Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II (DreamLeague Season 18)

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe West
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Round-robin
Prize pool:
$75,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-06-06
End Date:
2022-07-13
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia tier:
Pro Circuit Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
ITB Into The BreachInto The Breachvs.11Monkeyz11Monkeyz 11M
July 04, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
Brame BrameBramevs.Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Bald
July 05, 2022 - 10:00 UTC
DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
NGX Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxyvs.EU RejectsEU Rejects EU-R
July 06, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
IVY IVYIVYvs.DGG EsportsDGG Esports DGG
July 06, 2022 - 19:00 UTC
DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II
IVY IVYIVYvs.Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Bald
July 09, 2022 - 10:00 UTC
DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Division II

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams are qualified to Division I for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
    • Remaining teams remain in current division for the first tour of the next DPC season
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker matches will be played
    • Division I/remain
    • remain/elimination
  • Tiebreaker matches;
    • Two-way tie: Bo3
    • Three-way tie and up: Bo1 round-robin
  • For ties that are not resolved via tiebreakers, the following metrics will be used to seed the teams:
    1. Head-to-head record of the tied teams
    2. Number of 2-0 series in the league in general
    3. Record vs. the first team below the tied teams, continuing to each subsequent team below the tied teams until the tie is resolved.
    4. Coinflip/randomisation
    • If a tie is partially broken, the process resets and the remaining teams are evaluated based on the list in order.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Hosts:
  • Off-site Commentators:
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Flerya (Daiani Beregula Araujo)
    • Brazil Melo (Eduardo Melo Viana)
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil guipepe (Guilherme Tedesco)
    • Brazil ace (Paulo Camerino)
    • Brazil Puba (Fernando de Oliveira)
    • Brazil Patty (Patrícia Souza)
  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Player Info
1 Into The Breach parted ways with their roster on May 23rd, the roster reformed as EU Rejects.[1][2]
2 Chicken Fighters is signed by Into The Breach on June 3rd.[3]
3 CHILLAX is signed by DGG Esports on June 4th.[4]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.BrameBrame Brame1-02-0
1.DGG EsportsDGG Esports DGG Esports1-02-0
1.Into The BreachInto The Breach Into The Breach1-02-1
1.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy1-02-0
1.Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Team Bald Reborn1-13-2
6.11Monkeyz11Monkeyz 11Monkeyz0-10-2
6.EU RejectsEU Rejects EU Rejects0-20-4
6.IVYIVY IVY0-10-2
1.Into The BreachInto The Breach Into The Breach3-06-3
2.IVYIVY IVY▲42-14-4
2.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy▼12-04-0
4.BrameBrame Brame▼31-24-4
4.DGG EsportsDGG Esports DGG Esports▼31-12-2
4.Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Team Bald Reborn▼31-13-2
7.11Monkeyz11Monkeyz 11Monkeyz▼10-21-4
7.EU RejectsEU Rejects EU Rejects▼10-31-6
1.Into The BreachInto The Breach Into The Breach4-08-4
1.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy▲14-08-0
3.IVYIVY IVY▼13-16-4
4.DGG EsportsDGG Esports DGG Esports2-25-5
5.BrameBrame Brame▼11-34-6
5.Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Team Bald Reborn▼11-24-4
7.11Monkeyz11Monkeyz 11Monkeyz0-31-6
7.EU RejectsEU Rejects EU Rejects0-41-8
1.Into The BreachInto The Breach Into The Breach5-010-4
1.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy5-010-0
3.DGG EsportsDGG Esports DGG Esports▲13-27-6
3.IVYIVY IVY3-26-6
5.Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Team Bald Reborn2-36-7
6.11Monkeyz11Monkeyz 11Monkeyz▲11-44-8
6.BrameBrame Brame▼11-44-8
8.EU RejectsEU Rejects EU Rejects▼10-52-10
1.Into The BreachInto The Breach Into The Breach5-010-4
1.Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy5-010-0
3.DGG EsportsDGG Esports DGG Esports3-27-6
3.IVYIVY IVY3-26-6
5.Team Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn Team Bald Reborn2-36-7
6.11Monkeyz11Monkeyz 11Monkeyz1-44-8
6.BrameBrame Brame1-44-8
8.EU RejectsEU Rejects EU Rejects0-52-10
BrameBrame0-2Jun 22Jul 121-2Jun 132-0Jun 61-2Jun 180-2Jun 29Jul 5
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy2-0Jun 222-0Jun 14Jul 13Jul 62-0Jun 72-0Jun 202-0Jul 2
DGG EsportsDGG EsportsJul 120-2Jun 141-2Jun 252-1Jun 28Jul 62-0Jun 82-1Jun 21
Into The BreachInto The Breach2-1Jun 13Jul 132-1Jun 252-1Jun 152-0Jun 29Jul 42-1Jun 8
EU RejectsEU Rejects0-2Jun 6Jul 61-2Jun 281-2Jun 150-2Jun 22Jul 110-2Jun 11
IVYIVY2-1Jun 180-2Jun 7Jul 60-2Jun 292-0Jun 222-1Jun 15Jul 9
11Monkeyz11Monkeyz2-0Jun 290-2Jun 200-2Jun 8Jul 4Jul 111-2Jun 151-2Jun 27
Team Bald RebornTeam Bald RebornJul 50-2Jul 21-2Jun 211-2Jun 82-0Jun 11Jul 92-1Jun 27
BrameBrameNigma GalaxyNigma GalaxyDGG EsportsDGG EsportsInto The BreachInto The BreachEU RejectsEU RejectsIVYIVY11Monkeyz11MonkeyzTeam Bald RebornTeam Bald Reborn

