DreamLeague Season 14 DPC EU Upper Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 14 DPC EU Upper Division
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Jan 19 - Feb 28, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$205,000 USD
Pro Circuit Points:
1,150
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st place team is qualified to the Major Playoffs
    • 2nd place team is qualified to the Major Group Stage
    • 3rd and 4th place team are qualified to the Major Wild Card
    • Bottom two teams are relegated to the Lower Division of Season 2
    • Remaining teams remain in current division for Season 2
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker match will be played
    • Major play-off/Major groupstage
    • Major groupstage/Major wildcard
    • Major wildcard/remain
    • remain/relegation
      • Two-teams tie: Bo3
      • Three-teams or more tie: Bo1
  • For other ties (in order of importance):
    1. Points amassed between the tied participants
    2. Map difference between the tied participants
    3. Overall map difference
    4. Tiebreaker matches until the tie is resolved

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on January 8th, 2021.[1][2]

  • Host:
    • Netherlands Sheever (Jorien van der Heijden)
  • Observers:
  • Hosts:
  • Hosts:
    • Brazil Haon (Rômulo Capazzo)
    • Brazil Denni (Denni Desú)
  • Analysts:
    • Brazil Guipepe (Guilherme Tedesco)
    • Brazil Tay (Taynara Sousa)
  • Commentators:
    • Spain Avo+ (Alvaro Sanchez Velasco)
    • Peru Tio Inka (Paul de la Cruz)
    • Peru Stick (Axel Chambe)
  • Hosts:

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $205,000 USD and 1150 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

1 Chicken Fighters were signed by High Coast Esports on January 20th, 2021.[3]
2 mudgolems were signed by Tundra Esports on January 25th.[4]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. Team Nigma2-04-2
2. OG1-02-1
2. Team Secret1-02-1
4. Team Liquid1-13-2
5. Alliance0-11-2
5. High Coast Esports0-11-2
5. Tundra Esports0-11-2
5. Vikin.gg0-10-2
1. Team Nigma2-04-2
1. Team Secret▲12-04-1
3. OG▼12-14-4
3. Team Liquid▲12-15-2
5. Alliance1-13-2
6. Tundra Esports▼11-24-4
7. Vikin.gg▼20-20-4
8. High Coast Esports▼30-31-6
1. Team Secret4-08-1
2. Alliance▲32-15-2
2. OG▲12-14-4
4. Team Nigma▼32-25-6
4. Tundra Esports▲22-26-4
6. Team Liquid▼32-35-6
7. Vikin.gg1-22-5
8. High Coast Esports0-41-8
1. Team Secret5-010-2
2. Alliance3-28-5
2. OG3-27-7
4. Team Liquid▲22-35-6
4. Team Nigma2-36-8
4. Tundra Esports2-37-6
4. Vikin.gg▲32-34-8
8. High Coast Esports1-43-8
1. Team Secret6-012-2
2. Alliance4-210-6
3. OG▼13-38-9
3. Team Liquid▲13-37-7
3. Team Nigma▲13-38-8
6. Tundra Esports▼23-49-9
7. Vikin.gg▼32-56-12
8. High Coast Esports1-53-10
1. Team Secret7-014-3
2. Alliance5-212-7
3. Team Nigma4-310-8
4. Team Liquid▼13-48-9
5. OG▼23-49-11
6. Tundra Esports3-49-9
7. Vikin.gg2-56-12
8. High Coast Esports1-63-12

