Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DreamLeague Season 14 DPC EU Decider Tournament

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 14 DPC EU Decider Tournament
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Jan 7 - 10, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top four teams are qualified to the Upper Division
    • Remaining teams are qualified to the Lower Division

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Alliance
1Bulgaria Nikobaby
2Sweden LIMMP
3Sweden s4
4Sweden Handsken
5Belarus fng
Vikin.gg
1Netherlands Shad
2Czechia BOOM
3Austria Tobi
4Israel Aramis
5Netherlands Seleri
mudgolems
1Slovakia Skiter
2Germany Nine
3Israel 33
4Denmark Biver
5Germany Fata
Spider Pigzs
1Greece ThuG
2Lebanon No!ob
3Croatia Mitch
4Croatia dnz
5Serbia LeBronDota
Brame
1Greece Focus
2Georgia W1sh-
3Greece SkyLark
4Bulgaria Stomanen1
5Greece SsaSpartan
Hippomaniacs
1Czechia CURRY
2Czechia Mambos
3Czechia Tipek
4Czechia Muf
5Czechia sehny

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Vikin.ggVikin.gg Vikin.gg
2
January 7, 2021 - 17:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Shadow Shaman Lycan Warlock Puck Underlord
30m19s
Batrider Oracle Earthshaker Puck Juggernaut
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Weaver Invoker
27m31s
HippomaniacsHippomaniacs Hippomaniacs
0
Spider PigzsSpider Pigzs Spider Pigzs
1
January 7, 2021 - 17:00 CET
Clockwerk Mars Grimstroke Monkey King Kunkka
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Invoker Venomancer
30m13s
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Mirana Monkey King Chaos Knight
Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Grimstroke Timbersaw Troll Warlord
39m56s
Mars Mirana Treant Protector Medusa Kunkka
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Wraith King Brewmaster Tinker
52m22s
Chicken FightersChicken Fighters Chicken Fighters
2
mudgolemsmudgolems mudgolems
2
January 7, 2021 - 20:00 CET
Enigma Lycan Tiny Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
Earth Spirit Monkey King Warlock Underlord Puck
34m22s
Batrider Lycan Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Shadow Demon
Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Phoenix Troll Warlord Puck
36m55s
Earth Spirit Mars Crystal Maiden Brewmaster Drow Ranger
Enigma Elder Titan Pugna Ursa Tiny
55m59s
BrameBrame Brame
1
Hellbear SmashersHellbear Smashers Hellbear Smashers
1
January 7, 2021 - 20:26 CET
Oracle Puck Earth Spirit Wraith King Silencer
Batrider Shadow Demon Jakiro Bristleback Weaver
24m47s
Puck Oracle Monkey King Dark Willow Legion Commander
Batrider Rubick Jakiro Mars Bloodseeker
43m02s
Rubick Tidehunter Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Shadow Fiend
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Wraith King Mirana
26m30s
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
Vikin.ggVikin.gg Vikin.gg
2
January 9, 2021 - 17:00 CET
Crystal Maiden Monkey King Shadow Shaman Enigma Broodmother
Shadow Demon Mars Skywrath Mage Invoker Ember Spirit
39m47s
Oracle Lycan Bounty Hunter Invoker Dark Seer
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Chaos Knight Kunkka Leshrac
26m48s
Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Io Invoker Slark
Nyx Assassin Oracle Puck Phantom Assassin Tidehunter
25m10s
Chicken FightersChicken Fighters Chicken Fighters
1
mudgolemsmudgolems mudgolems
1
January 9, 2021 - 20:00 CET
Enigma Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Ursa Shadow Fiend
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Clockwerk Venomancer Razor
37m30s
Rubick Void Spirit Crystal Maiden Anti-Mage Dark Seer
Shadow Demon Wraith King Timbersaw Jakiro Mirana
53m19s
Rubick Void Spirit Grimstroke Mars Phantom Assassin
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Jakiro Bristleback Wraith King
57m11s
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
Qualified
Vikin.ggVikin.gg Vikin.gg
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Lower Bracket Round 1
HippomaniacsHippomaniacs Hippomaniacs
2
January 8, 2021 - 17:30 CET
Shadow Shaman Disruptor Wraith King Bounty Hunter Leshrac
Brewmaster Nature's Prophet Puck Rubick Anti-Mage
31m39s
Shadow Shaman Disruptor Juggernaut Invoker Tidehunter
Clockwerk Jakiro Viper Troll Warlord Lina
34m21s
Spider PigzsSpider Pigzs Spider Pigzs
0
BrameBrame Brame
1
January 8, 2021 - 20:03 CET
Enchantress Beastmaster Earth Spirit Bristleback Luna
Crystal Maiden Puck Visage Wraith King Batrider
24m20s
Enigma Oracle Earth Spirit Slark Shadow Fiend
Batrider Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Spectre Beastmaster
42m38s
Enchantress Enigma Earth Spirit Tinker Ursa
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Puck Wraith King Venomancer
33m13s
Hellbear SmashersHellbear Smashers Hellbear Smashers
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
mudgolemsmudgolems mudgolems
2
January 10, 2021 - 17:00 CET
Clockwerk Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Mars
Shadow Shaman Bounty Hunter Jakiro Void Spirit Weaver
30m07s
Clockwerk Dark Seer Jakiro Ursa Earth Spirit
Crystal Maiden Mars Juggernaut Invoker Rubick
31m41s
HippomaniacsHippomaniacs Hippomaniacs
0
Chicken FightersChicken Fighters Chicken Fighters
2
January 10, 2021 - 20:03 CET
Shadow Demon Mars Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit Juggernaut
Keeper of the Light Monkey King Phoenix Windranger Tiny
39m49s
Shadow Demon Mars Invoker Skywrath Mage Faceless Void
Monkey King Oracle Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Doom
41m42s
Hellbear SmashersHellbear Smashers Hellbear Smashers
0
Qualified
mudgolemsmudgolems mudgolems
Chicken FightersChicken Fighters Chicken Fighters

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageRussia
Streams

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 57 064
Average Viewers 20 129
Hours Watched 494 815

*Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]

  1. TeaGuvnor (2020-01-05). "🍅Hellbear Smashers". Twitter.