DreamLeague Season 15 DPC Western Europe Upper Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 15 DPC Western Europe Upper Division
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
IntelDHLSAP
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Apr 13 - May 22, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$205,000 USD
Pro Circuit Points:
1,150
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Six teams from the Upper Division of Season 1
    • Two teams from the Lower Division of Season 1
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st place team is qualified to the Major Playoffs
    • 2nd place team is qualified to the Major Group Stage
    • 3rd and 4th place team are qualified to the Major Wild Card
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, an unlimited amount of tiebreaker matches will be played until the tie is resolved
    • Major play-off/Major groupstage
    • Major groupstage/Major wildcard
    • Major wildcard/remain
    • remain/relegation
  • For other ties (in order of importance):
    1. Points amassed between the tied participants
    2. Map difference between the tied participants
    3. Overall map difference
    4. An unlimited amount of tiebreaker matches will be played until the tie is resolved
  • Tiebreaker matches;
    • Two-teams tie: Bo3
    • Three-teams or more tie: Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on April 7th, 2021.[1]

  • Host:
    • Netherlands Sheever (Jorien van der Heijden)
  • Observers:
  • Hosts:
  • Commentators:
    • Ukraine CaspeR (Roman Lepokhin)
    • Ukraine BafiK (Alexey Bafadarov)
    • Ukraine Droog (Dmitry Chumachenko)
    • Russia VeRsuta (Aren Zurabyan)
    • Ukraine STORM (Alexey Tumanov)
    • Ukraine v1lat (Vitalii Volochai)

The talent for the Spanish broadcast was announced on April 13th, 2021.[2]

  • Commentators:
    • Spain Avo+ (Alvaro Sanchez Velasco)
    • Peru Tio Inka (Paul de la Cruz)
    • Peru Stick (Axel Chambe)

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $205,000 USD and 1150 Pro Circuit points.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. Alliance1-02-1
1. OG1-02-0
1. Team Nigma1-02-0
4. Brame1-12-2
4. Tundra Esports1-12-3
6. Hellbear Smashers0-11-2
6. Team Liquid0-11-2
6. Team Secret0-10-2
1. Alliance3-06-3
2. Team Secret▲42-14-4
3. Brame▲11-12-2
3. OG▼21-13-2
3. Team Liquid▲31-13-3
6. Team Nigma▼51-24-4
6. Tundra Esports▼21-23-5
8. Hellbear Smashers▼20-22-4
1. Alliance4-08-4
2. Team Liquid▲13-17-4
3. OG2-15-3
4. Team Nigma▲22-26-5
4. Team Secret▼22-25-6
6. Tundra Esports1-23-5
7. Brame▼41-34-6
8. Hellbear Smashers0-43-8
1. Alliance4-19-6
1. Team Liquid▲14-19-5
3. OG3-28-5
3. Team Nigma▲13-28-5
5. Brame▲22-36-7
5. Team Secret▼12-35-8
5. Tundra Esports▲12-36-8
8. Hellbear Smashers0-53-10
1. Alliance6-113-7
2. Team Liquid▼14-210-7
2. Team Nigma▲14-210-5
4. Brame▲13-38-8
4. OG▼13-38-7
4. Team Secret▲13-37-9
7. Tundra Esports▼22-47-10
8. Hellbear Smashers0-74-14
1. Alliance6-113-7
2. Team Liquid5-212-7
3. Team Nigma▼14-311-7
4. Team Secret4-39-9
5. Tundra Esports▲23-49-11
6. OG▼23-48-9
7. Brame▼33-48-10
8. Hellbear Smashers0-74-14

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
April 13
Tundra 2
April 13, 2021 - 18:25 CEST
Beastmaster Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Troll Warlord
Bounty Hunter Invoker Wraith King Phoenix Dazzle
32m41s
Beastmaster Abaddon Lion Lifestealer Earth Spirit
Phoenix Puck Wraith King Nyx Assassin Enigma
43m27s
Doom Gyrocopter Lion Puck Juggernaut
Grimstroke Wraith King Leshrac Rubick Legion Commander
36m33s
1 SMASH
OG 2
April 13, 2021 - 21:50 CEST
Magnus Dark Willow Juggernaut Brewmaster Riki
Earth Spirit Pugna Tidehunter Ursa Keeper of the Light
38m47s
Earth Spirit Pugna Abaddon Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner
Doom Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Oracle Alchemist
39m12s
0 Brame
April 14
Liquid 1
April 14, 2021 - 17:55 CEST
Oracle Juggernaut Enchantress Queen of Pain Void Spirit
Phoenix Mars Spirit Breaker Razor Phantom Lancer
44m23s
Grimstroke Void Spirit Elder Titan Drow Ranger Enchantress
Earth Spirit Necrophos Lich Sven Dragon Knight
34m59s
Grimstroke Juggernaut Dark Willow Viper Sand King
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Snapfire Dragon Knight Morphling
36m44s
2 [A]
April 17
Brame 2
April 17, 2021 - 17:55 CEST
Elder Titan Omniknight Gyrocopter Rubick Huskar
Snapfire Timbersaw Tiny Puck Slark
32m39s
Beastmaster Elder Titan Skywrath Mage Phantom Lancer Chen
Rubick Abaddon Winter Wyvern Tidehunter Sven
29m01s
0 Tundra
Secret 0
April 17, 2021 - 20:55 CEST
Lion Doom Gyrocopter Venomancer Bounty Hunter
Puck Tusk Razor Juggernaut Grimstroke
43m19s
Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner Void Spirit Skywrath Mage
Io Gyrocopter Elder Titan Sand King Dark Seer
27m03s
2 Nigma