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
January 19
Liquid 2
January 19, 2021 - 19:05 CET
Crystal Maiden Puck Earth Spirit Lone Druid Pangolier
Io Monkey King Shadow Shaman Lycan Void Spirit
27m13s
Crystal Maiden Puck Enigma Lone Druid Slardar
Oracle Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Shadow Fiend Riki
27m18s
0 Vikin.gg
mg 1
January 19, 2021 - 21:25 CET
Rubick Riki Grimstroke Pangolier Brewmaster
Nyx Assassin Chen Nature's Prophet Monkey King Outworld Devourer
31m14s
Keeper of the Light Mars Wraith King Grimstroke Tusk
Void Spirit Outworld Devourer Ancient Apparition Tidehunter Bloodseeker
72m56s
Void Spirit Dark Seer Phoenix Treant Protector Phantom Assassin
Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Rubick Beastmaster Invoker
38m48s
2 Secret
January 20
[A] 1
January 20, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Batrider Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Timbersaw Wraith King
Puck Io Pugna Troll Warlord Alchemist
37m55s
Batrider Pangolier Oracle Dark Seer Wraith King
Io Slark Grimstroke Bloodseeker Ember Spirit
30m24s
Batrider Shadow Demon Mirana Timbersaw Wraith King
Phoenix Bloodseeker Void Spirit Slark Death Prophet
50m11s
2 Nigma
January 23
HCE 1
January 23, 2021 - 18:45 CET
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Pugna Troll Warlord
Naga Siren Monkey King Rubick Juggernaut Invoker
43m04s
Shadow Demon Void Spirit Juggernaut Bloodseeker Witch Doctor
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Phoenix Phantom Assassin Omniknight
48m50s
Shadow Demon Mars Puck Skywrath Mage Terrorblade
Earth Spirit Morphling Nyx Assassin Riki Undying
35m46s
2 OG
Liquid 1
January 23, 2021 - 22:30 CET
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Sand King Dragon Knight Mirana
Puck Phoenix Void Spirit Bloodseeker Axe
30m21s
Earth Spirit Dragon Knight Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Ursa
Puck Phoenix Bloodseeker Medusa Clockwerk
29m10s
Tusk Rubick Mars Drow Ranger Zeus
Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Elder Titan
44m56s
2 Nigma

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
January 26
Liquid 2
January 26, 2021 - 18:40 CET
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Tusk Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit
Io Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Undying Monkey King
30m10s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Viper Tusk Invoker
Io Bristleback Earth Spirit Morphling Dark Seer
23m04s
0 HCE
OG 2
January 26, 2021 - 21:00 CET
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Juggernaut Witch Doctor Clinkz
Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Bloodseeker Death Prophet Ember Spirit
36m35s
Naga Siren Monkey King Death Prophet Gyrocopter Sniper
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Clockwerk Ursa Viper
44m41s
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Undying Ember Spirit Drow Ranger
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Witch Doctor Viper Wraith King
32m27s
1 Tundra
January 27
HCE 0
January 27, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Earthshaker Lycan Puck
Void Spirit Juggernaut Oracle Clockwerk Timbersaw
32m36s
Bounty Hunter Monkey King Grimstroke Ursa Enigma
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Oracle Troll Warlord Viper
30m17s
2 Tundra
January 30
Vikin.gg 0
January 30, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Earth Spirit Batrider Oracle Troll Warlord Underlord
Earthshaker Death Prophet Puck Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
39m07s
Earth Spirit Enigma Dragon Knight Bloodseeker Lion
Puck Rubick Void Spirit Pangolier Bristleback
20m57s
2 Secret
[A] 2
January 30, 2021 - 20:55 CET
Earthshaker Puck Io Weaver Beastmaster
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Ember Spirit Dragon Knight Grimstroke
27m10s
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Timbersaw Phantom Assassin Void Spirit
Rubick Brewmaster Riki Shadow Demon Tiny
48m07s
0 OG

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
February 2
HCE 0
February 2, 2021 - 18:30 CET
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Mars
Winter Wyvern Monkey King Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Wraith King
33m37s
Rubick Monkey King Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Juggernaut
Nyx Assassin Puck Io Troll Warlord Viper
29m15s
2 [A]
Liquid 0
February 2, 2021 - 21:05 CET
Tusk Rubick Slardar Death Prophet Morphling
Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Ursa Beastmaster Grimstroke
37m25s
Earth Spirit Batrider Oracle Leshrac Terrorblade
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Earthshaker Wraith King Abaddon
41m33s
2 Tundra
February 3
Secret 2
February 3, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Dark Willow Slark Pangolier Enchantress Kunkka
Keeper of the Light Batrider Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Beastmaster
43m38s
Puck Rubick Elder Titan Ursa Void Spirit
Earthshaker Morphling Nature's Prophet Doom Dark Seer
43m30s
0 Nigma
February 6
Nigma 1
February 6, 2021 - 18:30 CET
Phoenix Batrider Bloodseeker Lion Ursa
Earthshaker Puck Oracle Lifestealer Leshrac
55m14s
Puck Clockwerk Phoenix Monkey King Enigma
Earthshaker Death Prophet Brewmaster Lifestealer Invoker
27m44s
Puck Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Enigma Monkey King
Earthshaker Dragon Knight Grimstroke Wraith King Razor
43m15s
2 Vikin.gg
Liquid 0
February 6, 2021 - 22:15 CET
Puck Mars Grimstroke Lycan Timbersaw
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Lion Kunkka Lone Druid
59m52s
Io Abaddon Storm Spirit Slardar Rubick
Dark Willow Pangolier Bane Morphling Luna
44m38s
2 Secret

