DreamLeague Season 14 DPC EU Lower Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 14 DPC EU Lower Division
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Jan 18 - Mar 1, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$75,000 USD
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams are qualified to the Upper Division of Season 2
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
    • Remaining teams remain in current division for Season 2
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, Bo1 tiebreaker match will be played
    • Upper Division/remain
    • remain/elimination
      • Two-teams tie: Bo3
      • Three-teams or more tie: Bo1
  • For other ties (in order of importance):
    1. Points amassed between the tied participants
    2. Map difference between the tied participants
    3. Overall map difference
    4. Tiebreaker matches until the tie is resolved

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on January 8th, 2021.[1]

  • Host:
    • Netherlands Sheever (Jorien van der Heijden)
  • Observers:
  • Hosts:
    • Ukraine Faker (Ivan Demkin)
    • Ukraine JB (Maksym Shadov)
  • Host:
    • Brazil Haon (Rômulo Capazzo)

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Meta4Pro withdrew from the tournament on February 16th, 2021.[2]
2 burjui were disqualified from the tournament on February 17th.[3]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. Brame2-02-0
1. Creepwave2-02-1
3. Hellbear Smashers1-02-0
4. Spider Pigzs1-11-2
5. Hippomaniacs0-10-2
5. Meta4Pro0-10-0
5. No Bounty Hunter0-10-2
8. burjui0-20-0
1. Creepwave3-04-1
1. Hellbear Smashers▲23-02-0
3. Brame▼22-02-0
4. No Bounty Hunter▲12-12-2
5. Spider Pigzs▼11-11-2
6. burjui▲20-30-0
6. Hippomaniacs▼10-30-6
6. Meta4Pro▼10-30-0
1. Hellbear Smashers4-04-1
2. Creepwave▼14-17-4
3. No Bounty Hunter▲13-12-2
3. Spider Pigzs▲23-13-2
5. Brame▼22-13-2
6. Meta4Pro0-30-0
7. Hippomaniacs▼10-40-8
8. burjui▼20-50-0
1. Creepwave▲15-19-4
2. Brame▲34-17-3
2. Hellbear Smashers▼14-14-3
4. No Bounty Hunter▼13-22-4
4. Spider Pigzs▼13-24-4
6. Hippomaniacs▲11-40-8
7. Meta4Pro▼10-40-0
8. burjui0-50-0
1. Brame▲15-17-3
1. Creepwave5-19-4
1. Hellbear Smashers▲15-16-4
4. No Bounty Hunter4-24-5
5. Spider Pigzs▼13-35-6
6. Hippomaniacs2-51-10
7. Meta4Pro0-50-0
8. burjui0-60-0
1. Hellbear Smashers6-18-4
2. Brame▼16-19-3
3. Creepwave▼26-19-4
4. No Bounty Hunter4-34-7
5. Spider Pigzs3-45-8
6. Hippomaniacs2-51-10
7. Meta4Pro0-70-0
DQ. burjui0-70-0

