Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC SEA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC SEA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
League Information
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Format:
Round-robin
Prize pool:
$75,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-06-06
End Date:
2022-07-14
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
XctN ExecrationExecrationvs.Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon
July 04, 2022 - 10:00 UTC
DPC SEA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
Lilgun LilgunLilgunvs.Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses AG
July 06, 2022 - 04:00 UTC
DPC SEA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
Neon Neon EsportsNeon Esportsvs.Summit GamingSummit Gaming Summit
July 07, 2022 - 04:00 UTC
DPC SEA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
TNC TNC PredatorTNC Predatorvs.AtlantisAtlantis Atlantis
July 07, 2022 - 07:00 UTC
DPC SEA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
Lilgun LilgunLilgunvs.ExecrationExecration XctN
July 09, 2022 - 04:00 UTC
DPC SEA 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams are qualified to Division I for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
    • Remaining teams remain in current division for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker matches will be played
    • Division I/remain
    • remain/elimination
  • Tiebreaker matches;
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way tie: Bo1 round-robin
    • Four-way tie: Bo3 single-elimination bracket for one slot, Bo1 GSL for two slot
  • For ties that are not resolved via tiebreakers, the following metrics will be used to seed the teams:
    1. Head-to-head matchup of the tied teams
    2. Number of map wins
    3. Neustadtl score (combined score of the teams you’ve beaten)
    4. Comparative results against each team from the top down
    5. Coin toss

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil guipepe (Guilherme Tedesco)
    • Brazil Flerya (Daiani Beregula Araujo)
    • Brazil Melo (Eduardo Melo Viana)
    • Brazil ace (Paulo Camerino)
    • Brazil Puba (Fernando de Oliveira)

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Player Info
1 Motivate.Trust Gaming released their roster on May 2nd, adding an extra qualifier slot.[1][2]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses Army Geniuses1-12-2
1.ExecrationExecration Execration1-02-0
1.LilgunLilgun Lilgun1-02-0
1.Summit GamingSummit Gaming Summit Gaming1-02-1
1.TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator1-13-2
6.AtlantisAtlantis Atlantis0-10-2
6.Made in PhilippinesMade in Philippines Made in Philippines0-10-2
6.Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports0-10-2
1.Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses Army Geniuses2-14-3
1.ExecrationExecration Execration2-04-1
1.LilgunLilgun Lilgun2-04-0
4.AtlantisAtlantis Atlantis▲21-12-3
4.Made in PhilippinesMade in Philippines Made in Philippines▲21-23-5
4.Summit GamingSummit Gaming Summit Gaming▼31-23-5
4.TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator▼31-24-4
8.Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports▼20-21-4
1.LilgunLilgun Lilgun4-08-1
2.Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses Army Geniuses▼13-16-4
2.ExecrationExecration Execration▼13-06-2
4.Made in PhilippinesMade in Philippines Made in Philippines2-25-5
5.AtlantisAtlantis Atlantis▼11-33-7
5.Summit GamingSummit Gaming Summit Gaming▼11-34-7
5.TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator▼11-35-6
8.Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports0-31-6
1.LilgunLilgun Lilgun5-010-1
2.Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses Army Geniuses4-18-4
2.ExecrationExecration Execration4-08-2
4.AtlantisAtlantis Atlantis▲12-35-8
4.Made in PhilippinesMade in Philippines Made in Philippines2-46-9
4.TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator▲12-37-6
7.Summit GamingSummit Gaming Summit Gaming▼21-44-9
8.Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports0-51-10
1.LilgunLilgun Lilgun5-010-1
2.Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses Army Geniuses4-18-4
2.ExecrationExecration Execration4-08-2
4.AtlantisAtlantis Atlantis2-35-8
4.Made in PhilippinesMade in Philippines Made in Philippines2-46-9
4.TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator2-37-6
7.Summit GamingSummit Gaming Summit Gaming1-44-9
8.Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports0-51-10
Neon EsportsNeon EsportsJul 40-2Jun 80-2Jul 20-2Jun 29Jul 71-2Jun 150-2Jun 23
ExecrationExecrationJul 4Jul 14Jul 92-1Jun 162-1Jun 222-0Jun 92-0Jun 30
Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses2-0Jun 8Jul 14Jul 60-2Jun 112-0Jun 302-1Jun 232-1Jun 18
LilgunLilgun2-0Jul 2Jul 9Jul 62-1Jun 252-0Jun 162-0Jun 202-0Jun 9
TNC PredatorTNC Predator2-0Jun 291-2Jun 162-0Jun 111-2Jun 251-2Jun 6Jul 7Jul 11
Summit GamingSummit GamingJul 71-2Jun 220-2Jun 300-2Jun 162-1Jun 6Jul 131-2Jun 13
AtlantisAtlantis2-1Jun 150-2Jun 91-2Jun 230-2Jun 20Jul 7Jul 132-1Jun 27
Made in PhilippinesMade in Philippines2-0Jun 230-2Jun 301-2Jun 180-2Jun 9Jul 112-1Jun 131-2Jun 27
Neon EsportsNeon EsportsExecrationExecrationArmy GeniusesArmy GeniusesLilgunLilgunTNC PredatorTNC PredatorSummit GamingSummit GamingAtlantisAtlantisMade in PhilippinesMade in Philippines

