DreamLeague Season 15 DPC EU Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 15 DPC EU Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
IntelDHLSAP
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Mar 18 - 21, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Two teams qualify to the Lower Division

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Burning Fire
1
March 18, 2021 - 18:25 CET
Rubick Timbersaw Grimstroke Puck Medusa
Enigma Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Void Spirit Crystal Maiden
23m21s
Death Prophet Clockwerk Morphling Dragon Knight Bloodseeker
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Dark Seer Wraith King
32m33s
Grimstroke Dragon Knight Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Phantom Assassin
Tusk Puck Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Troll Warlord
45m25s
Astronauts
2
Into The Breach
2
March 18, 2021 - 18:25 CET
Shadow Shaman Sand King Grimstroke Troll Warlord Kunkka
Earth Spirit Monkey King Tidehunter Crystal Maiden Lina
44m01s
Tidehunter Mirana Mars Weaver Templar Assassin
Lion Monkey King Oracle Timbersaw Void Spirit
36m39s
hehe united
0
Team Bald Reborn
2
March 18, 2021 - 21:50 CET
Pangolier Shadow Shaman Weaver Zeus Mars
Puck Timbersaw Troll Warlord Lion Templar Assassin
37m55s
Void Spirit Tidehunter Dark Willow Gyrocopter Puck
Keeper of the Light Monkey King Witch Doctor Mars Anti-Mage
41m52s
plan-B esports
0
Ghost Frogs
2
March 18, 2021 - 21:05 CET
Death Prophet Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Ember Spirit Grimstroke
Tusk Gyrocopter Dark Seer Juggernaut Doom
22m26s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Beastmaster Grimstroke Morphling
Tusk Void Spirit Crystal Maiden Alchemist Sand King
33m54s
Meta4Pro
0
Upper Bracket Round 2
Astronauts
2
March 19, 2021 - 21:00 CET
Tidehunter Lion Weaver Beastmaster Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Tusk Gyrocopter Mars
25m03s
Tidehunter Rubick Phantom Assassin Void Spirit Bane
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Weaver Undying Monkey King
30m55s
Into The Breach
0
Team Bald Reborn
0
March 19, 2021 - 21:00 CET
Rubick Morphling Tusk Weaver Legion Commander
Death Prophet Earth Spirit Beastmaster Storm Spirit Phantom Assassin
31m12s
Rubick Tidehunter Gyrocopter Puck Ancient Apparition
Death Prophet Earth Spirit Disruptor Alchemist Mars
23m38s
Ghost Frogs
2
Upper Bracket Final
Astronauts
0
March 20, 2021 - 21:00 CET
Mirana Troll Warlord Grimstroke Axe Windranger
Tidehunter Rubick Disruptor Morphling Timbersaw
28m48s
Enigma Tusk Weaver Puck Grimstroke
Treant Protector Alchemist Gyrocopter Phoenix Void Spirit
41m26s
Ghost Frogs
2
Qualified
Ghost Frogs
Lower Bracket Round 1
Burning Fire
FF
March 19, 2021 - 18:00 CET
hehe united
W
plan-B esports
FF
March 19, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Meta4Pro
W
Lower Bracket Round 2
Team Bald Reborn
2
March 20, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Enigma Earth Spirit Morphling Timbersaw Puck
Rubick Beastmaster Tusk Phantom Assassin Lina
42m25s
Void Spirit Rubick Razor Timbersaw Shadow Shaman
Tidehunter Monkey King Tusk Mars Bloodseeker
35m53s
hehe united
0
Into The Breach
1
March 20, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Tidehunter Mirana Mars Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer
Tusk Gyrocopter Kunkka Enigma Morphling
35m42s
Death Prophet Tidehunter Void Spirit Earthshaker Phantom Assassin
Tusk Mars Gyrocopter Ember Spirit Bloodseeker
34m49s
Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Kunkka Lycan
Tusk Void Spirit Grimstroke Viper Gyrocopter
45m19s
Meta4Pro
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Team Bald Reborn
2
March 21, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Void Spirit Enigma Rubick Dragon Knight Templar Assassin
Puck Lion Oracle Alchemist Sand King
37m36s
Keeper of the Light Morphling Pangolier Mars Bristleback
Tusk Gyrocopter Storm Spirit Enigma Weaver
34m59s
Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Lone Druid Juggernaut Rubick
Void Spirit Lion Grimstroke Sand King Phantom Assassin
30m41s
Meta4Pro
1
Lower Bracket Final
Astronauts
1
March 21, 2021 - 21:30 CET
Rubick Monkey King Grimstroke Mars Spectre
Tidehunter Void Spirit Dark Willow Gyrocopter Zeus
31m20s
Enigma Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Beastmaster Storm Spirit
Rubick Timbersaw Void Spirit Wraith King Nyx Assassin
35m24s
Death Prophet Tusk Bloodseeker Winter Wyvern Mars
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Enigma Juggernaut Arc Warden
78m48s
Team Bald Reborn
2
Qualified
Team Bald Reborn

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageRussia
Streams

References[edit]