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
April 20
Secret 2
April 20, 2021 - 17:55 CEST
Beastmaster Snapfire Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Magnus
Lina Tusk Sand King Medusa Queen of Pain
27m31s
Bounty Hunter Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Rubick Tinker
Invoker Dark Willow Abaddon Medusa Axe
33m43s
Storm Spirit Tusk Ancient Apparition Sven Legion Commander
Beastmaster Snapfire Pangolier Naga Siren Phoenix
31m15s
1 SMASH
[A] 2
April 20, 2021 - 21:20 CEST
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Elder Titan Dragon Knight Juggernaut
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Faceless Void Invoker Bloodseeker
41m39s
Snapfire Timbersaw Rubick Faceless Void Tiny
Lina Magnus Elder Titan Phantom Assassin Riki
48m59s
Lion Centaur Warrunner Undying Morphling Dragon Knight
Grimstroke Void Spirit Spectre Dark Seer Bristleback
31m29s
1 OG
April 21
Nigma 1
April 21, 2021 - 17:55 CEST
Tusk Grimstroke Luna Dark Seer Pugna
Snapfire Slardar Warlock Faceless Void Tiny
37m59s
Puck Tusk Abaddon Timbersaw Troll Warlord
Sand King Warlock Mirana Phantom Assassin Pangolier
33m41s
Puck Tusk Pugna Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner
Warlock Tiny Enchantress Mars Juggernaut
45m01s
2 Liquid
April 24
Secret 2
April 24, 2021 - 18:20 CEST
Beastmaster Nyx Assassin Oracle Axe Phantom Assassin
Grimstroke Storm Spirit Doom Spectre Clockwerk
28m14s
Io Tiny Tusk Necrophos Luna
Puck Lifestealer Enigma Brewmaster Jakiro
35m00s
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Nyx Assassin Sven Morphling
Snapfire Bloodseeker Warlock Phantom Assassin Magnus
32m07s
1 Tundra
[A] 2
April 24, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
Lion Timbersaw Snapfire Sand King Wraith King
Io Gyrocopter Enchantress Storm Spirit Elder Titan
50m46s
Snapfire Timbersaw Nyx Assassin Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Oracle Faceless Void Tusk Invoker
41m52s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Warlock Juggernaut Dragon Knight
Snapfire Faceless Void Sand King Phoenix Slardar
40m27s
1 Nigma

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
April 27
Brame 1
April 27, 2021 - 17:55 CEST
Phoenix Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Morphling Templar Assassin
Lina Magnus Abaddon Phantom Assassin Leshrac
28m22s
Lina Centaur Warrunner Gyrocopter Io Templar Assassin
Oracle Leshrac Enchantress Spectre Sand King
52m16s
Lion Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Oracle Death Prophet
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Faceless Void Razor Puck
35m06s
Pakistan SumaiL stand-in for Sweden Boxi
2 Liquid
SMASH 1
April 27, 2021 - 21:25 CEST
Invoker Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Axe Riki
Lion Puck Alchemist Slark Oracle
40m23s
Abaddon Leshrac Lion Wraith King Underlord
Grimstroke Tiny Spectre Puck Elder Titan
30m09s
Invoker Dark Willow Undying Arc Warden Underlord
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Warlock Troll Warlord Anti-Mage
40m10s
2 OG
April 28
Secret 1
April 28, 2021 - 18:20 CEST
Io Gyrocopter Tiny Underlord Necrophos
Centaur Warrunner Lina Warlock Lifestealer Mars
37m51s
Snapfire Axe Phoenix Morphling Lone Druid
Tiny Grimstroke Tusk Juggernaut Viper
44m37s
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Winter Wyvern Sven Leshrac
Lina Dragon Knight Faceless Void Elder Titan Underlord
38m41s
2 [A]
May 1
Liquid 2
May 1, 2021 - 17:55 CEST
Snapfire Slardar Oracle Leshrac Monkey King
Warlock Axe Dark Willow Phantom Assassin Zeus
23m37s
Enchantress Slardar Warlock Faceless Void Windranger
Abaddon Medusa Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Venomancer
35m17s
Pakistan SumaiL stand-in for Sweden Boxi
0 SMASH
Nigma 2
May 1, 2021 - 20:55 CEST
Centaur Warrunner Oracle Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit Sven
Elder Titan Puck Phoenix Phantom Assassin Underlord
43m36s
Centaur Warrunner Dark Willow Juggernaut Warlock Medusa
Earth Spirit Puck Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Enigma
23m14s
Warlock Juggernaut Rubick Leshrac Dragon Knight
Abaddon Phoenix Tidehunter Morphling Templar Assassin
23m02s
1 Brame

