OGA DPC South America Regional League Season 2: Lower Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]OGA DPC South America Regional League Season 2: Lower Division
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Brazil/Peru
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Apr 12 - May 20, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$75,000 USD
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker match will be played
    • Upper Division/remain
    • remain/elimination
      • Two-teams tie: Bo3
      • Three-teams or more tie: Bo1
  • For other ties (in order of importance):
    1. Head-to-head result between the tied teams
    2. Map difference between the tied teams
    3. Map wins between the tied teams
    4. Bo1 tiebreaker match
    5. Shortest duration of tiebreaker match
    6. Coin toss

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the broadcasts was announced on April 9th, 2021.[1][2]

  • Commentators:
  • Observer:
    • Peru Glem (Glem Rafaile Camacho)
  • Hosts:
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Warss (Renan Moura)
    • Brazil Kaxanga (Pablo Oliveira Franco Menin)
    • Brazil Fedel (Guilherme Fedel)
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil dirmaoURSO (Diego Santos Rodrigues)
    • Brazil Flytable (Tógo Menezes)
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1.EgoBoysEgoBoys EgoBoys1-02-1
1.InverseInverse Inverse1-02-1
1.Latam DefendersLatam Defenders Latam Defenders1-02-1
4.BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS BINOMISTAS1-13-3
5.Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride Gorillaz-Pride1-13-3
6.CrewmatesCrewmates Crewmates0-11-2
6.incubus clubincubus club incubus club0-11-2
6.Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega Gaming0-11-2
1.Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride Gorillaz-Pride▲42-15-3
2.BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS BINOMISTAS▲22-15-4
3.CrewmatesCrewmates Crewmates▲31-13-2
4.Latam DefendersLatam Defenders Latam Defenders▼31-13-3
5.Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega Gaming▲11-13-3
6.InverseInverse Inverse▼51-12-3
7.EgoBoysEgoBoys EgoBoys▼61-24-5
8.incubus clubincubus club incubus club▼21-23-5
1.BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS BINOMISTAS▲13-17-4
2.Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega Gaming▲32-15-3
3.EgoBoysEgoBoys EgoBoys▲42-26-5
4.Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride Gorillaz-Pride▼32-25-5
5.incubus clubincubus club incubus club▲32-25-5
6.InverseInverse Inverse2-24-5
7.Latam DefendersLatam Defenders Latam Defenders▼31-23-5
8.CrewmatesCrewmates Crewmates▼51-33-6
1.BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS BINOMISTAS4-19-4
2.EgoBoysEgoBoys EgoBoys▲13-28-6
3.InverseInverse Inverse▲33-26-6
4.Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega Gaming▼22-36-7
5.Latam DefendersLatam Defenders Latam Defenders▲22-36-7
6.Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride Gorillaz-Pride▼22-36-7
7.incubus clubincubus club incubus club▼22-35-7
8.CrewmatesCrewmates Crewmates2-35-7
1.EgoBoysEgoBoys EgoBoys▲14-210-6
2.BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS BINOMISTAS▼14-210-6
3.InverseInverse Inverse4-28-6
4.CrewmatesCrewmates Crewmates▲44-39-9
5.Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride Gorillaz-Pride▲13-48-9
6.incubus clubincubus club incubus club▲12-35-7
7.Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega Gaming▼32-47-9
8.Latam DefendersLatam Defenders Latam Defenders▼32-56-11
1.EgoBoysEgoBoys EgoBoys5-212-6
2.BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS BINOMISTAS5-212-6
3.CrewmatesCrewmates Crewmates▲14-39-9
4.InverseInverse Inverse▼14-38-8
5.Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega Gaming▲23-49-10
6.Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride Gorillaz-Pride▼13-48-9
7.Latam DefendersLatam Defenders Latam Defenders▲12-56-11
8.incubus clubincubus club incubus club▼22-56-11

