Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe West
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double-elimination
Start Date:
2022-05-26
End Date:
2022-05-28
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Two teams qualify to Division II

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
2
0
May 26, 2022 - 13:30UTC
Snapfire
Night Stalker
Razor
Witch Doctor
Visage
32m47s
Death Prophet
Doom
Hoodwink
Wraith King
Pugna
Snapfire
Dragon Knight
Bane
Juggernaut
Necrophos
42m25s
Ember Spirit
Hoodwink
Tidehunter
Razor
Pugna
2
0
May 26, 2022 - 13:30UTC
Doom
Bane
Kunkka
Night Stalker
Tiny
32m59s
Monkey King
Clockwerk
Shadow Demon
Puck
Mars
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
Mirana
Pangolier
Morphling
38m30s
Drow Ranger
Abaddon
Snapfire
Ember Spirit
Doom
1
2
May 26, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Witch Doctor
Visage
Hoodwink
Sand King
Ursa
34m16s
Juggernaut
Lich
Underlord
Doom
Death Prophet
Snapfire
Pangolier
Grimstroke
Juggernaut
Tiny
37m04s
Sniper
Puck
Mirana
Bane
Dragon Knight
Snapfire
Pangolier
Witch Doctor
Monkey King
Mars
36m02s
Storm Spirit
Tiny
Keeper of the Light
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
2
1
May 26, 2022 - 13:30UTC
Io
Leshrac
Sand King
Shadow Shaman
Razor
43m07s
Visage
Juggernaut
Bane
Storm Spirit
Grimstroke
Io
Storm Spirit
Pangolier
Ursa
Winter Wyvern
39m26s
Keeper of the Light
Medusa
Treant Protector
Lycan
Hoodwink
Io
Medusa
Puck
Phoenix
Tusk
26m43s
Faceless Void
Lina
Bane
Grimstroke
Chaos Knight
2
1
May 26, 2022 - 13:30UTC
Snapfire
Dragon Knight
Chen
Ursa
Meepo
44m54s
Jakiro
Timbersaw
Medusa
Storm Spirit
Mars
Grimstroke
Storm Spirit
Medusa
Treant Protector
Pangolier
55m35s
Arc Warden
Viper
Tiny
Leshrac
Io
Puck
Earth Spirit
Bane
Underlord
Phantom Lancer
44m09s
Luna
Lycan
Hoodwink
Io
Storm Spirit
2
0
May 26, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Pugna
Storm Spirit
Doom
Beastmaster
Tiny
23m04s
Underlord
Phantom Lancer
Earth Spirit
Pangolier
Grimstroke
Phoenix
Storm Spirit
Medusa
Legion Commander
Skywrath Mage
40m40s
Grimstroke
Jakiro
Slark
Puck
Mars
0
2
May 27, 2022 - 13:30UTC
Doom
Snapfire
Underlord
Lina
Juggernaut
46m13s
Visage
Shadow Shaman
Storm Spirit
Medusa
Phoenix
Chaos Knight
Doom
Grimstroke
Templar Assassin
Mars
38m04s
Timbersaw
Shadow Shaman
Tiny
Storm Spirit
Pugna
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
2
1
May 26, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Pangolier
Death Prophet
Earth Spirit
Undying
Luna
52m35s
Windranger
Hoodwink
Sand King
Bloodseeker
Pugna
Pangolier
Shadow Shaman
Mars
Skywrath Mage
Alchemist
46m10s
Timbersaw
Juggernaut
Keeper of the Light
Storm Spirit
Grimstroke
Snapfire
Wraith King
Pugna
Sand King
Batrider
43m45s
Underlord
Juggernaut
Keeper of the Light
Grimstroke
Mars
0
2
May 27, 2022 - 13:30UTC
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
Windranger
Timbersaw
Terrorblade
27m19s
Hoodwink
Undying
Death Prophet
Wraith King
Snapfire
Pugna
Invoker
Sand King
Rubick
Lifestealer
27m03s
Nature's Prophet
Alchemist
Shadow Shaman
Death Prophet
Snapfire
0
2
May 26, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Doom
Razor
Snapfire
Kunkka
Juggernaut
39m16s
Sand King
Terrorblade
Rubick
Invoker
Grimstroke
Doom
Ember Spirit
Juggernaut
Skywrath Mage
Beastmaster
34m56s
Legion Commander
Terrorblade
Shadow Shaman
Puck
Grimstroke
2
0
May 27, 2022 - 13:30UTC
Mars
Snapfire
Bane
Razor
Tiny
29m28s
Faceless Void
Rubick
Sand King
Ember Spirit
Witch Doctor
Dragon Knight
Snapfire
Lich
Juggernaut
Night Stalker
45m30s
Death Prophet
Puck
Winter Wyvern
Medusa
Mars
1
2
May 27, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Snapfire
Wraith King
Undying
Pangolier
Keeper of the Light
31m14s
Visage
Bloodseeker
Tiny
Mars
Grimstroke
Snapfire
Puck
Medusa
Tusk
Nature's Prophet
39m39s
Windranger
Razor
Dragon Knight
Mars
Grimstroke
Chaos Knight
Snapfire
Sand King
Hoodwink
Lina
44m14s
Storm Spirit
Tiny
Grimstroke
Pangolier
Phoenix
1
2
May 28, 2022 - 14:30UTC
Pugna
Storm Spirit
Mars
Keeper of the Light
Troll Warlord
47m28s
Bane
Visage
Juggernaut
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
Pugna
Skywrath Mage
Templar Assassin
Batrider
44m03s
Tiny
Night Stalker
Snapfire
Juggernaut
Grimstroke
Pugna
Grimstroke
Pangolier
Spirit Breaker
Lifestealer
21m23s
Lone Druid
Juggernaut
Lich
Snapfire
Dragon Knight

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish Speaking
Streams

Secondary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]