ESL One CIS Online Season 1: Lower Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One CIS Online Season 1: Lower Division
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Stockholm
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Jan 18 - Feb 26, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$75,000 USD
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams are qualified to the Upper Division of Season 2
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
    • Remaining teams remain in current division for Season 2
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, Bo1 tiebreaker match will be played
    • Upper Division/remain
    • remain/elimination
      • Two-teams tie: Bo3
      • Three-teams or more tie: Bo1
  • For other ties (in order of importance):
    1. Points amassed between the tied participants
    2. Map difference between the tied participants
    3. Overall map difference
    4. Tiebreaker matches until the tie is resolved

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Hosts:
    • Ukraine Faker (Ivan Demkin)
    • Ukraine Olsior (Mykhailo Zvieriev)
    • Ukraine v1lat (Vitalii Volochai)
    • Ukraine JB (Maksym Shadov)
  • Host:
    • Brazil Haon (Rômulo Capazzo)
  • Analysts:
    • Brazil Guipepe (Guilherme Tedesco)
    • Brazil Ace (Paulo Camerino)

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Team Generation were signed by VP.Prodigy on January 18th, 2021.[1]
2 Gambit Esports became Gambit-2 on February 11th onwards.[2]
3 The roster of Imperial Pro Gaming left the organization, but decided to finish the tournament under the old tag.[3]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
January 18
PC 2
January 18, 2021 - 16:55 MSK
Lycan Phoenix Grimstroke Storm Spirit Timbersaw
Tidehunter Mirana Crystal Maiden Monkey King Shadow Fiend
46m07s
Oracle Batrider Puck Earth Spirit Monkey King
Mars Mirana Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Luna
32m18s
Kyrgyzstan Puber stands-in for Russia eine.
0 Gambit
January 21
Winstrike 2
January 21, 2021 - 13:55 MSK
Nyx Assassin Puck Bloodseeker Terrorblade Witch Doctor
Clockwerk Void Spirit Chen Lifestealer Underlord
43m05s
Mars Puck Dark Willow Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
Clockwerk Riki Elder Titan Lifestealer Nature's Prophet
33m43s
Phoenix Wraith King Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Leshrac Io Beastmaster Monkey King
37m03s
1 IPG
VP.P 1
January 21, 2021 - 17:40 MSK
Nature's Prophet Phoenix Earth Spirit Wraith King Sniper
Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Puck Mirana Tidehunter
40m57s
Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Juggernaut
Jakiro Terrorblade Batrider Earth Spirit Ember Spirit
46m57s
Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Undying Rubick Ursa
Nyx Assassin Puck Disruptor Naga Siren Centaur Warrunner
47m49s
Belarus young G stand-in for Russia Nix.
2 HR
January 22
XctJlpbI 1
January 22, 2021 - 13:55 MSK
Elder Titan Timbersaw Mirana Drow Ranger Viper
Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Dark Willow Tidehunter Death Prophet
55m25s
Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Void Spirit Naga Siren Disruptor
Mars Rubick Terrorblade Enchantress Sand King
57m16s
Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Clockwerk Wraith King Death Prophet
Elder Titan Mars Rubick Terrorblade Storm Spirit
55m39s
2 B8
January 24
IPG 1
January 24, 2021 - 13:55 MSK
Leshrac Earth Spirit Chen Wraith King Tidehunter
Void Spirit Grimstroke Tusk Nature's Prophet Weaver
32m30s
Earth Spirit Invoker Enchantress Lifestealer Viper
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Bristleback Medusa
30m18s
Chen Wraith King Tidehunter Rubick Earth Spirit
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Phoenix Timbersaw Morphling
38m47s
2 HR

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
January 25
Winstrike 2
January 25, 2021 - 17:00 MSK
Rubick Lycan Legion Commander Oracle Alchemist
Nyx Assassin Batrider Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Beastmaster
29m18s
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Alchemist Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Morphling Mars Grimstroke Dragon Knight
35m28s
Batrider Wraith King Shadow Shaman Disruptor Brewmaster
Earth Spirit Oracle Dark Seer Phantom Lancer Invoker
37m59s
Kyrgyzstan Puber stand-in for Russia eine.
1 Gambit
January 28
PC 2
January 28, 2021 - 13:55 MSK
Death Prophet Void Spirit Batrider Alchemist Anti-Mage
Puck Monkey King Abaddon Arc Warden Mirana
37m30s
Death Prophet Void Spirit Shadow Demon Mars Medusa
Puck Monkey King Dark Willow Wraith King Keeper of the Light
29m42s
Oracle Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Anti-Mage
Batrider Earth Spirit Tidehunter Weaver Undying
43m05s
1 B8
VP.P 1
January 28, 2021 - 17:25 MSK
Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Rubick Phantom Assassin Undying
Elder Titan Mirana Pangolier Monkey King Ember Spirit
42m08s
Keeper of the Light Io Ember Spirit Outworld Devourer Troll Warlord
Elder Titan Timbersaw Shadow Shaman Morphling Invoker
42m25s
Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Io Legion Commander Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin Puck Grimstroke Monkey King Outworld Devourer
20m19s
2 XctJlpbI
January 29
Winstrike 2
January 29, 2021 - 13:55 MSK
Puck Wraith King Dark Willow Beastmaster Ancient Apparition
Outworld Devourer Rubick Jakiro Monkey King Underlord
32m15s
Puck Shadow Demon Clockwerk Viper Juggernaut
Death Prophet Dragon Knight Lion Void Spirit Riki
31m09s
0 XctJlpbI
January 31
B8 0
January 31, 2021 - 13:55 MSK
Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Centaur Warrunner
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Oracle Troll Warlord Lycan
25m44s
Rubick Tidehunter Undying Arc Warden Invoker
Nyx Assassin Mars Phoenix Bloodseeker Sniper
48m31s
2 VP.P

