OGA DPC South America Regional League Season 2: Lower Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]OGA DPC South America Regional League Season 2: Lower Division
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Brazil/Peru
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Apr 12 - May 20, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin
Prize Pool:
$75,000 USD
Pro Circuit Tier:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Standings
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If there is a tie along the dividing line, tiebreaker match will be played
    • Upper Division/remain
    • remain/elimination
      • Two-teams tie: Bo3
      • Three-teams or more tie: Bo1
  • For other ties (in order of importance):
    1. Head-to-head result between the tied teams
    2. Map difference between the tied teams
    3. Map wins between the tied teams
    4. Bo1 tiebreaker match
    5. Shortest duration of tiebreaker match
    6. Coin toss

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the broadcasts was announced on April 9th, 2021.[1][2]

  • Commentators:
  • Observer:
    • Peru Glem (Glem Rafaile Camacho)
  • Hosts:
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$75,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. EgoBoys1-02-1
1. Inverse1-02-1
1. Latam Defenders1-02-1
4. BINOMISTAS1-13-3
5. Gorillaz-Pride1-13-3
6. Crewmates0-11-2
6. incubus club0-11-2
6. Omega Gaming0-11-2
1. Gorillaz-Pride▲42-15-3
2. BINOMISTAS▲22-15-4
3. Crewmates▲31-13-2
4. Latam Defenders▼31-13-3
5. Omega Gaming▲11-13-3
6. Inverse▼51-12-3
7. EgoBoys▼61-24-5
8. incubus club▼21-23-5
1. BINOMISTAS▲13-17-4
2. Omega Gaming▲32-15-3
3. EgoBoys▲42-26-5
4. Gorillaz-Pride▼32-25-5
5. incubus club▲32-25-5
6. Inverse2-24-5
7. Latam Defenders▼31-23-5
8. Crewmates▼51-33-6
1. BINOMISTAS4-19-4
2. EgoBoys▲13-28-6
3. Inverse▲33-26-6
4. Omega Gaming▼22-36-7
5. Latam Defenders▲22-36-7
6. Gorillaz-Pride▼22-36-7
7. incubus club▼22-35-7
8. Crewmates2-35-7
1. EgoBoys▲14-210-6
2. BINOMISTAS▼14-210-6
3. Inverse4-28-6
4. Crewmates▲44-39-9
5. Gorillaz-Pride▲13-48-9
6. incubus club▲12-35-7
7. Omega Gaming▼32-47-9
8. Latam Defenders▼32-56-11
1. EgoBoys5-212-6
2. BINOMISTAS5-212-6
3. Crewmates▲14-39-9
4. Inverse▼14-38-8
5. Omega Gaming▲23-49-10
6. Gorillaz-Pride▼13-48-9
7. Latam Defenders▲12-56-11
8. incubus club▼22-56-11

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 1
April 12
EGB 2
April 12, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Abaddon Weaver Pangolier Tiny Huskar
Mars Phoenix Shadow Shaman Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
21m52s
Abaddon Troll Warlord Pangolier Kunkka Phoenix
Beastmaster Mirana Elder Titan Drow Ranger Tidehunter
30m55s
Abaddon Pangolier Snapfire Troll Warlord Puck
Mars Phoenix Elder Titan Void Spirit Luna
35m21s
1 BINO
April 15
DEF 2
April 15, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Beastmaster Snapfire Abaddon Troll Warlord Sand King
Phoenix Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Leshrac Bloodseeker
40m45s
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Bloodseeker Witch Doctor Visage
Phoenix Timbersaw Tusk Storm Spirit Lifestealer
39m53s
Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Bloodseeker Lina
Dark Willow Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Venomancer Chaos Knight
43m45s
1 Omega
Crwmts 1
April 15, 2021 - 15:45 EDT
26m55s
Void Spirit Snapfire Ogre Magi Medusa Centaur Warrunner
Lion Doom Gyrocopter Ember Spirit Terrorblade
37m42s
Void Spirit Lion Tusk Lifestealer Tidehunter
Puck Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Magnus Troll Warlord
25m20s
2 GP
April 16
Incubus 1
April 16, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Centaur Warrunner
Tusk Void Spirit Lion Legion Commander Faceless Void
24m58s
Mirana Invoker Ogre Magi Luna Nature's Prophet
Gyrocopter Elder Titan Death Prophet Tusk Batrider
55m39s
Lion Alchemist Grimstroke Ember Spirit Wraith King
Elder Titan Juggernaut Tusk Enigma Kunkka
35m32s
Peru QUESADILLA stand-in for Peru Parker.
2 Inverse
April 17
GP 1
April 17, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Grimstroke Doom Phantom Lancer Treant Protector Dragon Knight
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Abaddon Troll Warlord Invoker
32m28s
Rubick Medusa Ogre Magi Legion Commander Tiny
Puck Pangolier Elder Titan Drow Ranger Mirana
45m58s
Magnus Rubick Phantom Lancer Viper Earth Spirit
Beastmaster Mirana Treant Protector Monkey King Juggernaut
33m24s
2 BINO

