ESL One Eastern Europe Online Season 2: Lower Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One Eastern Europe Online Season 2: Lower Division
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
IntelDHLSAP
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Apr 15 - May 21, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$75,000 USD
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches
F5 vs. HR
April 22, 2021 - 10:00 UTC
ESL One Eastern Europe Online Season 2: Lower Division
Empire vs. Prosti
April 22, 2021 - 13:00 UTC
ESL One Eastern Europe Online Season 2: Lower Division
Trident vs. Nemiga
April 23, 2021 - 10:00 UTC
ESL One Eastern Europe Online Season 2: Lower Division
Prosti vs. F5
April 25, 2021 - 10:00 UTC
ESL One Eastern Europe Online Season 2: Lower Division
NT vs. HR
April 26, 2021 - 13:00 UTC
ESL One Eastern Europe Online Season 2: Lower Division

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
April 15
Nemiga 2
April 15, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
Grimstroke Juggernaut Earth Spirit Pugna Night Stalker
Mars Witch Doctor Lion Luna Ember Spirit
36m53s
Mars Windranger Disruptor Tusk Faceless Void
Phoenix Razor Tiny Phantom Assassin Centaur Warrunner
39m39s
0 NT
B8 1
April 15, 2021 - 15:55 MSK
Tiny Pugna Disruptor Juggernaut Underlord
Beastmaster Phoenix Bane Visage Void Spirit
41m03s
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Centaur Warrunner Slark Shadow Fiend
Void Spirit Grimstroke Earth Spirit Timbersaw Lifestealer
30m30s
Nyx Assassin Puck Warlock Anti-Mage Legion Commander
Bane Tiny Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Drow Ranger
29m37s
2 Prosti
April 16
Trident 0
April 16, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
Venomancer Earth Spirit Elder Titan Lifestealer Dark Seer
Puck Doom Abaddon Medusa Necrophos
25m57s
Grimstroke Pangolier Phoenix Templar Assassin Phantom Lancer
Oracle Troll Warlord Elder Titan Storm Spirit Necrophos
35m38s
2 HR
April 18
Empire 2
April 18, 2021 - 12:55 MSK
Magnus Lion Wraith King Enchantress Tiny
Puck Earth Spirit Underlord Bloodseeker Enigma
34m32s
Grimstroke Void Spirit Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Lich
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Lifestealer Jakiro Ember Spirit
37m31s
0 F5

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
April 19
B8 2
April 19, 2021 - 15:55 MSK
Beastmaster Phoenix Disruptor Alchemist Invoker
Mars Lion Witch Doctor Luna Viper
30m59s
Magnus Lina Ogre Magi Lifestealer Viper
Mars Troll Warlord Phoenix Void Spirit Timbersaw
45m11s
0 NT
April 22
F5 -
April 22, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
- HR
Empire -
April 22, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
- Prosti
April 23
Trident -
April 23, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
- Nemiga
April 25
Prosti -
April 25, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
- F5

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
April 26
NT -
April 26, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
- HR
April 29
Empire -
April 29, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
- Nemiga
NT -
April 29, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
- Trident
April 30
HR -
April 30, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
- B8
May 2
Nemiga -
May 2, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
- Prosti

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
May 3
Empire -
May 3, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
- B8
May 6
Trident -
May 6, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
- F5
Empire -
May 6, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
- NT
May 7
HR -
May 7, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
- Nemiga
May 9
Prosti -
May 9, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
- Trident

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
May 10
F5 -
May 10, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
- B8
May 13
TBD -
TBD
TBD
May 13, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
- TBD
TBD -
TBD
TBD
May 13, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
- TBD
May 14
TBD -
TBD
TBD
May 14, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
- TBD
May 16
TBD -
TBD
TBD
May 16, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
- TBD

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
May 17
TBD -
TBD
TBD
May 17, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
- TBD
May 20
TBD -
TBD
TBD
May 20, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
- TBD
TBD -
TBD
TBD
May 20, 2021 - 16:00 MSK
- TBD
May 21
TBD -
TBD
TBD
May 21, 2021 - 13:00 MSK
- TBD

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia22 / 40 (55%)633, 9pasha, [T]SA, antoha, Cooman, Dame, Daxak, depressed kid, eine, Fogas, Fraser, Kiritych~, layme, Limitless, Munkushi~, Nofear, rari, sayuw, Solo, SuperNova, VANSKOR, velheor
2Belarus Belarus6 / 40 (15%)Ainkrad, Hellscream, Petushara, Smiling Knight, TheChosenOne, young G
2Ukraine Ukraine6 / 40 (15%)Dendi, lil me alone, Lodine, Lorenof, Resolut1on, SoulEater
4Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan3 / 40 (8%)Askold, Le don, Zayac
5Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2 / 40 (5%)watson, xsvampire
6Estonia Estonia1 / 40 (3%)xn丶e

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaPortuguese SpeakingChina
Streams

For community broadcasts guidelines; click here.

Other VODs[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

References[edit]