Dota Pro Circuit 2021: Season 2 - China Lower Division (中国联赛A级)

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota Pro Circuit 2021: S2 - China Lower Division
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Apr 12 - May 23, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$75,000 USD
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker match will be played
    • Upper Division/remain
    • remain/elimination
      • Two-teams tie: Bo3
      • Three-teams tie: Bo1 round-robin, max two rounds
      • Four-teams tie: Bo1 GSL
      • Five-teams tie: Bo1 round-robin
  • For other ties (in order of importance):
    1. Head-to-head result between the tied teams
    2. Results against lower seeded team
    3. If a tie can be broken along the way, the process is restarted
    4. Coin toss

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Hosts:
  • Analysts:
  • Commentators:
    • China Sdn (Shi Danni)
    • China Mad (Cheng Han)
    • China AA (Li Qiming)
    • China Yuno (Wang Jing)
    • China Yammers (Mi Hongwei)
    • China M4 (Sun Yabin)

The talent for the Spanish broadcast was announced on April 9th, 2021.[1]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Dragon were disqualified on May 3rd due to breach of rules.[2][3]
2 Demon Slayer were disqualified on May 22nd due to breach of rules.[4][5]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. Phoenix Gaming2-04-0
1. Team MagMa2-04-0
3. CDEC Gaming1-02-0
4. Aster.Aries1-12-3
4. LBZS1-13-2
6. Dragon0-10-2
7. Demon Slayer0-20-4
7. Xtreme Gaming0-20-4
1. Phoenix Gaming4-08-1
2. CDEC Gaming▲13-06-0
2. Team MagMa▼13-06-0
4. LBZS3-17-3
5. Aster.Aries▼11-23-5
6. Xtreme Gaming▲10-31-6
7. Demon Slayer0-40-8
7. Dragon▼10-40-8
1. Phoenix Gaming5-010-1
2. LBZS▲24-19-3
3. CDEC Gaming▼13-27-4
3. Team MagMa▼13-26-4
5. Aster.Aries2-25-6
6. Xtreme Gaming1-33-6
7. Demon Slayer0-40-8
7. Dragon0-40-8
1. LBZS▲15-111-4
1. Phoenix Gaming5-111-3
3. Aster.Aries▲23-27-6
3. CDEC Gaming3-27-4
3. Team MagMa3-26-4
6. Xtreme Gaming2-35-6
7. Demon Slayer0-50-10
7. Dragon0-50-10
1. LBZS5-111-4
1. Phoenix Gaming5-111-3
3. Aster.Aries5-211-6
4. Team MagMa▼14-28-4
5. CDEC Gaming▼23-37-6
6. Xtreme Gaming3-47-8
7. Demon Slayer0-60-12
7. Dragon0-60-12
1. Phoenix Gaming6-113-4
2. LBZS▼15-212-6
3. Aster.Aries5-211-6
4. Team MagMa5-210-5
5. CDEC Gaming3-48-8
6. Xtreme Gaming3-47-8
DQ. Demon Slayer0-70-14
DQ. Dragon0-70-14