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
April 12
EGB EgoBoysEgoBoys2
April 12, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Abaddon Weaver Pangolier Tiny Huskar
Mars Phoenix Shadow Shaman Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
21m52s
Abaddon Troll Warlord Pangolier Kunkka Phoenix
Beastmaster Mirana Elder Titan Drow Ranger Tidehunter
30m55s
Abaddon Pangolier Snapfire Troll Warlord Puck
Mars Phoenix Elder Titan Void Spirit Luna
35m21s
1BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS BINO
April 15
DEF Latam DefendersLatam Defenders2
April 15, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Beastmaster Snapfire Abaddon Troll Warlord Sand King
Phoenix Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Leshrac Bloodseeker
40m45s
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Bloodseeker Witch Doctor Visage
Phoenix Timbersaw Tusk Storm Spirit Lifestealer
39m53s
Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Bloodseeker Lina
Dark Willow Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Venomancer Chaos Knight
43m45s
1Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega
Crwmts CrewmatesCrewmates1
April 15, 2021 - 15:45 EDT
26m55s
Void Spirit Snapfire Ogre Magi Medusa Centaur Warrunner
Lion Doom Gyrocopter Ember Spirit Terrorblade
37m42s
Void Spirit Lion Tusk Lifestealer Tidehunter
Puck Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Magnus Troll Warlord
25m20s
2Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride GP
April 16
Incubus incubus clubincubus club1
April 16, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Centaur Warrunner
Tusk Void Spirit Lion Legion Commander Faceless Void
24m58s
Mirana Invoker Ogre Magi Luna Nature's Prophet
Gyrocopter Elder Titan Death Prophet Tusk Batrider
55m39s
Lion Alchemist Grimstroke Ember Spirit Wraith King
Elder Titan Juggernaut Tusk Enigma Kunkka
35m32s
Peru QUESADILLA stand-in for Peru Parker.
2InverseInverse Inverse
April 17
GP Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride1
April 17, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Grimstroke Doom Phantom Lancer Treant Protector Dragon Knight
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Abaddon Troll Warlord Invoker
32m28s
Rubick Medusa Ogre Magi Legion Commander Tiny
Puck Pangolier Elder Titan Drow Ranger Mirana
45m58s
Magnus Rubick Phantom Lancer Viper Earth Spirit
Beastmaster Mirana Treant Protector Monkey King Juggernaut
33m24s
2BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS BINO

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
April 19
Incubus incubus clubincubus club2
April 19, 2021 - 15:05 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Lion Oracle Leshrac Phantom Lancer
Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Witch Doctor Tusk Pangolier
31m41s
Mars Grimstroke Oracle Leshrac Ursa
Abaddon Snapfire Weaver Huskar Pangolier
24m58s
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Grimstroke Juggernaut Void Spirit
Snapfire Mars Crystal Maiden Weaver Slardar
44m11s
1EgoBoysEgoBoys EGB
April 22
DEF Latam DefendersLatam Defenders1
April 22, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Spectre Viper
Mirana Mars Elder Titan Lifestealer Death Prophet
29m20s
Mars Grimstroke Wraith King Witch Doctor Viper
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Abaddon Troll Warlord Lina
25m27s
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Pangolier
Phoenix Tusk Oracle Windranger Phantom Assassin
45m32s
Peru QUESADILLA stand-in for Peru Parker.
2BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS BINO
Crwmts CrewmatesCrewmates2
April 22, 2021 - 15:10 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Void Spirit Abaddon Nature's Prophet
Tiny Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Kunkka Necrophos
24m21s
Snapfire Leshrac Abaddon Dragon Knight Lone Druid
Juggernaut Grimstroke Tiny Puck Necrophos
20m33s
Peru QUESADILLA stand-in for Peru Parker.
0InverseInverse Inverse
April 23
EGB EgoBoysEgoBoys1
April 23, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Oracle Troll Warlord Venomancer
Beastmaster Grimstroke Earth Spirit Mars Bloodseeker
29m07s
Mirana Oracle Lifestealer Huskar Sand King
Mars Snapfire Leshrac Tusk Chaos Knight
30m58s
Leshrac Earth Spirit Oracle Void Spirit Anti-Mage
Abaddon Invoker Snapfire Wraith King Sand King
29m59s
2Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega
April 24
Incubus incubus clubincubus club0
April 24, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Undying Nature's Prophet Kunkka
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Treant Protector Phantom Lancer Legion Commander
42m37s
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Slark Tiny
Grimstroke Void Spirit Earth Spirit Bristleback Dark Seer
37m29s
2Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride GP

