ESL One CIS Online Season 1: Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One CIS Online Season 1: Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Stockholm
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Jan 5 - 9, 2021
Teams:
109
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Round of 16, Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo3, all other matches are Bo1
  • Two teams qualify to the Lower Division

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Cyberium
1
January 8, 2021 - 18:05 MSK
Enchantress Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin Centaur Warrunner Invoker
Beastmaster Lina Bane Troll Warlord Tiny
40m45s
Test Squad
0
FreeTON Esports
0
January 8, 2021 - 18:02 MSK
Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Troll Warlord Dark Seer Leshrac
Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Undying Monkey King
23m20s
Team Generation
1
TPB
1
January 8, 2021 - 18:03 MSK
Nyx Assassin Monkey King Vengeful Spirit Winter Wyvern Void Spirit
Enigma Rubick Sand King Visage Weaver
38m58s
kapusta team
0
Jinjok
0
January 8, 2021 - 18:03 MSK
Undying Beastmaster Clockwerk Void Spirit Juggernaut
Keeper of the Light Puck Disruptor Morphling Legion Commander
24m44s
Nemiga Gaming
1
PuckChamp
1
January 8, 2021 - 18:04 MSK
Phoenix Batrider Grimstroke Riki Storm Spirit
Mars Dark Willow Oracle Bristleback Medusa
22m01s
PaVaGa ReJeCtS
0
Korobkawindows
1
January 8, 2021 - 18:07 MSK
Mars Puck Monkey King Batrider Crystal Maiden
Clockwerk Timbersaw Lion Shadow Fiend Chaos Knight
23m46s
SymBios
0
Shibu Gaming
1
January 8, 2021 - 18:05 MSK
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Void Spirit Naga Siren Night Stalker
Morphling Oracle Tiny Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter
33m04s
Cascade
0
ou7
0
January 8, 2021 - 18:11 MSK
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Rubick Leshrac Tidehunter
Batrider Earth Spirit Grimstroke Puck Weaver
29m57s
V Gaming
1
Totally Spies
1
January 8, 2021 - 18:04 MSK
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Undying Dragon Knight Medusa
Tusk Puck Mirana Weaver Invoker
31m20s
CyberLife
0
SMARACIS Esports
1
January 8, 2021 - 18:14 MSK
Mars Mirana Elder Titan Zeus Drow Ranger
Phoenix Terrorblade Bane Sand King Queen of Pain
32m21s
phosphor
0
Imperial Pro Gaming
1
January 8, 2021 - 18:06 MSK
Leshrac Clockwerk Chen Gyrocopter Mars
Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Grimstroke Void Spirit Riki
31m44s
Looking For Org
0
Aghanim Gaming
FF
January 8, 2021 - 18:00 MSK
Ensis Academy
W
Team Unique
1
January 8, 2021 - 18:02 MSK
Void Spirit Grimstroke Dark Willow Morphling Beastmaster
Tusk Troll Warlord Rubick Ember Spirit Ogre Magi
22m56s
REU.Eclipse
0
kogarasumaru
0
January 8, 2021 - 18:07 MSK
Undying Rubick Brewmaster Terrorblade Leshrac
Bounty Hunter Timbersaw Disruptor Troll Warlord Invoker
16m44s
XactJlepbI
1
Ance
W
January 8, 2021 - 18:00 MSK
monkeys dota
FF
Quantic.Young
0
January 8, 2021 - 18:06 MSK
Lina Ancient Apparition Axe Razor Death Prophet
Nyx Assassin Batrider Keeper of the Light Queen of Pain Wraith King
22m36s
Team TikTok
1
Round of 16
Cyberium
1
January 8, 2021 - 19:13 MSK
Phoenix Mars Elder Titan Morphling Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Anti-Mage Void Spirit
55m44s
Batrider Elder Titan Earth Spirit Enigma Medusa
Mirana Beastmaster Puck Undying Luna
41m35s
Earth Spirit Disruptor Monkey King Dark Seer Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light Puck Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Viper
31m48s
Team Generation
2
TPB
0
January 8, 2021 - 19:03 MSK
Rubick Riki Oracle Chaos Knight Timbersaw
Keeper of the Light Mars Tusk Naga Siren Tidehunter
25m18s
Rubick Lycan Mirana Sand King Ember Spirit
Tusk Tidehunter Phoenix Bloodseeker Monkey King
39m08s
Nemiga Gaming
2
PuckChamp
2
January 8, 2021 - 18:52 MSK
Batrider Keeper of the Light Undying Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
Mars Oracle Mirana Anti-Mage Dragon Knight
37m34s
