ESL One CIS Online Season 1: Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One CIS Online Season 1: Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Stockholm
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Jan 10 - 12, 2021
Teams:
148
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Round of 16, Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo3, all other matches are Bo1
  • Two teams qualify to the Lower Division

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Kasatiki
1
January 11, 2021 - 18:12 MSK
Batrider Shadow Shaman Mars Troll Warlord Undying
Oracle Phantom Assassin Phoenix Sand King Death Prophet
19m00s
K@43R1GK1
0
Team Generation
1
January 11, 2021 - 18:03 MSK
Nyx Assassin Monkey King Disruptor Enigma Queen of Pain
Void Spirit Rubick Undying Juggernaut Gyrocopter
31m50s
Husky eSports
0
Blasterbl
1
January 11, 2021 - 18:04 MSK
Phoenix Axe Witch Doctor Monkey King Phantom Lancer
Bounty Hunter Grimstroke Ursa Viper Void Spirit
57m45s
Lets gooo!!!
0
OctarineNaBetike
0
January 11, 2021 - 18:03 MSK
Io Slardar Undying Luna Pangolier
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Terrorblade Dark Seer
20m57s
Ensis Academy
1
NoUndying
1
January 11, 2021 - 18:06 MSK
Keeper of the Light Riki Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Meepo
Rubick Void Spirit Undying Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner
24m39s
Hydra
0
Korobkawindows
1
January 11, 2021 - 18:04 MSK
Puck Crystal Maiden Monkey King Dark Seer Clockwerk
Rubick Beastmaster Grimstroke Juggernaut Kunkka
39m57s
Trident Clan
0
SymBios
1
January 11, 2021 - 18:13 MSK
Clockwerk Storm Spirit Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Venomancer
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Tusk Ursa Centaur Warrunner
31m33s
SMARACIS Esports
0
Gangstars
0
January 11, 2021 - 18:08 MSK
Phoenix Axe Ursa Disruptor Queen of Pain
Keeper of the Light Mars Shadow Demon Wraith King Leshrac
42m05s
Cyberium
1
Cascade
1
January 11, 2021 - 18:03 MSK
Nyx Assassin Snapfire Lich Phantom Lancer Viper
Bounty Hunter Batrider Weaver Tusk Leshrac
23m38s
Team Wardens
0
netCil
0
January 11, 2021 - 18:04 MSK
Phoenix Wraith King Lina Axe Puck
Keeper of the Light Mars Earthshaker Morphling Storm Spirit
31m00s
Shibu Gaming
1
XactJlepbI
1
January 11, 2021 - 18:05 MSK
Mars Dark Willow Void Spirit Juggernaut Grimstroke
Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Lich Invoker Abaddon
28m46s
CyberLife
0
Blackgold13
0
January 11, 2021 - 18:03 MSK
Mirana Beastmaster Batrider Oracle Phantom Assassin
Earth Spirit Puck Grimstroke Weaver Night Stalker
24m23s
Totally Spies
1
V-Gaming
1
January 11, 2021 - 18:18 MSK
Tidehunter Lycan Undying Pugna Dark Willow
Rubick Underlord Disruptor Troll Warlord Broodmother
24m33s
PaVaGa ReJeCtS
0
GMT Esports
0
January 11, 2021 - 18:04 MSK
Puck Rubick Crystal Maiden Ursa Doom
Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Mars Clockwerk Drow Ranger
26m20s
Team Unique
1
Burning Fire
1
January 11, 2021 - 18:08 MSK
Oracle Monkey King Earth Spirit Leshrac Dark Seer
Phoenix Viper Clockwerk Mars Weaver
50m08s
TPB
0
Lil Techies
0
January 11, 2021 - 18:09 MSK
Undying Juggernaut Techies Dark Seer Bristleback
Batrider Clockwerk Grimstroke Beastmaster Wraith King
27m36s
Team TikTok
1
Round of 16
Kasatiki
1
January 11, 2021 - 18:58 MSK
Keeper of the Light Riki Phoenix Tusk Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Invoker Oracle
23m51s
Nyx Assassin Oracle Tidehunter Invoker Medusa
Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Undying Rubick Anti-Mage
34m06s
Shadow Shaman Mars Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Kunkka
Troll Warlord Oracle Void Spirit Rubick Dark Seer
34m05s
Team Generation
2
Blasterbl
2
January 11, 2021 - 19:27 MSK
Keeper of the Light Mars Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Juggernaut
Earth Spirit Monkey King Ancient Apparition Viper Void Spirit
37m15s
Phoenix Undying Slardar Phantom Lancer Invoker
Mars Lina Morphling Ogre Magi Leshrac
27m19s
Ensis Academy
0
NoUndying
2
January 11, 2021 - 19:12 MSK
Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Witch Doctor Tidehunter Spectre
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Phantom Assassin Sand King Grimstroke
35m21s
