Dota Pro Circuit 2021: Season 1 - China Open Qualifier #2 (中国区海选赛2)

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota Pro Circuit 2021: S1 - China Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Shanghai
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Date:
Jan 5, 2021
Teams:
35
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Two teams qualify to the Lower Division

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Dynasty
2
January 5, 2021 - 16:00 CST
Enchantress Tusk Troll Warlord Batrider Centaur Warrunner
Elder Titan Rubick Pangolier Juggernaut Weaver
24m02s
Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Pangolier
Tusk Disruptor Windranger Terrorblade Queen of Pain
28m36s
Forest
0
Crocodile
2
January 5, 2021 - 16:10 CST
Mars Shadow Shaman Enchantress Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
Elder Titan Monkey King Oracle Pangolier Leshrac
38m23s
Mars Disruptor Rubick Ursa Leshrac
Mirana Monkey King Jakiro Void Spirit Beastmaster
36m40s
Elder Titan Medusa Tusk Enigma Queen of Pain
Mirana Monkey King Underlord Jakiro Leshrac
38m45s
Team Falcon
1
Team Milk
0
January 5, 2021 - 16:00 CST
Rubick Mars Abaddon Invoker Phantom Assassin
Lina Elder Titan Morphling Night Stalker Pugna
51m34s
Tidehunter Undying Shadow Shaman Spectre Dragon Knight
Lina Morphling Elder Titan Rubick Timbersaw
35m56s
Xtreme Gaming
2
Team Sirius
2
January 5, 2021 - 15:54 CST
Puck Clockwerk Mirana Centaur Warrunner Arc Warden
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Doom Wraith King Elder Titan
75m03s
Lina Elder Titan Legion Commander Terrorblade Death Prophet
Shadow Shaman Spectre Clockwerk Void Spirit Pugna
47m23s
Tusk Puck Elder Titan Phantom Assassin Magnus
Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Enchantress Spectre Dragon Knight
49m35s
LGNB
1
Semifinals
Dynasty
2
January 5, 2021 - 19:39 CST
Enchantress Mars Phoenix Ember Spirit Monkey King
Elder Titan Troll Warlord Mirana Invoker Centaur Warrunner
26m41s
Shadow Shaman Monkey King Abaddon Pangolier Timbersaw
Puck Mars Tusk Troll Warlord Omniknight
39m39s
Tusk Anti-Mage Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Nature's Prophet
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Venomancer
22m04s
Crocodile
1
Xtreme Gaming
2
January 5, 2021 - 20:09 CST
Undying Rubick Weaver Legion Commander Death Prophet
Mirana Batrider Elder Titan Axe Lycan
43m42s
Elder Titan Phoenix Storm Spirit Juggernaut Sand King
Tusk Batrider Undying Ember Spirit Spectre
32m17s
Team Sirius
0
Qualified
Dynasty
Xtreme Gaming

References[edit]