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
April 12
MagMa 2
April 12, 2021 - 11:40 CST
Grimstroke Death Prophet Winter Wyvern Spectre Sand King
Puck Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Oracle Necrophos
45m51s
Grimstroke Mars Lion Ursa Doom
Puck Earth Spirit Undying Bloodseeker Arc Warden
42m52s
0 Aries
CDEC 2
April 12, 2021 - 14:55 CST
Phoenix Tusk Ember Spirit Medusa Legion Commander
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Nature's Prophet Oracle Juggernaut
23m53s
Dragon Knight Dark Willow Morphling Tusk Necrophos
Mars Keeper of the Light Bristleback Lion Windranger
27m19s
0 Xtreme
April 13
LBZS W
April 13, 2021 - 12:30 CST
Lion Void Spirit Abaddon Ursa Pangolier
Puck Centaur Warrunner Rubick Chaos Knight Phoenix
28m43s
Grimstroke Tiny Pangolier Ember Spirit Tidehunter
Lion Puck Elder Titan Clinkz Legion Commander
34m30s
Demon Slayer were disqualified on May 22nd.[4]
DQ DS
Phoenix W
April 13, 2021 - 15:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Lifestealer Pugna Sand King Nature's Prophet
Death Prophet Mars Necrophos Pangolier Spectre
26m40s
Gyrocopter Ember Spirit Windranger Phantom Lancer Shadow Shaman
Lion Void Spirit Elder Titan Morphling Leshrac
40m22s
China 闷油瓶 stand-in for China 萧容鱼
Dragon were disqualified on May 3rd.[2]
DQ Dragon
April 16
LBZS 1
April 16, 2021 - 11:55 CST
Abaddon Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit Pangolier Queen of Pain
Tusk Death Prophet Lion Magnus Phantom Assassin
39m05s
Abaddon Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Mars
Death Prophet Tusk Lion Magnus Monkey King
31m37s
Mars Lion Lifestealer Elder Titan Void Spirit
Phoenix Earth Spirit Razor Puck Slardar
33m09s
2 Aries
April 18
MagMa W
April 18, 2021 - 12:00 CST
Mars Phoenix Weaver Lina Tusk
Beastmaster Timbersaw Bane Juggernaut Dark Willow
36m32s
Phoenix Puck Nature's Prophet Bloodseeker Doom
Mars Dark Willow Abaddon Pangolier Arc Warden
32m20s
Demon Slayer were disqualified on May 22nd.[4]
DQ DS
Phoenix 2
April 18, 2021 - 14:55 CST
Grimstroke Windranger Nature's Prophet Arc Warden Night Stalker
Death Prophet Witch Doctor Dazzle Terrorblade Dragon Knight
57m10s
Ancient Apparition Puck Kunkka Necrophos Ursa
Tusk Dragon Knight Witch Doctor Juggernaut Storm Spirit
35m45s
0 Xtreme

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
April 19
CDEC W
April 19, 2021 - 12:00 CST
Dark Willow Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Medusa Invoker
Mars Void Spirit Ancient Apparition Wraith King Mirana
52m54s
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Dark Willow Morphling Pugna
Beastmaster Troll Warlord Puck Mars Undying
24m45s
China 闷油瓶 stand-in for China 萧容鱼
Dragon were disqualified on May 3rd.[2]
DQ Dragon
Phoenix 2
April 19, 2021 - 14:55 CST
Ancient Apparition Puck Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer
Beastmaster Tusk Windranger Night Stalker Phantom Assassin
63m28s
Grimstroke Puck Pangolier Spectre Legion Commander
Beastmaster Tusk Shadow Shaman Doom Ursa
42m33s
Mars Lion Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin
Phoenix Earth Spirit Razor Lina Chaos Knight
38m30s
1 Aries
April 20
MagMa W
April 20, 2021 - 12:00 CST
Snapfire Puck Pangolier Juggernaut Jakiro
Phoenix Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Troll Warlord Slardar
36m58s
Snapfire Puck Troll Warlord Bloodseeker Magnus
Phoenix Pangolier Windranger Doom Sven
36m02s
China 闷油瓶 stand-in for China 萧容鱼
Dragon were disqualified on May 3rd.[2]
DQ Dragon
CDEC W
April 20, 2021 - 15:00 CST
Dragon Knight Dark Willow Troll Warlord Tusk Necrophos
Lion Puck Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer Grimstroke
24m06s
Dragon Knight Dark Willow Lich Juggernaut Tiny
Lion Legion Commander Elder Titan Gyrocopter Void Spirit
24m30s
Demon Slayer were disqualified on May 22nd.[4]
DQ DS
April 23
LBZS 2
April 23, 2021 - 11:55 CST
Lion Void Spirit Pangolier Undying Anti-Mage
Tusk Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Medusa Storm Spirit
45m10s
Lion Puck Timbersaw Clockwerk Anti-Mage
Tusk Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Medusa Lina
21m42s
Beastmaster Tusk Oracle Phantom Lancer Viper
Grimstroke Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Spectre
45m14s
1 Xtreme
April 25
Phoenix W
April 25, 2021 - 12:15 CST
Grimstroke Dragon Knight Lion Ursa Tidehunter
Snapfire Mars Morphling Clockwerk Earth Spirit
32m10s
Nyx Assassin Doom Oracle Death Prophet Huskar
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Pangolier Chaos Knight Invoker
49m16s
Ancient Apparition Rubick Centaur Warrunner Razor Lifestealer
Lion Tidehunter Dark Willow Wraith King Puck
23m39s
China dolem stand-in for China 糖浆
Demon Slayer were disqualified on May 22nd.[4]
DQ DS
LBZS W
April 25, 2021 - 15:20 CST
Tusk Abaddon Death Prophet Phantom Assassin Dark Seer
Lion Pangolier Medusa Clockwerk Viper
36m07s
Puck Snapfire Clockwerk Sand King Arc Warden
Mars Lion Lina Oracle Faceless Void
53m01s
China haiz stand-in for China Ms
China 闷油瓶 stand-in for China 萧容鱼
Dragon were disqualified on May 3rd.[2]
DQ Dragon

