Dota Pro Circuit 2021: Season 1 - Southeast Asia Lower Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota Pro Circuit 2021: S1 - Southeast Asia Lower Division
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Jan 18 - Feb 25, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$75,000 USD
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight teams from the Stage 2 of the Closed Qualifier
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams are qualified to the Upper Division of Season 2
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
    • Remaining teams remain in current division for Season 2
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker match will be played
    • Upper Division/remain
    • remain/elimination
  • For other ties (in order of importance):
    1. Head-to-head result between the tied teams
    2. Results against lower seeded team
    3. If a tie can be broken along the way, the process is restarted
    4. Coin toss

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on January 15th, 2021.[1]

  • Commentators:
    • Australia Danog (Matt Joyce)
    • Thailand Xyclopz (Treephob Tiangtrong)
    • Australia Ares (Lachlan Williams)
  • Host:
    • Ukraine KvaN (Fedir Zakharov)
  • Analysts:
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
    • Philippines Alo (Michael Angelo Zomil)
    • Philippines KC (Kacelyn Alinea)
    • Philippines KJ (Kristine Joy Bedano)
    • Philippines Akimaru (Erika Mei Ilar)
    • Philippines Dayanara (Dayanara Kloé)
    • Philippines Shola (Shane Santos)
    • Philippines Mckaye (Mark Go)

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Assault were disqualified due to account sharing, they were replaced by Army Geniuses.[2]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
January 18
HOYO 2
January 18, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Puck Riki Undying Rubick Nature's Prophet
Grimstroke Beastmaster Earth Spirit Batrider Spectre
45m22s
Puck Undying Axe Rubick Arc Warden
Earth Spirit Terrorblade Grimstroke Viper Storm Spirit
55m41s
0 YG
January 20
Ωmega 2
January 20, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Batrider Nyx Assassin Lycan Grimstroke Arc Warden
Puck Oracle Pangolier Terrorblade Tusk
32m16s
Outworld Devourer Slardar Lion Bloodseeker Death Prophet
Riki Grimstroke Earth Spirit Legion Commander Pugna
31m27s
0 ZeroTwo
January 21
GXR 0
January 21, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Riki Rubick Nature's Prophet Void Spirit
Elder Titan Mirana Underlord Morphling Bristleback
28m46s
Mirana Ogre Magi Sand King Ember Spirit Slark
Puck Earth Spirit Phoenix Abaddon Troll Warlord
42m52s
2 AG
ZeroTwo 1
January 21, 2021 - 15:10 SGT
Riki Undying Rubick Clockwerk Queen of Pain
Shadow Demon Mars Bounty Hunter Legion Commander Wraith King
44m26s
Outworld Devourer Clockwerk Undying Morphling Kunkka
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Anti-Mage Leshrac
43m49s
Riki Oracle Mars Death Prophet Dark Willow
Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin Abaddon Sand King Shadow Fiend
35m48s
2 Cignal
January 23
AG 2
January 23, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Mirana Underlord Ogre Magi Pugna Troll Warlord
Riki Lich Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit
58m47s
Earth Spirit Morphling Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Huskar
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin Tidehunter
27m58s
Puck Earth Spirit Ogre Magi Meepo Phoenix
Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Undying Night Stalker Alchemist
29m44s
1 ZeroTwo

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
January 25
Cignal 2
January 25, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Puck Shadow Demon Doom Phantom Assassin Legion Commander
Ogre Magi Bristleback Crystal Maiden Pangolier Morphling
38m45s
Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Grimstroke Magnus
Riki Oracle Pangolier Outworld Devourer Underlord
33m29s
0 HOYO
January 27
Lilgun 1
January 27, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Lone Druid Spirit Breaker Morphling Underlord
Phoenix Troll Warlord Brewmaster Pangolier Templar Assassin
38m03s
Nyx Assassin Lycan Phoenix Underlord Earth Spirit
Pangolier Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Weaver Monkey King
44m35s
Nyx Assassin Broodmother Brewmaster Ember Spirit Venomancer
Pangolier Puck Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Meepo
28m47s
2 GXR
January 28
YG 1
January 28, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Rubick Riki Grimstroke Void Spirit Slardar
Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin Night Stalker Ember Spirit Bloodseeker
35m43s
Puck Earth Spirit Phoenix Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
Lion Batrider Undying Mars Alchemist
43m42s
Earth Spirit Morphling Phoenix Pangolier Ember Spirit
Void Spirit Ancient Apparition Shadow Demon Monkey King Troll Warlord
42m30s
2 Ωmega
ZeroTwo 2
January 28, 2021 - 16:25 SGT
Io Pangolier Undying Elder Titan Monkey King
Phoenix Lycan Timbersaw Lion Beastmaster
34m41s
Pangolier Io Tusk Monkey King Rubick
Morphling Spirit Breaker Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Pugna
30m51s
0 Lilgun
January 30
GXR 1
January 30, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Disruptor Troll Warlord Mirana Storm Spirit Axe
Puck Earth Spirit Oracle Phantom Assassin Underlord
56m54s
Mirana Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Lycan Arc Warden
Outworld Devourer Elder Titan Batrider Underlord Medusa
38m56s
Nyx Assassin Night Stalker Disruptor Juggernaut Naga Siren
Puck Earth Spirit Phoenix Ursa Nature's Prophet
34m18s
2 YG

