DreamLeague Season 15 DPC Western Europe Lower Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 15 DPC Western Europe Lower Division
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
IntelDHLSAP
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Apr 13 - May 19, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$75,000 USD
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, an unlimited amount of tiebreaker matches will be played until the tie is resolved
    • Upper Division/remain
    • remain/elimination
  • For other ties (in order of importance):
    1. Points amassed between the tied participants
    2. Map difference between the tied participants
    3. Overall map difference
    4. An unlimited amount of tiebreaker matches will be played until the tie is resolved
  • Tiebreaker matches;
    • Two-teams tie: Bo3
    • Three-teams or more tie: Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on April 7th, 2021.[1]

  • Host:
    • Netherlands Sheever (Jorien van der Heijden)
  • Observers:
  • Commentators:
  • Commentator:
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Creepwave were signed by Into The Breach on April 13th, 2021.[2]
2 The roster of High Coast Esports departs the organization on April 15th,[3] players will continue as Chicken Fighters.[4]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. Chicken Fighters1-02-0
1. Ghost Frogs1-02-1
1. No Bounty Hunter1-02-0
1. Vikin.gg1-02-1
5. Hippomaniacs0-10-2
5. Into The Breach0-11-2
5. Level UP0-11-2
5. Team Bald Reborn0-10-2
1. Vikin.gg3-06-2
2. Chicken Fighters▼12-04-0
2. Ghost Frogs▼12-04-1
4. Level UP▲11-13-2
4. No Bounty Hunter▼31-12-2
6. Into The Breach▼10-21-4
6. Team Bald Reborn▼10-20-4
8. Hippomaniacs▼30-31-6
1. Vikin.gg4-08-2
2. Level UP▲22-15-2
3. Chicken Fighters▼12-25-4
3. Ghost Frogs▼12-25-5
3. No Bounty Hunter▲12-25-5
6. Into The Breach1-23-5
6. Team Bald Reborn1-22-5
8. Hippomaniacs0-31-6
1. Vikin.gg4-08-2
2. Level UP4-19-3
3. Ghost Frogs3-27-5
4. Team Bald Reborn▲22-24-5
5. Chicken Fighters▼22-35-6
5. Into The Breach▲12-35-7
5. No Bounty Hunter▼22-36-7
8. Hippomaniacs0-51-10
1. Vikin.gg6-012-3
2. Level UP5-111-3
3. Ghost Frogs3-38-7
3. Into The Breach▲23-37-7
3. Team Bald Reborn▲13-36-7
6. Chicken Fighters▼12-45-8
6. No Bounty Hunter▼12-46-9
8. Hippomaniacs0-61-12
1. Vikin.gg7-014-4
2. Level UP5-211-5
3. Ghost Frogs4-310-7
4. Team Bald Reborn▼14-38-7
5. Into The Breach▼23-48-9
6. No Bounty Hunter3-48-10
7. Chicken Fighters▼12-56-10
8. Hippomaniacs0-71-14

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
April 13
Vikin.gg 2
April 13, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
Tusk Queen of Pain Oracle Wraith King Dark Seer
Bounty Hunter Snapfire Spectre Warlock Night Stalker
38m27s
Tusk Tidehunter Void Spirit Juggernaut Mirana
Snapfire Tiny Spectre Warlock Dark Seer
32m47s
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Lion Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord
Rubick Pangolier Oracle Monkey King Timbersaw
34m05s
1 LVLUP
April 14
HpM 0
April 14, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Abaddon Necrophos Lion Centaur Warrunner Wraith King
Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Gyrocopter Disruptor Invoker
35m03s
Dazzle Tiny Mars Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord
Earth Spirit Warlock Timbersaw Phantom Lancer Kunkka
18m18s
Mongolia Bell stand-in for Romania kAAN in game 2.
2 NBH
GF 2
April 14, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
Grimstroke Juggernaut Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Enigma
Pugna Tiny Disruptor Slark Timbersaw
28m15s
Phoenix Pangolier Warlock Anti-Mage Centaur Warrunner
Tiny Pugna Bane Medusa Legion Commander
30m23s
Mirana Juggernaut Jakiro Void Spirit Sand King
Mars Dark Willow Bane Slark Kunkka
50m37s
1 ITB
April 17
Bald 0
April 17, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Grimstroke Void Spirit Brewmaster Necrophos Medusa
Earth Spirit Tidehunter Snapfire Lina Wraith King
25m38s
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Lion Hoodwink Lone Druid
Tidehunter Snapfire Puck Earthshaker Phantom Assassin
38m27s
2 CF