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
April 26
MagMa 0
April 26, 2021 - 12:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Weaver Pangolier Windranger
Tusk Ancient Apparition Sand King Juggernaut Queen of Pain
31m39s
Mars Phoenix Mirana Slardar Ursa
Tusk Lifestealer Lich Storm Spirit Dragon Knight
38m42s
2 Xtreme
CDEC 1
April 26, 2021 - 14:55 CST
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Lion Invoker Bloodseeker
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Puck Luna
59m40s
Snapfire Dragon Knight Tusk Phantom Assassin Pugna
Lion Mars Elder Titan Bloodseeker Ursa
13m34s
Lion Morphling Phoenix Ursa Sand King
Mars Rubick Elder Titan Centaur Warrunner Medusa
46m02s
2 Aries
April 27
MagMa 0
April 27, 2021 - 11:55 CST
Lion Mars Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Tidehunter
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Dark Willow Legion Commander Wraith King
31m31s
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Mirana Wraith King Sand King
Beastmaster Lion Enchantress Doom Anti-Mage
42m43s
China dolem stand-in for China 糖浆
2 Phoenix
May 2
LBZS 2
May 2, 2021 - 11:55 CST
Puck Oracle Pangolier Juggernaut Mars
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Lion Morphling Bloodseeker
43m02s
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Dark Seer Tiny Ember Spirit
Sand King Mirana Elder Titan Phantom Assassin Centaur Warrunner
30m07s
China Wishing stand-in for China Ms
0 CDEC

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
May 3
Aries W
May 3, 2021 - 11:55 CST
Lion Broodmother Mars Ancient Apparition Ursa
Elder Titan Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Ember Spirit
31m08s
Elder Titan Lion Invoker Timbersaw Lifestealer
Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Wraith King Pangolier Windranger
28m28s
Demon Slayer were disqualified on May 22nd.[4]
DQ DS
Xtreme W
May 3, 2021 - 14:55 CST
Dragon received default loss due to player violation.[6][7]
Dragon were disqualified on May 3rd.[2]
DQ Dragon
May 4
Dragon -
May 4, 2021 - 12:00 CST
Dragon were disqualified on May 3rd.[2]
Demon Slayer were disqualified on May 22nd.[4]
- DS
May 9
LBZS 2
May 9, 2021 - 11:55 CST
Tusk Mars Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Death Prophet
Enchantress Broodmother Ursa Dark Willow Queen of Pain
47m52s
Grimstroke Mars Tusk Death Prophet Slark
Phoenix Clockwerk Tiny Terrorblade Beastmaster
34m54s
Snapfire Legion Commander Lion Razor Doom
Phoenix Clockwerk Tiny Dark Seer Ursa
52m50s
China Wishing stand-in for China Ms
China dolem stand-in for China 糖浆
1 Phoenix

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
May 10
Xtreme 0
May 10, 2021 - 11:55 CST
Lion Lifestealer Witch Doctor Sand King Death Prophet
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Leshrac
30m05s
Mars Phoenix Abaddon Medusa Batrider
Broodmother Grimstroke Ursa Rubick Void Spirit
34m23s
2 Aries
MagMa 2
May 10, 2021 - 14:55 CST
Enchantress Death Prophet Lion Terrorblade Lina
Snapfire Legion Commander Treant Protector Leshrac Morphling
38m57s
Enchantress Legion Commander Tusk Lina Lone Druid
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Grimstroke Sven Pugna
20m06s
0 CDEC
May 11
Xtreme W
May 11, 2021 - 12:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Lina Ancient Apparition Tusk Sven
Elder Titan Lion Night Stalker Spectre Templar Assassin
45m39s
Centaur Warrunner Lion Treant Protector Spectre Queen of Pain
Enchantress Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Axe Leshrac
23m16s
Centaur Warrunner Lion Spectre Enchantress Storm Spirit
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Clockwerk Ursa Riki
31m27s
Demon Slayer were disqualified on May 22nd.[4]
DQ DS
May 16
Dragon DQ
May 16, 2021 - 12:00 CST
Dragon were disqualified on May 3rd.[2]
W Aries