Undying Riki Clockwerk Venomancer Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Monkey King Jakiro Timbersaw Phantom Lancer
37m34s
Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Pugna Medusa Invoker
Puck Monkey King Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Doom
29m55s
Korobkawindows
1
SymBios
2
January 11, 2021 - 19:16 MSK
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Invoker Underlord Chaos Knight
Clockwerk Puck Disruptor Riki Brewmaster
33m05s
Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Chaos Knight
Batrider Elder Titan Rubick Juggernaut Death Prophet
39m15s
Cyberium
0
Cascade
2
January 11, 2021 - 18:49 MSK
Undying Viper Tusk Zeus Spectre
Keeper of the Light Lina Terrorblade Puck Slardar
40m37s
Viper Tiny Rubick Phantom Assassin Axe
Keeper of the Light Puck Phantom Lancer Mirana Dragon Knight
29m04s
Rubick Undying Troll Warlord Legion Commander Phantom Lancer
Keeper of the Light Tiny Batrider Wraith King Storm Spirit
29m07s
Shibu Gaming
1
XactJlepbI
2
January 11, 2021 - 18:59 MSK
Undying Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Dragon Knight Drow Ranger
Earth Spirit Puck Grimstroke Death Prophet Morphling
33m32s
Mars Mirana Elder Titan Drow Ranger Invoker
Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Leshrac Oracle Tidehunter
44m42s
Totally Spies
0
V-Gaming
1
January 11, 2021 - 19:02 MSK
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Rubick Tidehunter Lycan
Grimstroke Mars Bounty Hunter Slark Invoker
45m20s
Mars Rubick Disruptor Terrorblade Doom
Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Brewmaster Shadow Fiend
30m26s
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Terrorblade Oracle Shadow Fiend
Mars Grimstroke Dark Willow Morphling Ember Spirit
37m04s
Team Unique
2
Burning Fire
0
January 11, 2021 - 19:25 MSK
Nyx Assassin Puck Omniknight Chaos Knight Leshrac
Batrider Earth Spirit Grimstroke Juggernaut Underlord
26m12s
Earth Spirit Leshrac Lich Juggernaut Dark Seer
Mars Lina Grimstroke Weaver Clockwerk
29m23s
Team TikTok
2
Quarterfinals
Team Generation
2
January 12, 2021 - 17:02 MSK
Void Spirit Rubick Undying Enigma Juggernaut
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Phoenix Axe Wraith King
29m39s
Undying Riki Earth Spirit Invoker Void Spirit
Phoenix Axe Oracle Lycan Weaver
41m40s
Troll Warlord Undying Shadow Demon Puck Legion Commander
Oracle Timbersaw Gyrocopter Pangolier Death Prophet
39m27s
Blasterbl
1
NoUndying
2
January 12, 2021 - 17:05 MSK
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Tiny Templar Assassin Mirana
Clockwerk Ursa Phoenix Puck Beastmaster
32m31s
Mars Phoenix Jakiro Phantom Lancer Batrider
Keeper of the Light Chaos Knight Mirana Leshrac Ember Spirit
37m14s
SymBios
0
Cascade
1
January 12, 2021 - 17:10 MSK
Rubick Slardar Troll Warlord Viper Gyrocopter
Nyx Assassin Elder Titan Terrorblade Pugna Windranger
68m28s
Undying Phantom Assassin Rubick Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner
Elder Titan Dark Willow Void Spirit Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
34m58s
Rubick Wraith King Puck Timbersaw Zeus
Mars Mirana Ogre Magi Monkey King Death Prophet
46m11s
XactJlepbI
2
Team Unique
2
January 12, 2021 - 17:07 MSK
Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit
Mars Grimstroke Clockwerk Leshrac Weaver
29m52s
Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Pangolier Broodmother Morphling
Clockwerk Viper Leshrac Grimstroke Monkey King
22m28s
Team TikTok
0
Semifinals
Team Generation
2
January 12, 2021 - 20:05 MSK
Undying Void Spirit Riki Rubick Brewmaster
Oracle Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Lycan Batrider
61m19s
Keeper of the Light Riki Rubick Tidehunter Void Spirit
Earth Spirit Underlord Jakiro Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
52m09s
Undying Monkey King Dark Willow Void Spirit Lycan
Earth Spirit Riki Witch Doctor Invoker Windranger
39m35s
NoUndying
1
XactJlepbI
2
January 12, 2021 - 21:03 MSK
Mars Rubick Clockwerk Lycan Timbersaw
Shadow Shaman Grimstroke Nature's Prophet Kunkka Phantom Assassin
32m56s
Undying Rubick Pangolier Phantom Assassin Leshrac
Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Riki Puck
32m39s
Team Unique
0
Qualified
Team Generation
XactJlepbI

References[edit]