Dota Pro Circuit 2021: Season 1 - North America Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota Pro Circuit 2021: S1 - North America Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
US East
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Date:
Jan 6, 2021
Teams:
35
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Semifinals are Bo3, all other matches are Bo1
  • Three teams qualify to the Closed Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Participation Trophy
0
January 6, 2021 - 15:15 EST
Ogre Magi Mars Shadow Demon Weaver Shadow Fiend
Spirit Breaker Viper Io Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
31m11s
Electronic Boys
1
Portland Burnsiders
1
January 6, 2021 - 14:59 EST
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Rubick Void Spirit Venomancer
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Lich Monkey King Treant Protector
43m14s
Arkosh Gaming
0
Blue Pikachu
0
January 6, 2021 - 15:09 EST
Earth Spirit Weaver Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Sand King
Crystal Maiden Viper Tusk Kunkka Phantom Assassin
31m52s
Aristotle
1
Odd Otters
0
January 6, 2021 - 15:13 EST
Mirana Ogre Magi Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Luna
Puck Timbersaw Rubick Witch Doctor Wraith King
29m51s
The Underdogs
1
NA4WAT
0
January 6, 2021 - 16:43 EST
Rubick Wraith King Ancient Apparition Viper Shadow Fiend
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Tidehunter Phantom Lancer Mirana
32m18s
Hawk Smash
1
Degens
0
January 6, 2021 - 15:07 EST
Keeper of the Light Slardar Troll Warlord Ogre Magi Void Spirit
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Underlord Invoker Wraith King
46m20s
The Cut
1
Paid Actors
0
January 6, 2021 - 15:24 EST
Elder Titan Juggernaut Axe Dark Willow Troll Warlord
Nyx Assassin Wraith King Spirit Breaker Invoker Dark Seer
25m28s
Black Ice eSports
1
It's Okay
1
January 6, 2021 - 15:23 EST
Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Spectre Silencer
Shadow Shaman Enigma Troll Warlord Oracle Broodmother
52m44s
Crimson Mambas
0
Round of 8
Electronic Boys
1
January 6, 2021 - 16:14 EST
Nyx Assassin Viper Io Gyrocopter Riki
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Mirana Puck Sand King
31m49s
Portland Burnsiders
0
Aristotle
1
January 6, 2021 - 16:09 EST
Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Earth Spirit Spectre Invoker
Puck Tusk Jakiro Axe Juggernaut
38m50s
The Underdogs
0
Hawk Smash
1
January 6, 2021 - 17:43 EST
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Witch Doctor Morphling Invoker
Keeper of the Light Spirit Breaker Timbersaw Leshrac Juggernaut
31m26s
The Cut
0
Black Ice eSports
0
January 6, 2021 - 16:49 EST
Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Lina Night Stalker Sand King
Chen Winter Wyvern Timbersaw Puck Phantom Assassin
23m44s
It's Okay
1
Round of 4
Electronic Boys
1
January 6, 2021 - 17:18 EST
Spirit Breaker Viper Witch Doctor Juggernaut Alchemist
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Venomancer Naga Siren Puck
31m46s
Spirit Breaker Venomancer Oracle Riki Ursa
Puck Clockwerk Warlock Legion Commander Phantom Assassin
34m30s
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Lina Pugna Troll Warlord
Shadow Shaman Monkey King Undying Timbersaw Void Spirit
49m21s
Aristotle
2
Hawk Smash
1
January 6, 2021 - 18:35 EST
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Wraith King Batrider Timbersaw
Snapfire Mars Rubick Naga Siren Invoker
36m23s
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Viper Morphling Storm Spirit
Warlock Wraith King Tiny Pangolier Shadow Fiend
24m58s
Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Tusk Snapfire Terrorblade
Undying Monkey King Tiny Visage Puck
26m14s
It's Okay
2
3rd Place Match
Electronic Boys
1
January 6, 2021 - 21:35 EST
Spirit Breaker Monkey King Oracle Beastmaster Void Spirit
Earth Spirit Morphling Bane Night Stalker Ember Spirit
36m43s
Hawk Smash
0
Qualified
Aristotle
It's Okay
Electronic Boys

References[edit]