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
May 17
MagMa 2
May 17, 2021 - 11:55 CST
Phoenix Mars Puck Mirana Wraith King
Tusk Juggernaut Grimstroke Dark Seer Doom
39m56s
Elder Titan Death Prophet Lion Medusa Riki
Oracle Tiny Lina Sand King Spectre
35m25s
Tusk Death Prophet Abaddon Ursa Underlord
Puck Treant Protector Pangolier Terrorblade Beastmaster
37m00s
China Wishing stand-in for China Ms
1 LBZS
CDEC 1
May 17, 2021 - 15:55 CST
Enchantress Razor Pangolier Terrorblade Chaos Knight
Leshrac Abaddon Skywrath Mage Axe Anti-Mage
31m33s
Puck Clockwerk Broodmother Rubick Clinkz
Leshrac Lion Grimstroke Legion Commander Wraith King
46m46s
Enchantress Puck Tusk Clinkz Chaos Knight
Leshrac Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Ursa
42m55s
China dolem stand-in for China 糖浆
2 Phoenix

6th-7th Place Tiebreaker[edit]

6th-7th Place Tiebreaker
May 18
Xtreme W
May 18, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Legion Commander Lion Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
Elder Titan Medusa Tusk Tiny Night Stalker
31m33s
Elder Titan Faceless Void Dark Willow Mars Lina
Enchantress Timbersaw Lion Ursa Bristleback
26m12s
Snapfire Faceless Void Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Pangolier
Lion Tidehunter Clockwerk Tiny Morphling
35m29s
Demon Slayer were disqualified on May 22nd.[4]
DQ DS

2nd-4th Place Tiebreaker[edit]

2nd-4th Place Tiebreaker
May 23
Round 1
LBZS 0
May 23, 2021 - 12:10 CST
Earth Spirit Broodmother Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Viper
Lion Tiny Elder Titan Timbersaw Magnus
42m55s
1 MagMa
LBZS 1
May 23, 2021 - 13:05 CST
Elder Titan Medusa Skywrath Mage Sand King Batrider
Mars Lion Timbersaw Grimstroke Lifestealer
33m34s
0 Aries
MagMa 0
May 23, 2021 - 14:05 CST
Elder Titan Medusa Tusk Legion Commander Void Spirit
Mars Lion Lina Phoenix Magnus
34m43s
1 Aries
Round 2
LBZS 0
May 23, 2021 - 15:15 CST
Enchantress Faceless Void Centaur Warrunner Tiny Lina
Tusk Death Prophet Ancient Apparition Puck Lone Druid
47m32s
1 MagMa
LBZS 1
May 23, 2021 - 16:25 CST
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Bristleback Puck Sven
Broodmother Lion Snapfire Ursa Legion Commander
28m21s
0 Aries
MagMa 0
May 23, 2021 - 17:20 CST
Lion Medusa Nyx Assassin Night Stalker Queen of Pain
Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Leshrac Clockwerk Faceless Void
34m08s
1 Aries

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1China China39 / 40 (98%)aqua, AYuNiD, Beyond, Blood, CatYou, Dust, ghost, Irving, Karkur, Kazz, longGGG, mianmian, MS, once., OOQ, phoenix, plAnet, shiro, shylock, Siamese.C, Sold out, sss, Storm, Tzy丶, Ulu, xiaofu, yChen, yoona, Yp, zzq, , 小马, 平常心, 新手上路, , 生死, 糖浆, 萧容鱼, 起风了
2Malaysia Malaysia1 / 40 (3%)darly

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingChinaRussiaSpanish SpeakingPortuguese Speaking
Streams

For community broadcasts guidelines; click here.

Other VODs[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 21 166
Average Viewers 8 504
Hours Watched 718 524
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]