Week 2[edit]

Week 2
April 19
Incubus 2
April 19, 2021 - 15:05 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Lion Oracle Leshrac Phantom Lancer
Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Witch Doctor Tusk Pangolier
31m41s
Mars Grimstroke Oracle Leshrac Ursa
Abaddon Snapfire Weaver Huskar Pangolier
24m58s
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Grimstroke Juggernaut Void Spirit
Snapfire Mars Crystal Maiden Weaver Slardar
44m11s
1 EGB
April 22
DEF 1
April 22, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Spectre Viper
Mirana Mars Elder Titan Lifestealer Death Prophet
29m20s
Mars Grimstroke Wraith King Witch Doctor Viper
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Abaddon Troll Warlord Lina
25m27s
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Pangolier
Phoenix Tusk Oracle Windranger Phantom Assassin
45m32s
Peru QUESADILLA stand-in for Peru Parker.
2 BINO
Crwmts 2
April 22, 2021 - 15:10 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Void Spirit Abaddon Nature's Prophet
Tiny Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Kunkka Necrophos
24m21s
Snapfire Leshrac Abaddon Dragon Knight Lone Druid
Juggernaut Grimstroke Tiny Puck Necrophos
20m33s
Peru QUESADILLA stand-in for Peru Parker.
0 Inverse
April 23
EGB 1
April 23, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Oracle Troll Warlord Venomancer
Beastmaster Grimstroke Earth Spirit Mars Bloodseeker
29m07s
Mirana Oracle Lifestealer Huskar Sand King
Mars Snapfire Leshrac Tusk Chaos Knight
30m58s
Leshrac Earth Spirit Oracle Void Spirit Anti-Mage
Abaddon Invoker Snapfire Wraith King Sand King
29m59s
2 Omega
April 24
Incubus 0
April 24, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Undying Nature's Prophet Kunkka
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Treant Protector Phantom Lancer Legion Commander
42m37s
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Slark Tiny
Grimstroke Void Spirit Earth Spirit Bristleback Dark Seer
37m29s
2 GP

Week 3[edit]

Week 3
April 26
BINO 2
April 26, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Ancient Apparition Sven Puck
Death Prophet Ogre Magi Juggernaut Tiny Void Spirit
36m24s
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Elder Titan Luna Beastmaster
Earth Spirit Morphling Dark Willow Enigma Mars
21m44s
0 Inverse
April 29
EGB 2
April 29, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Void Spirit Lion Grimstroke Lifestealer Doom
Snapfire Mars Warlock Medusa Timbersaw
33m51s
Abaddon Weaver Lion Puck Tidehunter
Snapfire Mars Ogre Magi Windranger Arc Warden
34m11s
0 Crwmts
Omega 2
April 29, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Beastmaster Lion Wraith King
Lina Abaddon Puck Tidehunter Phantom Assassin
35m15s
Abaddon Leshrac Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void
Lina Treant Protector Legion Commander Medusa Pugna
34m52s
0 GP
April 30
DEF 0
April 30, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Mirana Timbersaw Winter Wyvern Lina Wraith King
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Lion Viper Invoker
34m36s
Centaur Warrunner Lion Warlock Troll Warlord Leshrac
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Pugna
32m43s
Peru QUESADILLA stand-in for Peru Parker.
2 Inverse
May 1
Incubus 2
May 1, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Invoker
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Witch Doctor Lone Druid Leshrac
39m55s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Axe Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
Centaur Warrunner Puck Abaddon Io Dark Willow
30m14s
Ecuador slad1n- stand-in for Brazil dunha1
0 Crwmts

Week 4[edit]

Week 4
May 3
Incubus 0
May 3, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Death Prophet Ursa Doom
Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Nyx Assassin Weaver Morphling
39m05s
Earth Spirit Phoenix Death Prophet Gyrocopter Lina
Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Oracle Huskar Dark Seer
29m28s
Ecuador slad1n- stand-in for Brazil dunha1
2 DEF
May 6
Omega 1
May 6, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Mars Snapfire Abaddon Invoker Wraith King
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Tusk Kunkka Sand King
40m32s
Gyrocopter Tusk Lina Dark Seer Phantom Lancer
Ogre Magi Viper Shadow Shaman Tiny Ursa
31m29s
Snapfire Mars Void Spirit Shadow Demon Luna
Tusk Death Prophet Grimstroke Ember Spirit Medusa
33m40s
2 Inverse
EGB 2
May 6, 2021 - 15:05 EDT
Lion Void Spirit Snapfire Tidehunter Faceless Void
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Sven Tiny
27m19s
Tiny Lifestealer Grimstroke Underlord Dark Willow
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Batrider
41m45s
Abaddon Timbersaw Tusk Troll Warlord Morphling
Rubick Treant Protector Luna Mars Void Spirit
29m33s
1 GP
May 7
DEF 1
May 7, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Lion Death Prophet Clockwerk Bloodseeker Tinker
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Winter Wyvern Medusa Void Spirit
29m55s
Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Juggernaut Storm Spirit Death Prophet
Lion Timbersaw Oracle Bristleback Templar Assassin
21m48s
Clockwerk Broodmother Lion Ursa Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Oracle Storm Spirit Nature's Prophet
42m09s
2 Crwmts
May 8
Omega 0
May 8, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter Invoker Witch Doctor
Snapfire Mars Treant Protector Luna Bloodseeker
31m53s
Tusk Snapfire Sand King Bloodseeker Timbersaw
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Disruptor Wraith King Tiny
27m05s
2 BINO

