Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I (DreamLeague Season 18)

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe West
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Round-robin
Prize pool:
$205,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-06-07
End Date:
2022-07-13
Version:
Teams:
8
Pro Circuit Points:
1,150
Liquipedia tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
[A] AllianceAlliancevs.Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators GG
July 02, 2022 - 15:55 UTC
DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
[A] AllianceAlliancevs.OGOG OG
July 05, 2022 - 13:00 UTC
DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
Secret Team SecretTeam Secretvs.Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators GG
July 05, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
Liquid Team LiquidTeam Liquidvs.EntityEntity Entity
July 06, 2022 - 13:00 UTC
DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I
Tundra Tundra EsportsTundra Esportsvs.goonsquadgoonsquad GS
July 09, 2022 - 13:00 UTC
DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division I

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st to 4th place teams are qualified to PGL Arlington Major 2022
    • 1st to 6th place teams remain in current division for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Bottom two teams are relegated to Division II for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker matches will be played
    • Major/remain
    • remain/relegation
  • Tiebreaker matches;
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way tie and up: Bo1 round-robin
  • For ties that are not resolved via tiebreakers, the following metrics will be used to seed the teams:
    1. Head-to-head record of the tied teams
    2. Number of 2-0 series in the league in general
    3. Record vs. the first team below the tied teams, continuing to each subsequent team below the tied teams until the tie is resolved.
    4. Coinflip/randomisation
    • If a tie is partially broken, the process resets and the remaining teams are evaluated based on the list in order.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Hosts:
  • Observers:
    • Germany JJ (Jonathan Liebig)
    • Sweden Weppas (Johan Westberg)
  • Hosts:
    • Russia Faker (Ivan Demkin)
    • Ukraine KvaN (Fedir Zakharov)
  • Analysts:
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Flerya (Daiani Beregula Araujo)
    • Brazil Melo (Eduardo Melo Viana)
    • Brazil Kaxanga (Pablo Oliveira Franco Menin)
    • Brazil Ayala (Matheus Ayala Batista)
    • Brazil Haon (Rômulo Capazzo)

The talent for the Spanish broadcast was announced on June 6th, 2022.[1]

  • Commentators:
    • Peru Nois (Jeancarlo Gamarra)
    • Peru Vadare (Christian Andrade)
    • Peru Maverick (Aaron Gálvez)
    • Peru Lucky (Kevin Nahyr Muñoz)

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $205,000 USD and 1,150 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

Player Info

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.EntityEntity Entity1-02-0
1.goonsquadgoonsquad goonsquad1-02-1
1.OGOG OG1-02-0
1.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret1-12-2
1.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports1-02-0
6.AllianceAlliance Alliance0-20-4
6.Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators Gaimin Gladiators0-10-2
6.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid0-11-2
1.EntityEntity Entity2-14-2
1.OGOG OG2-14-2
1.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports2-04-0
4.Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators Gaimin Gladiators▲21-22-4
4.goonsquadgoonsquad goonsquad▼31-22-5
4.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid▲21-13-2
4.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret▼31-12-2
8.AllianceAlliance Alliance▼20-20-4
1.EntityEntity Entity3-16-3
1.OGOG OG3-16-2
1.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid▲33-17-3
1.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports3-17-3
5.Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators Gaimin Gladiators▼11-32-6
5.goonsquadgoonsquad goonsquad▼11-22-5
5.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret▼11-34-6
8.AllianceAlliance Alliance0-30-6
1.OGOG OG4-18-2
1.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports4-19-4
3.EntityEntity Entity▼23-27-5
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid▼23-27-5
5.goonsquadgoonsquad goonsquad2-34-7
5.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret2-36-6
7.Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators Gaimin Gladiators▼21-32-6
8.AllianceAlliance Alliance0-40-8
1.OGOG OG4-18-2
1.Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports4-19-4
3.EntityEntity Entity3-27-5
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid3-27-5
5.goonsquadgoonsquad goonsquad2-34-7
5.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret2-36-6
7.Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators Gaimin Gladiators1-32-6
8.AllianceAlliance Alliance0-40-8
OGOGJul 132-0Jun 220-2Jun 142-0Jun 72-0Jun 182-0Jul 2Jul 5
Team LiquidTeam LiquidJul 132-0Jun 142-1Jun 250-2Jun 28Jul 61-2Jun 112-0Jun 21
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin Gladiators0-2Jun 220-2Jun 14Jul 12Jul 50-2Jun 72-0Jun 18Jul 2
Tundra EsportsTundra Esports2-0Jun 141-2Jun 25Jul 122-1Jun 212-1Jun 29Jul 92-0Jun 8
Team SecretTeam Secret0-2Jun 72-0Jun 28Jul 51-2Jun 211-2Jun 25Jul 122-0Jun 11
EntityEntity0-2Jun 18Jul 62-0Jun 71-2Jun 292-1Jun 252-0Jun 15Jul 9
goonsquadgoonsquad0-2Jul 22-1Jun 110-2Jun 18Jul 9Jul 120-2Jun 152-0Jun 28
AllianceAllianceJul 50-2Jun 21Jul 20-2Jun 80-2Jun 11Jul 90-2Jun 28
OGOGTeam LiquidTeam LiquidGaimin GladiatorsGaimin GladiatorsTundra EsportsTundra EsportsTeam SecretTeam SecretEntityEntitygoonsquadgoonsquadAllianceAlliance