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
May 4
OG 1
May 4, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer Dark Willow Pangolier
Ancient Apparition Broodmother Phantom Assassin Mars Grimstroke
28m52s
Abaddon Phantom Lancer Hoodwink Batrider Void Spirit
Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Enigma Pangolier
45m39s
Centaur Warrunner Dark Willow Slark Oracle Bloodseeker
Ancient Apparition Tidehunter Leshrac Lifestealer Void Spirit
46m21s
2 Tundra
Brame 2
May 4, 2021 - 21:40 CEST
Elder Titan Dark Willow Dragon Knight Wraith King Rubick
Puck Tusk Jakiro Faceless Void Necrophos
38m44s
Pugna Timbersaw Clockwerk Gyrocopter Broodmother
Lina Mars Faceless Void Death Prophet Witch Doctor
37m27s
Centaur Warrunner Pugna Dark Willow Morphling Shadow Demon
Timbersaw Lion Undying Dragon Knight Spectre
58m00s
1 [A]
May 5
SMASH 0
May 5, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Tiny Phantom Assassin Puck Tidehunter
Dark Willow Warlock Mars Batrider Troll Warlord
37m08s
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Lina Dragon Knight Pugna
Dark Willow Timbersaw Elder Titan Bristleback Ember Spirit
51m27s
Germany rmN- stand-in for Jordan Miracle-
2 Nigma
May 8
Tundra 1
May 8, 2021 - 17:55 CEST
Puck Treant Protector Venomancer Drow Ranger Axe
Snapfire Slardar Warlock Morphling Tiny
21m57s
Puck Clockwerk Tidehunter Shadow Demon Terrorblade
Lina Morphling Winter Wyvern Void Spirit Slardar
47m56s
Puck Clockwerk Oracle Dark Seer Wraith King
Ancient Apparition Tiny Tusk Mars Lone Druid
28m08s
Pakistan SumaiL stand-in for Sweden Boxi
2 Liquid
Secret 0
May 8, 2021 - 21:20 CEST
Grimstroke Mars Mirana Bloodseeker Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Drow Ranger Brewmaster Dark Seer Juggernaut
55m21s
Warlock Mars Slark Phoenix Zeus
Lion Alchemist Dazzle Phantom Lancer Snapfire
42m13s
2 OG

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
May 11
SMASH 1
May 11, 2021 - 17:55 CEST
Invoker Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Monkey King Necrophos
Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Rubick Dragon Knight Juggernaut
33m00s
Ancient Apparition Tiny Death Prophet Troll Warlord Dark Seer
Lina Templar Assassin Tusk Centaur Warrunner Luna
29m39s
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Kunkka
Keeper of the Light Tiny Axe Morphling Razor
31m17s
2 Brame
Tundra 1
May 11, 2021 - 21:15 CEST
Snapfire Tidehunter Clockwerk Medusa Void Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Death Prophet Winter Wyvern Slark Rubick
52m16s
Snapfire Puck Doom Lifestealer Lion
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Tiny Grimstroke Wraith King
32m08s
Snapfire Bristleback Enchantress Alchemist Weaver
Lina Tidehunter Grimstroke Dragon Knight Lifestealer
27m59s
2 [A]
May 12
Secret 2
May 12, 2021 - 17:55 CEST
Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin Sand King Puck Beastmaster
Snapfire Magnus Oracle Leshrac Faceless Void
42m16s
Snapfire Sven Dark Willow Omniknight Windranger
Enchantress Magnus Grimstroke Juggernaut Dragon Knight
34m08s
Windranger Magnus Winter Wyvern Wraith King Razor
Snapfire Legion Commander Io Abaddon Gyrocopter
28m32s
Pakistan SumaiL stand-in for Sweden Boxi
1 Liquid
May 15
[A] 2
May 15, 2021 - 17:55 CEST
Grimstroke Mars Clockwerk Medusa Pugna
Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin Lion Monkey King Warlock
26m05s
Ancient Apparition Mars Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Juggernaut
Medusa Treant Protector Lion Pangolier Outworld Devourer
32m13s
0 SMASH
OG 0
May 15, 2021 - 20:55 CEST
Ancient Apparition Hoodwink Earth Spirit Medusa Bloodseeker
Tiny Warlock Clockwerk Dark Seer Terrorblade
35m19s
Clockwerk Drow Ranger Enchantress Juggernaut Underlord
Tiny Dark Willow Phoenix Spectre Nature's Prophet
40m56s
2 Nigma

