Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC WEU 2021/2022 Tour 3: Open Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe West
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Single-elimination
Start Date:
2022-05-24
End Date:
2022-05-25
Version:
Teams:
46
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo3, all other matches are Bo1
  • Six teams qualify to the closed qualifier

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
1
0
May 24, 2022 - 20:54UTC
Chaos Knight
Storm Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Bane
Brewmaster
36m00s
Underlord
Monkey King
Lich
Puck
Doom
1
0
May 24, 2022 - 21:11UTC
Pugna
Wraith King
Doom
Snapfire
Death Prophet
28m52s
Phantom Lancer
Timbersaw
Mirana
Enchantress
Sand King
2
1
May 25, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Doom
Enigma
Bane
Bloodseeker
Batrider
31m49s
Void Spirit
Mars
Phoenix
Snapfire
Chaos Knight
Phoenix
Chaos Knight
Beastmaster
Abaddon
Puck
31m01s
Kunkka
Wraith King
Grimstroke
Mirana
Mars
Phoenix
Medusa
Dragon Knight
Storm Spirit
Skywrath Mage
31m01s
Nyx Assassin
Doom
Puck
Enchantress
Chaos Knight
0
1
May 24, 2022 - 21:20UTC
Mirana
Mars
Grimstroke
Bloodseeker
Keeper of the Light
34m07s
Morphling
Skywrath Mage
Tiny
Timbersaw
Pugna
1
0
May 24, 2022 - 20:59UTC
Chaos Knight
Grimstroke
Bane
Ember Spirit
Juggernaut
43m34s
Tidehunter
Bloodseeker
Hoodwink
Storm Spirit
Io
0
2
May 25, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Timbersaw
Enchantress
Earth Spirit
Viper
Bloodseeker
42m13s
Keeper of the Light
Ursa
Io
Razor
Snapfire
Timbersaw
Skywrath Mage
Winter Wyvern
Tiny
Anti-Mage
30m15s
Invoker
Medusa
Bane
Lycan
Snapfire
1
0
May 24, 2022 - 20:44UTC
Storm Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Clockwerk
Morphling
Brewmaster
30m57s
Nature's Prophet
Night Stalker
Winter Wyvern
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
0
1
May 24, 2022 - 20:54UTC
Grimstroke
Chaos Knight
Tusk
Huskar
Beastmaster
24m15s
Sniper
Lich
Phoenix
Dragon Knight
Death Prophet
0
2
May 25, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Storm Spirit
Tusk
Lifestealer
Brewmaster
24m05s
Templar Assassin
Shadow Shaman
Underlord
Puck
Pugna
Doom
Mars
Snapfire
Shadow Shaman
Bloodseeker
31m20s
Storm Spirit
Tiny
Phoenix
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
1
0
May 24, 2022 - 21:08UTC
Pugna
Invoker
Clockwerk
Phantom Lancer
Underlord
29m01s
Bloodseeker
Ember Spirit
Enchantress
Shadow Shaman
Mars
0
1
May 24, 2022 - 20:30UTC
Keeper of the Light
Dragon Knight
Shadow Shaman
Wraith King
Kunkka
48m42s
Death Prophet
Lifestealer
Hoodwink
Grimstroke
Mars
0
2
May 25, 2022 - 16:00UTC
Bloodseeker
Grimstroke
Earth Spirit
Tiny
Necrophos
37m46s
Kunkka
Snapfire
Bane
Puck
Pangolier
Mars
Snapfire
Jakiro
Ember Spirit
Phantom Assassin
27m27s
Tidehunter
Tiny
Mirana
Grimstroke
Chaos Knight
Semifinals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
2
0
May 25, 2022 - 19:05UTC
Snapfire
Pangolier
Razor
Earth Spirit
Wraith King
36m11s
Queen of Pain
Sand King
Hoodwink
Enchantress
Monkey King
Snapfire
Razor
Puck
Earth Spirit
Faceless Void
33m36s
Spirit Breaker
Skywrath Mage
Pangolier
Monkey King
Windranger
0
2
May 25, 2022 - 19:05UTC
Pugna
Pangolier
Tusk
Nature's Prophet
Axe
25m23s
Timbersaw
Faceless Void
Grimstroke
Dragon Knight
Snapfire
Game 2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams
Secondary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]