ESL One DPC Eastern Europe Season 2: Lower Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One DPC Eastern Europe Season 2: Lower Division
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
IntelDHLSAP
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Apr 15 - May 23, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$75,000 USD
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, an unlimited amount of tiebreaker matches will be played until the tie is resolved
    • Upper Division/remain
    • remain/elimination
  • For other ties (in order of importance):
    1. Points amassed between the tied participants
    2. Map difference between the tied participants
    3. Overall map difference
    4. An unlimited amount of tiebreaker matches will be played until the tie is resolved
  • Tiebreaker matches;
    • Two-teams tie: Bo3
    • Three-teams or more tie: Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Flytable (Tógo Menezes)
    • Brazil baLones (Felipe Augusto Rodrigues dos Santos)
    • Brazil Fedel (Guilherme Fedel)
    • Brazil Luiziin (Luiz Eduardo Alves Costa)
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil Ace (Paulo Camerino)
    • Brazil Leonardo LML (Leonardo Moreira Lemos)
    • Brazil Lil_kin6 (Marcio Rodrigues)

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. HellRaisers1-02-0
1. Nemiga Gaming1-02-0
1. Prosti Esli1-02-1
1. Team Empire1-02-0
5. B80-11-2
5. Fantastic Five0-10-2
5. NoTechies0-10-2
5. Trident Clan0-10-2
1. HellRaisers2-04-0
1. Nemiga Gaming2-04-0
3. Prosti Esli▼22-14-3
4. B8▲11-13-2
4. Team Empire▼31-12-2
6. Fantastic Five▼11-22-4
7. NoTechies▼20-20-4
7. Trident Clan▼20-20-4
1. HellRaisers4-08-0
2. Nemiga Gaming▼13-17-3
3. Team Empire▲12-14-3
4. Prosti Esli▼12-25-5
5. B8▼11-23-4
5. Fantastic Five▲11-22-4
7. NoTechies1-32-7
8. Trident Clan▼10-31-6
1. HellRaisers5-010-1
2. Nemiga Gaming3-28-5
2. Prosti Esli▲23-27-6
2. Team Empire▲13-27-5
5. B82-25-5
5. Fantastic Five2-24-5
7. NoTechies1-42-9
8. Trident Clan0-53-10
1. HellRaisers6-012-1
2. Fantastic Five▲35-210-5
3. Nemiga Gaming▼14-310-7
4. Team Empire▼23-27-5
5. Prosti Esli▼33-37-8
6. B8▼12-45-9
7. NoTechies1-52-11
8. Trident Clan0-53-10
1. HellRaisers6-112-3
2. Team Empire▲25-211-5
3. Fantastic Five▼15-210-5
4. Nemiga Gaming▼14-310-7
5. Prosti Esli3-48-10
6. B83-47-9
7. NoTechies2-54-12
8. Trident Clan0-73-14

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
April 15
Nemiga 2
April 15, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
Grimstroke Juggernaut Earth Spirit Pugna Night Stalker
Mars Witch Doctor Lion Luna Ember Spirit
36m53s
Mars Windranger Disruptor Tusk Faceless Void
Phoenix Razor Tiny Phantom Assassin Centaur Warrunner
39m39s
0 NT
B8 1
April 15, 2021 - 15:55 MSK
Tiny Pugna Disruptor Juggernaut Underlord
Beastmaster Phoenix Bane Visage Void Spirit
41m03s
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Centaur Warrunner Slark Shadow Fiend
Void Spirit Grimstroke Earth Spirit Timbersaw Lifestealer
30m30s
Nyx Assassin Puck Warlock Anti-Mage Legion Commander
Bane Tiny Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Drow Ranger
29m37s
2 Prosti
April 16
Trident 0
April 16, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
Venomancer Earth Spirit Elder Titan Lifestealer Dark Seer
Puck Doom Abaddon Medusa Necrophos
25m57s
Grimstroke Pangolier Phoenix Templar Assassin Phantom Lancer
Oracle Troll Warlord Elder Titan Storm Spirit Necrophos
35m38s
2 HR
April 18
Empire 2
April 18, 2021 - 12:55 MSK
Magnus Lion Wraith King Enchantress Tiny
Puck Earth Spirit Underlord Bloodseeker Enigma
34m32s
Grimstroke Void Spirit Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Lich
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Lifestealer Jakiro Ember Spirit
37m31s
0 F5