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
June 7
0
2
June 7, 2022 - 12:55UTC
Razor
Chen
Doom
Pangolier
Necrophos
42m38s
Bloodseeker
Treant Protector
Void Spirit
Viper
Enigma
Enigma
Pangolier
Io
Razor
Doom
31m04s
Tiny
Morphling
Winter Wyvern
Jakiro
Timbersaw
0
2
June 7, 2022 - 15:55UTC
Enigma
Treant Protector
Crystal Maiden
Juggernaut
Void Spirit
41m07s
Puck
Sniper
Clockwerk
Visage
Doom
Io
Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit
Luna
Underlord
41m04s
Dragon Knight
Leshrac
Pugna
Enigma
Doom
June 8
0
2
June 8, 2022 - 12:55UTC
Enigma
Undying
Pugna
Ember Spirit
Wraith King
25m57s
Zeus
Dragon Knight
Winter Wyvern
Beastmaster
Rubick
Crystal Maiden
Phantom Assassin
Magnus
Kunkka
Snapfire
31m09s
Wraith King
Winter Wyvern
Pugna
Keeper of the Light
Beastmaster
June 11
1
2
June 11, 2022 - 12:55UTC
Enchantress
Monkey King
Puck
Beastmaster
Weaver
34m33s
Chaos Knight
Shadow Shaman
Ember Spirit
Viper
Marci
Enchantress
Beastmaster
Leshrac
Windranger
Pudge
74m55s
Puck
Medusa
Treant Protector
Keeper of the Light
Dragon Knight
Beastmaster
Io
Weaver
Hoodwink
Ember Spirit
35m31s
Mirana
Dragon Knight
Puck
Chen
Tiny
0
2
June 11, 2022 - 17:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Leshrac
Clockwerk
Templar Assassin
Dragon Knight
41m15s
Razor
Grimstroke
Vengeful Spirit
Invoker
Doom
Clockwerk
Night Stalker
Wraith King
Zeus
Keeper of the Light
31m32s
Visage
Bristleback
Winter Wyvern
Vengeful Spirit
Doom
Kyrgyzstan Zayac stand-in for Jordan YapzOr due to health issue.[2]

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
June 14
0
2
June 14, 2022 - 12:55UTC
Enigma
Void Spirit
Jakiro
Batrider
Weaver
33m22s
Lycan
Doom
Zeus
Io
Razor
Enigma
Void Spirit
Jakiro
Monkey King
Mars
17m10s
Clockwerk
Lycan
Rubick
Io
Razor
2
0
June 14, 2022 - 15:55UTC
Puck
Monkey King
Oracle
Bloodseeker
Necrophos
39m26s
Bristleback
Crystal Maiden
Weaver
Dragon Knight
Dawnbreaker
Marci
Lone Druid
Legion Commander
Disruptor
Sven
41m22s
Medusa
Lycan
Crystal Maiden
Treant Protector
Puck
June 15
2
0
June 15, 2022 - 12:55UTC
Marci
Enigma
Clockwerk
Invoker
Terrorblade
37m27s
Spectre
Dragon Knight
Rubick
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
Visage
Doom
Clockwerk
Sniper
Venomancer
44m07s
Bloodseeker
Razor
Io
Winter Wyvern
Tiny
June 18
2
0
June 18, 2022 - 13:55UTC
Razor
Clockwerk
Hoodwink
Zeus
Phantom Lancer
46m41s
Tiny
Bane
Monkey King
Terrorblade
Enigma
Puck
Zeus
Jakiro
Mars
Alchemist
31m09s
Brewmaster
Tiny
Skywrath Mage
Visage
Clockwerk
2
0
June 18, 2022 - 16:20UTC
Dawnbreaker
Crystal Maiden
Puck
Clockwerk
Legion Commander
29m05s
Batrider
Leshrac
Nyx Assassin
Razor
Io
Dawnbreaker
Beastmaster
Void Spirit
Warlock
Alchemist
32m31s
Lifestealer
Centaur Warrunner
Winter Wyvern
Clockwerk
Puck