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
April 19
Vikin.gg 2
April 19, 2021 - 17:55 CEST
Snapfire Tiny Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Juggernaut
Abaddon Puck Clockwerk Gyrocopter Underlord
43m15s
Earth Spirit Tidehunter Disruptor Lifestealer Invoker
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Gyrocopter Io Viper
37m38s
0 NBH
April 20
LVLUP 2
April 20, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Snapfire Lifestealer Clockwerk Enchantress Lina
Grimstroke Mars Skywrath Mage Weaver Invoker
34m17s
Bounty Hunter Puck Viper Spectre Necrophos
Grimstroke Kunkka Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Slark
29m40s
0 ITB
April 21
HpM 0
April 21, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Snapfire Timbersaw Lion Morphling Leshrac
Oracle Mars Rubick Monkey King Lina
22m57s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Ursa Huskar
Grimstroke Mars Techies Phantom Assassin Templar Assassin
30m32s
Czech Republic Arin stand-in for Czech Republic Mambos.
2 CF
GF 2
April 21, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
Storm Spirit Mirana Bane Bloodseeker Slardar
Grimstroke Pangolier Bounty Hunter Legion Commander Lina
44m08s
Mirana Juggernaut Dragon Knight Axe Disruptor
Tidehunter Snapfire Puck Phantom Assassin Lina
27m54s
0 Bald
April 24
Vikin.gg 2
April 24, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Beastmaster Earth Spirit Disruptor Razor Slark
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Abaddon Gyrocopter Ember Spirit
27m36s
Enchantress Centaur Warrunner Razor Juggernaut Morphling
Snapfire Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Broodmother Windranger
42m57s
Storm Spirit Tidehunter Tusk Razor Disruptor
Grimstroke Broodmother Lion Troll Warlord Tiny
22m26s
1 HpM

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
April 26
Bald 2
April 26, 2021 - 17:55 CEST
Snapfire Mars Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Zeus
Grimstroke Timbersaw Tiny Nyx Assassin Chaos Knight
52m53s
Beastmaster Timbersaw Dark Willow Chaos Knight Pudge
Snapfire Tiny Faceless Void Earth Spirit Dark Seer
42m04s
Grimstroke Pangolier Earth Spirit Morphling Slardar
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Gyrocopter Io Void Spirit
51m54s
1 NBH
April 27
GF 0
April 27, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Mirana Bloodseeker Crystal Maiden Anti-Mage Mars
Grimstroke Void Spirit Abaddon Sand King Terrorblade
37m54s
Storm Spirit Ancient Apparition Rubick Bloodseeker Axe
Grimstroke Void Spirit Clockwerk Visage Phantom Assassin
47m10s
2 LVLUP
April 28
CF 1
April 28, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Snapfire Mars Shadow Demon Spectre Void Spirit
Pugna Tiny Oracle Faceless Void Timbersaw
25m07s
Centaur Warrunner Enchantress Nyx Assassin Morphling Troll Warlord
Dark Willow Dark Seer Warlock Lifestealer Axe
38m39s
Centaur Warrunner Enchantress Lion Phantom Assassin Invoker
Grimstroke Lifestealer Earth Spirit Tidehunter Ember Spirit
41m03s
2 ITB
NBH 2
April 28, 2021 - 22:00 CEST
Grimstroke Tiny Nyx Assassin Razor Phantom Assassin
Mars Snapfire Phoenix Lifestealer Invoker
28m10s
Snapfire Void Spirit Abaddon Chaos Knight Underlord
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Rubick Dark Seer Phantom Lancer
43m44s
Grimstroke Tiny Snapfire Slardar Lycan
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Juggernaut Witch Doctor Void Spirit
43m03s
1 GF
May 1
Vikin.gg 2
May 1, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Snapfire Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Omniknight
Nyx Assassin Invoker Witch Doctor Juggernaut Doom
33m11s
Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner Razor
Elder Titan Lina Tiny Luna Underlord
36m54s
0 CF