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
April 19
B8 2
April 19, 2021 - 15:55 MSK
Beastmaster Phoenix Disruptor Alchemist Invoker
Mars Lion Witch Doctor Luna Viper
30m59s
Magnus Lina Ogre Magi Lifestealer Viper
Mars Troll Warlord Phoenix Void Spirit Timbersaw
45m11s
0 NT
April 22
F5 0
April 22, 2021 - 12:55 MSK
Puck Dark Willow Undying Drow Ranger Sand King
Grimstroke Doom Pugna Ember Spirit Morphling
31m44s
Void Spirit Tusk Wraith King Ancient Apparition Dark Seer
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Elder Titan Tidehunter Faceless Void
28m49s
2 HR
Empire 0
April 22, 2021 - 15:55 MSK
Lion Doom Void Spirit Lich Huskar
Abaddon Nature's Prophet Legion Commander Templar Assassin Rubick
28m50s
Grimstroke Tidehunter Enchantress Invoker Wraith King
Abaddon Nature's Prophet Lina Void Spirit Death Prophet
41m30s
2 Prosti
April 23
Trident 0
April 23, 2021 - 12:55 MSK
Mirana Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Lifestealer Tidehunter
Grimstroke Legion Commander Lina Phantom Assassin Tiny
39m46s
Grimstroke Juggernaut Mirana Ember Spirit Doom
Lina Mars Tusk Medusa Centaur Warrunner
35m56s
2 Nemiga
April 25
Prosti 0
April 25, 2021 - 12:55 MSK
Visage Legion Commander Lion Clockwerk Ember Spirit
Puck Grimstroke Elder Titan Medusa Mars
42m07s
Beastmaster Lion Ogre Magi Faceless Void Centaur Warrunner
Grimstroke Void Spirit Rubick Phantom Assassin Slardar
30m39s
2 F5

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
April 26
NT 0
April 26, 2021 - 15:55 MSK
Puck Shadow Shaman Phoenix Axe Drow Ranger
Beastmaster Lion Elder Titan Faceless Void Dark Seer
54m30s
Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Faceless Void Warlock Tidehunter
Storm Spirit Elder Titan Snapfire Venomancer Ursa
30m28s
2 HR
April 29
Empire 2
April 29, 2021 - 12:55 MSK
Snapfire Tusk Faceless Void Enchantress Morphling
Grimstroke Pangolier Oracle Troll Warlord Kunkka
32m12s
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Tiny Storm Spirit
Magnus Lina Oracle Troll Warlord Leshrac
49m10s
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Invoker Gyrocopter Abaddon
Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Snapfire Phantom Assassin Riki
27m21s
1 Nemiga
NT 2
April 29, 2021 - 16:20 MSK
Puck Shadow Shaman Mars Phoenix Terrorblade
Mirana Slardar Chen Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer
29m04s
Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Drow Ranger
Storm Spirit Rubick Ancient Apparition Slardar Sven
34m03s
Lion Timbersaw Elder Titan Morphling Shadow Fiend
Rubick Storm Spirit Bane Doom Monkey King
63m00s
1 Trident
April 30
HR 2
April 30, 2021 - 12:55 MSK
Puck Dark Willow Snapfire Phantom Assassin Chaos Knight
Io Gyrocopter Lion Tiny Axe
31m56s
Mars Snapfire Shadow Demon Medusa Kunkka
Centaur Warrunner Lina Abaddon Morphling Invoker
36m28s
0 B8
May 2
Nemiga 2
May 2, 2021 - 12:55 MSK
Beastmaster Timbersaw Enchantress Phantom Assassin Elder Titan
Nature's Prophet Abaddon Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Leshrac
28m43s
Magnus Lina Disruptor Troll Warlord Dragon Knight
Abaddon Storm Spirit Rubick Legion Commander Sniper
39m49s
Mars Shadow Demon Grimstroke Lifestealer Windranger
Abaddon Death Prophet Earth Spirit Phoenix Phantom Assassin
42m43s
1 Prosti

