OGA DPC South America Regional League Season 2: Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]OGA DPC South America Regional League Season 2: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Brazil
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Apr 3 - 4, 2021
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Two teams qualify to the Lower Division

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia JAM (Alexander Korotkov)
    • Russia Lazar' (Ivan Lazarev)
    • Belarus Lex (Alexey Filippov)
    • Russia 4ce (Nikita Kotkov)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Alpha Wolves
1
April 3, 2021 - 17:10 EDT
Puck Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Phoenix Outworld Devourer
Void Spirit Timbersaw Shadow Shaman Razor Terrorblade
64m26s
Keeper of the Light Phoenix Pangolier Wraith King Shadow Fiend
Death Prophet Juggernaut Snapfire Ember Spirit Invoker
42m13s
Keeper of the Light Phoenix Wraith King Ember Spirit Earthshaker
Death Prophet Juggernaut Pangolier Void Spirit Timbersaw
33m04s
DEOS Gaming
2
Incubus Club
2
April 3, 2021 - 17:10 EDT
Shadow Shaman Alchemist Grimstroke Ember Spirit Juggernaut
Tusk Venomancer Witch Doctor Chaos Knight Leshrac
28m09s
Puck Enchantress Monkey King Earth Spirit Timbersaw
Tusk Beastmaster Grimstroke Invoker Terrorblade
34m26s
Death Prophet Tusk Oracle Wraith King Underlord
Mirana Puck Grimstroke Sand King Chaos Knight
30m18s
Omega Gaming
1
Upper Bracket Final
DEOS Gaming
0
April 3, 2021 - 21:25 EDT
Tusk Witch Doctor Wraith King Invoker Phoenix
Death Prophet Earthshaker Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
26m59s
Tusk Shadow Shaman Wraith King Beastmaster Snapfire
Death Prophet Spirit Breaker Grimstroke Naga Siren Ember Spirit
25m18s
Incubus Club
2
Qualified
Incubus Club
Lower Bracket Round 1
Alpha Wolves
1
April 4, 2021 - 17:05 EDT
Io Mars Mirana Monkey King Void Spirit
Tusk Venomancer Lion Wraith King Storm Spirit
40m44s
Io Mars Earth Spirit Enigma Invoker
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Dark Willow Terrorblade Storm Spirit
24m35s
Puck Timbersaw Tiny Phantom Assassin Razor
Lion Ursa Pangolier Invoker Venomancer
33m25s
Omega Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Final
DEOS Gaming
0
April 4, 2021 - 20:00 EDT
Rubick Alchemist Bloodseeker Abaddon Kunkka
Enigma Pangolier Chaos Knight Storm Spirit Beastmaster
27m06s
Void Spirit Viper Crystal Maiden Phantom Assassin Kunkka
Lion Beastmaster Pangolier Puck Juggernaut
25m34s
Omega Gaming
2
Qualified
Omega Gaming

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageRussia
Streams
Secondary
LanguageRussia
Streams

References[edit]