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
February 9
Nigma 1
February 9, 2021 - 18:55 CET
Earthshaker Lion Dragon Knight Razor Venomancer
Puck Keeper of the Light Monkey King Ursa Magnus
33m16s
Earthshaker Death Prophet Dragon Knight Phoenix Anti-Mage
Puck Clockwerk Enigma Juggernaut Dark Seer
28m40s
Clockwerk Viper Shadow Shaman Mars Medusa
Puck Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Riki Enigma
28m33s
2 OG
[A] 2
February 9, 2021 - 22:05 CET
Abaddon Puck Clockwerk Timbersaw Phantom Assassin
Earthshaker Grimstroke Void Spirit Wraith King Brewmaster
45m43s
Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Troll Warlord
Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Lich Phantom Lancer Abaddon
50m35s
Earthshaker Death Prophet Io Troll Warlord Mars
Rubick Ursa Enchantress Brewmaster Shadow Fiend
35m43s
1 Tundra
February 10
Vikin.gg 0
February 10, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Nyx Assassin Puck Grimstroke Timbersaw Naga Siren
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Chen Juggernaut Storm Spirit
30m52s
Puck Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Medusa Pangolier
Earth Spirit Enchantress Juggernaut Beastmaster Void Spirit
40m59s
2 HCE
February 13
OG 1
February 13, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Puck Nature's Prophet Rubick Undying Luna
Earthshaker Enchantress Death Prophet Dragon Knight Wraith King
53m55s
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Phantom Assassin Dark Seer Keeper of the Light
Earthshaker Beastmaster Grimstroke Ember Spirit Wraith King
30m19s
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Ember Spirit Underlord
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Grimstroke Void Spirit Monkey King
47m07s
Germany KheZu stand-in for Austria Tobi[5]
2 Vikin.gg
Secret 2
February 13, 2021 - 21:55 CET
Lion Beastmaster Chen Troll Warlord Viper
Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Io Gyrocopter Bristleback
22m15s
Puck Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Death Prophet Ursa
Keeper of the Light Lion Void Spirit Wraith King Tidehunter
35m58s
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Rubick Tidehunter Phantom Assassin
Shadow Demon Batrider Jakiro Monkey King Morphling
29m40s
1 [A]

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
February 16
Nigma 2
February 16, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Enchantress Void Spirit Razor
Puck Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin Pangolier Dark Seer
44m01s
Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Enchantress Ursa Morphling
Void Spirit Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Alchemist
33m35s
0 Tundra
Secret 2
February 16, 2021 - 20:55 CET
Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Pangolier Phantom Assassin Tiny
Lion Lycan Grimstroke Ursa Void Spirit
36m05s
Tusk Beastmaster Phantom Assassin Outworld Devourer Zeus
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Naga Siren Dark Seer
30m09s
0 HCE
February 17
Vikin.gg 1
February 17, 2021 - 18:30 CET
Puck Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Tidehunter Bloodseeker
Keeper of the Light Lion Tiny Ursa Pangolier
38m57s
Earth Spirit Enchantress Wraith King Beastmaster Tiny
Nyx Assassin Puck Enigma Viper Phantom Lancer
52m30s
Earth Spirit Batrider Enigma Juggernaut Dark Seer
Keeper of the Light Lion Tidehunter Phantom Assassin Death Prophet
20m27s
Germany KheZu stand-in for Austria Tobi.
2 [A]
February 20
Liquid 2
February 20, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Puck Nature's Prophet Dark Willow Lone Druid Sand King
Rubick Alchemist Monkey King Abaddon Earth Spirit
42m58s
Puck Void Spirit Enigma Timbersaw Razor
Rubick Alchemist Death Prophet Dragon Knight Arc Warden
13m44s
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Bloodseeker Outworld Devourer Lycan
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Wraith King Rubick Chaos Knight
46m18s
1 OG
Tundra 2
February 20, 2021 - 21:10 CET
Earth Spirit Puck Monkey King Dark Seer Wraith King
Enchantress Dragon Knight Tidehunter Lion Leshrac
41m04s
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Ursa Mars
Lion Void Spirit Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Juggernaut
34m01s
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Troll Warlord Dark Seer Tusk
Nature's Prophet Ursa Lion Axe Invoker
38m44s
Germany KheZu stand-in for Austria Tobi.
1 Vikin.gg

