Dota Pro Circuit 2021: Season 1 - Southeast Asia Upper Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota Pro Circuit 2021: S1 - Southeast Asia Upper Division
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Jan 20 - Feb 27, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$205,000 USD
Pro Circuit Points:
1,150
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Four invited teams
    • Four teams from Stage 1 of the Closed Qualifier
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st place team is qualified to the Major Playoffs
    • 2nd place team is qualified to the Major Group Stage
    • 3rd place team is qualified to the Major Wild Card
    • Bottom two teams are relegated to the Lower Division of Season 2
    • Remaining teams remain in current division for Season 2
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker match will be played
    • Major Playoffs/Major Group Stage
    • Major Group Stage/Major Wild Card
    • Major Wild Card/remain
    • remain/relegation
  • For other ties (in order of importance):
    1. Head-to-head result between the tied teams
    2. Results against lower seeded team
    3. If a tie can be broken along the way, the process is restarted
    4. Coin toss

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on January 15th, 2021.[1]

  • Host:
  • Observer:
  • Commentators:
  • Hosts:
    • Ukraine KvaN (Fedir Zakharov)
    • Ukraine v1lat (Vitalii Volochai)
    • Ukraine JB (Maksym Shadov)
  • Commentators:

The talent for the Portuguese broadcast was announced on January 16th, 2021.[2][3]

The talent for the Spanish broadcast was announced on January 20th, 2021.[4]

  • Commentators:
    • Philippines Kuya D (Aldrin Paulo Pangan)
    • Philippines Alo (Michael Angelo Zomil)
    • Philippines KC (Kacelyn Alinea)
    • Philippines Shola (Shane Santos)
    • Philippines Akimaru (Erika Mei Ilar)
    • Philippines KJ (Kristine Joy Bedano)

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $205,000 USD and 1150 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

TNC Predator
1Philippines Gabbi
2Philippines Armel
3Australia kpii
4Philippines Tims
5South Korea Febby
Fnatic
1Philippines Raven
2Malaysia Moon
3Thailand Masaros
4Thailand Jabz
5Philippines DJ
T1
1Laos JaCkky
2Philippines Karl
3Philippines Kuku
4Indonesia Xepher
5Indonesia Whitemon
BOOM Esports
1Indonesia Drew
2Indonesia Mikoto
3Indonesia Fbz
4Indonesia Hyde
5Indonesia Khezcute
Substitutes
1Thailand 23savage
Main Roster
496 Gaming
1Vietnam Datbb
2Vietnam Htz
3Vietnam Red
4
Mongolia Hustla
5Vietnam Bombi
Substitutes
SVietnam 458
Main Roster
Execration
1Philippines Yowe
2Philippines Ken
3Philippines Rupido
4Philippines BDz
5Philippines RR
Substitutes
SPhilippines Nando
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. Neon Esports2-04-1
2. Execration1-02-0
2. Fnatic1-02-0
4. 496 Gaming1-13-2
5. BOOM Esports0-10-2
5. T10-10-2
5. TNC Predator0-10-2
5. Vice Esports0-10-2
1. Neon Esports3-06-2
2. Fnatic2-04-0
3. BOOM Esports▲21-12-3
3. Execration▼11-12-2
3. T1▲21-12-3
6. TNC Predator▼11-23-4
7. 496 Gaming▼31-35-6
8. Vice Esports▼30-20-4
1. Neon Esports4-08-3
2. Fnatic2-15-2
3. BOOM Esports2-25-6
3. T12-25-6
3. TNC Predator▲32-25-5
6. Vice Esports▲21-22-5
7. 496 Gaming1-35-6
7. Execration▼41-34-6
1. Neon Esports5-010-3
2. Fnatic4-19-2
3. T13-27-6
3. TNC Predator3-27-5
5. BOOM Esports▼22-35-8
6. 496 Gaming▲11-45-8
6. Execration▲11-44-8
6. Vice Esports1-42-9
1. Fnatic▲15-111-3
1. Neon Esports5-111-5
3. T14-29-6
3. TNC Predator4-29-5
5. BOOM Esports4-39-8
6. 496 Gaming1-55-10
6. Execration1-54-10
8. Vice Esports▼21-62-13
1. Fnatic6-113-4
2. Neon Esports▼15-212-7
3. T15-211-7
4. TNC Predator▼14-310-7
5. BOOM Esports4-39-8
6. Execration2-56-11
7. 496 Gaming▼11-66-12
8. Vice Esports1-62-13

