DreamLeague Season 14 DPC EU Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 14 DPC EU Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Jan 5 - 7, 2021
Teams:
46
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Round of 16, Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo3, all other matches are Bo1
  • Two teams qualify to the Lower Division

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Team Turkey
1
January 6, 2021 - 18:06 CET
Io Batrider Clockwerk Dark Seer Chaos Knight
Winter Wyvern Abaddon Rubick Slark Shadow Demon
28m06s
Da Pan
0
Into the Breach
1
January 6, 2021 - 18:10 CET
Tusk Void Spirit Snapfire Monkey King Underlord
Keeper of the Light Jakiro Sand King Riki Zeus
43m40s
IQUE
0
Team Broken
1
January 6, 2021 - 18:12 CET
Mirana Void Spirit Terrorblade Undying Tidehunter
Nyx Assassin Slardar Shadow Demon Grimstroke Gyrocopter
29m16s
Potato Squadron
0
Instant Reflex
0
January 6, 2021 - 18:06 CET
Nyx Assassin Puck Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Weaver
Oracle Mars Phoenix Juggernaut Storm Spirit
23m15s
ChillOut
1
Creepwave
1
January 6, 2021 - 18:02 CET
Nyx Assassin Batrider Crystal Maiden Anti-Mage Mars
Undying Death Prophet Mirana Sand King Ursa
23m41s
gyrocopter
0
clowns
1
January 6, 2021 - 18:05 CET
Io Mars Dark Willow Ursa Void Spirit
Disruptor Timbersaw Shadow Shaman Morphling Riki
34m12s
LVLUP
0
Monaspa
1
January 6, 2021 - 18:13 CET
Nyx Assassin Wraith King Grimstroke Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Snapfire Mars Bane Pangolier Morphling
43m26s
Team Young
0
bouncing cykas
0
January 6, 2021 - 18:03 CET
Lich Mirana Monkey King Axe Void Spirit
Undying Mars Rubick Windranger Terrorblade
25m16s
HAVU Gaming
1
Evil Corporation
1
January 6, 2021 - 18:04 CET
Oracle Phantom Assassin Spirit Breaker Beastmaster Storm Spirit
Batrider Silencer Tusk Timbersaw Riki
24m56s
monke clan
0
Crazy tea eye party
0
January 6, 2021 - 18:07 CET
Bane Invoker Tiny Riki Sand King
Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Kunkka Phantom Lancer Beastmaster
42m05s
AllOneGaming
1
Mert Osmanoglu
1
January 6, 2021 - 18:07 CET
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Puck Troll Warlord Sand King
Crystal Maiden Spirit Breaker Weaver Ursa Viper
28m48s
Lutea
0
Rooster Roster
0
January 6, 2021 - 18:09 CET
Tusk Oracle Elder Titan Pangolier Nature's Prophet
Earth Spirit Jakiro Vengeful Spirit Weaver Shadow Fiend
25m50s
Salt Pepper
1
No Bounty Hunter
1
January 6, 2021 - 18:05 CET
Io Gyrocopter Grimstroke Storm Spirit Spirit Breaker
Ancient Apparition Invoker Pangolier Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
47m43s
TT Willhaben
0
Norf
0
January 6, 2021 - 18:11 CET
Rubick Monkey King Witch Doctor Invoker Tiny
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Enchantress Morphling Leshrac
67m35s
burjui
1
Préndelo
0
January 6, 2021 - 18:03 CET
Mars Undying Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Lina Treant Protector Meepo
29m13s
Why Are You Running
1
Team FINLAND
0
January 6, 2021 - 18:04 CET
Treant Protector Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Monkey King Wraith King
Lycan Spirit Breaker Skywrath Mage Jakiro Storm Spirit
26m11s
Zero Respect
1
Round of 16
Team Turkey
1
January 6, 2021 - 19:23 CET
Batrider Undying Earthshaker Morphling Underlord
Oracle Beastmaster Lina Ember Spirit Ursa
37m00s
Keeper of the Light Puck Clockwerk Pangolier Alchemist
Tusk Void Spirit Underlord Snapfire Phantom Assassin
36m38s
Undying Mars Shadow Shaman Monkey King Drow Ranger
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Snapfire Juggernaut Viper
29m06s
Into the Breach
2
Team Broken
2
January 6, 2021 - 19:04 CET
Mirana Ember Spirit Treant Protector Sand King Drow Ranger
Void Spirit Oracle Phoenix Underlord Slark
21m45s
Phoenix Axe Faceless Void Witch Doctor Zeus
Mars Snapfire Keeper of the Light Ursa Leshrac
48m10s
Mirana Legion Commander Oracle Invoker Terrorblade
Io Ogre Magi Chaos Knight Lycan Lina
23m27s
ChillOut
1
Creepwave
2
January 6, 2021 - 19:00 CET
Nyx Assassin Mars Bane Lycan Void Spirit
Tusk Undying Puck Vengeful Spirit Naga Siren
19m35s
Crystal Maiden Monkey King Puck Mirana Axe