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
June 21
1
2
June 21, 2022 - 13:50UTC
Beastmaster
Razor
Clockwerk
Zeus
Techies
45m12s
Winter Wyvern
Alchemist
Weaver
Dazzle
Chaos Knight
Marci
Puck
Zeus
Clockwerk
Templar Assassin
60m54s
Batrider
Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light
Dawnbreaker
Rubick
Marci
Doom
Clockwerk
Pangolier
Medusa
39m48s
Night Stalker
Monkey King
Dazzle
Chaos Knight
Zeus
Kyrgyzstan Zayac stand-in for Jordan YapzOr.[3]
2
0
June 21, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Enchantress
Monkey King
Dawnbreaker
Lone Druid
Invoker
50m29s
Jakiro
Hoodwink
Faceless Void
Death Prophet
Tiny
Dawnbreaker
Mirana
Oracle
Bristleback
Void Spirit
39m04s
Juggernaut
Tusk
Enigma
Tiny
Enchantress
June 22
2
0
June 22, 2022 - 12:55UTC
Tiny
Viper
Zeus
Slardar
Bristleback
28m56s
Tusk
Enigma
Puck
Enchantress
Dawnbreaker
Marci
Puck
Nature's Prophet
Zeus
Slardar
28m26s
Bristleback
Alchemist
Dragon Knight
Tusk
Viper
June 25
1
2
June 25, 2022 - 13:35UTC
Zeus
Beastmaster
Hoodwink
Chaos Knight
Kunkka
34m25s
Batrider
Windranger
Chen
Doom
Enigma
Beastmaster
Puck
Dazzle
Chaos Knight
Snapfire
55m58s
Winter Wyvern
Ember Spirit
Doom
Enigma
Clockwerk
Enigma
Timbersaw
Hoodwink
Ember Spirit
Razor
42m35s
Bane
Brewmaster
Leshrac
Puck
Clockwerk
Kyrgyzstan Zayac stand-in for Jordan YapzOr due to health issue.[4]
2
1
June 25, 2022 - 17:20UTC
Marci
Dawnbreaker
Oracle
Monkey King
Keeper of the Light
37m23s
Faceless Void
Io
Razor
Weaver
Beastmaster
Tiny
Viper
Winter Wyvern
Sniper
Ember Spirit
36m50s
Pangolier
Phoenix
Chaos Knight
Beastmaster
Marci
Marci
Keeper of the Light
Oracle
Bristleback
Leshrac
38m26s
Invoker
Visage
Monkey King
Dazzle
Chaos Knight

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
June 28
0
2
June 28, 2022 - 13:15UTC
Dawnbreaker
Lion
Death Prophet
Tusk
Lifestealer
39m32s
Juggernaut
Beastmaster
Jakiro
Tiny
Puck
Tiny
Death Prophet
Jakiro
Bristleback
Ember Spirit
37m20s
Zeus
Warlock
Beastmaster
Razor
Marci
0
2
June 28, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Enchantress
Monkey King
Beastmaster
Nature's Prophet
Necrophos
32m09s
Timbersaw
Io
Bristleback
Viper
Clockwerk
Dawnbreaker
Tiny
Snapfire
Vengeful Spirit
Troll Warlord
41m39s
Dragon Knight
Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi
Phoenix
Puck
Kyrgyzstan Zayac stand-in for Jordan YapzOr due to health issue.[5]
June 29
2
1
June 29, 2022 - 12:55UTC
Lycan
Rubick
Warlock
Bristleback
Necrophos
42m52s
Tiny
Clockwerk
Bloodseeker
Winter Wyvern
Enigma
Winter Wyvern
Beastmaster
Doom
Grimstroke
Juggernaut
27m56s
Venomancer
Outworld Destroyer
Clockwerk
Puck
Dawnbreaker
Keeper of the Light
Beastmaster
Phoenix
Chaos Knight
Void Spirit
32m22s
Invoker
Clockwerk
Outworld Destroyer
Dawnbreaker
Winter Wyvern
July 2
2
0
July 2, 2022 - 12:55UTC
Puck
Marci
Windranger
Juggernaut
Chaos Knight
41m03s
Bloodseeker
Disruptor
Dragon Knight
Dawnbreaker
Viper
Puck
Slardar
Shadow Demon
Jakiro
Lifestealer
34m04s
Terrorblade
Zeus
Mars
Dawnbreaker
Skywrath Mage
0
1
July 2, 2022 - 15:55UTC
Keeper of the Light
Clockwerk
Death Prophet
Timbersaw
Phantom Lancer
33m46s
Storm Spirit
Lycan
Chaos Knight
Enchantress
Marci
Game 2
Game 3

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
July 5