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
May 18
Secret 2
May 18, 2021 - 19:05 CEST
Snapfire Magnus Winter Wyvern Wraith King Templar Assassin
Centaur Warrunner Pugna Io Gyrocopter Puck
24m33s
Ancient Apparition Tiny Morphling Legion Commander Broodmother
Dark Willow Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Tinker Bloodseeker
56m30s
0 Brame
Nigma 1
May 18, 2021 - 21:45 CEST
Warlock Dark Willow Juggernaut Leshrac Night Stalker
Snapfire Tidehunter Abaddon Faceless Void Lina
34m38s
Elder Titan Medusa Dark Willow Ember Spirit Sand King
Ancient Apparition Mars Troll Warlord Clockwerk Doom
41m55s
Tiny Phoenix Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Spectre
Ancient Apparition Tidehunter Juggernaut Venomancer Magnus
46m11s
2 Tundra
May 19
Liquid 2
May 19, 2021 - 18:10 CEST
Snapfire Morphling Magnus Ember Spirit Enchantress
Tiny Grimstroke Faceless Void Hoodwink Tidehunter
43m03s
Snapfire Templar Assassin Dazzle Broodmother Mars
Tiny Ancient Apparition Dark Willow Beastmaster Sven
21m56s
Pakistan SumaiL stand-in for Sweden Boxi
0 OG

Tie[edit]

Tiebreaker
May 22
5th-7th
OG 1
May 22, 2021 - 14:55 CEST
Ancient Apparition Sven Clockwerk Zeus Venomancer
Enchantress Magnus Tiny Grimstroke Lifestealer
39m59s
Greece Madara stand-in for Australia ana
0 Brame
Tundra 1
May 22, 2021 - 16:10 CEST
Treant Protector Puck Timbersaw Enigma Troll Warlord
Elder Titan Tiny Lina Wraith King Monkey King
29m38s
Greece Madara stand-in for Australia ana
0 OG
Brame 0
May 22, 2021 - 17:15 CEST
Lina Oracle Sven Omniknight Dragon Knight
Ancient Apparition Puck Timbersaw Faceless Void Clockwerk
46m26s
1 Tundra

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Sweden Sweden7 / 40 (18%)Boxi, Handsken, iNSaNiA, LIMMP, miCKe, s4, zai
2Germany Germany6 / 40 (15%)Fata, KuroKy, Nine, qojqva, Stormstormer, tOfu
3Bulgaria Bulgaria3 / 40 (8%)CTOMAHEH1, MinD_ContRoL, Nikobaby
3Denmark Denmark3 / 40 (8%)Ace, N0tail, rASmus
3Greece Greece3 / 40 (8%)Focus, SkyLark, SsaSpartan
6Finland Finland2 / 40 (5%)MATUMBAMAN, Topson
6Jordan Jordan2 / 40 (5%)Miracle-, YapzOr
6Russia Russia2 / 40 (5%)Gilgir, iLTW
9Australia Australia1 / 40 (3%)ana
9Belarus Belarus1 / 40 (3%)fng
9Estonia Estonia1 / 40 (3%)Puppey
9France France1 / 40 (3%)Ceb
9Georgia Georgia1 / 40 (3%)W1sh-
9Israel Israel1 / 40 (3%)33
9Lebanon Lebanon1 / 40 (3%)GH
9North Macedonia North Macedonia1 / 40 (3%)Saksa
9Norway Norway1 / 40 (3%)Taiga
9Poland Poland1 / 40 (3%)Nisha
9Slovakia Slovakia1 / 40 (3%)Skiter
9United States United States1 / 40 (3%)Sneyking

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish SpeakingVietnamIndonesiaThailandGermany
Streams

For community broadcasts guidelines; click here.

Other VODs[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 353 089
Average Viewers 143 428
Hours Watched 14 211 282
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]

  1. DreamHackDota (2021-04-07). "Get ready to watch some quality #DreamLeague DPC WEU Season 15 action with THE FAM". Twitter.
  2. ESB.LATAM (2021-04-13). "Ya demostraron de lo que son capaces." (in Spanish Spanish Speaking). Facebook.