OGA DPC South America Regional League Season 1: Lower Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]OGA DPC South America Regional League Season 1: Lower Division
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Brazil/Peru
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Jan 18 - Feb 26, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$75,000 USD
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams are qualified to the Upper Division of Season 2
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
    • Remaining teams remain in current division for Season 2
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, Bo1 tiebreaker match will be played
    • Upper Division/remain
    • remain/elimination
  • For other ties (in order of importance):
    1. Head-to-head result between the tied teams
    2. Map difference between the tied teams
    3. Map wins between the tied teams
    4. Bo1 tiebreaker match
    5. Shortest duration of tiebreaker match
    6. Coin toss

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the broadcasts was announced on January 15th, 2021.[1]

  • Observer:
    • Peru Glem (Glem Rafaile Camacho)
  • Hosts:
  • Commentators:
    • Belarus Mila (Mila Alieva)
    • Belarus Lex (Alexey Filippov)
    • Russia 4ce (Nikita Kotkov)
    • Russia Minussss (Alexander Shilov)
    • Russia Lazar' (Ivan Lazarev)
    • Russia Maelstorm (Vladimir Kuzminov)
    • Russia GGS (Mikhail Alperin)

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 blood for blood were signed by Mad Kings on January 16th, 2021.[2]
2 0-900 were disqualified on February 20th.[3]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. Infinity Esports6-113-4
2. Hokori6-113-4
3. incubus club6-113-3
4. Gorillaz-Pride4-310-6
5. Crewmates3-46-8
6. Inverse2-54-10
7. Mad Kings1-62-12
DQ. 0-9000-70-14

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
January 18
HKR 2
January 18, 2021 - 15:05 EST
Mars Terrorblade Ogre Magi Snapfire Beastmaster
Mirana Sand King Grimstroke Riki Lich
46m03s
Undying Wraith King Void Spirit Mirana Viper
Nyx Assassin Mars Phoenix Monkey King Nature's Prophet
36m41s
Rubick Void Spirit Ogre Magi Underlord Troll Warlord
Mars Mirana Elder Titan Gyrocopter Legion Commander
41m25s
1 Incubus
January 21
Infinity 2
January 21, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Puck Mars Elder Titan Troll Warlord Slardar
Tiny Nature's Prophet Rubick Underlord Alchemist
39m10s
Mars Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Phoenix Bloodseeker
Earth Spirit Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Legion Commander Phantom Lancer
29m47s
Peru Destroyer stand-in for Peru EzAqeghj.
0 MK
Crwmts 0
January 21, 2021 - 15:00 EST
Io Leshrac Abaddon Rubick Tidehunter
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Grimstroke Weaver Centaur Warrunner
36m35s
Shadow Shaman Wraith King Witch Doctor Invoker Underlord
Earth Spirit Puck Tidehunter Phantom Lancer Grimstroke
39m49s
2 GP
January 22
0-900 FF
January 22, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Dark Seer Lycan Earth Spirit
Grimstroke Wraith King Tusk Venomancer Tidehunter
33m48s
Wraith King Witch Doctor Underlord Windranger Queen of Pain
Undying Phantom Lancer Phoenix Dark Seer Pugna
16m03s
Mars Witch Doctor Phoenix Beastmaster Terrorblade
Tusk Venomancer Ogre Magi Juggernaut Lina
23m55s
0-900 were disqualified on February 20, all their matches were voided.[3]
W Inverse
January 23
GP 0
January 23, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Earth Spirit Viper Nature's Prophet Wraith King Pugna
Shadow Shaman Monkey King Phoenix Venomancer Lina
45m34s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Brewmaster
Shadow Shaman Batrider Undying Underlord Alchemist
31m53s
2 Incubus

