June 18
1
2
June 18, 2022 - 07:35UTC
Monkey King
Grimstroke
Lifestealer
Lycan
Tusk
44m23s
Ursa
Windranger
Lina
Brewmaster
Bane
Death Prophet
Nyx Assassin
Clockwerk
Razor
Kunkka
57m41s
Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet
Windranger
Marci
Medusa
Bane
Monkey King
Ember Spirit
Marci
Tidehunter
61m34s
Slark
Batrider
Enchantress
Hoodwink
Mars
2
1
June 18, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Timbersaw
Enchantress
Tiny
Weaver
Void Spirit
45m02s
Dark Willow
Ursa
Warlock
Batrider
Marci
Marci
Visage
Treant Protector
Luna
Mars
32m47s
Venomancer
Leshrac
Bloodseeker
Shadow Shaman
Dawnbreaker
Marci
Visage
Puck
Undying
Templar Assassin
30m00s
Phantom Lancer
Magnus
Winter Wyvern
Shadow Shaman
Mars

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
June 22
1
2
June 22, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Dawnbreaker
Medusa
Dragon Knight
Pugna
Snapfire
36m19s
Nyx Assassin
Dark Seer
Puck
Tiny
Warlock
Dawnbreaker
Clockwerk
Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light
Medusa
40m51s
Clinkz
Hoodwink
Pangolier
Puck
Warlock
Dawnbreaker
Tiny
Enigma
Bane
Wraith King
43m24s
Grimstroke
Sand King
Rubick
Bloodseeker
Keeper of the Light
Philippines Force stand-in for Laos Nevermine.[2]
2
1
June 22, 2022 - 10:45UTC
Dawnbreaker
Puck
Marci
Terrorblade
Snapfire
33m53s
Drow Ranger
Treant Protector
Razor
Clockwerk
Keeper of the Light
Treant Protector
Puck
Beastmaster
Terrorblade
Marci
44m12s
Ember Spirit
Monkey King
Enchantress
Dazzle
Razor
Treant Protector
Viper
Tiny
Terrorblade
Winter Wyvern
27m46s
Ember Spirit
Lina
Chen
Dazzle
Razor
June 23
2
0
June 23, 2022 - 10:45UTC
Monkey King
Death Prophet
Shadow Shaman
Mars
Juggernaut
36m50s
Slardar
Lifestealer
Enchantress
Puck
Bane
Puck
Marci
Enigma
Undying
Templar Assassin
31m06s
Lina
Rubick
Shadow Shaman
Death Prophet
Tiny
June 25
0
2
June 25, 2022 - 07:30UTC
Enigma
Winter Wyvern
Tiny
Night Stalker
Crystal Maiden
46m24s
Phoenix
Terrorblade
Vengeful Spirit
Puck
Marci
Treant Protector
Void Spirit
Phoenix
Dawnbreaker
Templar Assassin
27m32s
Pangolier
Lifestealer
Dark Willow
Puck
Warlock
2
1
June 25, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Clockwerk
Razor
Lion
Death Prophet
Beastmaster
52m27s
Faceless Void
Treant Protector
Marci
Puck
Dawnbreaker
Dawnbreaker
Lifestealer
Jakiro
Lion
Snapfire
43m24s
Pudge
Leshrac
Treant Protector
Brewmaster
Marci
Kunkka
Mirana
Winter Wyvern
Terrorblade
Void Spirit
25m16s
Morphling
Bane
Night Stalker
Puck
Tiny
Indonesia Dreamocel stand-in for Indonesia inYourdreaM.[3]

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
June 29
0
2
June 29, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Nature's Prophet
Monkey King
Treant Protector
Ember Spirit
Juggernaut
36m04s
Bristleback
Marci
Dark Willow
Puck
Warlock
Warlock
Faceless Void
Mars
Zeus
Ember Spirit
37m18s
Terrorblade
Batrider
Oracle
Hoodwink
Marci
Indonesia Dreamocel stand-in for Indonesia inYourdreaM.
2
0
June 29, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Marci
Death Prophet
Lifestealer
Dazzle
Ember Spirit
34m43s
Slardar
Terrorblade
Warlock
Keeper of the Light
Tiny
Clockwerk
Winter Wyvern
Void Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Ursa
39m03s
Juggernaut
Undying
Keeper of the Light
Puck
Marci
Philippines Force stand-in for Laos Nevermine.
June 30
0
2
June 30, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Puck
Treant Protector
Warlock
Terrorblade
Vengeful Spirit
40m15s
Faceless Void
Death Prophet
Marci
Ember Spirit