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
February 1
HOYO 0
February 1, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Rubick Lycan Enchantress Death Prophet Phantom Lancer
Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Mars Medusa Monkey King
29m56s
Monkey King Oracle Earth Spirit Underlord Queen of Pain
Brewmaster Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Pangolier Sniper
39m38s
2 Ωmega
February 3
Cignal 2
February 3, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Shadow Demon Mars Undying Ursa Legion Commander
Earth Spirit Night Stalker Ogre Magi Morphling Pugna
44m07s
Nyx Assassin Snapfire Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Dazzle
Elder Titan Io Mirana Sand King Troll Warlord
35m29s
Nyx Assassin Snapfire Batrider Monkey King Void Spirit
Elder Titan Io Mirana Legion Commander Morphling
42m08s
1 AG
February 4
Ωmega 2
February 4, 2021 - 13:05 SGT
Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Pangolier
Mirana Ember Spirit Undying Night Stalker Arc Warden
64m20s
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Brewmaster Alchemist Bloodseeker
Mirana Void Spirit Ogre Magi Sand King Morphling
34m40s
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Shadow Demon Medusa Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Death Prophet Grimstroke Ogre Magi Slark
37m56s
Philippines Nikko stand-in for Malaysia Ghost
1 GXR
Lilgun 2
February 4, 2021 - 16:40 SGT
Phoenix Lone Druid Tiny Venomancer Templar Assassin
Mars Snapfire Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin Brewmaster
37m57s
Mars Keeper of the Light Monkey King Tiny Rubick
Phoenix Brewmaster Sand King Morphling Puck
32m32s
Mars Timbersaw Keeper of the Light Shadow Shaman Huskar
Phoenix Tidehunter Undying Riki Leshrac
40m46s
1 Cignal
February 6
YG 0
February 6, 2021 - 13:05 SGT
Earth Spirit Oracle Monkey King Queen of Pain Ursa
Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin Rubick Storm Spirit Sand King
35m20s
Undying Riki Rubick Beastmaster Void Spirit
Nyx Assassin Pangolier Shadow Demon Phantom Assassin Kunkka
39m40s
2 ZeroTwo

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
February 8
GXR 2
February 8, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Puck Phoenix Clockwerk Monkey King Beastmaster
Earthshaker Dragon Knight Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Venomancer
38m37s
Earthshaker Morphling Queen of Pain Abaddon Slardar
Monkey King Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit Anti-Mage
46m34s
Earthshaker Batrider Disruptor Medusa Troll Warlord
Pangolier Puck Abaddon Dark Willow Drow Ranger
45m02s
Philippines Nikko and Thailand 23savage stand-in for Malaysia Ghost and South Korea Forev respectively.
1 HOYO
February 10
AG 0
February 10, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
Puck Earth Spirit Spirit Breaker Bristleback Pangolier
Phoenix Broodmother Earthshaker Venomancer Ember Spirit
34m34s
Puck Kunkka Elder Titan Earth Spirit Legion Commander
Phoenix Broodmother Earthshaker Venomancer Ember Spirit
37m31s
2 Lilgun
February 11
Lilgun 2
February 11, 2021 - 13:20 SGT
Puck Lycan Rubick Earthshaker Beastmaster
Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin Mars Medusa Void Spirit
41m14s
Puck Lycan Earthshaker Lion Huskar
Outworld Devourer Pangolier Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Dragon Knight
33m30s
0 Ωmega
Cignal 2
February 11, 2021 - 15:10 SGT
Nyx Assassin Riki Enigma Legion Commander Void Spirit
Puck Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Ursa Beastmaster
34m32s
Nyx Assassin Riki Crystal Maiden Sand King Slardar
Earthshaker Oracle Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage Void Spirit
45m05s
Nyx Assassin Phantom Assassin Abaddon Sand King Dark Seer
Undying Terrorblade Mars Rubick Monkey King
42m49s
1 YG
February 13
HOYO 2
February 13, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
Morphling Clockwerk Void Spirit Rubick Timbersaw
Earthshaker Puck Mars Huskar Ogre Magi
48m03s
Outworld Devourer Pangolier Ogre Magi Arc Warden Clockwerk
Mirana Elder Titan Sand King Pugna Anti-Mage
55m52s
Thailand Tigger stand-in for South Korea Forev.
0 AG