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
May 3
Empire 1
May 3, 2021 - 15:55 MSK
Snapfire Tusk Gyrocopter Tiny Venomancer
Enchantress Slardar Elder Titan Faceless Void Queen of Pain
54m47s
Snapfire Tusk Timbersaw Invoker Troll Warlord
Magnus Phantom Assassin Enchantress Void Spirit Disruptor
38m20s
Enchantress Timbersaw Juggernaut Morphling Lion
Mirana Centaur Warrunner Gyrocopter Io Templar Assassin
34m42s
2 B8
May 6
Trident 1
May 6, 2021 - 12:55 MSK
Puck Rubick Elder Titan Wraith King Mars
Tiny Lion Ancient Apparition Sven Necrophos
44m31s
Mirana Oracle Leshrac Sand King Sven
Grimstroke Void Spirit Lina Wraith King Centaur Warrunner
27m15s
Lion Elder Titan Slardar Leshrac Monkey King
Snapfire Void Spirit Dark Willow Sven Tidehunter
33m42s
Ukraine Pikachu stand-in for Estonia xn丶e.
2 F5
Empire 2
May 6, 2021 - 16:20 MSK
Centaur Warrunner Invoker Enchantress Lycan Shadow Demon
Abaddon Leshrac Lion Luna Axe
40m15s
Lina Slardar Wraith King Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin
Enchantress Axe Mirana Timbersaw Tiny
30m15s
0 NT
May 7
HR 2
May 7, 2021 - 12:55 MSK
Puck Elder Titan Jakiro Faceless Void Necrophos
Snapfire Tiny Enchantress Lifestealer Legion Commander
31m33s
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Dark Willow Ursa Centaur Warrunner
Enchantress Tiny Lion Juggernaut Slardar
33m23s
Grimstroke Lifestealer Treant Protector Death Prophet Invoker
Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Oracle Ursa Pangolier
73m14s
1 Nemiga
May 9
Prosti 2
May 9, 2021 - 12:55 MSK
Ancient Apparition Tiny Mars Templar Assassin Chaos Knight
Puck Earth Spirit Oracle Wraith King Underlord
42m43s
Grimstroke Wraith King Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Ember Spirit
Puck Phoenix Omniknight Sven Oracle
30m44s
Elder Titan Lina Pangolier Visage Doom
Ancient Apparition Sven Lion Tidehunter Void Spirit
50m34s
Ukraine Pikachu stand-in for Estonia xn丶e.
1 Trident

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
May 10
F5 2
May 10, 2021 - 15:55 MSK
Puck Dark Willow Ancient Apparition Sven Necrophos
Lina Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Beastmaster Spectre
41m16s
Grimstroke Puck Dark Willow Phantom Assassin Slardar
Clockwerk Treant Protector Beastmaster Leshrac Morphling
46m00s
0 B8
May 13
F5 2
May 13, 2021 - 12:55 MSK
Ancient Apparition Puck Slardar Phantom Assassin Lina
Shadow Demon Tiny Sven Lion Tidehunter
42m54s
Dark Willow Void Spirit Undying Drow Ranger Night Stalker
Grimstroke Death Prophet Magnus Troll Warlord Shadow Demon
31m35s
0 Nemiga
HR 2
May 13, 2021 - 15:55 MSK
Grimstroke Mars Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Anti-Mage
Abaddon Medusa Earth Spirit Invoker Dark Seer
33m29s
Enchantress Ember Spirit Tidehunter Dark Willow Anti-Mage
Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Wraith King Mirana Pangolier
67m52s
0 Prosti
May 14
Nemiga 2
May 14, 2021 - 12:55 MSK
Snapfire Tiny Dark Willow Lifestealer Doom
Ancient Apparition Puck Sven Earth Spirit Omniknight
36m36s
Snapfire Sven Shadow Demon Void Spirit Morphling
Magnus Dark Willow Clockwerk Puck Medusa
50m36s
0 B8
May 16
NT 0
May 16, 2021 - 12:55 MSK
Pudge Lion Grimstroke Storm Spirit Lifestealer
Ancient Apparition Tiny Dark Willow Phantom Assassin Centaur Warrunner
29m44s
Shadow Shaman Tiny Shadow Demon Mars Juggernaut
Grimstroke Void Spirit Dark Willow Wraith King Tidehunter
30m32s
2 F5

