Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

ESL One CIS Online Season 1: Decider Tournament

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One CIS Online Season 1: Decider Tournament
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Stockholm
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Jan 8 - 11, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top four teams are qualified to the Upper Division
    • Remaining teams are qualified to Lower Division

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
  • Analysts:
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

EXTREMUM
1Ukraine nefrit
2Ukraine mellojul
3Russia Shachlo
4Russia Chu
5Russia G
B8
1Brazil RdO
2Ukraine Dendi
3Brazil Sexyfat
4Germany 5up
5Brazil Duster
NoTechies
1
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Ukraine Crystallize
2Belarus ergon
3
EXTREMUMEXTREMUM
Kazakhstan Malik
4Kyrgyzstan Zayac
5Russia Solo

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers
0
January 8, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
Earthshaker Puck Oracle Slark Ember Spirit
Mars Phoenix Lion Bloodseeker Beastmaster
36m51s
Mars Mirana Crystal Maiden Slark Leshrac
Batrider Undying Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Drow Ranger
40m24s
NoPangolierNoPangolier NoPangolier
2
EXTREMUMEXTREMUM EXTREMUM
1
January 8, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer Grimstroke Pugna Void Spirit
Tusk Viper Jakiro Leshrac Juggernaut
54m56s
Bounty Hunter Enigma Keeper of the Light Bristleback Void Spirit
Chen Leshrac Phantom Assassin Slardar Storm Spirit
31m32s
Bounty Hunter Oracle Void Spirit Legion Commander Alchemist
Batrider Phoenix Undying Medusa Chaos Knight
42m38s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
NoTechiesNoTechies NoTechies
2
January 8, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Bristleback Storm Spirit Vengeful Spirit
Earth Spirit Enigma Oracle Ursa Leshrac
35m37s
Bounty Hunter Timbersaw Witch Doctor Void Spirit Weaver
Mars Phoenix Disruptor Wraith King Leshrac
25m34s
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
0
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
0
January 8, 2021 - 16:30 MSK
Brewmaster Troll Warlord Ember Spirit Rubick Beastmaster
Puck Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Arc Warden Disruptor
72m35s
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Mirana Tidehunter Troll Warlord
Rubick Wraith King Enchantress Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit
46m47s
B8B8 B8
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
NoPangolierNoPangolier NoPangolier
0
January 10, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
Phoenix Morphling Abaddon Pangolier Lycan
Tusk Viper Ancient Apparition Wraith King Invoker
41m31s
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Lion Troll Warlord Monkey King
Phoenix Clockwerk Void Spirit Timbersaw Gyrocopter
42m34s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
NoTechiesNoTechies NoTechies
2
January 10, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Tidehunter Storm Spirit Weaver
Enchantress Wraith King Pangolier Snapfire Void Spirit
31m49s
Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Bounty Hunter Pugna Gyrocopter
Enchantress Wraith King Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Centaur Warrunner
27m59s
B8B8 B8
0
Qualified
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
NoTechiesNoTechies NoTechies
Lower Bracket Round 1
HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers
0
January 9, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
Puck Wraith King Crystal Maiden Lion Slardar
Mars Shadow Shaman Ogre Magi Medusa Kunkka
27m18s
Shadow Shaman Puck Grimstroke Brewmaster Terrorblade
Mars Phoenix Death Prophet Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
33m17s
EXTREMUMEXTREMUM EXTREMUM
2
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
2
January 9, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
Mars Lycan Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Shadow Demon
Keeper of the Light Monkey King Slardar Undying Phantom Lancer
32m00s
Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Void Spirit Shadow Demon Storm Spirit
Mars Rubick Oracle Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
40m50s
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports Gambit Esports
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
B8B8 B8
0
January 11, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
Puck Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Phantom Assassin Slardar
Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Alchemist Viper
34m42s
Puck Tidehunter Rubick Arc Warden Beastmaster
Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Witch Doctor Juggernaut Night Stalker
67m45s
EXTREMUMEXTREMUM EXTREMUM
2
NoPangolierNoPangolier NoPangolier
2
January 11, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
Phoenix Axe Lion Luna Kunkka
Enigma Wraith King Puck Clockwerk Dark Seer
34m54s
Phoenix Axe Beastmaster Drow Ranger Death Prophet
Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Grimstroke Tidehunter Pugna
27m39s
Gyrocopter Tidehunter Disruptor Luna Beastmaster
Batrider Earth Spirit Oracle Viper Slark
28m03s
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
1
Qualified
EXTREMUMEXTREMUM EXTREMUM
NoPangolierNoPangolier NoPangolier

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageRussia
Streams
Secondary
LanguageRussia
Streams

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 86 595
Average Viewers 40 132
Hours Watched 939 741

*Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]