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
January 25
0-900 FF
January 25, 2021 - 15:05 EST
Mars Witch Doctor Dark Seer Invoker Monkey King
Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Rubick Queen of Pain Underlord
35m58s
Mars Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Drow Ranger
Tusk Leshrac Ogre Magi Morphling Riki
20m54s
Undying Invoker Wraith King Windranger Sand King
Tusk Leshrac Beastmaster Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern
47m04s
0-900 were disqualified on February 20, all their matches were voided.[3]
W HKR
January 28
Infinity 1
January 28, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Undying Invoker Lycan Mirana Juggernaut
Mars Shadow Shaman Phoenix Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
29m22s
Nature's Prophet Riki Tusk Leshrac Tidehunter
Mars Keeper of the Light Spirit Breaker Wraith King Dark Seer
33m13s
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Nature's Prophet Dark Seer Alchemist
Rubick Terrorblade Shadow Demon Tiny Beastmaster
22m28s
2 Incubus
Crwmts 2
January 28, 2021 - 15:00 EST
Shadow Shaman Wraith King Invoker Witch Doctor Slardar
Grimstroke Tiny Mars Void Spirit Juggernaut
38m11s
Batrider Rubick Winter Wyvern Phantom Assassin Nature's Prophet
Oracle Beastmaster Tiny Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
18m45s
0 Inverse
January 29
HKR 2
January 29, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Tusk Leshrac Ogre Magi Terrorblade Void Spirit
Undying Wraith King Puck Doom Storm Spirit
27m02s
Undying Void Spirit Rubick Phantom Assassin Viper
Tusk Beastmaster Lina Monkey King Pangolier
18m38s
Peru Destroyer stand-in for Peru EzAqeghj.
0 MK
January 30
0-900 FF
January 30, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Undying Beastmaster Ember Spirit Mirana Riki
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Leshrac Phantom Assassin Winter Wyvern
34m54s
Witch Doctor Invoker Earthshaker Batrider Medusa
Earth Spirit Puck Grimstroke Bloodseeker Slark
29m00s
Grimstroke Wraith King Monkey King Tiny Axe
Witch Doctor Mars Rubick Terrorblade Death Prophet
44m38s
0-900 were disqualified on February 20, all their matches were voided.[3]
W GP

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
February 1
Incubus 2
February 1, 2021 - 15:00 EST
Phoenix Monkey King Tusk Lina Nature's Prophet
Earth Spirit Viper Wraith King Grimstroke Queen of Pain
33m38s
Mirana Terrorblade Sand King Elder Titan Kunkka
Mars Rubick Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Tiny
25m18s
0 Inverse
February 4
HKR 2
February 4, 2021 - 12:05 EST
Tusk Queen of Pain Abaddon Nature's Prophet Enchantress
Batrider Undying Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Monkey King
24m18s
Tusk Keeper of the Light Underlord Bristleback Pugna
Jakiro Wraith King Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Kunkka
29m23s
0 Crwmts
MK 0
February 4, 2021 - 15:00 EST
Enchantress Void Spirit Wraith King Tusk Leshrac
Puck Mirana Monkey King Underlord Crystal Maiden
31m04s
Leshrac Slardar Venomancer Earth Spirit Drow Ranger
Rubick Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Nature's Prophet
44m36s
2 GP
February 5
Infinity 2
February 5, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Tusk Batrider Riki Lycan Grimstroke
Mars Leshrac Shadow Shaman Slardar Slark
43m02s
Rubick Beastmaster Enchantress Monkey King Queen of Pain
Nyx Assassin Elder Titan Underlord Morphling Batrider
13m01s
0 Inverse
February 6
0-900 FF
February 6, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Monkey King Earth Spirit Puck
Shadow Shaman Undying Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
26m40s
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Wraith King Earthshaker Storm Spirit
Grimstroke Tusk Dark Seer Phantom Assassin Pangolier
37m06s
0-900 were disqualified on February 20, all their matches were voided.[3]
W Crwmts

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
February 8
0-900 FF
February 8, 2021 - 15:00 EST
Grimstroke Monkey King Sand King Juggernaut Shadow Shaman
Tusk Viper Dark Willow Leshrac Phantom Assassin
44m25s
Witch Doctor Puck Windranger Wraith King Tidehunter
Earth Spirit Invoker Grimstroke Underlord Medusa
48m57s
0-900 were disqualified on February 20, all their matches were voided.[3]
W Infinity
February 11
MK 0
February 11, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Mirana Witch Doctor Underlord Monkey King Void Spirit
Grimstroke Wraith King Shadow Shaman Axe Death Prophet
30m09s
Puck Wraith King Clockwerk Legion Commander Winter Wyvern
Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Enigma Outworld Devourer Monkey King
39m20s
Peru Destroyer and Peru Parker stand-in for Peru EzAqeghj and Peru Sweettam respectively.
2 Inverse
HKR 2
February 11, 2021 - 15:00 EST
Tiny Winter Wyvern Rubick Underlord Anti-Mage
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Earthshaker Death Prophet Gyrocopter
61m19s
Tiny Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Juggernaut Zeus
Puck Earth Spirit Grimstroke Death Prophet Bloodseeker
30m25s
Puck Bane Earthshaker Slardar Troll Warlord
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Rubick Wraith King Lycan
30m17s
1 GP
February 12
Infinity 2
February 12, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Grimstroke Void Spirit Tusk Ursa Underlord
Puck Earthshaker Keeper of the Light Wraith King Leshrac
34m55s
Tusk Mars Underlord Troll Warlord Invoker
Grimstroke Puck Death Prophet Timbersaw Arc Warden
51m13s
0 Crwmts
February 13
MK 0
February 13, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Tusk Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Leshrac Death Prophet
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Phoenix Void Spirit Terrorblade
30m59s
Earth Spirit Venomancer Shadow Shaman Pangolier Bloodseeker
Puck Ancient Apparition Lycan Sand King Mirana
13m09s
2 Incubus