Keeper of the Light Mars Witch Doctor Lycan Nature's Prophet
31m28s
clowns
0
Monaspa
1
January 6, 2021 - 19:14 CET
Puck Undying Wraith King Tusk Weaver
Earth Spirit Disruptor Nature's Prophet Invoker Naga Siren
31m43s
Oracle Anti-Mage Tusk Dark Seer Death Prophet
Batrider Earth Spirit Grimstroke Slark Pangolier
24m33s
Tusk Wraith King Rubick Timbersaw Grimstroke
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Jakiro Morphling Viper
45m32s
HAVU Gaming
2
Evil Corporation
2
January 6, 2021 - 19:10 CET
Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Void Spirit Pangolier
Earth Spirit Mars Witch Doctor Wraith King Monkey King
28m33s
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Luna Phoenix
Puck Tusk Undying Timbersaw Anti-Mage
32m52s
AllOneGaming
0
Mert Osmanoglu
2
January 6, 2021 - 19:10 CET
Mars Snapfire Void Spirit Keeper of the Light Spectre
Nature's Prophet Undying Earth Spirit Morphling Monkey King
34m18s
Rubick Shadow Demon Puck Night Stalker Monkey King
Bane Earthshaker Underlord Slark Lycan
26m52s
Batrider Shadow Demon Clockwerk Wraith King Mars
Oracle Earth Spirit Dark Seer Queen of Pain Weaver
38m19s
Salt Pepper
1
No Bounty Hunter
1
January 6, 2021 - 19:38 CET
Nyx Assassin Oracle Mars Phantom Assassin Slardar
Bane Beastmaster Rubick Lifestealer Lone Druid
28m04s
Mirana Lycan Witch Doctor Void Spirit Sand King
Oracle Tidehunter Earth Spirit Bristleback Sven
49m03s
Nyx Assassin Snapfire Ogre Magi Spectre Timbersaw
Winter Wyvern Mars Phoenix Beastmaster Slark
45m37s
burjui
2
Why Are You Running
1
January 6, 2021 - 18:55 CET
Undying Vengeful Spirit Rubick Brewmaster Riki
Snapfire Skywrath Mage Chaos Knight Spirit Breaker Void Spirit
34m04s
Mars Undying Ursa Dark Willow Brewmaster
Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Warlock Nature's Prophet Slark
26m01s
Oracle Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Magnus Legion Commander
Elder Titan Chen Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Pugna
41m22s
Zero Respect
2
Quarterfinals
Into the Breach
2
January 7, 2021 - 17:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Tusk Monkey King Timbersaw Pugna
Undying Legion Commander Phoenix Puck Terrorblade
33m07s
Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Wraith King Bristleback Invoker
Clockwerk Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Axe Anti-Mage
27m06s
Team Broken
0
Creepwave
2
January 7, 2021 - 17:00 CET
Mars Monkey King Crystal Maiden Rubick Void Spirit
Earth Spirit Jakiro Pangolier Ursa Tiny
35m35s
Mars Mirana Ogre Magi Dragon Knight Terrorblade
Nyx Assassin Undying Puck Razor Medusa
53m55s
HAVU Gaming
0
Evil Corporation
2
January 7, 2021 - 17:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Grimstroke Luna Brewmaster
Puck Shadow Demon Night Stalker Rubick Morphling
33m49s
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Phantom Assassin Disruptor Brewmaster
Nyx Assassin Mars Ancient Apparition Puck Gyrocopter
44m24s
Mert Osmanoglu
0
burjui
2
January 7, 2021 - 17:00 CET
Oracle Mars Phoenix Alchemist Grimstroke
Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Undying Shadow Shaman Ursa
41m13s
Mars Phoenix Lina Visage Wraith King
Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Warlock Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin
31m40s
Lina Mars Oracle Batrider Wraith King
Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Slark
38m47s
Zero Respect
1
Semifinals
Into the Breach
1
January 7, 2021 - 19:30 CET
Keeper of the Light Viper Tiny Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition
Timbersaw Bane Rubick Sand King Morphling
45m11s
Tusk Timbersaw Snapfire Anti-Mage Underlord
Mars Mirana Lich Phantom Assassin Doom
26m51s
Undying Viper Earthshaker Terrorblade Kunkka
Mars Mirana Lich Pugna Troll Warlord
24m44s
Creepwave
2
Evil Corporation
0
January 7, 2021 - 20:00 UTC
Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Brewmaster Troll Warlord Puck
Lina Lycan Rubick Sand King Ursa
53m15s
Mars Grimstroke Tusk Void Spirit Phantom Assassin
Phoenix Beastmaster Oracle Sand King Ursa
34m21s
burjui
2
Qualified
Creepwave
burjui

References[edit]