DreamLeague Season 15 DPC EU Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 15 DPC EU Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Mar 13 - 14, 2021
Teams:
59
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • All matches up to the Round of 32 are Bo1, all other matches are Bo3
  • Four teams qualify to the Closed Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Bald
1
March 13, 2021 - 18:02 UTC
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Pangolier Morphling Razor
Puck Mars Clockwerk Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
25m03s
SFD-Gaming
0
possessed
0
March 13, 2021 - 18:04 UTC
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Tidehunter Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
Puck Death Prophet Tusk Slark Ancient Apparition
18m00s
Mjolnir
1
Goldbaer
1
March 13, 2021 - 18:02 UTC
Void Spirit Beastmaster Rubick Jakiro Phantom Assassin
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Winter Wyvern Alchemist Sand King
31m33s
Tuck E-Sports
0
79ers gaming
0
March 13, 2021 - 17:49 UTC
Puck Jakiro Mars Monkey King Pugna
Lion Grimstroke Timbersaw Riki Tiny
29m40s
Carl Johnson
1
plan-B esports
1
March 13, 2021 - 18:13 UTC
Lion Timbersaw Monkey King Jakiro Dragon Knight
Puck Earth Spirit Grimstroke Bloodseeker Mars
24m54s
New Team
0
eSport Rhein-Neckar
1
March 13, 2021 - 17:52 UTC
Death Prophet Tidehunter Clockwerk Morphling Enigma
Oracle Troll Warlord Void Spirit Tusk Storm Spirit
41m40s
Monaspa
0
name1111
0
March 13, 2021 - 17:44 UTC
Oracle Tusk Windranger Wraith King Mars
Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Puck Sand King
29m41s
Flex skill
1
Oh My Howl
0
March 13, 2021 - 18:17 UTC
Void Spirit Enchantress Phoenix Anti-Mage Legion Commander
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Grimstroke Juggernaut Templar Assassin
32m22s
Into The Breach
1
Astronauts
1
March 13, 2021 - 18:13 UTC
Shadow Demon Beastmaster Mirana Terrorblade Queen of Pain
Death Prophet Tusk Phantom Assassin Pangolier Phoenix
26m59s
PUSI GA CEDICE
0
WHO CARES
1
March 13, 2021 - 17:54 UTC
Rubick Void Spirit Troll Warlord Lycan Undying
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Monkey King
34m14s
W O O F
0
hehe united
0
March 13, 2021 - 17:57 UTC
Death Prophet Tusk Mars Razor Weaver
Grimstroke Monkey King Puck Windranger Sand King
40m08s
Project B
1
Shuckle
0
March 13, 2021 - 17:49 UTC
Dragon Knight Underlord Ursa Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer
Void Spirit Lion Undying Morphling Pangolier
26m06s
Meta4Pro
1
LastAtome
1
March 13, 2021 - 18:15 UTC
Death Prophet Mars Tusk Morphling Bane
Treant Protector Juggernaut Rubick Sand King Shadow Fiend
68m30s
Are You Winning Son
0
Recast Gaming
0
March 13, 2021 - 17:59 UTC
Grimstroke Timbersaw Lion Ember Spirit Lone Druid
Mars Keeper of the Light Outworld Devourer Ursa Elder Titan
43m53s
EURONICS Gaming
1
Syrian Dream
1
March 13, 2021 - 17:52 UTC
Invoker Monkey King Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Ember Spirit
Alchemist Crystal Maiden Bounty Hunter Tinker Troll Warlord
42m34s
HF
0
SINAY DOTA
0
March 13, 2021 - 18:10 UTC
Lion Beastmaster Treant Protector Void Spirit Medusa
Enigma Death Prophet Phantom Assassin Tidehunter Mirana
31m45s
Ghost frogs
1
Round of 16
Bald
2
March 14, 2021 - 18:05 CET
Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Tiny Juggernaut Underlord
Puck Tusk Ancient Apparition Sand King Monkey King
31m07s
Death Prophet Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Zeus Troll Warlord
Tusk Crystal Maiden Puck Terrorblade Razor
31m22s
Mjolnir
0
Goldbaer
2
March 14, 2021 - 18:05 CET
Queen of Pain Timbersaw Earth Spirit Jakiro Alchemist
Void Spirit Lion Grimstroke Juggernaut Night Stalker
24m46s
Death Prophet Monkey King Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend
Void Spirit Timbersaw Shadow Demon Terrorblade Dark Willow
44m37s