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
February 15
Incubus 2
February 15, 2021 - 15:00 EST
Puck Clockwerk Troll Warlord Mirana Legion Commander
Batrider Earthshaker Grimstroke Arc Warden Underlord
33m03s
Puck Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Tidehunter Alchemist
Batrider Rubick Grimstroke Ursa Nature's Prophet
32m04s
0 Crwmts
February 18
Infinity 2
February 18, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Dark Willow Pangolier Dazzle Void Spirit Riki
Tusk Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Tidehunter Ember Spirit
28m37s
Tusk Void Spirit Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Viper
Tiny Bane Nyx Assassin Tidehunter Troll Warlord
35m44s
Pangolier Dazzle Grimstroke Batrider Wraith King
Tiny Keeper of the Light Nature's Prophet Phantom Assassin Lina
32m29s
1 HKR
Crwmts 2
February 18, 2021 - 15:00 EST
Tusk Io Abaddon Tidehunter Death Prophet
Mirana Slardar Mars Weaver Queen of Pain
35m12s
Puck Tusk Undying Medusa Nature's Prophet
Tiny Leshrac Witch Doctor Ursa Underlord
23m42s
0 MK
February 19
GP 2
February 19, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Nyx Assassin Batrider Disruptor Monkey King Dark Seer
Grimstroke Slark Tidehunter Earth Spirit Enigma
41m56s
Rubick Beastmaster Lion Monkey King Juggernaut
Nyx Assassin Puck Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Snapfire
35m32s
0 Inverse
February 20
0-900 FF
February 20, 2021 - 12:00 EST
0-900 were disqualified on February 20, all their matches were voided.[3]
W MK

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
February 22
GP 1
February 22, 2021 - 15:00 EST
Oracle Monkey King Tusk Nature's Prophet Terrorblade
Dazzle Pangolier Dark Willow Phantom Assassin Void Spirit
27m35s
Dazzle Tusk Enigma Medusa Kunkka
Oracle Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Leshrac Ember Spirit
31m34s
Nature's Prophet Oracle Void Spirit Tusk Luna
Earth Spirit Leshrac Grimstroke Troll Warlord Beastmaster
36m28s
2 Infinity
February 25
Inverse 0
February 25, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Tiny Grimstroke Ember Spirit Wraith King Puck
Tusk Ogre Magi Void Spirit Troll Warlord Slardar
32m53s
Grimstroke Alchemist Rubick Sand King Leshrac
Tiny Witch Doctor Underlord Terrorblade Puck
46m58s
2 HKR
0-900 FF
February 25, 2021 - 15:00 EST
0-900 were disqualified on February 20, all their matches were voided.[3]
W Incubus

Tie[edit]

Tiebreaker
February 26
1st-3rd
HKR 1
February 26, 2021 - 12:00 EST
Undying Troll Warlord Puck Slardar Tiny
Mirana Mars Void Spirit Clockwerk Terrorblade
46m34s
0 Incubus
Incubus 0
February 26, 2021 - 13:20 EST
Clockwerk Troll Warlord Mirana Invoker Underlord
Tusk Leshrac Dark Willow Kunkka Wraith King
48m44s
1 Infinity

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Peru Peru29 / 40 (73%)Benjaz, Benny, Cara, D1smar, elmisho, EzAqeghj, Gardick, Greedy, Jericho, kxy, LittleBoy, Lumière, Meley, near, Negga, Nekane, NoaHGod-, Pamplona, PiPi, SexyeYogye, Slaw, Sora, Sweettam, TaO, THZJM, Timo, TOBI, Vitaly, Ñengoflow KELOKE
2Brazil Brazil10 / 40 (25%)4nalog, Arms, DFlash, Fcr, H1j4ck, Jupiter, Kaffs, MahhxD, mini, Nuages
3Ecuador Ecuador1 / 40 (3%)sl4d1n-

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingSpanish SpeakingPortuguese SpeakingRussiaChina
Streams


Other VODs[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 20 616
Average Viewers 5 730
Hours Watched 420 130
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]