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
May 17
Empire 2
May 17, 2021 - 15:55 MSK
Ancient Apparition Tiny Lion Slardar Troll Warlord
Elder Titan Puck Snapfire Faceless Void Viper
43m53s
Centaur Warrunner Oracle Lycan Invoker Mirana
Mars Dark Willow Morphling Treant Protector Tidehunter
45m20s
Russia Xannii stand-in for Russia Cooman.
0 HR
May 20
B8 2
May 20, 2021 - 12:55 MSK
Centaur Warrunner Mirana Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Kunkka
Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Faceless Void Invoker Underlord
38m25s
Mirana Doom Juggernaut Witch Doctor Tidehunter
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Omniknight Storm Spirit Lion
20m48s
Ukraine Pikachu stand-in for Estonia xn丶e.
0 Trident
Prosti 1
May 20, 2021 - 15:55 MSK
Ancient Apparition Lina Spirit Breaker Medusa Void Spirit
Snapfire Axe Grimstroke Juggernaut Razor
27m43s
Grimstroke Spirit Breaker Puck Mirana Phantom Lancer
Pudge Lion Chen Templar Assassin Riki
35m35s
Elder Titan Lina Tusk Skywrath Mage Bristleback
Snapfire Shadow Fiend Enchantress Broodmother Riki
27m41s
2 NT
May 21
Empire 2
May 21, 2021 - 12:55 MSK
Treant Protector Medusa Invoker Slardar Snapfire
Hoodwink Axe Phoenix Doom Terrorblade
29m41s
Treant Protector Medusa Void Spirit Mirana Doom
Hoodwink Tidehunter Invoker Nyx Assassin Wraith King
22m50s
Ukraine Pikachu stand-in for Estonia xn丶e.
0 Trident

Tiebreaker[edit]

Tiebreaker
May 23
2nd-3rd
Empire 2
May 23, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
Centaur Warrunner Enchantress Troll Warlord Templar Assassin Lion
Lina Slardar Void Spirit Sven Lich
34m11s
Oracle Leshrac Axe Invoker Lycan
Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin Lina Nyx Assassin Viper
44m00s
0 F5

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia22 / 40 (55%)633, 9pasha, [T]SA, antoha, Cooman, Dame, Daxak, depressed kid, eine, Fogas, Fraser, Kiritych, layme, Limitless, Munkushi~, Nofear, rari, sayuw, Solo, SuperNova, VANSKOR, velheor
2Belarus Belarus6 / 40 (15%)Ainkrad, Hellscream, Petushara, Smiling Knight, TheChosenOne, young G
2Ukraine Ukraine6 / 40 (15%)Dendi, lil me alone, Lodine, Lorenof, Resolut1on, SoulEater
4Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan3 / 40 (8%)Askold, Le don, Zayac
5Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2 / 40 (5%)watson, xsvampire
6Estonia Estonia1 / 40 (3%)xn丶e

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaPortuguese SpeakingChina
Streams

For community broadcasts guidelinesf; click here.

Other VODs[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 74 004
Average Viewers 21 360
Hours Watched 1 705 201
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]