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
February 15
Ωmega 2
February 15, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Io Beastmaster Void Spirit Monkey King Shadow Demon
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Legion Commander Batrider Juggernaut
46m08s
Io Lycan Clockwerk Grimstroke Doom
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Brewmaster Pangolier Riki
32m36s
0 Cignal
February 17
YG 1
February 17, 2021 - 13:30 SGT
Oracle Phantom Assassin Mars Rubick Ember Spirit
Mirana Elder Titan Tidehunter Sand King Riki
26m20s
Rubick Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Invoker
Earthshaker Mars Dark Willow Monkey King Outworld Devourer
30m25s
Puck Phoenix Tusk Phantom Lancer Elder Titan
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Ogre Magi Juggernaut Magnus
36m01s
2 AG
February 18
Lilgun 2
February 18, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Earthshaker Lycan Morphling Phoenix Underlord
Puck Pangolier Ancient Apparition Wraith King Brewmaster
60m00s
Puck Lycan Grimstroke Underlord Tiny
Nyx Assassin Tidehunter Phoenix Void Spirit Medusa
25m41s
0 HOYO
GXR 2
February 18, 2021 - 15:20 SGT
Puck Rubick Outworld Devourer Juggernaut Lion
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Ogre Magi Medusa Lycan
37m58s
Phoenix Mars Ogre Magi Juggernaut Beastmaster
Puck Pangolier Undying Ursa Dark Willow
37m00s
Morphling Spirit Breaker Rubick Mars Razor
Earthshaker Puck Wraith King Night Stalker Monkey King
28m20s
Philippines Nikko stand-in for Malaysia Ghost
1 ZeroTwo
February 20
Cignal 0
February 20, 2021 - 13:10 SGT
Earthshaker Puck Shadow Demon Phantom Assassin Tidehunter
Morphling Spirit Breaker Rubick Void Spirit Viper
42m14s
Earthshaker Snapfire Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Void Spirit
Phoenix Beastmaster Puck Clockwerk Weaver
32m08s
Philippines Nikko stand-in for Malaysia Ghost
2 GXR

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
February 22
HOYO 1
February 22, 2021 - 19:05 SGT
Clockwerk Puck Rubick Monkey King Morphling
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Death Prophet
33m56s
Pangolier Oracle Death Prophet Phantom Assassin Slardar
Enchantress Alchemist Tusk Sand King Queen of Pain
33m50s
Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin Grimstroke Void Spirit Brewmaster
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Pangolier Death Prophet Medusa
29m27s
Thailand KNP stand-in for South Korea Forev
2 ZeroTwo
February 24
AG 2
February 24, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Ogre Magi Mars Weaver Pugna
Undying Beastmaster Viper Leshrac Invoker
35m18s
Earth Spirit Slardar Grimstroke Lifestealer Mars
Crystal Maiden Alchemist Juggernaut Enigma Void Spirit
32m15s
0 Ωmega
February 25
Lilgun 2
February 25, 2021 - 13:00 SGT
Phoenix Lone Druid Earthshaker Underlord Templar Assassin
Puck Abaddon Clockwerk Morphling Death Prophet
45m56s
Phoenix Lone Druid Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Timbersaw
Puck Pangolier Tidehunter Troll Warlord Invoker
29m24s
0 YG

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Philippines Philippines10 / 40 (25%)Abat, Bok, Boomy, cml, Erice, Grimzx, Jamesy, Mac, Tino, Van
2Indonesia Indonesia8 / 40 (20%)db-, Dreamocel, inYourdreaM, Jhocam, Lym-, Mamang Daya, woMy, you_K
3Malaysia Malaysia7 / 40 (18%)343, AlaCrity, ChYuan, Destrice, Ghost, kYxY, X1aOyU
4Mongolia Mongolia5 / 40 (13%)Ace12, Hishgee, MaRveL-, Sanctity-, x123
4Myanmar Myanmar5 / 40 (13%)HAW, Lun, Skill Lay, Young PH, Zawrain
6Singapore Singapore2 / 40 (5%)Meracle, Poloson
6Thailand Thailand2 / 40 (5%)Boombell, Fearless
8South Korea South Korea1 / 40 (3%)Forev

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPhilippines
Streams


For community broadcasts guidelines; click here

Other VODs[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 44 231
Average Viewers 16 356
Hours Watched 1 371 117

References[edit]

Annoucement