Dota Pro Circuit 2021: Season 1 - China Closed Qualifier (中国区定级赛)

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota Pro Circuit 2021: S1 - China Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Jan 8 - 10, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top four teams are qualified to the Upper Division
    • Remaining teams are qualified to Lower Division

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Dalanjing Gaming
1China ISI
2China YRG
3China Dev1ce
4China Xyz
5China Re:0
Team MagMa
1China k
2China zc
3China Tzy丶
4China mianmian
5China Kazz
Phoenix Gaming
1China shiro
2Malaysia mercury
3China 糖浆
4China plAnet
5China zzq
LBZS
1China Ms
2China EX
3China Irving
4China CatYou
5China xiaofu
Team Aster
1China Monet
2China DD斩首
3China Xxs
4China Borax
5China LaNm
Invictus Gaming
1China flyfly
2China Emo
3Malaysia JT-
4China Kaka
5Malaysia Oli

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Royal Never Give Up
2
January 8, 2021 - 11:00 CST
Elder Titan Beastmaster Rubick Monkey King Necrophos
Mirana Clockwerk Centaur Warrunner Drow Ranger Void Spirit
37m51s
Mirana Tidehunter Monkey King Ogre Magi Doom
Elder Titan Ember Spirit Dark Willow Underlord Phantom Assassin
48m41s
Phoenix Gaming
0
Dalanjing Gaming
0
January 8, 2021 - 13:30 CST
Puck Clockwerk Shadow Demon Terrorblade Tiny
Nyx Assassin Monkey King Centaur Warrunner Queen of Pain Arc Warden
33m21s
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Lycan
Nyx Assassin Monkey King Rubick Centaur Warrunner Zeus
27m31s
Team Aster
2
Invictus Gaming
0
January 8, 2021 - 15:35 CST
Mars Phoenix Elder Titan Morphling Drow Ranger
Abaddon Terrorblade Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
48m50s
Shadow Shaman Morphling Ogre Magi Timbersaw Storm Spirit
Puck Tusk Elder Titan Terrorblade Batrider
38m31s
Team MagMa
2
LBZS
2
January 8, 2021 - 18:05 CST
Tusk Medusa Batrider Undying Centaur Warrunner
Lina Phoenix Tidehunter Phantom Lancer Shadow Shaman
21m50s
Elder Titan Medusa Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Nature's Prophet
Lina Arc Warden Ogre Magi Brewmaster Queen of Pain
40m24s
Sparking Arrow
0
Upper Bracket Round 2
Royal Never Give Up
0
January 9, 2021 - 18:10 CST
Monkey King Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Morphling Earthshaker
Lina Phoenix Enchantress Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit
44m54s
Nyx Assassin Lina Tusk Terrorblade Legion Commander
Puck Tidehunter Grimstroke Wraith King Riki
34m52s
Team Aster
2
Team MagMa
2
January 10, 2021 - 13:00 CST
Io Terrorblade Tusk Centaur Warrunner Invoker
Elder Titan Troll Warlord Shadow Demon Underlord Queen of Pain
49m54s
Puck Mars Abaddon Queen of Pain Arc Warden
Earth Spirit Undying Batrider Ursa Dark Seer
68m28s
Tusk Nyx Assassin Mars Terrorblade Void Spirit
Elder Titan Centaur Warrunner Windranger Juggernaut Lycan
31m37s
LBZS
1
Qualified
Team Aster
Team MagMa
Lower Bracket Round 1
Phoenix Gaming
2
January 9, 2021 - 13:00 CST
Mirana Elder Titan Phantom Assassin Kunkka Windranger
Rubick Monkey King Beastmaster Abaddon Ember Spirit
38m23s
Mirana Elder Titan Centaur Warrunner Medusa Storm Spirit
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Kunkka Undying Phantom Assassin
37m14s
Mirana Tidehunter Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Lina
Elder Titan Medusa Death Prophet Rubick Underlord
25m20s
Dalanjing Gaming
1
Invictus Gaming
2
January 9, 2021 - 16:05 CST
Io Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Lina Brewmaster
Tusk Viper Grimstroke Death Prophet Anti-Mage
28m22s
Shadow Shaman Wraith King Oracle Void Spirit Bristleback
Puck Elder Titan Rubick Medusa Underlord
30m59s
Sparking Arrow
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
LBZS
2
January 10, 2021 - 17:05 CST
Earth Spirit Batrider Omniknight Troll Warlord Sand King
Puck Mars Phoenix Phantom Lancer Brewmaster
38m08s
Earth Spirit Medusa Undying Timbersaw Windranger
Mirana Tidehunter Elder Titan Wraith King Zeus
39m06s
Phoenix Gaming
0
Royal Never Give Up
0
January 10, 2021 - 19:20 CST
Elder Titan Beastmaster Mirana Monkey King Necrophos
Io Shadow Shaman Wraith King Kunkka Brewmaster
59m31s
Puck Phoenix Rubick Lycan Drow Ranger
Nyx Assassin Oracle Void Spirit Juggernaut Timbersaw
33m44s
Invictus Gaming
2
Qualified
LBZS
Invictus Gaming

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingChinaRussia
Streams

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 15 822
Average Viewers 6 641
Hours Watched 168 226

*Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]