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
April 26
BINO BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS2
April 26, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Ancient Apparition Sven Puck
Death Prophet Ogre Magi Juggernaut Tiny Void Spirit
36m24s
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Elder Titan Luna Beastmaster
Earth Spirit Morphling Dark Willow Enigma Mars
21m44s
0InverseInverse Inverse
April 29
EGB EgoBoysEgoBoys2
April 29, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Void Spirit Lion Grimstroke Lifestealer Doom
Snapfire Mars Warlock Medusa Timbersaw
33m51s
Abaddon Weaver Lion Puck Tidehunter
Snapfire Mars Ogre Magi Windranger Arc Warden
34m11s
0CrewmatesCrewmates Crwmts
Omega Omega GamingOmega Gaming2
April 29, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Beastmaster Lion Wraith King
Lina Abaddon Puck Tidehunter Phantom Assassin
35m15s
Abaddon Leshrac Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void
Lina Treant Protector Legion Commander Medusa Pugna
34m52s
0Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride GP
April 30
DEF Latam DefendersLatam Defenders0
April 30, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Mirana Timbersaw Winter Wyvern Lina Wraith King
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Lion Viper Invoker
34m36s
Centaur Warrunner Lion Warlock Troll Warlord Leshrac
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Pugna
32m43s
Peru QUESADILLA stand-in for Peru Parker.
2InverseInverse Inverse
May 1
Incubus incubus clubincubus club2
May 1, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Invoker
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Witch Doctor Lone Druid Leshrac
39m55s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Axe Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
Centaur Warrunner Puck Abaddon Io Dark Willow
30m14s
Ecuador slad1n- stand-in for Brazil dunha1
0CrewmatesCrewmates Crwmts

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
May 3
Incubus incubus clubincubus club0
May 3, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Death Prophet Ursa Doom
Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Nyx Assassin Weaver Morphling
39m05s
Earth Spirit Phoenix Death Prophet Gyrocopter Lina
Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Oracle Huskar Dark Seer
29m28s
Ecuador slad1n- stand-in for Brazil dunha1
2Latam DefendersLatam Defenders DEF
May 6
Omega Omega GamingOmega Gaming1
May 6, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Mars Snapfire Abaddon Invoker Wraith King
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Tusk Kunkka Sand King
40m32s
Gyrocopter Tusk Lina Dark Seer Phantom Lancer
Ogre Magi Viper Shadow Shaman Tiny Ursa
31m29s
Snapfire Mars Void Spirit Shadow Demon Luna
Tusk Death Prophet Grimstroke Ember Spirit Medusa
33m40s
2InverseInverse Inverse
EGB EgoBoysEgoBoys2
May 6, 2021 - 15:05 EDT
Lion Void Spirit Snapfire Tidehunter Faceless Void
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Sven Tiny
27m19s
Tiny Lifestealer Grimstroke Underlord Dark Willow
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Batrider
41m45s
Abaddon Timbersaw Tusk Troll Warlord Morphling
Rubick Treant Protector Luna Mars Void Spirit
29m33s
1Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride GP
May 7
DEF Latam DefendersLatam Defenders1
May 7, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Lion Death Prophet Clockwerk Bloodseeker Tinker
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Winter Wyvern Medusa Void Spirit
29m55s
Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Juggernaut Storm Spirit Death Prophet
Lion Timbersaw Oracle Bristleback Templar Assassin
21m48s
Clockwerk Broodmother Lion Ursa Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Oracle Storm Spirit Nature's Prophet
42m09s
2CrewmatesCrewmates Crwmts
May 8
Omega Omega GamingOmega Gaming0
May 8, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter Invoker Witch Doctor
Snapfire Mars Treant Protector Luna Bloodseeker
31m53s
Tusk Snapfire Sand King Bloodseeker Timbersaw
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Disruptor Wraith King Tiny
27m05s
2BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS BINO