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
January 18
SPigzs 1
January 18, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Clockwerk Dark Seer Jakiro Lina Riki
Nyx Assassin Batrider Lich Phantom Assassin Sand King
34m09s
Brewmaster Enigma Rubick Lina Anti-Mage
Nyx Assassin Mars Void Spirit Wraith King Warlock
43m40s
Mars Lina Ogre Magi Rubick Naga Siren
Nyx Assassin Puck Wraith King Night Stalker Lich
39m18s
Bulgaria lil pleb stand-in for Greece ThuG.
2 Crpwve
January 19
burjui FF
January 19, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Nyx Assassin Mars Disruptor Wraith King Queen of Pain
Keeper of the Light Ursa Clockwerk Dark Seer Templar Assassin
55m33s
Nyx Assassin Ursa Disruptor Timbersaw Invoker
Phoenix Elder Titan Axe Monkey King Shadow Fiend
42m57s
Keeper of the Light Sand King Witch Doctor Juggernaut Magnus
Phoenix Nyx Assassin Io Batrider Luna
45m26s
burjui were disqualified on February 17, all their matches were voided.[3]
W Brame
January 20
M4P FF
January 20, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Mars Grimstroke Weaver Pangolier Tusk
Shadow Shaman Puck Brewmaster Death Prophet Faceless Void
39m01s
Puck Mars Oracle Terrorblade Lina
Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Ogre Magi Medusa Underlord
28m34s
Meta4Pro withdrew on February 16, all their matches were voided.[2]
W SPigzs
NBH 0
January 20, 2021 - 21:50 CET
Keeper of the Light Rubick Batrider Ursa Tidehunter
Puck Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Venomancer Riki
34m47s
Nyx Assassin Lycan Undying Viper Queen of Pain
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Monkey King Winter Wyvern Windranger
41m27s
Russia Fervian stand-in for Greece dEsire.
2 SMASH
January 23
HpM 0
January 23, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Disruptor Wraith King Rubick Tidehunter Invoker
Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Void Spirit Oracle Monkey King
23m38s
Crystal Maiden Puck Treant Protector Bloodseeker Bounty Hunter
Void Spirit Beastmaster Oracle Phoenix Terrorblade
39m26s
2 Brame

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
January 25
Crpwve 2
January 25, 2021 - 18:10 CET
Puck Mars Phoenix Ursa Grimstroke
Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Venomancer
45m12s
Void Spirit Timbersaw Lich Mirana Alchemist
Puck Crystal Maiden Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
22m20s
United Kingdom Adzantick stand-in for Russia Malr1ne.
0 HpM
January 26
M4P FF
January 26, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Batrider Bristleback Crystal Maiden
Void Spirit Outworld Devourer Oracle Shadow Shaman Morphling
34m30s
Shadow Shaman Mars Grimstroke Weaver Queen of Pain
Earth Spirit Batrider Clockwerk Wraith King Night Stalker
45m47s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Clockwerk Juggernaut Gyrocopter
Puck Jakiro Tusk Monkey King Medusa
31m39s
Sweden snorpie stand-in for Greece dEsire in game 1.
Meta4Pro withdrew on February 16, all their matches were voided.[2]
W NBH
January 27
burjui FF
January 27, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Mars Morphling Shadow Shaman Undying Void Spirit
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Wraith King Lina
24m27s
Earth Spirit Wraith King Disruptor Pangolier Mars
Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Invoker Tidehunter Bloodseeker
30m04s
Romania canceL^^ stand-in for Russia flacs
burjui were disqualified on February 17, all their matches were voided.[3]
W SMASH
HpM 0
January 27, 2021 - 20:55 CET
Shadow Shaman Wraith King Witch Doctor Timbersaw Templar Assassin
Puck Clockwerk Beastmaster Ursa Ancient Apparition
19m31s
Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Void Spirit Slark Shadow Demon
Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Batrider Terrorblade Mars
36m41s
2 NBH
January 30
SMASH W
January 30, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Lina Wraith King Enigma
Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Ogre Magi Riki Tidehunter
25m36s
Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Lina Earthshaker Chaos Knight
Shadow Shaman Wraith King Witch Doctor Kunkka Bloodseeker
35m05s
Meta4Pro withdrew on February 16, all their matches were voided.[2]
FF M4P