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
January 20
Fnatic 2
January 20, 2021 - 16:05 SGT
Io Elder Titan Monkey King Legion Commander Skywrath Mage
Pangolier Enchantress Puck Phoenix Wraith King
46m35s
Enigma Wraith King Puck Ogre Magi Underlord
Mirana Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Naga Siren Lion
42m39s
0 T1
BOOM 0
January 20, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Keeper of the Light Bounty Hunter Pangolier Bloodseeker Void Spirit
Mirana Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker Sand King Storm Spirit
33m31s
Puck Earth Spirit Warlock Lifestealer Batrider
Keeper of the Light Riki Elder Titan Sand King Queen of Pain
45m46s
2 Neon
January 21
496 2
January 21, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Phoenix Clockwerk Ursa Night Stalker Nature's Prophet
Tiny Puck Undying Venomancer Juggernaut
29m15s
Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Weaver Batrider Windranger
Io Night Stalker Tusk Rubick Void Spirit
36m00s
0 Vice
January 23
TNC 0
January 23, 2021 - 16:15 SGT
Puck Tusk Io Slark Slardar
Nyx Assassin Mars Rubick Batrider Medusa
39m25s
Phoenix Void Spirit Mirana Phantom Lancer Invoker
Elder Titan Medusa Batrider Earth Spirit Dark Seer
39m07s
2 XctN
Neon 2
January 23, 2021 - 19:05 SGT
Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Night Stalker Grimstroke Queen of Pain
Puck Clockwerk Ursa Mars Outworld Devourer
56m45s
Puck Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker Grimstroke Pangolier
Tiny Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Bounty Hunter Windranger
28m43s
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Batrider Mars
Tusk Lycan Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Death Prophet
24m35s
1 496

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
January 27
Vice 0
January 27, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
Clockwerk Riki Keeper of the Light Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit
Oracle Mars Tusk Lycan Void Spirit
36m48s
Grimstroke Mars Earth Spirit Kunkka Juggernaut
Disruptor Lycan Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Ursa
30m07s
2 TNC
XctN 0
January 27, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Brewmaster Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Mars Void Spirit
Monkey King Phoenix Clockwerk Death Prophet Timbersaw
38m36s
Mars Elder Titan Queen of Pain Juggernaut Grimstroke
Io Brewmaster Batrider Pangolier Riki
28m53s
2 Fnatic
January 28
496 1
January 28, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Ursa Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Monkey King
Keeper of the Light Mars Tusk Anti-Mage Viper
42m00s
Bloodseeker Earth Spirit Ursa Winter Wyvern Mars
Pangolier Crystal Maiden Monkey King Storm Spirit Venomancer
33m54s
Elder Titan Mars Windranger Weaver Batrider
Pangolier Crystal Maiden Sand King Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
43m44s
2 BOOM
January 30
TNC 1
January 30, 2021 - 16:40 SGT
Oracle Outworld Devourer Mirana Monkey King Arc Warden
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Pangolier Templar Assassin Riki
48m51s
Oracle Mars Shadow Demon Morphling Batrider
Mirana Medusa Brewmaster Sand King Tiny
54m17s
Spirit Breaker Morphling Mirana Beastmaster Kunkka
Nyx Assassin Pangolier Grimstroke Wraith King Gyrocopter
37m44s
2 Neon
496 1
January 30, 2021 - 20:25 SGT
Elder Titan Techies Windranger Mars Riki
Monkey King Enchantress Earth Spirit Enigma Underlord
43m03s
Earth Spirit Batrider Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage Lion
Monkey King Oracle Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer
49m38s
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Outworld Devourer
Monkey King Disruptor Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit Timbersaw
52m49s
2 T1