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
June 6
1
2
June 6, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Enigma
Tusk
Grimstroke
Juggernaut
Storm Spirit
45m41s
Leshrac
Lion
Winter Wyvern
Medusa
Mars
Grimstroke
Tusk
Doom
Phantom Assassin
Ember Spirit
36m04s
Leshrac
Undying
Rubick
Medusa
Mars
Pugna
Storm Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Tiny
Underlord
43m26s
Juggernaut
Ember Spirit
Clockwerk
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
June 8
2
0
June 8, 2022 - 04:00UTC
Enigma
Tiny
Dragon Knight
Phoenix
Pudge
38m24s
Phantom Assassin
Necrophos
Clockwerk
Storm Spirit
Grimstroke
Keeper of the Light
Medusa
Clockwerk
Tiny
Night Stalker
24m07s
Templar Assassin
Death Prophet
Nyx Assassin
Bane
Storm Spirit
June 9
2
0
June 9, 2022 - 04:15UTC
Pugna
Dragon Knight
Mirana
Wraith King
Beastmaster
28m04s
Ember Spirit
Monkey King
Abaddon
Hoodwink
Mars
Pugna
Mars
Mirana
Troll Warlord
Void Spirit
38m42s
Ember Spirit
Juggernaut
Grimstroke
Tusk
Keeper of the Light
2
0
June 9, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Mars
Broodmother
Treant Protector
Templar Assassin
Mirana
27m31s
Brewmaster
Juggernaut
Grimstroke
Sand King
Pugna
Monkey King
Visage
Skywrath Mage
Bloodseeker
Tiny
40m34s
Puck
Sand King
Enchantress
Templar Assassin
Bane
June 11
2
0
June 11, 2022 - 04:00UTC
Treant Protector
Tiny
Mars
Nature's Prophet
Viper
32m47s
Necrophos
Kunkka
Phoenix
Monkey King
Enigma
Enigma
Mars
Marci
Grimstroke
Bloodseeker
52m11s
Beastmaster
Pangolier
Clockwerk
Medusa
Keeper of the Light

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
June 13
1
2
June 13, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Grimstroke
Pangolier
Terrorblade
Clockwerk
Leshrac
35m54s
Morphling
Puck
Treant Protector
Rubick
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
Tiny
Morphling
Viper
Sand King
40m43s
Windranger
Terrorblade
Pangolier
Gyrocopter
Monkey King
Shadow Shaman
Death Prophet
Lich
Juggernaut
Underlord
26m05s
Pangolier
Tiny
Shadow Demon
Templar Assassin
Dragon Knight
June 15
1
2
June 15, 2022 - 04:00UTC
Snapfire
Medusa
Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit
Shadow Shaman
27m37s
Death Prophet
Morphling
Grimstroke
Mirana
Sand King
Snapfire
Pangolier
Beastmaster
Rubick
Terrorblade
31m19s
Phantom Lancer
Queen of Pain
Bane
Mirana
Mars
Visage
Clockwerk
Bane
Leshrac
Monkey King
24m32s
Chaos Knight
Phantom Lancer
Dawnbreaker
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
June 16
1
2
June 16, 2022 - 04:00UTC
Mars
Dawnbreaker
Visage
Razor
Pudge
34m32s
Hoodwink
Jakiro
Kunkka
Templar Assassin
Marci
Dawnbreaker
Enigma
Nature's Prophet
Bane
Weaver
31m46s
Sand King
Beastmaster
Medusa
Mirana
Nyx Assassin
Dawnbreaker
Medusa
Tiny
Vengeful Spirit
Silencer
44m36s
Bristleback
Lina
Timbersaw
Enigma
Pugna
2
0
June 16, 2022 - 07:20UTC
Broodmother
Bane
Rubick
Tiny
Night Stalker
26m47s
Snapfire
Faceless Void
Grimstroke
Sand King
Mars
Mars
Keeper of the Light
Skywrath Mage
Tiny
Bloodseeker
17m14s
Ursa
Ember Spirit
Disruptor
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
June 18
2
1
June 18, 2022 - 04:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Ember Spirit
Zeus
Lycan
Pudge
37m35s
Pangolier
Tiny
Gyrocopter
Templar Assassin
Marci
Tiny
Pangolier
Storm Spirit
Disruptor
Medusa
21m08s
Underlord
Morphling
Keeper of the Light
Monkey King
Gyrocopter
Clockwerk
Zeus
Phoenix
Medusa
Beastmaster
39m09s
Batrider
Earth Spirit
Enchantress
Templar Assassin
Mars