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
February 1
SPigzs W
February 1, 2021 - 18:30 CET
Brewmaster Troll Warlord Death Prophet Earthshaker Lina
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Invoker Weaver
40m06s
Mirana Void Spirit Ogre Magi Sand King Drow Ranger
Phoenix Nature's Prophet Monkey King Anti-Mage Underlord
37m32s
Romania canceL^^ stand-in for Russia flacs
burjui were disqualified on February 17, all their matches were voided.[3]
FF burjui
February 2
Brame 1
February 2, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Shadow Shaman Lycan Oracle Troll Warlord Kunkka
Nyx Assassin Puck Axe Medusa Winter Wyvern
36m52s
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Enchantress Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger
Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Tidehunter
31m54s
Monkey King Grimstroke Earth Spirit Enigma Nature's Prophet
Puck Phoenix Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Doom
35m33s
2 Crpwve
February 3
HpM 0
February 3, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Void Spirit Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Dark Seer Riki
Rubick Lina Grimstroke Slark Underlord
28m18s
Death Prophet Wraith King Phoenix Shadow Demon Beastmaster
Clockwerk Dark Seer Grimstroke Slark Enchantress
52m35s
Bulgaria lil pleb stand-in for Greece ThuG.
2 SPigzs
NBH W
February 3, 2021 - 20:55 CET
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Ember Spirit Beastmaster Alchemist
Mars Wraith King Rubick Oracle Lina
30m08s
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Juggernaut Kunkka Nature's Prophet
Mars Oracle Rubick Invoker Terrorblade
32m34s
Romania canceL^^ stand-in for Russia flacs
burjui were disqualified on February 17, all their matches were voided.[3]
FF burjui
February 6
SMASH 2
February 6, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Crystal Maiden Dragon Knight Earthshaker Viper Bloodseeker
Monkey King Puck Lich Centaur Warrunner Clockwerk
28m44s
Naga Siren Enigma Witch Doctor Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
Monkey King Mars Mirana Outworld Devourer Lich
35m12s
Monkey King Invoker Oracle Beastmaster Mirana
Phoenix Void Spirit Crystal Maiden Wraith King Underlord
46m44s
1 Crpwve

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
February 8
SPigzs 1
February 8, 2021 - 18:05 CET
Puck Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Ursa Rubick
Nyx Assassin Oracle Morphling Legion Commander Tinker
50m39s
Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Grimstroke Nyx Assassin Weaver
Batrider Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Ursa Legion Commander
37m19s
Clockwerk Troll Warlord Phoenix Underlord Snapfire
Earthshaker Lycan Dark Willow Juggernaut Death Prophet
43m57s
Bulgaria lil pleb stand-in for Greece ThuG
2 Brame
February 9
HpM W
February 9, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Invoker Tidehunter Witch Doctor
Void Spirit Rubick Wraith King Clockwerk Enigma
39m45s
Void Spirit Timbersaw Phoenix Treant Protector Weaver
Shadow Shaman Wraith King Oracle Death Prophet Viper
53m57s
Void Spirit Crystal Maiden Rubick Beastmaster Slark
Shadow Shaman Batrider Grimstroke Ursa Mars
41m14s
United Kingdom TANNER stand-in for Hungary Lowskill.
Meta4Pro withdrew on February 16, all their matches were voided.[2]
FF M4P
February 10
Brame 2
February 10, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Puck Ursa Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Windranger
Oracle Monkey King Dark Willow Dragon Knight Pangolier
31m13s
Shadow Shaman Ursa Death Prophet Oracle Slardar
Puck Earth Spirit Invoker Wraith King Razor
47m34s
0 SMASH
Crpwve 2
February 10, 2021 - 20:55 CET
Mars Earthshaker Oracle Death Prophet Phantom Lancer
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Rubick Bloodseeker Nature's Prophet
38m07s
Clockwerk Void Spirit Mirana Ursa Death Prophet
Earthshaker Undying Underlord Morphling Queen of Pain
30m51s
Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN stand-in for Serbia Alexxo.
0 NBH
February 13
burjui -
February 13, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Batrider Earthshaker Tidehunter Lycan Disruptor
Oracle Wraith King Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Sand King
31m57s
Puck Clockwerk Death Prophet Alchemist Witch Doctor
Shadow Shaman Wraith King Grimstroke Bloodseeker Ancient Apparition
28m29s
Turkey Neqroman and Germany Copy stand-in for Russia flacs and Hungary Lowskill
Meta4Pro withdrew on February 16, all their matches were voided.[2]
burjui were disqualified on February 17, all their matches were voided.[3]
- M4P

