Dota Pro Circuit 2021: Season 1 - North America Open Qualifier #4

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota Pro Circuit 2021: S1 - North America Open Qualifier #4
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
US East
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Dates:
Jan 10 - 15, 2021
Teams:
45
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Semifinals are Bo3, all other matches are Bo1
  • Two teams qualify to the Lower Division

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Eli and babysitters
0
January 10, 2021 - 15:53 EST
Puck Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Phantom Lancer Bane
Lina Batrider Undying Void Spirit Alchemist
47m08s
Apes Together Stronk
1
VirtusProPolar
1
January 10, 2021 - 14:50 EST
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Disruptor Slark Leshrac
Ogre Magi Mars Troll Warlord Legion Commander Silencer
23m58s
RIP Pop Smoke
0
Sand King Gomez Seed
0
January 10, 2021 - 15:53 EST
Mirana Mars Abaddon Invoker Alchemist
Shadow Shaman Ogre Magi Wraith King Puck Pangolier
19m22s
Freedom
1
Crimson Mambas
0
January 10, 2021 - 16:41 EST
Shadow Shaman Enigma Undying Templar Assassin Wraith King
Puck Monkey King Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Mirana
47m48s
Simons Angels
1
The Cut
1
January 10, 2021 - 16:24 EST
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Invoker
Monkey King Omniknight Spirit Breaker Doom Io
29m06s
TriPALoSKy
0
Shuckle
0
January 10, 2021 - 15:58 EST
Mars Lich Juggernaut Mirana Timbersaw
Shadow Shaman Undying Legion Commander Terrorblade Void Spirit
40m23s
Portland Burnsiders
1
felt
1
January 10, 2021 - 15:03 EST
Phoenix Axe Jakiro Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Invoker Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Terrorblade
29m23s
Sencens
0
VINCER
0
January 10, 2021 - 15:01 EST
Snapfire Ogre Magi Tidehunter Ursa Zeus
Grimstroke Pangolier Nyx Assassin Monkey King Leshrac
25m57s
Hellraisins
1
Round of 8
Apes Together Stronk
0
January 10, 2021 - 16:47 EST
Rubick Monkey King Undying Legion Commander Zeus
Void Spirit Mirana Disruptor Sand King Terrorblade
32m16s
VirtusProPolar
1
Freedom
1
January 10, 2021
Mirana Elder Titan Sand King Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Grimstroke Riki Lina
33m39s
Simons Angels
0
The Cut
1
January 10, 2021 - 17:14 EST
Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Undying Invoker Medusa
Oracle Monkey King Rubick Underlord Tinker
36m38s
Portland Burnsiders
0
felt
1
January 10, 2021 - 15:58 EST
Mirana Axe Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Kunkka
Clockwerk Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Leshrac Arc Warden
39m43s
Hellraisins
0
Round of 4
VirtusProPolar
0
January 10, 2021 - 19:26 EST
Rubick Bane Death Prophet Drow Ranger Sand King
Undying Puck Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter
1h02m47s
Void Spirit Disruptor Brewmaster Lina Troll Warlord
Undying Ember Spirit Gyrocopter Mirana Night Stalker
34m09s
Freedom
2
The Cut
2
January 10, 2021 - 19:50 EST
Undying Timbersaw Monkey King Puck Phantom Lancer
Clockwerk Void Spirit Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Ursa
49m34s
Shadow Shaman Wraith King Sand King Venomancer Troll Warlord
Mirana Witch Doctor Void Spirit Phantom Lancer Lycan
42m10s
Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Invoker Timbersaw Juggernaut
Phoenix Mars Wraith King Jakiro Queen of Pain
34m53s
felt
1
3rd Place Match
VirtusProPolar
1
January 15, 2021 - 15:00 EST
Undying Monkey King Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Ember Spirit
Void Spirit Keeper of the Light Disruptor Invoker Naga Siren
49m06s
Void Spirit Undying Rubick Wraith King Batrider
Shadow Shaman Axe Jakiro Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
32m46s
Void Spirit Brewmaster Lich Juggernaut Earthshaker
Shadow Shaman Jakiro Sand King Morphling Templar Assassin
50m24s
felt
2
Qualified
Freedom
The Cut
felt

References[edit]