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
June 20
2
0
June 20, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Bane
Monkey King
Void Spirit
Beastmaster
Bloodseeker
30m21s
Enchantress
Dawnbreaker
Mirana
Death Prophet
Mars
Broodmother
Mars
Skywrath Mage
Tiny
Viper
30m03s
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Monkey King
Winter Wyvern
Sand King
June 22
2
1
June 22, 2022 - 04:00UTC
Mars
Snapfire
Dawnbreaker
Nature's Prophet
Dragon Knight
24m19s
Ember Spirit
Dazzle
Phantom Assassin
Viper
Marci
Marci
Pangolier
Rubick
Luna
Batrider
24m25s
Leshrac
Morphling
Bane
Lion
Dawnbreaker
Dragon Knight
Mirana
Grimstroke
Kunkka
Lina
37m23s
Snapfire
Terrorblade
Mars
Rubick
Dawnbreaker
June 23
2
0
June 23, 2022 - 04:00UTC
Dragon Knight
Templar Assassin
Skywrath Mage
Treant Protector
Sand King
55m55s
Timbersaw
Terrorblade
Clockwerk
Death Prophet
Warlock
Mars
Puck
Grimstroke
Bane
Juggernaut
50m52s
Faceless Void
Beastmaster
Void Spirit
Winter Wyvern
Snapfire
2
1
June 23, 2022 - 07:00UTC
Dawnbreaker
Warlock
Void Spirit
Grimstroke
Morphling
51m11s
Spectre
Ember Spirit
Phoenix
Mars
Marci
Dawnbreaker
Witch Doctor
Tiny
Razor
Alchemist
32m19s
Marci
Spectre
Warlock
Mirana
Mars
Mars
Doom
Timbersaw
Phoenix
Anti-Mage
49m10s
Hoodwink
Sand King
Death Prophet
Spectre
Warlock
June 25
1
2
June 25, 2022 - 04:00UTC
Mars
Visage
Clockwerk
Pudge
Enchantress
42m17s
Monkey King
Beastmaster
Snapfire
Grimstroke
Tiny
Visage
Tiny
Death Prophet
Terrorblade
Warlock
48m58s
Skywrath Mage
Monkey King
Treant Protector
Templar Assassin
Mars
Visage
Monkey King
Treant Protector
Razor
Ember Spirit
34m10s
Timbersaw
Sniper
Brewmaster
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
June 27
2
1
June 27, 2022 - 10:00UTC
Marci
Warlock
Kunkka
Spectre
Brewmaster
39m39s
Necrophos
Tiny
Weaver
Templar Assassin
Mars
Marci
Monkey King
Mirana
Abaddon
Queen of Pain
40m22s
Terrorblade
Tiny
Gyrocopter
Batrider
Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light
Tusk
Grimstroke
Queen of Pain
Phantom Lancer
48m15s
Morphling
Tiny
Gyrocopter
Pangolier
Marci
June 29
2
0
June 29, 2022 - 04:00UTC
Dawnbreaker
Medusa
Puck
Skywrath Mage
Treant Protector
34m45s
Terrorblade
Dragon Knight
Brewmaster
Visage
Enchantress
Monkey King
Enigma
Tiny
Enchantress
Pudge
32m05s
Bristleback
Beastmaster
Vengeful Spirit
Puck
Dawnbreaker
June 30
2
0
June 30, 2022 - 04:00UTC
Warlock
Tiny
Death Prophet
Kunkka
Bristleback
32m47s
Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit
Weaver
Templar Assassin
Dawnbreaker
Mars
Snapfire
Tidehunter
Shadow Shaman
Sniper
52m03s
Tusk
Terrorblade
Clockwerk
Phoenix
Puck
2
0