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
February 15
Crpwve W
burjui were disqualified on February 17, all their matches were voided.[3]
FF burjui
February 16
Brame W
February 16, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Meta4Pro withdrew on February 16, all their matches were voided.[2]
FF M4P
February 17
HpM 1
February 17, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Puck Undying Riki
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor
23m57s
Death Prophet Crystal Maiden Rubick Wraith King Batrider
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Lina Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer
53m51s
Crystal Maiden Batrider Rubick Beastmaster Terrorblade
Earthshaker Puck Wraith King Ancient Apparition Dark Seer
39m58s
2 SMASH
SPigzs 1
February 17, 2021 - 22:05 CET
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Sand King Riki
Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Void Spirit Lifestealer Grimstroke
40m13s
Death Prophet Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Medusa Legion Commander
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Rubick Void Spirit Mars
32m57s
Death Prophet Medusa Crystal Maiden Shadow Shaman Beastmaster
Earthshaker Grimstroke Nyx Assassin Lycan Razor
40m33s
2 NBH
February 20
HpM W
February 20, 2021 - 14:55 CET
burjui were disqualified on February 17, all their matches were voided.[3]
FF burjui

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
February 22
M4P FF
February 22, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Meta4Pro withdrew on February 16, all their matches were voided.[2]
W Crpwve
February 23
NBH 0
February 23, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Earth Spirit Lycan Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Enigma
Tusk Io Mars Phoenix Morphling
39m01s
Grimstroke Tusk Juggernaut Tidehunter Windranger
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Dark Willow Wraith King Dragon Knight
37m17s
2 Brame
February 24
SMASH 2
February 24, 2021 - 14:55 CET
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Tiny Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord
Puck Clockwerk Medusa Rubick Legion Commander
40m46s
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Dragon Knight Ursa Viper
Grimstroke Void Spirit Windranger Tidehunter Morphling
35m41s
0 SPigzs

Tie[edit]

Tiebreaker
1st-3rd
February 27
Brame 1
February 27, 2021 - 11:55 CET
Death Prophet Dark Willow Shadow Demon Wraith King Outworld Devourer
Tusk Io Void Spirit Mirana Sand King
48m17s
Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN stand-in for Serbia Alexxo.
0 Crpwve
SMASH 1
February 27, 2021 - 13:20 CET
Nyx Assassin Enigma Phantom Assassin Undying Pugna
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Axe Puck Dark Willow
28m54s
Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN stand-in for Serbia Alexxo.
0 Crpwve
March 1
SMASH 1
March 1, 2021 - 17:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Juggernaut Puck Oracle
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Grimstroke Weaver Ember Spirit
57m45s
0 Brame

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Greece Greece6 / 40 (15%)dEsire, Focus, ntakii, SkyLark, SsaSpartan, ThuG
2Czech Republic Czech Republic5 / 40 (13%)CURRY, Mambos, Muf, sehny, Tipek
2Russia Russia5 / 40 (13%)flacs, Gilgir, Malr1ne, Vyacheslove, xactl
4Romania Romania3 / 40 (8%)BliNcc, Flash, kAAN
5Belarus Belarus2 / 40 (5%)Fishman, Killomancer
5Croatia Croatia2 / 40 (5%)dnz, Mitch
5Denmark Denmark2 / 40 (5%)Ace, rASmus
5Germany Germany2 / 40 (5%)Stormstormer, tOfu
5Lithuania Lithuania2 / 40 (5%)Keptas Gaidys, ZipZaper
5Serbia Serbia2 / 40 (5%)Alex, LeBronDota
11Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 40 (3%)CTOMAHEH1
11Finland Finland1 / 40 (3%)Ouker
11France France1 / 40 (3%)Atoufix
11Georgia Georgia1 / 40 (3%)W1sh-
11Hungary Hungary1 / 40 (3%)Lowskill
11Jordan Jordan1 / 40 (3%)ATF
11Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1 / 40 (3%)Runec
11Lebanon Lebanon1 / 40 (3%)No!ob
11Netherlands Netherlands1 / 40 (3%)Crystallis

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingVietnam
Streams


For community broadcasts guidelines; click here.

Other VODs[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 67 867
Average Viewers 25 040
Hours Watched 1 852 922
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]