ESL One Eastern Europe Online Season 2: Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESL One Eastern Europe Online Season 2: Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Stockholm
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Mar 13 - 14, 2021
Teams:
116
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Matches until Round of 16 are Bo1, all other matches are Bo3
  • Three teams qualify to the Closed Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Ching Splash
1
March 13, 2021 - 17:34 UTC
Puck Rubick Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Doom
Mirana Void Spirit Oracle Troll Warlord Chaos Knight
69m17s
No Earth Spirit
0
V-Gaming
1
March 13, 2021 - 17:11 UTC
Lion Bloodseeker Abaddon Io Kunkka
Rubick Tidehunter Oracle Phantom Assassin Outworld Devourer
32m28s
Aitlensdogs
0
NoUndying
1
March 13, 2021 - 16:55 UTC
Shadow Shaman Razor Witch Doctor Weaver Night Stalker
Oracle Troll Warlord Rubick Ember Spirit Brewmaster
42m47s
Put In Castle
0
Team Generation
0
March 13, 2021 - 17:26 UTC
Rubick Beastmaster Oracle Leshrac Alchemist
Lion Puck Crystal Maiden Phantom Assassin Underlord
31m39s
Awe
1
Yungi
0
March 13, 2021 - 17:32 UTC
Lion Mars Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit Night Stalker
Tusk Rubick Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Grimstroke
39m06s
may
1
CyberLife
0
March 13, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
Lion Timbersaw Tusk Terrorblade Puck
Enchantress Lifestealer Dark Willow Enigma Void Spirit
76m48s
Nemiga Gaming
1
Cascade
1
March 13, 2021 - 17:10 UTC
Undying Monkey King Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Leshrac
Tusk Enigma Grimstroke Bloodseeker Invoker
30m34s
YG
0
team legion
0
March 13, 2021 - 17:05 UTC
Tusk Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Meepo
Enigma Lion Wraith King Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter
30m42s
WhyTry
1
Round of 8
Ching Splash
0
March 14, 2021 - 15:05 MSK
Puck Beastmaster Ursa Dark Willow Ancient Apparition
Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Crystal Maiden Mars Kunkka
36m35s
Void Spirit Phantom Lancer Dark Willow Witch Doctor Puck
Lion Monkey King Grimstroke Legion Commander Shadow Fiend
38m55s
V-Gaming
2
NoUndying
2
March 14, 2021 - 15:10 MSK
Rubick Dragon Knight Witch Doctor Juggernaut Underlord
Lion Puck Disruptor Phantom Assassin Slardar
43m58s
Rubick Dragon Knight Troll Warlord Undying Tidehunter
Lion Puck Mars Terrorblade Bane
30m40s
Awe
0
may
1
March 14, 2021 - 15:15 MSK
Tusk Monkey King Grimstroke Razor Void Spirit
Dark Willow Viper Abaddon Troll Warlord Mars
48m25s
Tusk Rubick Grimstroke Wraith King Storm Spirit
Death Prophet Mars Enchantress Phantom Assassin Elder Titan
41m47s
Tusk Void Spirit Io Ursa Grimstroke
Keeper of the Light Mars Alchemist Dark Willow Venomancer
38m53s
Nemiga Gaming
2
Cascade
1
March 14, 2021 - 15:10 MSK
Crystal Maiden Monkey King Shadow Shaman Vengeful Spirit Bloodseeker
Enigma Puck Oracle Troll Warlord Bounty Hunter
33m50s
Shadow Shaman Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Undying Bloodseeker
Enigma Enchantress Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
24m51s
Crystal Maiden Ursa Mirana Doom Leshrac
Enchantress Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Weaver Invoker
30m36s
WhyTry
2
Round of 4
V-Gaming
2
March 14, 2021 - 17:45 MSK
Lion Void Spirit Grimstroke Night Stalker Broodmother
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Juggernaut Invoker Lich
14m31s
Bloodseeker Rubick Juggernaut Disruptor Kunkka
Lion Tidehunter Death Prophet Alchemist Puck
39m53s
Rubick Alchemist Undying Shadow Fiend Mars
Lion Tidehunter Razor Ursa Beastmaster
34m56s
NoUndying
1
Nemiga Gaming
2
March 14, 2021 - 18:35 MSK
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Tusk Lifestealer Mars
Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Phantom Assassin
30m36s
Enchantress Mars Phoenix Wraith King Bloodseeker
Enigma Crystal Maiden Void Spirit Timbersaw Morphling
45m36s
Keeper of the Light Monkey King Abaddon Morphling Sand King
Tidehunter Viper Tusk Invoker Juggernaut
33m48s
WhyTry
1
3rd Place Match
NoUndying
0
March 14, 2021 - 22:05 MSK
Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend Undying Weaver Tidehunter
Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Earthshaker Broodmother Wraith King
27m02s
Lion Void Spirit Bane Troll Warlord Alchemist
Death Prophet Tidehunter Rubick Wraith King Ember Spirit
29m11s
WhyTry
2
Qualified
V-Gaming
Nemiga Gaming
WhyTry

References[edit]