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
May 10
BINO BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS1
May 10, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Mirana Elder Titan Drow Ranger Sand King
Snapfire Dragon Knight Abaddon Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin
37m04s
Centaur Warrunner Mirana Troll Warlord Treant Protector Death Prophet
Nyx Assassin Bristleback Abaddon Dark Seer Storm Spirit
28m58s
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Enchantress Phantom Assassin Pangolier
Bristleback Oracle Mirana Dragon Knight Kunkka
32m09s
2CrewmatesCrewmates Crwmts
May 13
DEF Latam DefendersLatam Defenders0
May 13, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Lion Bloodseeker Phoenix Axe Visage
Tiny Troll Warlord Snapfire Mars Winter Wyvern
32m33s
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Phoenix Weaver Batrider
Tiny Ancient Apparition Sven Venomancer Puck
47m20s
2EgoBoysEgoBoys EGB
GP Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride0
May 13, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Tusk Viper Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer Dark Seer
Death Prophet Ancient Apparition Tiny Kunkka Bloodseeker
33m04s
Viper Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Luna Puck
Tiny Juggernaut Ogre Magi Enigma Ember Spirit
38m54s
2InverseInverse Inverse
May 14
Crwmts CrewmatesCrewmates2
May 14, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Abaddon Templar Assassin Slark
Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Medusa Tiny Lina
27m52s
Dragon Knight Mirana Grimstroke Juggernaut Tiny
Centaur Warrunner Medusa Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Ember Spirit
40m26s
Mirana Dragon Knight Oracle Templar Assassin Troll Warlord
Tiny Medusa Snapfire Timbersaw Batrider
52m02s
Peru Demon stand-in for Peru Zxca
1Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega
May 15
GP Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride2
May 15, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Tiny Nyx Assassin Viper Slardar Weaver
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Venomancer Visage Phoenix
23m54s
Centaur Warrunner Viper Shadow Shaman Mars Sven
Snapfire Pangolier Lina Juggernaut Batrider
34m43s
0Latam DefendersLatam Defenders DEF

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
May 17
Incubus incubus clubincubus club1
May 17, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Mars Rubick Witch Doctor Void Spirit Spectre
Lina Abaddon Wraith King Earth Spirit Dark Seer
45m28s
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Timbersaw Luna Batrider
Mars Leshrac Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Ursa
26m21s
Timbersaw Grimstroke Batrider Earthshaker Lifestealer
Earth Spirit Leshrac Witch Doctor Dark Seer Wraith King
39m58s
Ecuador slad1n- stand-in for Brazil dunha1
Peru Demon stand-in for Peru Zxca
2Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega
May 20
Inverse InverseInverse0
May 20, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Tusk Wraith King Grimstroke Invoker Axe
Ancient Apparition Tiny Tidehunter Sven Nature's Prophet
27m29s
Tiny Ember Spirit Clockwerk Puck Bloodseeker
Ancient Apparition Kunkka Lion Sven Underlord
58m57s
2EgoBoysEgoBoys EGB
Incubus incubus clubincubus club0
May 20, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Rubick Invoker Bloodseeker
Abaddon Leshrac Lion Wraith King Kunkka
32m32s
Viper Mars Gyrocopter Mirana Batrider
Centaur Warrunner