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
February 3
Fnatic 1
February 3, 2021 - 16:35 SGT
Phoenix Clockwerk Mars Juggernaut Leshrac
Nyx Assassin Batrider Enchantress Phantom Lancer Slardar
35m19s
Earthshaker Morphling Undying Enigma Dragon Knight
Pangolier Clockwerk Bloodseeker Riki Storm Spirit
43m22s
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Timbersaw Void Spirit Lina
Phoenix Mars Lich Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
39m44s
2 BOOM
XctN 1
February 3, 2021 - 20:20 SGT
Oracle Monkey King Earthshaker Pangolier Alchemist
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Keeper of the Light Weaver Outworld Devourer
26m20s
Nyx Assassin Puck Beastmaster Medusa Oracle
Elder Titan Io Rubick Pangolier Troll Warlord
33m22s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Batrider Pangolier Bristleback
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Morphling Storm Spirit
40m39s
2 Vice
February 4
BOOM 1
February 4, 2021 - 19:50 SGT
Pangolier Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Troll Warlord Razor
Disruptor Wraith King Nyx Assassin Underlord Death Prophet
56m38s
Phoenix Wraith King Elder Titan Tidehunter Puck
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Enigma Ursa Ember Spirit
38m20s
Pangolier Keeper of the Light Lich Phantom Lancer Puck
Disruptor Wraith King Beastmaster Mirana Dragon Knight
41m12s
2 T1
February 6
Neon 2
February 6, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
Puck Troll Warlord Tusk Abaddon Death Prophet
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Morphling Tidehunter
25m01s
Void Spirit Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain Viper
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Storm Spirit Bristleback Windranger
47m18s
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Troll Warlord Ember Spirit Tusk
Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Oracle Wraith King Void Spirit
22m30s
1 XctN
T1 1
February 6, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Pangolier Crystal Maiden Death Prophet Phantom Assassin Underlord
Phoenix Puck Earthshaker Beastmaster Juggernaut
61m11s
Crystal Maiden Wraith King Beastmaster Lion Ember Spirit
Oracle Mars Shadow Demon Batrider Phantom Assassin
38m33s
Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Pugna
Disruptor Pangolier Ember Spirit Terrorblade Underlord
75m31s
2 TNC

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
February 10
Vice 0
February 10, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
Oracle Earth Spirit Windranger Alchemist Bloodseeker
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Puck Disruptor Terrorblade
27m24s
Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Mirana Bloodseeker Wraith King
Io Elder Titan Ember Spirit Phoenix Dragon Knight
30m29s
2 Fnatic
TNC 2
February 10, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Disruptor Mars Earthshaker Morphling Void Spirit
Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer Tiny Bloodseeker
53m09s
Tusk Outworld Devourer Mirana Beastmaster Ursa
Shadow Shaman Monkey King Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Tidehunter
35m09s
0 BOOM
February 11
Vice 0
February 11, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
Puck Tusk Spirit Breaker Morphling Legion Commander
28m59s
Rubick Mars Clockwerk Legion Commander Anti-Mage
Nyx Assassin Pangolier Keeper of the Light Medusa Gyrocopter
32m59s
2 Neon
February 13
XctN 0
February 13, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
Disruptor Wraith King Mirana Tidehunter Death Prophet
Puck Phoenix Enigma Arc Warden Legion Commander
44m37s
Puck Abaddon Earth Spirit Weaver Dragon Knight
Batrider Troll Warlord Pangolier Enigma Bounty Hunter
49m30s
2 T1
Fnatic 2
February 13, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Clockwerk Monkey King Disruptor Tidehunter Wraith King
Bounty Hunter Puck Beastmaster Juggernaut Leshrac
32m36s
Io Elder Titan Pangolier Invoker Nyx Assassin
Tiny Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Death Prophet Slark
33m17s
0 496