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
June 6
2
0
June 6, 2022 - 15:55UTC
Viper
Earth Spirit
Invoker
Shadow Shaman
Anti-Mage
47m01s
Windranger
Juggernaut
Magnus
Storm Spirit
Pugna
Crystal Maiden
Monkey King
Snapfire
Lycan
Bloodseeker
32m25s
Pangolier
Earthshaker
Razor
Visage
Pugna
June 7
2
0
June 7, 2022 - 09:55UTC
Keeper of the Light
Beastmaster
Snapfire
Monkey King
Omniknight
27m37s
Tiny
Medusa
Phoenix
Mars
Pugna
Io
Monkey King
Earth Spirit
Snapfire
Slardar
43m12s
Necrophos
Bloodseeker
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight
Pugna
June 8
2
0
June 8, 2022 - 15:55UTC
Enigma
Doom
Grimstroke
Pangolier
Templar Assassin
44m00s
Spirit Breaker
Dawnbreaker
Puck
Medusa
Io
Doom
Juggernaut
Mars
Lich
Tiny
32m32s
Visage
Spirit Breaker
Snapfire
Phoenix
Chaos Knight
1
2
June 8, 2022 - 18:55UTC
Dragon Knight
Pangolier
Rubick
Juggernaut
Crystal Maiden
32m37s
Razor
Void Spirit
Grimstroke
Enigma
Hoodwink
Dragon Knight
Snapfire
Crystal Maiden
Weaver
Underlord
32m46s
Bloodseeker
Tiny
Skywrath Mage
Beastmaster
Pugna
Pugna
Dragon Knight
Medusa
Rubick
Nature's Prophet
32m32s
Clinkz
Shadow Shaman
Underlord
Keeper of the Light
Enigma
June 11
2
0
June 11, 2022 - 09:55UTC
Marci
Bristleback
Dark Seer
Crystal Maiden
Lina
35m06s
Invoker
Juggernaut
Witch Doctor
Monkey King
Visage
Clockwerk
Bristleback
Lina
Witch Doctor
Mirana
34m47s
Faceless Void
Void Spirit
Enchantress
Visage
Monkey King

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
June 13
1
2
June 13, 2022 - 15:55UTC
Visage
Monkey King
Zeus
Shadow Demon
Wraith King
49m25s
Juggernaut
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light
Enigma
Beastmaster
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight
Crystal Maiden
Templar Assassin
33m47s
Alchemist
Zeus
Bane
Ember Spirit
Enigma
Beastmaster
Mirana
Templar Assassin
Abaddon
Puck
52m35s
Underlord
Terrorblade
Crystal Maiden
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight
June 14
2
0
June 14, 2022 - 09:55UTC
Monkey King
Keeper of the Light
Marci
Tusk
Skywrath Mage
39m41s
Pangolier
Mars
Rubick
Juggernaut
Snapfire
Monkey King
Snapfire
Alchemist
Warlock
Slardar
26m12s
Crystal Maiden
Centaur Warrunner
Enigma
Juggernaut
Keeper of the Light
June 15
2
1
June 15, 2022 - 15:55UTC
Chaos Knight
Crystal Maiden
Snapfire
Dragon Knight
Necrophos
45m24s
Void Spirit
Tiny
Enchantress
Phoenix
Beastmaster
Razor
Clockwerk
Crystal Maiden
Bloodseeker
Zeus
33m17s
Snapfire
Night Stalker
Lina
Weaver
Io
Beastmaster
Tiny
Mirana
Bane
Faceless Void
33m00s
Templar Assassin
Weaver
Snapfire
Night Stalker
Io
2
1
June 15, 2022 - 19:15UTC
Beastmaster
Shadow Shaman
Crystal Maiden
Ember Spirit
Weaver
34m33s
Dawnbreaker
Bristleback
Chen
Keeper of the Light
Marci
Dragon Knight
Skywrath Mage
Enigma
Terrorblade
Puck
54m36s
Naga Siren
Zeus
Clockwerk
Hoodwink
Viper
Keeper of the Light
Beastmaster
Crystal Maiden
Shadow Shaman
Weaver
32m48s
Lifestealer
Chen
Ember Spirit
Viper
Marci
United Kingdom TANNER stand-in for Germany 5up
June 18
1
2
June 18, 2022 - 09:55UTC
Snapfire
Lycan
Medusa
Winter Wyvern
Timbersaw
44m35s
Windranger
Bristleback
Io
Tiny
Beastmaster
Snapfire
Lycan
Rubick
Terrorblade
Jakiro
65m10s
Necrophos
Faceless Void
Winter Wyvern
Mirana
Beastmaster
Beastmaster
Mirana
Crystal Maiden
Razor
Kunkka
34m49s
Naga Siren
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight
Tiny
Chen