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
May 3
LVLUP 2
May 3, 2021 - 18:20 CEST
Snapfire Lifestealer Rubick Tidehunter Phoenix
Abaddon Dark Willow Magnus Phantom Assassin Windranger
34m23s
Puck Bounty Hunter Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Timbersaw
Snapfire Slardar Rubick Juggernaut Tiny
23m24s
0 HpM
May 4
ITB 0
May 4, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Oracle Leshrac Earth Spirit Lifestealer Broodmother
Grimstroke Pangolier Nyx Assassin Razor Morphling
56m46s
Magnus Enchantress Elder Titan Ember Spirit Troll Warlord
Grimstroke Pangolier Rubick Tiny Luna
40m51s
2 Bald
May 5
NBH 1
May 5, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Snapfire Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Broodmother Juggernaut
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Keeper of the Light Medusa Pangolier
28m02s
Void Spirit Lion Io Gyrocopter Elder Titan
Puck Abaddon Snapfire Faceless Void Slardar
38m06s
Io Gyrocopter Lion Beastmaster Ursa
Snapfire Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Jakiro
21m26s
2 LVLUP
CF 0
May 5, 2021 - 20:55 CEST
Grimstroke Lifestealer Tusk Mars Tinker
Axe Ancient Apparition Slardar Io Batrider
32m11s
Snapfire Tiny Invoker Underlord Phantom Assassin
Mirana Ember Spirit Elder Titan Monkey King Dark Seer
70m51s
Jordan ATF stand-in for Sweden Chessie.
Finland MTD stand-in for Serbia BoraNija
2 GF
May 8
ITB 2
May 8, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Grimstroke Void Spirit Lifestealer Hoodwink Dark Seer
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Shadow Demon Faceless Void Templar Assassin
28m27s
Grimstroke Lifestealer Mirana Ember Spirit Axe
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Void Spirit Medusa
24m51s
Bulgaria lil pleb stand-in for Greece ThuG.
0 HpM

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
May 10
Vikin.gg 2
May 10, 2021 - 17:55 CEST
Centaur Warrunner Elder Titan Shadow Demon Tiny Anti-Mage
Earth Spirit Bristleback Dark Willow Hoodwink Leshrac
27m34s
Earth Spirit Tidehunter Snapfire Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin Mars Juggernaut Hoodwink Axe
43m45s
0 Bald
May 11
ITB 2
May 11, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Clockwerk Pugna Disruptor Timbersaw Sven
Tiny Grimstroke Doom Juggernaut Puck
42m12s
Grimstroke Void Spirit Wraith King Axe Mirana
Tiny Ancient Apparition Snapfire Slardar Phantom Assassin
30m58s
Bulgaria lil pleb stand-in for Greece ThuG
Hungary Lowskill stand-in for Romania kAAN
0 NBH
May 12
Bald 2
May 12, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Earth Spirit Puck Invoker Chaos Knight Shadow Fiend
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Lion Doom Zeus
49m30s
Mirana Centaur Warrunner Enigma Faceless Void Meepo
Enchantress Lifestealer Rubick Void Spirit Axe
20m33s
0 HpM
Vikin.gg 2
May 12, 2021 - 21:20 CEST
Shadow Fiend Snapfire Clockwerk Omniknight Razor
Slardar Templar Assassin Mirana Monkey King Ancient Apparition
48m50s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Grimstroke Wraith King Leshrac
Ancient Apparition Axe Tiny Puck Sven
47m51s
Enchantress Phoenix Puck Medusa Tiny
Slardar Mirana Void Spirit Dark Seer Disruptor
46m44s
Finland MTD stand-in for Serbia BoraNija
1 GF
May 15
CF 0
May 15, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Lina Wraith King Winter Wyvern Sand King Leshrac
Mars Rubick Jakiro Terrorblade Viper
30m46s
Lina Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Faceless Void
Mars Rubick Treant Protector Terrorblade Sand King
49m10s
Jordan ATF stand-in for Sweden Chessie
2 LVLUP