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
February 1
HR 2
February 1, 2021 - 16:55 MSK
Void Spirit Disruptor Rubick Wraith King Dragon Knight
Death Prophet Puck Shadow Demon Bloodseeker Monkey King
48m35s
Phoenix Mars Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Slark
Keeper of the Light Puck Earth Spirit Ursa Venomancer
38m26s
Puck Phoenix Chen Beastmaster Wraith King
Death Prophet Mars Shadow Demon Bloodseeker Lycan
30m37s
1 PC
February 4
Gambit 2
February 4, 2021 - 13:55 MSK
Rubick Mars Ursa Crystal Maiden Queen of Pain
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Death Prophet Troll Warlord Elder Titan
38m01s
Puck Earthshaker Phoenix Timbersaw Phantom Lancer
Earth Spirit Void Spirit Chen Juggernaut Tidehunter
42m07s
Puck Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Mars
Void Spirit Rubick Chen Beastmaster Juggernaut
30m29s
Kyrgyzstan Puber stand-in for Russia eine.
1 IPG
Winstrike 2
February 4, 2021 - 17:35 MSK
Earthshaker Timbersaw Puck Chen Phantom Assassin
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Troll Warlord Tusk Outworld Devourer
25m06s
Batrider Earthshaker Disruptor Tidehunter Morphling
Oracle Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Invoker Beastmaster
36m40s
Void Spirit Phoenix Clockwerk Juggernaut Viper
Grimstroke Bloodseeker Mars Dark Willow Invoker
28m11s
1 VP.P
February 5
XctJlpbI 0
February 5, 2021 - 13:55 MSK
Puck Mirana Axe Ursa Death Prophet
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Shadow Shaman Pangolier Storm Spirit
33m43s
Mirana Pangolier Oracle Weaver Nature's Prophet
Keeper of the Light Batrider Abaddon Io Sand King
33m17s
Kazakhstan watson stand-in for Ukraine lightless.
2 PC
February 7
B8 0
February 7, 2021 - 13:55 MSK
Void Spirit Clockwerk Phoenix Mars Ursa
Puck Earthshaker Undying Lycan Underlord
29m08s
Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Mars Alchemist
Puck Earth Spirit Enchantress Dark Seer Terrorblade
54m00s
2 IPG

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
February 8
HR 0
February 8, 2021 - 16:55 MSK
Earthshaker Morphling Mars Witch Doctor Timbersaw
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Earth Spirit Tidehunter Wraith King
77m47s
Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Dark Seer Medusa Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Enigma Ancient Apparition Bloodseeker Void Spirit
51m39s
Russia Nix stand-in for Belarus young G.
Kyrgyzstan Puber stand-in for Russia eine.
2 Gambit
February 11
Winstrike 2
February 11, 2021 - 13:55 MSK
Earthshaker Death Prophet Queen of Pain Timbersaw Monkey King
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Storm Spirit Clockwerk Bloodseeker
45m26s
Earthshaker Death Prophet Brewmaster Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Mars Skywrath Mage Doom
25m24s
0 HR
Gambit-2 2
February 11, 2021 - 16:55 MSK
Puck Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Ursa
Earthshaker Beastmaster Enchantress Void Spirit Medusa
43m01s
Void Spirit Enigma Death Prophet Bloodseeker Tusk
Elder Titan Rubick Mars Weaver Medusa
46m42s
0 B8
February 12
IPG 2
February 12, 2021 - 13:55 MSK
Rubick Clockwerk Dark Seer Void Spirit Drow Ranger
Earthshaker Death Prophet Disruptor Wraith King Enigma
44m25s
Earthshaker Void Spirit Undying Medusa Phoenix
Rubick Grimstroke Tidehunter Ember Spirit Arc Warden
38m26s
Kazakhstan watson stand-in for Ukraine lightless.
0 XctJlpbI
February 14
PC 2
February 14, 2021 - 13:55 MSK
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Clockwerk Wraith King Pangolier
Grimstroke Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Lifestealer
35m03s
Keeper of the Light Batrider Earth Spirit Medusa Tidehunter
Grimstroke Lycan Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Brewmaster
36m25s
Phoenix Storm Spirit Pangolier Bane Morphling
Brewmaster Troll Warlord Earthshaker Outworld Devourer Doom
43m29s
1 VP.P