Void Spirit Earth Spirit Oracle Phantom Assassin Enigma
Death Prophet Puck Keeper of the Light Wraith King Earthshaker
32m22s
Carl Johnson
1
plan-B esports
2
March 14, 2021 - 18:05 CET
Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Dragon Knight Slark
Puck Lion Pugna Anti-Mage Underlord
43m41s
Lion Void Spirit Clockwerk Morphling Leshrac
Rubick Tidehunter Omniknight Alchemist Nature's Prophet
23m35s
Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Monkey King Clockwerk Invoker
Lion Tidehunter Pugna Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
32m28s
eSport Rhein-Neckar
1
Flex skill
0
March 14, 2021 - 18:05 CET
Shadow Shaman Abaddon Batrider Bloodseeker Shadow Fiend
Mirana Tidehunter Timbersaw Weaver Invoker
40m59s
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Grimstroke Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Mirana Tidehunter Undying Gyrocopter Void Spirit
42m09s
Into The Breach
2
Astronauts
2
March 14, 2021 - 18:05 CET
Death Prophet Lion Phantom Assassin Tidehunter Storm Spirit
Oracle Legion Commander Mirana Wraith King Void Spirit
30m19s
Death Prophet Tusk Monkey King Grimstroke Void Spirit
Rubick Legion Commander Phoenix Lina Phantom Assassin
24m38s
WHO CARES
0
Project B
1
March 14, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Tusk Grimstroke Juggernaut Enigma Lycan
Lion Pangolier Crystal Maiden Doom Morphling
33m25s
Grimstroke Windranger Mars Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
Death Prophet Tusk Oracle Leshrac Alchemist
30m29s
Tusk Beastmaster Oracle Storm Spirit Weaver
Death Prophet Earthshaker Enchantress Phantom Assassin Tidehunter
29m47s
Meta4Pro
2
LastAtome
1
March 14, 2021 - 18:05 CET
Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
Death Prophet Tusk Grimstroke Morphling Shadow Fiend
35m42s
Keeper of the Light Mars Shadow Shaman Wraith King Underlord
Death Prophet Void Spirit Clockwerk Lycan Rubick
26m45s
Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Lion Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend
Void Spirit Ursa Clockwerk Lina Zeus
40m29s
EURONICS Gaming
2
Syrian Dream
0
March 14, 2021 - 18:10 CET
Invoker Monkey King Shadow Shaman Puck Pangolier
Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Venomancer Juggernaut
25m45s
Rubick Void Spirit Invoker Outworld Devourer Ursa
Enigma Disruptor Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter
19m27s
Ghost frogs
2
Quarterfinals
Bald
2
March 14, 2021 - 21:00 CET
Void Spirit Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Underlord
Death Prophet Ember Spirit Earthshaker Jakiro Slark
52m39s
Oracle Pangolier Earthshaker Phantom Assassin Zeus
Death Prophet Earth Spirit Grimstroke Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
39m37s
Goldbaer
0
plan-B esports
0
March 14, 2021 - 21:00 CET
Lion Void Spirit Grimstroke Weaver Razor
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Tidehunter Medusa Mars
28m32s
Puck Pangolier Clockwerk Rubick Juggernaut
Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Weaver Grimstroke Kunkka
40m25s
Into The Breach
2
Astronauts
2
March 14, 2021 - 20:45 CET
Enigma Tusk Ember Spirit Enchantress Troll Warlord
Puck Phoenix Rubick Elder Titan Razor
34m36s
Tusk Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Mars Viper
Puck Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Dark Seer Wraith King
51m15s
Tusk Beastmaster Keeper of the Light Tiny Bloodseeker
Lion Void Spirit Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Phantom Assassin
24m51s
Meta4Pro
1
EURONICS Gaming
0
March 14, 2021 - 21:00 CET
Void Spirit Rubick Phantom Assassin Outworld Devourer Grimstroke
Mirana Beastmaster Enchantress Troll Warlord Tidehunter
21m56s
Io Elder Titan Mars Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight
Enigma Disruptor Pangolier Monkey King Nature's Prophet
39m35s
Ghost frogs
2
Qualified
Bald
Into The Breach
Astronauts
Ghost frogs

References[edit]