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
June 20
2
0
June 20, 2022 - 15:55UTC
Dawnbreaker
Monkey King
Mirana
Void Spirit
Chen
31m52s
Troll Warlord
Clockwerk
Invoker
Phoenix
Tusk
Snapfire
Alchemist
Marci
Puck
Nature's Prophet
20m22s
Bane
Dark Willow
Pangolier
Razor
Tusk
June 21
1
2
June 21, 2022 - 09:55UTC
Dawnbreaker
Skywrath Mage
Juggernaut
Lich
Arc Warden
42m17s
Tusk
Beastmaster
Zeus
Monkey King
Winter Wyvern
Dawnbreaker
Juggernaut
Zeus
Mars
Necrophos
54m07s
Tiny
Razor
Io
Chaos Knight
Snapfire
Dawnbreaker
Bristleback
Pugna
Visage
Dragon Knight
44m54s
Mars
Timbersaw
Winter Wyvern
Zeus
Juggernaut
June 22
2
0
June 22, 2022 - 15:55UTC
Io
Puck
Winter Wyvern
Batrider
Luna
22m55s
Juggernaut
Timbersaw
Skywrath Mage
Templar Assassin
Marci
Dawnbreaker
Dazzle
Snapfire
Pudge
Monkey King
20m54s
Ursa
Timbersaw
Tiny
Visage
Marci
Georgia W1sh stand-in for Greece Focus
2
0
June 22, 2022 - 18:55UTC
Clockwerk
Viper
Chen
Monkey King
Tidehunter
32m06s
Mars
Mirana
Chaos Knight
Tusk
Enigma
Tiny
Chen
Dragon Knight
Mirana
Juggernaut
38m16s
Necrophos
Terrorblade
Crystal Maiden
Tusk
Enigma
United Kingdom TANNER stand-in for Germany 5up
June 25
2
1
June 25, 2022 - 09:55UTC
Puck
Enigma
Pangolier
Snapfire
Terrorblade
56m53s
Underlord
Bloodseeker
Rubick
Sniper
Dawnbreaker
Marci
Viper
Dawnbreaker
Crystal Maiden
Invoker
34m44s
Brewmaster
Morphling
Windranger
Monkey King
Winter Wyvern
Marci
Terrorblade
Visage
Enchantress
Void Spirit
34m58s
Pangolier
Brewmaster
Pugna
Viper
Monkey King

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
June 27
2
1
June 27, 2022 - 15:55UTC
Dawnbreaker
Morphling
Rubick
Mars
Winter Wyvern
31m14s
Void Spirit
Beastmaster
Zeus
Razor
Clockwerk
Zeus
Bristleback
Tiny
Jakiro
Brewmaster
42m46s
Void Spirit
Beastmaster
Hoodwink
Razor
Dawnbreaker
Marci
Viper
Tiny
Juggernaut
Brewmaster
78m42s
Invoker
Lycan
Clockwerk
Razor
Zeus
Finland Nukkumatti stand-in for Kazakhstan b1kA
June 28
2
1
June 28, 2022 - 09:55UTC
Marci
Viper
Void Spirit
Lion
Bloodseeker
42m02s
Lifestealer
Lycan
Windranger
Warlock
Tiny
Marci
Sniper
Mars
Windranger
Phoenix
40m36s
Snapfire
Spectre
Centaur Warrunner
Tiny
Viper
Dawnbreaker
Sniper
Ember Spirit
Winter Wyvern
Lycan
27m53s
Sven
Visage
Void Spirit
Clockwerk
Viper
United Kingdom TANNER stand-in for Germany 5up
June 29
0
2
June 29, 2022 - 16:10UTC
Mirana
Beastmaster
Winter Wyvern
Naga Siren
Zeus
46m05s
Sand King
Enigma
Hoodwink
Terrorblade
Puck
Dawnbreaker
Mirana
Chaos Knight
Chen
Outworld Destroyer
29m36s
Phantom Lancer
Underlord
Hoodwink
Enigma
Keeper of the Light