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
February 15
B8 1
February 15, 2021 - 16:55 MSK
Phoenix Beastmaster Oracle Terrorblade Puck
Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Crystal Maiden Morphling Sand King
45m00s
Shadow Shaman Puck Terrorblade Beastmaster Batrider
Death Prophet Dragon Knight Wraith King Lion Void Spirit
29m39s
Phoenix Mars Clockwerk Weaver Viper
Earthshaker Timbersaw Death Prophet Puck Anti-Mage
42m23s
Russia Nix stand-in for Belarus young G.
2 HR
February 18
XctJlpbI 2
February 18, 2021 - 13:55 MSK
Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Pangolier Lycan Luna
Earthshaker Enigma Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin
37m43s
Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Chen Monkey King Bloodseeker
Void Spirit Enigma Mirana Tidehunter Phantom Assassin
25m41s
Nyx Assassin Chen Tidehunter Phantom Lancer Viper
Earth Spirit Enigma Crystal Maiden Ursa Dragon Knight
25m59s
Kazakhstan watson stand-in for Israel MagicaL.
1 Gambit-2
VP.P 1
February 18, 2021 - 17:05 MSK
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Ursa Morphling Dark Seer
Phoenix Clockwerk Tidehunter Grimstroke Weaver
50m42s
Brewmaster Phoenix Riki Rubick Morphling
Clockwerk Storm Spirit Nature's Prophet Grimstroke Phantom Lancer
39m44s
Grimstroke Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Invoker Terrorblade
Clockwerk Rubick Wraith King Underlord Ember Spirit
35m43s
2 IPG
February 19
Winstrike 1
February 19, 2021 - 13:55 MSK
Batrider Phoenix Shadow Shaman Monkey King Underlord
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Death Prophet Tidehunter Wraith King
28m27s
Puck Monkey King Mars Oracle Troll Warlord
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Bristleback Slardar
66m13s
Batrider Earthshaker Grimstroke Wraith King Underlord
Void Spirit Pangolier Enchantress Shadow Demon Lifestealer
28m44s
2 PC
February 21
HR 2
February 21, 2021 - 13:55 MSK
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Pangolier Ursa Batrider
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Tusk Bloodseeker Invoker
29m27s
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Shadow Shaman Morphling Kunkka
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Dark Willow Drow Ranger Sand King
37m11s
Russia Nix stand-in for Belarus young G.
Kazakhstan watson stand-in for Israel MagicaL.
0 XctJlpbI

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
February 22
Winstrike 2
February 22, 2021 - 16:55 MSK
Puck Monkey King Mars Oracle Dark Willow
Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Pangolier Terrorblade Winter Wyvern
40m31s
Puck Rubick Beastmaster Monkey King Storm Spirit
Shadow Shaman Enigma Abaddon Mars Leshrac
37m00s
Puck Beastmaster Tusk Medusa Rubick
Shadow Shaman Monkey King Enigma Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
49m47s
1 B8
February 25
IPG 0
February 25, 2021 - 13:55 MSK
Puck Clockwerk Grimstroke Weaver Underlord
Void Spirit Pangolier Oracle Shadow Demon Monkey King
37m20s
Puck Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Phantom Assassin Nature's Prophet
Keeper of the Light Mars Io Dragon Knight Abaddon
28m01s
2 PC
Gambit-2 2
February 25, 2021 - 16:55 MSK
Pudge Outworld Devourer Ancient Apparition Void Spirit Morphling
Abaddon Death Prophet Clockwerk Beastmaster Drow Ranger
34m09s
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Death Prophet Anti-Mage Enchantress
Clockwerk Dark Seer Bloodseeker Grimstroke Razor
26m58s
Earth Spirit Morphling Shadow Demon Mars Puck
Abaddon Death Prophet Tusk Monkey King Nature's Prophet
38m31s
1 VP.P

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia22 / 40 (55%)[T]SA, celebrity, Cooman, Desperate-, dSa, Dukalis, dyrachyo, eine, forcemajor, KingR, krylat, Larl, meLes, Nofear, Noticed, QOVAL, Rari, re1bl, SuperNova, VANSKOR, xannii, yamich
2Ukraine Ukraine6 / 40 (15%)Dendi, Funn1k, lightless, LIL ME ALONE, Lorenof, Resolut1on
3Belarus Belarus4 / 40 (10%)Astral, chshrct, Pantomem, young G
4Brazil Brazil3 / 40 (8%)Duster, RdO, Sexyfat
4Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan3 / 40 (8%)Askold, Blizzy, Le don
6Israel Israel1 / 40 (3%)MagicaL
6Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1 / 40 (3%)XSvamp1Re

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaPortuguese SpeakingChinaVietnam
Streams

For community broadcasts guidelines; click here.

Other VODs[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 70 880
Average Viewers 28 931
Hours Watched 2 555 553
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]