Dota Pro Circuit 2021: Season 2 - North America Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota Pro Circuit 2021: S2 - North America Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
US East
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Dates:
Mar 27 - 28, 2021
Teams:
40
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo3, all other matches are Bo1
  • Two teams qualify to the Closed Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
destroy dave
0
March 27, 2021 - 20:09 UTC
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Enigma Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
Undying Lycan Dark Willow Wraith King Sand King
21m35s
M'Boyz
1
Typical NA
1
March 27, 2021 - 20:08 UTC
Tusk Gyrocopter Pangolier Storm Spirit Abaddon
Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Jakiro Troll Warlord Void Spirit
33m49s
HFe
0
Nebula
0
March 27, 2021 - 20:15 UTC
Grimstroke Void Spirit Tusk Venomancer Luna
Crystal Maiden Monkey King Doom Phantom Lancer Underlord
22m59s
OQ hustlers
1
Xotic Xorcist Gaming
0
March 27, 2021 - 21:19 UTC
Puck Tusk Alchemist Pangolier Queen of Pain
Enchantress Templar Assassin Enigma Timbersaw Beastmaster
20m21s
Zeppelins
1
Wind and Rain
1
March 27, 2021 - 21:00 UTC
Tidehunter Lion Grimstroke Batrider Weaver
Gyrocopter Timbersaw Void Spirit Clockwerk Juggernaut
51m48s
Positively,Positive
0
Eminence
1
March 27, 2021 - 20:11 UTC
Puck Ogre Magi Bristleback Naga Siren Techies
Rubick Void Spirit Ursa Mars Pangolier
51m02s
Eevee
0
smol birds
0
March 27, 2021 - 20:19 UTC
Puck Earth Spirit Shadow Demon Underlord Medusa
Lion Tidehunter Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Razor
40m38s
Black Ice eSports
1
Big Amanda
0
March 27, 2021 - 19:24 UTC
Mirana Juggernaut Witch Doctor Brewmaster Outworld Devourer
Earth Spirit Mars Bane Monkey King Ember Spirit
24m57s
Pecado Squad Gaming
1
Quarterfinals
M'Boyz
0
March 28, 2021 - 12:00 PDT
Witch Doctor Enigma Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Leshrac
Death Prophet Tusk Puck Winter Wyvern Alchemist
33m50s
Undying Lion Tidehunter Bloodseeker Void Spirit
Tusk Puck Timbersaw Juggernaut Oracle
29m00s
Typical NA
2
OQ hustlers
1
March 28, 2021 - 12:00 PDT
Puck Crystal Maiden Tiny Troll Warlord Viper
Monkey King Alchemist Enchantress Keeper of the Light Razor
42m20s
Puck Rubick Ancient Apparition Mars Gyrocopter
Death Prophet Enigma Monkey King Void Spirit Elder Titan
36m34s
Void Spirit Doom Crystal Maiden Death Prophet Phantom Lancer
Puck Tiny Undying Phantom Assassin Silencer
30m02s
Zeppelins
2
Wind and Rain
2
March 28, 2021 - 12:05 PDT
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Grimstroke Wraith King Dragon Knight
Puck Abaddon Rubick Medusa Underlord
36m45s
Death Prophet Monkey King Rubick Timbersaw Templar Assassin
Tidehunter Techies Tiny Ancient Apparition Juggernaut
45m16s
Eminence
0
Black Ice eSports
0
March 28, 2021 - 12:20 PDT
Lion Mars Tusk Weaver Viper
Puck Grimstroke Monkey King Timbersaw Earth Spirit
31m29s
Pecado Squad Gaming
2
Semifinals
Typical NA
2
March 28, 2021 - 15:25 PDT
Death Prophet Tusk Winter Wyvern Windranger Bloodseeker
Magnus Enigma Troll Warlord Night Stalker Mars
41m01s
Puck Death Prophet Gyrocopter Pangolier Jakiro
Monkey King Tiny Enchantress Wraith King Lion
33m14s
Zeppelins
0
Wind and Rain
1
March 28, 2021 - 14:30 PDT
Death Prophet Mars Rubick Phantom Lancer Enchantress
Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Grimstroke Beastmaster Queen of Pain
29m04s
Tidehunter Luna Winter Wyvern Invoker Alchemist
Shadow Shaman Mars Troll Warlord Disruptor Ember Spirit
31m33s
Tidehunter Lion Grimstroke Void Spirit Lycan
Shadow Shaman Mars Juggernaut Disruptor Templar Assassin
38m34s
Pecado Squad Gaming
2
Qualified
Typical NA
Pecado Squad Gaming

References[edit]