Batrider Storm Spirit Earth Spirit Omniknight Phantom Lancer
Mars Oracle Mirana Slark Dragon Knight
17m15s
Mars Phoenix Oracle Death Prophet Faceless Void
Void Spirit Undying Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin Razor
27m10s
Korobkawindows
1
Shibu Gaming
0
January 8, 2021 - 18:58 MSK
Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Ember Spirit Mirana Underlord
Mars Storm Spirit Shadow Shaman Disruptor Monkey King
46m06s
Puck Undying Magnus Timbersaw Wraith King
Keeper of the Light Mars Phantom Assassin Disruptor Shadow Fiend
55m20s
V Gaming
2
Totally Spies
2
January 8, 2021 - 19:09 MSK
Earth Spirit Void Spirit Enchantress Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
Undying Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Puck Pangolier
32m33s
Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Undying Morphling Sand King
Batrider Mars Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Invoker
42m37s
SMARACIS Esports
0
Imperial Pro Gaming
2
January 8, 2021 - 18:58 MSK
Puck Clockwerk Io Slark Phoenix
Shadow Shaman Monkey King Undying Underlord Morphling
51m07s
Clockwerk Puck Enchantress Wraith King Dark Seer
Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Legion Commander Templar Assassin Weaver
45m57s
Clockwerk Leshrac Elder Titan Nature's Prophet Weaver
Earth Spirit Monkey King Phoenix Dark Seer Morphling
29m18s
Ensis Academy
1
Team Unique
1
January 8, 2021 - 18:51 MSK
Grimstroke Void Spirit Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Weaver
Puck Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Bristleback Dark Seer
36m58s
Puck Mars Dark Willow Phantom Assassin Disruptor
Undying Shadow Shaman Pangolier Juggernaut Dragon Knight
33m04s
Grimstroke Void Spirit Dark Willow Terrorblade Kunkka
Undying Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
40m03s
XactJlepbI
2
Ance
0
January 8, 2021 - 18:51 MSK
Mars Phoenix Omniknight Ursa Huskar
Batrider Witch Doctor Tiny Dark Seer Weaver
29m36s
Io Slardar Weaver Rubick Necrophos
Grimstroke Troll Warlord Dark Willow Void Spirit Pugna
40m39s
Team TikTok
2
Quarterfinals
Team Generation
2
January 9, 2021 - 17:03 MSK
Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Undying Rubick Wraith King
Keeper of the Light Mars Jakiro Phantom Assassin Axe
29m54s
Nyx Assassin Puck Undying Dark Seer Terrorblade
Clockwerk Ursa Lion Pangolier Lina
47m57s
Nyx Assassin Lycan Ogre Magi Monkey King Enigma
Keeper of the Light Mars Tusk Ursa Slardar
31m49s
Nemiga Gaming
1
PuckChamp
2
January 9, 2021 - 17:10 MSK
Puck Lycan Grimstroke Dark Willow Slardar
Batrider Shadow Shaman Underlord Troll Warlord Oracle
41m01s
Phoenix Void Spirit Io Gyrocopter Slardar
Mars Rubick Storm Spirit Morphling Disruptor
33m28s
V Gaming
0
Totally Spies
0
January 9, 2021 - 17:05 MSK
Io Pangolier Disruptor Ursa Death Prophet
Earth Spirit Leshrac Grimstroke Juggernaut Nature's Prophet
24m18s
Earth Spirit Void Spirit Enigma Beastmaster Monkey King
Clockwerk Leshrac Elder Titan Wraith King Viper
58m14s
Imperial Pro Gaming
2
XactJlepbI
0
January 9, 2021 - 17:12 MSK
Phoenix Timbersaw Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Bounty Hunter
Mars Dark Willow Grimstroke Leshrac Riki
28m51s
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Pangolier Terrorblade Kunkka
Rubick Beastmaster Witch Doctor Night Stalker Shadow Fiend
51m53s
Team TikTok
2
Semifinals
Team Generation
0
January 9, 2021 - 19:53 MSK
Keeper of the Light Puck Spirit Breaker Bloodseeker Ursa
Phoenix Lycan Grimstroke Void Spirit Venomancer
33m07s
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Mars Juggernaut
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Phoenix Phantom Lancer Pangolier
43m11s
PuckChamp
2
Imperial Pro Gaming
2
January 9, 2021 - 19:28 MSK
Earth Spirit Puck Elder Titan Juggernaut Dark Seer
Mars Dark Willow Keeper of the Light Medusa Dragon Knight
34m03s
Earth Spirit Leshrac Chen Juggernaut Underlord
Mars Dark Willow Grimstroke Kunkka Terrorblade
30m33s
Team TikTok
0
Qualified
PuckChamp
Imperial Pro Gaming

References[edit]