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
May 17
HpM 0
May 17, 2021 - 17:55 CEST
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Dark Willow Ember Spirit Luna
Ancient Apparition Slardar Phoenix Tiny Morphling
25m46s
Grimstroke Doom Clockwerk Viper Terrorblade
Ancient Apparition Monkey King Sand King Lycan Legion Commander
23m41s
Finland MTD stand-in for Serbia BoraNija
2 GF
May 18
Vikin.gg 2
May 18, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
Grimstroke Medusa Enchantress Tidehunter Ember Spirit
Tiny Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Slark Pangolier
44m39s
Earth Spirit Puck Centaur Warrunner Undying Sven
Tiny Hoodwink Disruptor Mars Templar Assassin
43m59s
Tiny Grimstroke Puck Venomancer Bloodseeker
Ancient Apparition Void Spirit Clockwerk Ursa Axe
68m18s
Bulgaria lil pleb stand-in for Greece ThuG
1 ITB
May 19
NBH 2
May 19, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Broodmother Snapfire Grimstroke Slark Razor
Phoenix Tidehunter Disruptor Bloodseeker Shadow Fiend
29m27s
Grimstroke Lifestealer Mirana Doom Dragon Knight
Centaur Warrunner Lina Snapfire Faceless Void Death Prophet
29m14s
Snapfire Slardar Ancient Apparition Wraith King Leshrac
Centaur Warrunner Lina Oracle Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
32m37s
Hungary Lowskill stand-in for Romania kAAN
Jordan ATF stand-in for Sweden Chessie
1 CF
LVLUP 0
May 19, 2021 - 20:55 CEST
Snapfire Lifestealer Warlock Venomancer Sand King
Grimstroke Tiny Enigma Faceless Void Dark Seer
57m26s
Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit Spectre Warlock Axe
Grimstroke Tiny Underlord Enchantress Lifestealer
34m23s
Serbia Buktop stand-in for Serbia LeBronDota
2 Bald

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Czech Republic Czech Republic7 / 40 (18%)BOOM, CURRY, Mambos, Muf, sehny, Supream^, Tipek
2Sweden Sweden6 / 40 (15%)charlie, Era, Gorgc, Pablo, Xcalibur, Xibbe
3Netherlands Netherlands3 / 40 (8%)Crystallis, Seleri, Shad
3Romania Romania3 / 40 (8%)BliNcc, Flash, kAAN
5Belarus Belarus2 / 40 (5%)Fishman, j4
5Germany Germany2 / 40 (5%)5up, KheZu
5Greece Greece2 / 40 (5%)ntakii, thugitoO
5Lebanon Lebanon2 / 40 (5%)No!ob, Rajjix
5Serbia Serbia2 / 40 (5%)BoraNija, LeBronDota
5United Kingdom United Kingdom2 / 40 (5%)adzantick, TANNER
11Austria Austria1 / 40 (3%)Tobi
11Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1 / 40 (3%)MiLAN
11Brazil Brazil1 / 40 (3%)RdO
11Croatia Croatia1 / 40 (3%)dnz
11Israel Israel1 / 40 (3%)Aramis
11Jordan Jordan1 / 40 (3%)ATF
11Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1 / 40 (3%)malik
11Mongolia Mongolia1 / 40 (3%)Hustla
11Ukraine Ukraine1 / 40 (3%)Funn1k

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingVietnam
Streams

For community broadcasts guidelines; click here.

Other VODs[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 102 305
Average Viewers 46 550
Hours Watched 3 669 654
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]