Week 5[edit]

Week 5
May 10
BINO 1
May 10, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Mirana Elder Titan Drow Ranger Sand King
Snapfire Dragon Knight Abaddon Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin
37m04s
Centaur Warrunner Mirana Troll Warlord Treant Protector Death Prophet
Nyx Assassin Bristleback Abaddon Dark Seer Storm Spirit
28m58s
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Enchantress Phantom Assassin Pangolier
Bristleback Oracle Mirana Dragon Knight Kunkka
32m09s
2 Crwmts
May 13
DEF 0
May 13, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Lion Bloodseeker Phoenix Axe Visage
Tiny Troll Warlord Snapfire Mars Winter Wyvern
32m33s
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Phoenix Weaver Batrider
Tiny Ancient Apparition Sven Venomancer Puck
47m20s
2 EGB
GP 0
May 13, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Tusk Viper Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer Dark Seer
Death Prophet Ancient Apparition Tiny Kunkka Bloodseeker
33m04s
Viper Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Luna Puck
Tiny Juggernaut Ogre Magi Enigma Ember Spirit
38m54s
2 Inverse
May 14
Crwmts 2
May 14, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Abaddon Templar Assassin Slark
Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Medusa Tiny Lina
27m52s
Dragon Knight Mirana Grimstroke Juggernaut Tiny
Centaur Warrunner Medusa Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Ember Spirit
40m26s
Mirana Dragon Knight Oracle Templar Assassin Troll Warlord
Tiny Medusa Snapfire Timbersaw Batrider
52m02s
Peru Demon stand-in for Peru Zxca
1 Omega
May 15
GP 2
May 15, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Tiny Nyx Assassin Viper Slardar Weaver
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Venomancer Visage Phoenix
23m54s
Centaur Warrunner Viper Shadow Shaman Mars Sven
Snapfire Pangolier Lina Juggernaut Batrider
34m43s
0 DEF

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
May 17
Incubus 1
May 17, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Mars Rubick Witch Doctor Void Spirit Spectre
Lina Abaddon Wraith King Earth Spirit Dark Seer
45m28s
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Timbersaw Luna Batrider
Mars Leshrac Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Ursa
26m21s
Timbersaw Grimstroke Batrider Earthshaker Lifestealer
Earth Spirit Leshrac Witch Doctor Dark Seer Wraith King
39m58s
Ecuador slad1n- stand-in for Brazil dunha1
Peru Demon stand-in for Peru Zxca
2 Omega
May 20
Inverse 0
May 20, 2021 - 12:00 EDT
Tusk Wraith King Grimstroke Invoker Axe
Ancient Apparition Tiny Tidehunter Sven Nature's Prophet
27m29s
Tiny Ember Spirit Clockwerk Puck Bloodseeker
Ancient Apparition Kunkka Lion Sven Underlord
58m57s
2 EGB
Incubus 0
May 20, 2021 - 15:00 EDT
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Rubick Invoker Bloodseeker
Abaddon Leshrac Lion Wraith King Kunkka
32m32s
Viper Mars Gyrocopter Mirana Batrider
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Treant Protector Morphling Windranger
46m28s
Ecuador slad1n- stand-in for Brazil dunha1.
2 BINO

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Peru Peru23 / 40 (58%)Alone~, Angel Prince, Aretes, Argius, ArzenT, Benjaz, Benny, Berna, Cara, Cucahook, D1smar, Drakeel, Flakks, Greedy, Jeimari, Migi, Parker, Slaw, Sueño, TaO, ThuGger, Valqui, Zxca
2Brazil Brazil11 / 40 (28%)AMINN, c4t, DFlash, dunha1, fcr, H1j4ck, Jupiter, mini, NUAGES, Rayuur, Sexyfat
3Bolivia Bolivia4 / 40 (10%)BlackSoul, Lissex, Mingatte, Tano
4Chile Chile1 / 40 (3%)Moonlight
4Uruguay Uruguay1 / 40 (3%)Rises

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingSpanish SpeakingPortuguese SpeakingRussiaChina
Streams






For community broadcasts guidelines; click here.

Other VODs[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 38 390
Average Viewers 7 590
Hours Watched 633 119
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]