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
February 23
HCE 0
February 23, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Shadow Demon Death Prophet Spirit Breaker Enigma Ursa
Io Weaver Earthshaker Void Spirit Venomancer
53m51s
Shadow Demon Bloodseeker Dark Willow Viper Pangolier
Earth Spirit Void Spirit Monkey King Dragon Knight Lifestealer
36m21s
2 Nigma
Liquid 1
February 23, 2021 - 20:55 CET
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Enigma Viper Ursa
Lion Alchemist Undying Phantom Assassin Windranger
33m14s
Puck Earth Spirit Oracle Leshrac Broodmother
Earthshaker Death Prophet Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Anti-Mage
27m48s
Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Undying Outworld Devourer Shadow Fiend
Lion Tidehunter Io Weaver Void Spirit
40m52s
2 [A]
February 24
OG 1
February 24, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Alchemist Monkey King Treant Protector Lion Snapfire
Rubick Tidehunter Slark Timbersaw Invoker
28m46s
Alchemist Lion Treant Protector Gyrocopter Riki
Rubick Monkey King Invoker Slark Warlock
31m43s
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Weaver Winter Wyvern Clinkz
Io Tusk Enigma Ursa Ember Spirit
53m00s
2 Secret

Tie[edit]

Tiebreaker
February 28
4th-6th
Round 1
Liquid 1
February 28, 2021 - 11:55 CET
Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Oracle Void Spirit Huskar
Io Weaver Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Earthshaker
35m01s
0 OG
OG 1
February 28, 2021 - 13:05 CET
Io Weaver Elder Titan Clockwerk Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Puck Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Ursa
47m33s
0 Tundra
Tundra 1
February 28, 2021 - 14:30 CET
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Crystal Maiden Wraith King Mars
Void Spirit Enigma Oracle Phantom Assassin Visage
43m25s
0 Liquid
Round 2
Liquid 1
February 28, 2021 - 15:50 CET
Timbersaw Keeper of the Light Tiny Razor Puck
Alchemist Enchantress Luna Batrider Pangolier
22m55s
0 OG
OG 1
February 28, 2021 - 16:45 CET
Bounty Hunter Monkey King Dark Willow Invoker Doom
Alchemist Lion Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Riki
29m05s
0 Tundra
Tundra 0
February 28, 2021 - 17:55 CET
Death Prophet Tusk Gyrocopter Phantom Assassin Kunkka
Keeper of the Light Weaver Mars Dark Willow Storm Spirit
34m10s
1 Liquid

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Sweden Sweden11 / 40 (28%)Boxi, CharlieDota, Chessie, Era, Handsken, iNSaNiA, LIMMP, miCKe, s4, Xibbe, zai
2Germany Germany4 / 40 (10%)Fata, KuroKy, Nine, qojqva
3Bulgaria Bulgaria2 / 40 (5%)MinD_ContRoL, Nikobaby
3Czech Republic Czech Republic2 / 40 (5%)BOOM, Supream^
3Denmark Denmark2 / 40 (5%)Biver, N0tail
3Finland Finland2 / 40 (5%)MATUMBAMAN, Topson
3Israel Israel2 / 40 (5%)33, Aramis
3Jordan Jordan2 / 40 (5%)Miracle-, YapzOr
3Netherlands Netherlands2 / 40 (5%)Seleri, Shad
10Austria Austria1 / 40 (3%)Tobi
10Belarus Belarus1 / 40 (3%)fng
10Estonia Estonia1 / 40 (3%)Puppey
10France France1 / 40 (3%)Ceb
10Lebanon Lebanon1 / 40 (3%)GH
10Malaysia Malaysia1 / 40 (3%)midone
10North Macedonia North Macedonia1 / 40 (3%)Saksa
10Norway Norway1 / 40 (3%)Taiga
10Poland Poland1 / 40 (3%)Nisha
10Romania Romania1 / 40 (3%)w33
10Slovakia Slovakia1 / 40 (3%)Skiter

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish SpeakingVietnamIndonesia
Streams

For community broadcasts guidelines; click here.

Other VODs[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 244 220
Average Viewers 106 019
Hours Watched 10 663 686
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]