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
February 17
BOOM 2
February 17, 2021 - 16:10 SGT
Phoenix Clockwerk Beastmaster Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
Mars Medusa Tusk Shadow Demon Ember Spirit
31m17s
Earthshaker Ursa Crystal Maiden Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
Pangolier Morphling Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit Nyx Assassin
44m35s
Thailand 23savage stand-in for Indonesia Drew
0 XctN
T1 2
February 17, 2021 - 19:05 SGT
Phoenix Monkey King Disruptor Death Prophet Legion Commander
Mirana Wraith King Underlord Crystal Maiden Windranger
29m50s
Monkey King Puck Lion Lycan Mirana
Rubick Storm Spirit Slardar Ancient Apparition Riki
15m56s
0 Vice
February 18
Neon 1
February 18, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Clockwerk Ember Spirit Windranger Bloodseeker Ursa
Io Elder Titan Phoenix Storm Spirit Centaur Warrunner
32m53s
Pangolier Elder Titan Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
Enigma Riki Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Dark Seer
39m09s
Elder Titan Templar Assassin Mirana Sand King Morphling
Puck Clockwerk Death Prophet Oracle Wraith King
52m52s
2 Fnatic
February 20
496 0
February 20, 2021 - 16:05 SGT
Earthshaker Disruptor Kunkka Rubick Mars
Mirana Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Tusk Alchemist
35m30s
Spirit Breaker Brewmaster Mirana Drow Ranger Lina
Oracle Morphling Pangolier Death Prophet Mars
36m23s
Vietnam 458 stand-in for Vietnam Bombi
2 TNC
Vice 0
February 20, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Mirana Beastmaster Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Dragon Knight
Bounty Hunter Phantom Lancer Rubick Mars Batrider
40m57s
Nyx Assassin Batrider Ogre Magi Monkey King Arc Warden
Phoenix Mars Abaddon Slark Windranger
36m01s
Thailand 23savage stand-in for Indonesia Drew
2 BOOM

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
February 24
XctN 2
February 24, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
Puck Beastmaster Oracle Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
Outworld Devourer Rubick Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Phantom Assassin
22m01s
Earth Spirit Puck Crystal Maiden Viper Wraith King
Mars Snapfire Mirana Ursa Morphling
40m57s
Mars Puck Enchantress Alchemist Queen of Pain
Oracle Batrider Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage
48m13s
Philippines Nando stand-in for Philippines Ken
Vietnam 458 stand-in for Vietnam Datbb
1 496
Fnatic 2
February 24, 2021 - 19:30 SGT
Alchemist Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Invoker
Mirana Bristleback Spirit Breaker Morphling Brewmaster
35m00s
Enigma Bounty Hunter Timbersaw Lycan Invoker
Rubick Wraith King Morphling Spirit Breaker Bristleback
50m29s
Enigma Bounty Hunter Storm Spirit Night Stalker Phantom Assassin
Rubick Beastmaster Oracle Leshrac Monkey King
34m40s
1 TNC
February 25
Neon 1
February 25, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Phoenix Alchemist Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Razor
Puck Earth Spirit Disruptor Timbersaw Phantom Assassin
51m43s
Puck Tusk Death Prophet Abaddon Io
Batrider Monkey King Lion Crystal Maiden Dragon Knight
41m17s
Puck Troll Warlord Nyx Assassin Legion Commander Earth Spirit
Phoenix Death Prophet Wraith King Disruptor Dragon Knight
35m46s
2 T1

Tie[edit]

Tiebreaker
February 27
Neon 2
February 27, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
Death Prophet Wraith King Elder Titan Nature's Prophet Clockwerk
Phoenix Monkey King Disruptor Queen of Pain Bristleback
57m01s
Pangolier Death Prophet Elder Titan Io Void Spirit
Phoenix Puck Wraith King Ancient Apparition Venomancer
47m38s
Wraith King Lina Disruptor Razor Queen of Pain
Death Prophet Phoenix Lion Terrorblade Legion Commander
43m37s
1 T1

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Philippines Philippines22 / 40 (55%)Armel, BDz, Bob, DJ, Enryu, Gabbi, Jaunuel, Karl, Ken, Kuku, Natsumi-, Palos, PlayHard, Raven, RR, Rupido, Samael, skem, Tims, Yopaj, Yowe, Zenki
2Indonesia Indonesia7 / 40 (18%)Drew, Fbz, Hyde, Khezcute, Mikoto, Whitemon, Xepher
3Vietnam Vietnam4 / 40 (10%)Bombi, Datbb, Htz, Red
4Thailand Thailand2 / 40 (5%)Jabz, Masaros
5Australia Australia1 / 40 (3%)kpii
5Laos Laos1 / 40 (3%)JaCkky
5Malaysia Malaysia1 / 40 (3%)Moon
5Mongolia Mongolia1 / 40 (3%)Hustla
5South Korea South Korea1 / 40 (3%)Febby

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish SpeakingPhilippines
Streams



For community broadcasts guidelines; click here.

Other VODs[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 122 386
Average Viewers 42 494
Hours Watched 4 036 924
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]

Annoucement